- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - Heartland Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Heartland Championship

Mitre 10 Heartland Championship 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
24/08/2019Buller - East Coast54-19
24/08/2019Mid Canterbury - Horowhenua-Kapiti10-17
24/08/2019South Canterbury - North Otago20-26
24/08/2019Thames Valley - Poverty Bay15-17
24/08/2019Wairarapa Bush - Wanganui28-18
24/08/2019West Coast - King Country56-27
Next fixtures
Regular season
31/08/2019East Coast - Mid Canterbury
31/08/2019Horowhenua-Kapiti - West Coast
31/08/2019King Country - Buller
31/08/2019North Otago - Wairarapa Bush
31/08/2019Poverty Bay - South Canterbury
31/08/2019Wanganui - Thames Valley

Fixtures

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Buller5110054193510Qualifying for Meads Cup
2West Coast5110056272910
3Wairarapa Bush4110028181000
4Horowhenua-Kapiti411001710700
5North Otago411002620600Qualifying for Lochore Cup
6Poverty Bay411001715200
7Thames Valley110011517-201
8South Canterbury110012026-601
9Mid Canterbury110011017-701
10Wanganui010011828-1000
11King Country010012756-2900
12East Coast010011954-3500
Last results
Regular season
24/08/2019Buller - East Coast54-19
24/08/2019Mid Canterbury - Horowhenua-Kapiti10-17
24/08/2019South Canterbury - North Otago20-26
24/08/2019Thames Valley - Poverty Bay15-17
24/08/2019Wairarapa Bush - Wanganui28-18
24/08/2019West Coast - King Country56-27
Next fixtures
Regular season
31/08/2019East Coast - Mid Canterbury
31/08/2019Horowhenua-Kapiti - West Coast
31/08/2019King Country - Buller
31/08/2019North Otago - Wairarapa Bush
31/08/2019Poverty Bay - South Canterbury
31/08/2019Wanganui - Thames Valley

BullerEast
Coast
Horowhenua-KapitiKing
Country
Mid
Canterbury
North
Otago
Poverty
Bay
South
Canterbury
Thames
Valley
Wairarapa
Bush
WanganuiWest
Coast
Buller-54-1912/10/201928/09/201907/09/2019
East
Coast
-14/09/201931/08/201912/10/201928/09/2019
Horowhenua-Kapiti14/09/2019-28/09/201912/10/201931/08/2019
King
Country
31/08/201921/09/2019-28/09/201912/10/2019
Mid
Canterbury
10-17-14/09/201928/09/201912/10/2019
North
Otago
05/10/2019-14/09/201931/08/201928/09/2019
Poverty
Bay
05/10/201921/09/201907/09/2019-31/08/2019
South
Canterbury
21/09/201907/09/201920-26-12/10/2019
Thames
Valley
07/09/201915-1705/10/2019-21/09/2019
Wairarapa
Bush
05/10/201907/09/201914/09/2019-28-18
Wanganui21/09/201905/10/201931/08/2019-14/09/2019
West
Coast
05/10/201956-2707/09/201921/09/2019-

Matches schedule