- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
England - Premiership Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premiership Cup
Championship Cup

Premiership Cup 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Group phase
11/10/2019Gloucester - Bath24-26
12/10/2019Exeter Chiefs - Bristol Bears42-19
12/10/2019Leicester Tigers - Northampton Saints22-31
12/10/2019London Irish - Sale Sharks22-27
12/10/2019Saracens - Harlequins28-21
12/10/2019Wasps - Worcester Warriors39-6
Next fixtures
Semifinals
31/01/2020Sale Sharks - Saracens
31/01/2020Exeter Chiefs - Harlequins

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Sale Sharks194400126774918930Qualified for semifinals
2Saracens14430114911336181520To repechage
3Wasps12420212311211171431
4Northampton Saints84103109151-42152331

Matches
Group phase
21/09/2019Sale Sharks - Northampton Saints39-18
21/09/2019Wasps - Saracens28-50
28/09/2019Northampton Saints - Wasps32-36
28/09/2019Saracens - Sale Sharks17-36
05/10/2019Sale Sharks - Wasps24-20
06/10/2019Northampton Saints - Saracens28-54
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Saracens - Harlequins28-21
12/10/2019Wasps - Worcester Warriors39-6
12/10/2019Leicester Tigers - Northampton Saints22-31
12/10/2019London Irish - Sale Sharks22-27

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Harlequins1443011068917141211Qualified for semifinals
2Bristol Bears9420295110-15121610To repechage
3London Irish84103116121-5161622
4Gloucester54004101135-34161932

Matches
Group phase
20/09/2019Harlequins - Bristol Bears24-12
21/09/2019Gloucester - London Irish29-49
27/09/2019Bristol Bears - Gloucester20-17
28/09/2019London Irish - Harlequins18-21
05/10/2019Harlequins - Gloucester40-31
06/10/2019Bristol Bears - London Irish44-27
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
11/10/2019Gloucester - Bath24-26
12/10/2019London Irish - Sale Sharks22-27
12/10/2019Exeter Chiefs - Bristol Bears42-19
12/10/2019Saracens - Harlequins28-21

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Exeter Chiefs1543011117932151230Qualified for semifinals
2Leicester Tigers10420290102-12121420To repechage
3Bath1042028398-15121420
4Worcester Warriors64103110132-22151620

Matches
Group phase
21/09/2019Exeter Chiefs - Bath28-14
21/09/2019Worcester Warriors - Leicester Tigers57-23
27/09/2019Leicester Tigers - Exeter Chiefs27-7
28/09/2019Bath - Worcester Warriors36-28
04/10/2019Worcester Warriors - Exeter Chiefs19-34
05/10/2019Bath - Leicester Tigers7-18
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
11/10/2019Gloucester - Bath24-26
12/10/2019Exeter Chiefs - Bristol Bears42-19
12/10/2019Leicester Tigers - Northampton Saints22-31
12/10/2019Wasps - Worcester Warriors39-6

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Saracens14430114911336181520Qualified for semifinals
2Leicester Tigers10420290102-12121420
3Bristol Bears9420295110-15121610


Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Sale Sharks
1/31/2020
3/15/2020
Saracens
Exeter Chiefs
1/31/2020
Harlequins