- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
1re Division
Federale

Federale 1974/75

Overview
After the pool phase, the best 5 teams in each group and the 4 best 6th qualified for the knock-on final phase.

Teams variations

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?AS Roanne00000Qualified for final phase
?ASPTT00000
?Paris université club00000
?Annecy00000
?Courbevoie00000
?Dole00000
?RC Chalon00000
?Vitry sur Seine00000


Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Clamart00000Qualified for final phase
?RC Orléans00000
?ASPTT Arras00000
?CASG Paris00000
?Metz00000
?Police de Paris00000
?Rouen00000
?Stade de Reims00000


Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Limoges00000Qualified for final phase
?Stade poitevin00000
?US Cognac00000
?FC Yonnais00000
?Montluçon00000
?RO Cholet00000
?Stade Nantais00000
?Stade niortais00000


Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Bort les Orgues00000Qualified for final phase
?CS Vienne00000
?Montélimar00000
?Stade Clermont00000
?Voiron00000
?Bellegarde Coupy00000
?Riom00000
?Saint Savin00000


Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Montceau00000Qualified for final phase
?ASCEA Pierrelatte00000
?Issoire00000
?Lancey Sport00000
?Rhodia Club00000
?SAL Saint Priest00000
?Tournon Tain00000
?Vizille00000


Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Millau00000Qualified for final phase
?Nimes00000
?Bédarrides00000
?JO Pradéenne00000
?SC Salonais00000
?Sorgues00000
?Stade Pézenas00000
?US Thuir00000


Poule G
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Carcassonne00000Qualified for final phase
?SC Decazeville00000
?Stade ruthénois00000
?Toulouse Lalande00000
?ES Catalane00000
?Gimont00000
?Revel00000
?RO Castelnaudary00000


Poule H
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Fleurance00000Qualified for final phase
?Lannemezan00000
?Lombez Samatan00000
?Moissac00000
?Police de Toulouse00000
?SA Condom00000
?Toulouse Université Club00000
?Villefranche de Lauragais00000


Poule I
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Objat00000Qualified for final phase
?US Fumel Libos00000
?AS Saint-Junien00000
?CA Sarlat00000
?Gujan - Mestras00000
?Royan-Saujon00000
?Stade foyen00000
?UA Libourne00000


Poule J
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Mauvezin00000Qualified for final phase
?Montréjeau00000
?SC Pamiers00000
?CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot00000
?Mirande00000
?Saverdun00000
?TOEC00000
?Vic-en-Bigorre00000


Poule K
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Coarraze-Nay00000Qualified for final phase
?Langon00000
?Mimizan00000
?Peyrehorade00000
?Anglet00000
?AS Soustons00000
?Bordeaux EC00000
?SA Saint-Sever00000


Poule L
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
?Stade hendayais00000Qualified for final phase
?Arcachon00000
?Avenir aturin00000
?Bizanos00000
?Lembeye00000
?Mugron00000
?SA Hagetmau00000
?SA Mauléon00000


Final phase
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Carcassonne
3/23/1975 - 12-6
Carcassonne
4/6/1975 - 9-6
Limoges
Carcassonne
4/20/1975 - 15-12
Mauvezin
3/23/1975 - 15-12
Mauvezin
Voiron
Carcassonne
4/27/1975 - 11-6
Objat
3/23/1975 - 9-6
Objat
4/6/1975 - 11-7
Montréjeau
Objat
Montceau
3/23/1975 - 6-6
Montceau
Stade poitevin
Carcassonne
5/11/1975 - 15-6
US Fumel Libos
3/23/1975 - 43-7
US Fumel Libos
4/6/1975 - 35-15
RC Orléans
US Fumel Libos
4/20/1975 - 9-6
AS Roanne
3/23/1975 - 6-3
AS Roanne
Clamart
US Fumel Libos
Fleurance
3/23/1975 - 23-3
Fleurance
4/6/1975 - 9-3
Toulouse Lalande
Fleurance
Millau
3/23/1975 - 9-6
Millau
SC Decazeville
Carcassonne
US Cognac
3/23/1975 - 14-3
US Cognac
4/6/1975 - 17-12
ASPTT
US Cognac
4/20/1975 - 11-6
Paris université club
3/23/1975 - 13-10
Paris université club
Bort les Orgues
US Cognac
4/27/1975 - 28-12
Nimes
3/23/1975 - 18-7
Nimes
4/6/1975 - 12-10
Stade ruthénois
Nimes
Langon
3/23/1975 - 9-7
Langon
CS Vienne
US Cognac
Mimizan
3/23/1975 - 16-11
Mimizan
4/6/1975 - 22-12
Stade hendayais
Mimizan
4/20/1975 - 18-15
Coarraze-Nay
3/23/1975 - 18-6
Coarraze-Nay
Stade Clermont
Mimizan
Montélimar
3/23/1975 - 10-9
Montélimar
4/6/1975 - 9-6
SC Pamiers
Montélimar
Peyrehorade
3/23/1975 - 6-6
Peyrehorade
Lannemezan