- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 16
Pro D2
Federale 1
Federale 2

Federale 2 2004/05

Overview
The finalists and the 8 poule winners were promoted.

Teams variations

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Stade Nantais58221804673312361Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Rouen57221714523329194Qualified to round of 32
3Vannes51221417468329139Qualified for round of 64
4Vierzon5022140839235636
5Clamart452211110438332106
6Cergy-Pontoise45221111038834345
7Meaux41229112394436-42
8Rennes40228212372505-133
9Viry Chatillon40228212347464-117
10Caen3922731240839018Relegated
11Suresnes39228113345419-74
12Compiègne23220121207740-533

CaenCergy-PontoiseClamartCompiègneMeauxRennesRouenStade
Nantais
SuresnesVannesVierzonViry
Chatillon
Caen-13-1818-1352-724-240-915-3218-2019-199-1235-139-16
Cergy-Pontoise3-0-6-2367-316-1012-1224-1423-2221-1819-307-1222-7
Clamart24-2119-6-37-015-1630-2018-2719-2910-1714-729-038-7
Compiègne6-150-5010-25-13-3013-328-210-3210-1310-3817-2516-16
Meaux20-3418-1121-1838-9-18-1315-617-2810-98-1213-1618-16
Rennes31-316-715-2925-1534-31-20-316-2722-314-2523-1826-21
Rouen29-1239-913-646-723-1044-9-16-1522-1312-322-828-14
Stade
Nantais
32-1529-1241-864-1730-1748-1632-17-46-1328-935-2035-13
Suresnes25-1813-179-832-1213-815-1925-2819-34-8-1224-1627-24
Vannes12-2722-1818-1821-959-1942-622-2414-1227-8-17-936-6
Vierzon22-617-129-734-712-1129-621-620-1324-1627-14-26-17
Viry
Chatillon
3-1716-822-3027-1825-2216-823-233-2112-624-1619-14-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1RC Vichy58221804598287311Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Gennevilliers56221705631250381Qualified to round of 32
3Montluçon52221507460244216Qualified for round of 64
4Villefranche sur Saône52221507462275187
5Mâcon51221417452346106
6FC Saint-Claude4722121938837711
7Epernay43221011148739394
8Nevers41229112368468-100
9Beaune35226115344592-248
10Dole34225215261503-242Relegated
11Genlis31224117293565-272
12Soissons28223019229673-444

BeauneDoleEpernayFC
Saint-Claude
GenlisGennevilliersMâconMontluçonNeversRC
Vichy
SoissonsVillefranche
sur
Saône
Beaune-18-1625-159-021-1519-3817-226-1913-1327-5230-2313-18
Dole24-9-9-311-69-96-2017-1718-2919-2224-2626-510-17 / 3-36
Epernay62-1442-12-48-1943-259-1220-1817-335-193-1728-129-15
FC
Saint-Claude
39-1531-130-0-42-615-1922-715-1321-1623-1413-319-12
Genlis32-1311-129-236-33-10-1712-1919-1317-616-2734-712-19
Gennevilliers59-1558-636-2050-1539-9-19-1313-352-127-1555-043-3
Mâcon23-1835-1220-1023-935-917-16-13-2726-923-2250-723-10
Montluçon25-1528-035-1829-1340-1310-615-5-35-313-1552-724-17
Nevers20-322-1129-2215-1933-319-3022-1710-3-13-2637-246-31
RC
Vichy
36-2034-046-1139-1550-96-326-99-330-16-50-016-20
Soissons11-1825-33-3918-1932-147-2615-240-2616-106-29-8-18
Villefranche
sur
Saône
30-615-1011-032-321-1312-1312-1515-1626-1372-0-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1US Montmélian58221723596227369Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2ASVEL5422152542134081Qualified to round of 32
3CS Vienne49221237443338105Qualified for round of 64
4SC Royannais4822130938433450
5Albertville4822122840834761
6US Annonay4822122837533936
7Saint Savin452211110334367-33
8Bellegarde Coupy42229211363391-28
9Givors42229211272321-49
10Ampuis36226214283393-110Relegated
11Voiron31223316318472-154
12Tournon Tain27222119300628-328

AlbertvilleAmpuisASVELBellegarde
Coupy
CS
Vienne
GivorsSaint
Savin
SC
Royannais
Tournon
Tain
US
Annonay
US
Montmélian
Voiron
Albertville-23-612-824-1224-1628-532-1636-2925-1928-1913-1525-15
Ampuis6-5-9-2222-1214-148-1516-715-829-09-1913-3425-15
ASVEL15-1111-8-27-1330-2013-1226-1519-1241-2724-316-1433-15
Bellegarde
Coupy
26-1125-1116-17-16-1522-110-018-330-1329-2910-2722-17
CS
Vienne
21-825-1521-1726-10-27-2016-2028-1652-1714-1215-1531-15
Givors0-012-1018-1212-93-10-13-019-2027-1616-1611-1313-12
Saint
Savin
10-2622-1134-1518-1321-66-15-35-1034-60-2511-3923-8
SC
Royannais
31-1322-06-1917-921-917-530-3-32-610-014-930-11
Tournon
Tain
28-3420-1519-1918-1412-313-1612-1312-20-12-165-5220-21
US
Annonay
25-1321-2015-2019-2026-1923-93-823-1621-11-9-833-18
US
Montmélian
14-648-840-1743-100-044-1218-833-353-527-3-37-30
Voiron11-1113-130-011-276-2712-827-3012-1733-198-158-13-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1La Seyne59221813597282315Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Bastia5322151643337756Qualified to round of 32
3Sorgues4822122837131754Qualified for round of 64
4Marseille Provence XV4622112944939257
5US Romans4622120103993945
6RC Cannes442211011326349-23
7Chateauneuf Orange4122911236433529
8Carqueiranne-Hyéres41229112341513-172
9Martigues40228212337357-20
10La Valette38228014375449-74Relegated
11La Voulte sportif38228014342463-121
12CARF34226016359465-106

BastiaCARFCarqueiranne-HyéresChateauneuf
Orange
La
Seyne
La
Valette
La
Voulte
sportif
Marseille
Provence
XV
MartiguesRC
Cannes
SorguesUS
Romans
Bastia-41-2327-1927-2221-1820-1116-1415-823-1322-620-1727-18
CARF16-17-31-193-69-716-2120-1021-2216-913-1115-1020-21
Carqueiranne-Hyéres12-2124-16-26-193-4121-1721-1025-225-2818-019-2340-9
Chateauneuf
Orange
22-1519-1431-0-6-1816-322-626-2018-715-193-911-17
La
Seyne
25-1048-1648-834-21-29-1349-330-2824-1023-926-2633-9
La
Valette
13-1927-2517-1922-1512-19-30-2022-2730-2426-2021-1214-17
La
Voulte
sportif
18-2220-1217-1918-1615-2015-10-22-1626-2221-1228-1411-18
Marseille
Provence
XV
16-1648-2421-310-206-1721-736-19-18-1834-017-1334-23
Martigues18-1320-712-1212-97-2721-1134-1012-13-14-83-821-16
RC
Cannes
17-1626-2136-1027-209-1912-625-1224-324-11-9-1017-10
Sorgues18-1318-1236-914-1423-2018-2520-921-2214-1014-0-27-10
US
Romans
33-1221-931-914-1318-2243-179-1814-725-1111-1512-6-

Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Céret57221714585257328Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2ES Catalane50221408530344186Qualified to round of 32
3Carcassonne4822122838331865Qualified for round of 64
4Rivesaltes4822122838134239
5EVL Hérault XV4722121946540560
6Entente de la Têt442211011359419-60
7FC Toac Toec432210111379411-32
8Castanet422210012335406-71
9Tournefeuille422210012384489-105
10Gruissan38228014349516-167Relegated
11Saint-Girons SC36227015358465-107
12US Quillan33225116328464-136

CarcassonneCastanetCéretEntente
de
la
Têt
ES
Catalane
EVL
Hérault
XV
FC
Toac
Toec
GruissanRivesaltesSaint-Girons
SC
TournefeuilleUS
Quillan
Carcassonne-22-1333-1019-718-1216-1625-1732-1117-179-017-626-17
Castanet17-12-3-2532-1925-1034-2013-614-525-1215-1721-3018-12
Céret17-017-0-27-038-3134-541-2816-331-1349-1752-349-8
Entente
de
la
Têt
20-838-137-23-10-3316-1221-1130-1723-1629-1518-1116-9
ES
Catalane
18-923-810-826-9-23-327-731-328-316-646-1634-21
EVL
Hérault
XV
33-2728-1425-1615-1836-27-30-1010-712-527-1046-1330-11
FC
Toac
Toec
6-1015-625-2423-1732-2015-27-49-2316-2028-1817-1113-13
Gruissan11-1019-180-2639-1938-3720-383-14-13-1841-1418-1718-14
Rivesaltes26-2719-06-620-90-2417-519-831-18-9-542-1220-0
Saint-Girons
SC
7-1932-1318-3225-711-529-1519-930-724-30-18-236-9
Tournefeuille11-99-1410-2217-1234-2221-168-1321-2630-1426-24-33-5
US
Quillan
26-1816-1912-228-149-2722-1616-1727-99-2447-1317-22-

Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Lannemezan61221831494199295Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens53221516440257183Qualified to round of 32
3Avenir aturin5022132739034644Qualified for round of 64
4Gimont47221219447318129
5Morlaàs4722121938934049
6AS Soustons46221201042836761
7Bizanos44221101140832187
8Anglet432210111337376-39
9Coarraze-Nay422210012328430-102
10Sévignacq40228212264361-97Relegated
11Saint Pée28223019257602-345
12Salies du Béarn27222119274539-265

AngletAS
Soustons
Avenir
aturin
BizanosCoarraze-NayEntente
Miélan
Mirande
Rabastens
GimontLannemezanMorlaàsSaint
Pée
Salies
du
Béarn
Sévignacq
Anglet-17-1416-1613-1530-1119-1329-269-1525-1322-921-1819-3
AS
Soustons
22-3-34-1419-1630-1713-320-918-2712-340-1943-1025-6
Avenir
aturin
18-335-18-30-1837-621-1025-319-916-326-1514-924-16
Bizanos22-1223-1926-10-15-169-2611-712-1410-1423-850-1725-5
Coarraze-Nay29-2026-1619-1513-6-26-1616-189-1618-1414-1017-159-10
Entente
Miélan
Mirande
Rabastens
13-1118-016-021-1738-10-17-1421-1426-859-529-522-10
Gimont27-019-026-1324-1922-1811-15-6-621-1046-749-2035-0
Lannemezan26-629-325-622-1229-316-1431-3-21-645-1260-928-7
Morlaàs19-1025-203-69-1830-1923-1726-1317-17-56-1021-513-11
Saint
Pée
12-1322-1910-153-3815-193-1916-130-1814-35-35-1915-20
Salies
du
Béarn
11-2014-2420-228-1715-107-1210-218-919-2322-5-6-6
Sévignacq24-1912-1913-1811-613-315-159-69-1712-1821-1231-7-

Poule G
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Valence d'Agen54221606590285305Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2CA Sarlat52221507521340181Qualified to round of 32
3Ribérac4922131847142942Qualified for round of 64
4Saint-Cernin49221318427435-8
5CA Castelsarrasin47221138499387112
6Malemort45221111044339548
7Stade ruthénois45221111042841414
8SC Decazeville4222100123923920
9US Bergerac42229211337420-83
10US Carmaux42229211379463-84Relegated
11SC Tulle37227114358507-149
12Vergt24221021202580-378

CA
Castelsarrasin
CA
Sarlat
MalemortRibéracSaint-CerninSC
Decazeville
SC
Tulle
Stade
ruthénois
US
Bergerac
US
Carmaux
Valence
d'Agen
Vergt
CA
Castelsarrasin
-24-919-2619-032-626-533-1339-1715-1535-919-1234-15
CA
Sarlat
33-23-20-1230-1256-1619-945-2019-638-2228-916-1337-6
Malemort28-1819-15-21-1412-1345-3015-926-2021-522-1218-2844-13
Ribérac18-1213-1231-31-33-2220-924-2015-1025-1720-1718-1456-3
Saint-Cernin35-319-229-616-10-24-1536-322-1028-3536-1221-1141-21
SC
Decazeville
28-1622-1717-930-216-11-33-1026-1820-1225-315-2734-5
SC
Tulle
18-1821-1820-1629-139-1612-6-18-2120-832-2116-2317-11
Stade
ruthénois
27-2219-2225-633-3428-1918-1633-23-26-106-613-2442-3
US
Bergerac
10-2615-1213-1122-276-616-915-613-15-27-1813-2928-8
US
Carmaux
25-2522-2021-1726-1837-1518-1326-2124-93-5-15-2433-5
Valence
d'Agen
19-1212-1433-1023-1558-337-964-1024-2641-1048-9-5-0
Vergt19-296-1910-2813-3410-138-1512-113-616-2012-133-21-

Poule H
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1SA Saint-Sever56221705477331146Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Peyrehorade52221507456343113Qualified to round of 32
3US Salles50221327430313117Qualified for round of 64
4Bazas47221219318380-62
5SA Hagetmau46221201037535817
6Langon4622112933329835
7US Cognac42221001237636214
8Stade niortais4122911239337023
9Mugron40228212340420-80
10Lormont37227114360461-101Relegated
11Lavardac36227015280446-166
12SA Rochefort35226115357413-56

BazasLangonLavardacLormontMugronPeyrehoradeSA
Hagetmau
SA
Rochefort
SA
Saint-Sever
Stade
niortais
US
Cognac
US
Salles
Bazas-12-911-1215-626-1419-1413-2612-311-1612-926-1714-14
Langon11-17-11-517-628-1433-1526-1416-912-1616-1516-820-18
Lavardac6-1510-21-15-1133-517-1915-1618-1718-1312-823-2215-25
Lormont11-129-922-9-26-1411-2522-1822-2030-2738-199-1312-15
Mugron6-1112-621-1131-26-37-1913-716-1614-1828-2516-1225-19
Peyrehorade35-1012-945-548-1021-17-32-843-1712-013-68-128-24
SA
Hagetmau
33-2216-922-819-1121-65-6-11-69-1232-1017-329-16
SA
Rochefort
31-1730-1541-1419-2919-189-1019-23-12-1813-2622-1011-17
SA
Saint-Sever
30-620-1330-1630-2625-1131-1524-620-6-32-1923-722-6
Stade
niortais
23-1416-1633-09-022-927-830-1725-617-22-9-2618-17
US
Cognac
16-1715-1722-1131-1423-721-2229-1012-1334-3320-17-15-14
US
Salles
38-69-316-746-96-615-2626-1621-1831-1519-1018-8-

Final phase
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Gennevilliers
5/15/2005 - ???
Gennevilliers
Vannes5/22/2005 - ???
5/8/2005 - 36-17
Vannes
FC Saint-ClaudeGennevilliers
5/29/2005 - 15-13
Stade Nantais
5/15/2005 - 26-21
Villefranche sur SaôneStade Nantais
5/8/2005 - 23-14
Villefranche sur Saône
ClamartGennevilliers
6/5/2005 - 14-9
Rouen
5/15/2005 - 20-13
Rouen
Montluçon5/22/2005 - 24-0
5/8/2005 - 18-6
Montluçon
Cergy-Pontoise
Rouen
RC Vichy
5/15/2005 - 16-13
VierzonRC Vichy
5/8/2005 - ???
Mâcon
MâconGennevilliers
6/12/2005 - 24-15
La Seyne
5/15/2005 - ???
La Seyne
SC Royannais5/22/2005 - ???
5/8/2005 - ???
SC Royannais
US RomansLa Seyne
5/29/2005 - 15-7
ASVEL
5/15/2005 - ???
Marseille Provence XV???
5/8/2005 - ???
???
Albertville
La Seyne
Bastia
5/15/2005 - ???
Bastia
CS Vienne5/22/2005 - ???
5/8/2005 - ???
???
RC Cannes
Bastia
US Montmélian
5/15/2005 - ???
Sorgues???
5/8/2005 - ???
Sorgues
US AnnonayGennevilliers
ES Catalane
5/15/2005 - ???
ES Catalane
Avenir aturin5/22/2005 - 26-25
5/8/2005 - ???
Avenir aturin
Entente de la TêtES Catalane
5/29/2005 - 31-22
Lannemezan
5/15/2005 - 15-12
MorlaàsLannemezan
5/8/2005 - ???
Morlaàs
RivesaltesES Catalane
6/5/2005 - 34-19
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens
5/15/2005 - 21-18
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens
Carcassonne5/22/2005 - 19-9
5/8/2005 - ???
Carcassonne
AS Soustons
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens
Céret
5/15/2005 - ???
GimontCéret
5/8/2005 - ???
???
EVL Hérault XV
ES Catalane
SA Saint-Sever
5/15/2005 - ???
SA Saint-Sever
Saint-Cernin5/22/2005 - 19-13
5/8/2005 - ???
???
SA HagetmauSA Saint-Sever
5/29/2005 - ???
Peyrehorade
5/15/2005 - ???
RibéracPeyrehorade
5/8/2005 - ???
???
Langon
SA Saint-Sever
Valence d'Agen
5/15/2005 - ???
Valence d'Agen
Bazas5/22/2005 - ???
5/8/2005 - ???
CA Castelsarrasin
CA Castelsarrasin
???
CA Sarlat
5/15/2005 - ???
US Salles???
5/8/2005 - ???
???
Malemort

Matches schedule
12/06/2005 - Final
Gennevilliers - ES Catalane24-15
05/06/2005 - Semifinals
ES Catalane - SA Saint-Sever34-19
Gennevilliers - La Seyne14-9
29/05/2005 - Quarter finals
SA Saint-Sever - ??????
ES Catalane - Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens31-22
La Seyne - Bastia15-7
Gennevilliers - Rouen15-13
22/05/2005 - Round of 16
Valence d'Agen - ??????
SA Saint-Sever - Peyrehorade19-13
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens - Céret19-9
ES Catalane - Lannemezan26-25
Bastia - ??????
La Seyne - ??????
Rouen - RC Vichy24-0
Gennevilliers - Stade Nantais???
15/05/2005 - Round of 32
CA Sarlat - ??????
Valence d'Agen - CA Castelsarrasin???
Peyrehorade - ??????
SA Saint-Sever - ??????
Céret - ??????
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens - Carcassonne21-18
Lannemezan - Morlaàs15-12
ES Catalane - Avenir aturin???
US Montmélian - Sorgues???
Bastia - ??????
ASVEL - ??????
La Seyne - SC Royannais???
RC Vichy - Mâcon16-13
Rouen - Montluçon20-13
Stade Nantais - Villefranche sur Saône26-21
Gennevilliers - Vannes???
08/05/2005 - Round of 64
US Salles - Malemort???
Bazas - CA Castelsarrasin???
Ribérac - Langon???
Saint-Cernin - SA Hagetmau???
Gimont - EVL Hérault XV???
Carcassonne - AS Soustons???
Morlaàs - Rivesaltes???
Avenir aturin - Entente de la Têt???
Sorgues - US Annonay???
CS Vienne - RC Cannes???
Marseille Provence XV - Albertville???
SC Royannais - US Romans???
Vierzon - Mâcon???
Montluçon - Cergy-Pontoise18-6
Villefranche sur Saône - Clamart23-14
Vannes - FC Saint-Claude36-17
01/05/2005 - First phase
Albertville - Ampuis23-6
Anglet - Gimont29-26
AS Soustons - Avenir aturin34-14
ASVEL - Bellegarde Coupy27-13
Bazas - Langon12-9
Beaune - RC Vichy27-52
Bizanos - Salies du Béarn50-17
CA Sarlat - Ribérac30-12
CARF - RC Cannes13-11
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - US Romans40-9
Castanet - EVL Hérault XV34-20
Céret - FC Toac Toec41-28
Cergy-Pontoise - Meaux16-10
Clamart - Compiègne37-0
Coarraze-Nay - Morlaàs18-14
CS Vienne - Tournon Tain52-17
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens - Lannemezan21-14
Epernay - Genlis43-25
Gennevilliers - FC Saint-Claude50-15
Gruissan - Carcassonne11-10
La Valette - La Voulte sportif30-20
Mâcon - Soissons50-7
Marseille Provence XV - Chateauneuf Orange10-20
Martigues - La Seyne7-27
Nevers - Dole22-11
Peyrehorade - Mugron21-17
Rennes - Viry Chatillon26-21
Rivesaltes - Entente de la Têt20-9
Rouen - Suresnes22-13
SA Rochefort - Lavardac41-14
SA Saint-Sever - Lormont30-26
Saint Pée - Sévignacq15-20
Saint Savin - US Montmélian11-39
Saint-Cernin - CA Castelsarrasin35-3
SC Decazeville - Vergt34-5
SC Royannais - Givors17-5
SC Tulle - Stade ruthénois18-21
Sorgues - Bastia18-13
Stade niortais - SA Hagetmau30-17
Tournefeuille - ES Catalane34-22
US Annonay - Voiron33-18
US Bergerac - Malemort13-11
US Quillan - Saint-Girons SC47-13
US Salles - US Cognac18-8
Valence d'Agen - US Carmaux48-9
Vannes - Caen12-27
Vierzon - Stade Nantais20-13
Villefranche sur Saône - Montluçon12-15
24/04/2005 - First phase
Beaune - Genlis21-15
Bellegarde Coupy - Voiron22-17
CS Vienne - Albertville21-8
FC Saint-Claude - RC Vichy23-14
La Voulte sportif - Martigues26-22
SC Royannais - ASVEL6-19
SC Tulle - Saint-Cernin9-16
US Romans - Sorgues12-6
17/04/2005 - First phase
Ampuis - US Annonay9-19
Avenir aturin - Bizanos30-18
Bastia - CARF41-23
Bellegarde Coupy - Saint Savin0-0
CA Castelsarrasin - Valence d'Agen19-12
Caen - Vierzon35-13
Carcassonne - Céret33-10
Chateauneuf Orange - La Valette16-3
Compiègne - Cergy-Pontoise0-50
Dole - Gennevilliers6-20
Entente de la Têt - Tournefeuille18-11
ES Catalane - US Quillan34-21
EVL Hérault XV - Gruissan10-7
FC Saint-Claude - Epernay0-0
FC Toac Toec - Rivesaltes16-20
Genlis - Mâcon12-19
Gimont - Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens11-15
Givors - Albertville0-0
La Seyne - Carqueiranne-Hyéres48-8
Langon - SA Rochefort16-9
Lannemezan - AS Soustons29-3
Lavardac - US Salles15-25
Lormont - Bazas11-12
Malemort - SC Decazeville45-30
Meaux - Rennes18-13
Montluçon - Nevers35-3
Morlaàs - Saint Pée56-10
Mugron - SA Saint-Sever14-18
RC Cannes - Marseille Provence XV24-3
RC Vichy - Villefranche sur Saône16-20
Ribérac - SC Tulle24-20
SA Hagetmau - Peyrehorade5-6
Saint-Girons SC - Castanet32-13
Salies du Béarn - Coarraze-Nay15-10
Sévignacq - Anglet24-19
Soissons - Beaune11-18
Stade Nantais - Rouen32-17
Stade ruthénois - US Bergerac26-10
Suresnes - Clamart9-8
Tournon Tain - SC Royannais12-20
US Carmaux - CA Sarlat22-20
US Cognac - Stade niortais20-17
US Montmélian - CS Vienne0-0
Vergt - Saint-Cernin10-13
Viry Chatillon - Vannes24-16
Voiron - ASVEL0-0
10/04/2005 - First phase
Anglet - Morlaàs25-13
AS Soustons - Gimont20-9
ASVEL - Ampuis11-8
Bazas - Mugron26-14
Bizanos - Lannemezan12-14
CA Sarlat - CA Castelsarrasin33-23
CARF - US Romans20-21
Castanet - ES Catalane25-10
Céret - EVL Hérault XV34-5
Cergy-Pontoise - Rennes12-12
Clamart - Stade Nantais19-29
Coarraze-Nay - Saint Pée14-10
Compiègne - Suresnes10-13
CS Vienne - Bellegarde Coupy26-10
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens - Sévignacq22-10
Epernay - Dole42-12
FC Toac Toec - Carcassonne6-10
Genlis - FC Saint-Claude6-33
Gennevilliers - Montluçon13-3
Gruissan - Saint-Girons SC41-14
La Valette - RC Cannes26-20
La Voulte sportif - Chateauneuf Orange18-16
Langon - Lormont17-6
Mâcon - Beaune23-18
Marseille Provence XV - Bastia16-16
Martigues - Carqueiranne-Hyéres12-12
Nevers - RC Vichy13-26
Peyrehorade - US Cognac8-12
Ribérac - US Carmaux20-17
Rivesaltes - Tournefeuille42-12
Rouen - Caen29-12
SA Rochefort - US Salles11-17
SA Saint-Sever - SA Hagetmau24-6
Saint Savin - Voiron23-8
Saint-Cernin - Malemort9-6
Salies du Béarn - Avenir aturin20-22
SC Decazeville - Stade ruthénois26-18
SC Royannais - Albertville31-13
SC Tulle - US Bergerac20-8
Sorgues - La Seyne23-20
Stade niortais - Lavardac33-0
Tournon Tain - US Montmélian5-52
US Annonay - Givors23-9
US Quillan - Entente de la Têt8-14
Valence d'Agen - Vergt5-0
Vannes - Meaux59-19
Vierzon - Viry Chatillon26-17
Villefranche sur Saône - Soissons72-0
03/04/2005 - First phase
Albertville - US Annonay28-19
Ampuis - Saint Savin16-7
Avenir aturin - Coarraze-Nay37-6
Bastia - La Valette20-11
Beaune - Villefranche sur Saône13-18
Bellegarde Coupy - Tournon Tain30-13
CA Castelsarrasin - Ribérac19-0
Caen - Clamart18-13
Carcassonne - Rivesaltes17-17
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Sorgues19-23
Chateauneuf Orange - Martigues18-7
Dole - Genlis9-9
Entente de la Têt - Castanet38-13
ES Catalane - Gruissan31-3
EVL Hérault XV - FC Toac Toec30-10
FC Saint-Claude - Mâcon22-7
Gimont - Bizanos24-19
Givors - ASVEL18-12
La Seyne - CARF48-16
Lannemezan - Salies du Béarn60-9
Lavardac - Peyrehorade17-19
Lormont - SA Rochefort22-20
Malemort - Valence d'Agen18-28
Meaux - Vierzon13-16
Montluçon - Epernay35-18
Morlaàs - Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens23-17
Mugron - Langon12-6
RC Cannes - La Voulte sportif25-12
RC Vichy - Gennevilliers6-3
Rennes - Vannes14-25
SA Hagetmau - Bazas33-22
Saint Pée - Anglet12-13
Saint-Girons SC - Céret18-32
Sévignacq - AS Soustons12-19
Soissons - Nevers16-10
Stade Nantais - Compiègne64-17
Stade ruthénois - Saint-Cernin28-19
Suresnes - Cergy-Pontoise13-17
Tournefeuille - US Quillan33-5
US Bergerac - SC Decazeville16-9
US Carmaux - SC Tulle26-21
US Cognac - SA Saint-Sever34-33
US Montmélian - SC Royannais33-3
US Romans - Marseille Provence XV14-7
US Salles - Stade niortais19-10
Vergt - CA Sarlat6-19
Viry Chatillon - Rouen23-23
Voiron - CS Vienne6-27
27/03/2005 - First phase
Albertville - Tournon Tain25-19
ASVEL - Saint Savin26-15
Cergy-Pontoise - Vierzon7-12
Clamart - Rennes30-20
Compiègne - Meaux13-30
Dole - Montluçon18-29
FC Saint-Claude - Beaune39-15
Gennevilliers - Villefranche sur Saône43-3
La Voulte sportif - La Seyne15-20
Mâcon - Nevers26-9
RC Vichy - Genlis50-9
Rouen - Vannes12-3
Saint-Cernin - Valence d'Agen21-11
Saint-Girons SC - Rivesaltes24-30
Suresnes - Viry Chatillon27-24
US Annonay - CS Vienne26-19
Voiron - SC Royannais12-17
20/03/2005 - First phase
AS Soustons - Morlaàs12-3
ASVEL - Albertville15-11
Avenir aturin - Lannemezan9-9
Bazas - US Cognac26-17
Bizanos - Sévignacq25-5
CA Sarlat - Malemort20-12
Carcassonne - EVL Hérault XV16-16
CARF - Carqueiranne-Hyéres31-19
Castanet - Tournefeuille21-30
Céret - ES Catalane38-31
Cergy-Pontoise - Vannes19-30
Chateauneuf Orange - RC Cannes15-19
Clamart - Viry Chatillon38-7
Coarraze-Nay - Anglet29-20
Compiègne - Caen6-15
CS Vienne - Ampuis25-15
Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens - Saint Pée59-5
Epernay - RC Vichy3-17
FC Saint-Claude - Dole31-13
FC Toac Toec - Saint-Girons SC28-18
Genlis - Montluçon19-13
Gennevilliers - Soissons55-0
Gruissan - Entente de la Têt39-19
La Valette - US Romans14-17
La Voulte sportif - Bastia18-22
Langon - SA Hagetmau26-14
Lormont - Mugron26-14
Mâcon - Villefranche sur Saône23-10
Marseille Provence XV - La Seyne6-17
Martigues - Sorgues3-8
Nevers - Beaune20-3
Peyrehorade - US Salles8-24
Ribérac - Vergt56-3
Rivesaltes - US Quillan20-0
Rouen - Meaux23-10
SA Rochefort - Stade niortais13-26
SA Saint-Sever - Lavardac30-16
Saint Savin - Givors6-15
Saint-Cernin - US Bergerac28-35
Salies du Béarn - Gimont10-21
SC Royannais - US Annonay10-0
SC Tulle - SC Decazeville12-6
Suresnes - Stade Nantais19-34
Tournon Tain - Voiron20-21
US Carmaux - CA Castelsarrasin25-25
US Montmélian - Bellegarde Coupy43-10
Valence d'Agen - Stade ruthénois24-26
Vierzon - Rennes29-6
13/03/2005 - First phase
Albertville - Saint Savin32-16
Ampuis - Tournon Tain29-0
Anglet - Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens19-13
Bastia - Chateauneuf Orange27-22
Beaune - Gennevilliers19-38
Bellegarde Coupy - SC Royannais18-3
CA Castelsarrasin - SC Tulle33-13
Caen - Suresnes19-19
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Marseille Provence XV25-22
Dole - Mâcon17-17
Entente de la Têt - Céret7-23
ES Catalane - FC Toac Toec27-7
EVL Hérault XV - Rivesaltes12-5
Gimont - Avenir aturin26-13
Givors - CS Vienne3-10
La Seyne - La Valette29-13
Lannemezan - Coarraze-Nay29-3
Lavardac - Bazas6-15
Malemort - Ribérac21-14
Meaux - Clamart21-18
Montluçon - FC Saint-Claude29-13
Morlaàs - Bizanos9-18
Mugron - SA Rochefort16-16
RC Cannes - Martigues24-11
Rennes - Rouen20-31
SA Hagetmau - Lormont19-11
Saint Pée - AS Soustons22-19
Saint-Girons SC - Carcassonne7-19
SC Decazeville - Saint-Cernin6-11
Sévignacq - Salies du Béarn31-7
Soissons - Epernay3-39
Sorgues - CARF18-12
Stade Nantais - Cergy-Pontoise29-12
Stade niortais - Peyrehorade27-8
Stade ruthénois - CA Sarlat19-22
Tournefeuille - Gruissan21-26
US Annonay - ASVEL15-20
US Bergerac - Valence d'Agen13-29
US Cognac - Langon15-17
US Quillan - Castanet16-19
US Romans - La Voulte sportif9-18
US Salles - SA Saint-Sever31-15
Vannes - Vierzon17-9
Vergt - US Carmaux12-13
Villefranche sur Saône - Nevers15-16
Viry Chatillon - Compiègne27-18
Voiron - US Montmélian8-13
06/03/2005 - First phase
AS Soustons - Anglet22-3
Avenir aturin - Sévignacq24-16
Bazas - US Salles14-14
Beaune - Epernay25-15
Bizanos - Saint Pée23-8
CA Castelsarrasin - Vergt34-15
CA Sarlat - US Bergerac38-22
Carcassonne - ES Catalane18-12
Céret - Tournefeuille52-3
Chateauneuf Orange - US Romans11-17
Coarraze-Nay - Entente Miélan Mirande Rabastens26-16
EVL Hérault XV - Saint-Girons SC27-10
FC Toac Toec - Entente de la Têt23-17
Genlis - Soissons34-7
Gruissan - US Quillan18-14
La Valette - Carqueiranne-Hyéres17-19