- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 14
Pro D2
Federale 1
Federale 2

Federale 2 2006/07

Overview
It is not clear how the promoted teams were choosen. Surely the winners of the 8 poules. The other teams were probably the best non winners with some team that rejected promotion.

Teams variations

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Tours64222101565207358Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Lille57221714420314106Qualified to round of 32
3Arras55221615465279186Qualified for round of 64
4Stade Nantais50221408503316187
5Suresnes4922131840331786
6Orsay41229112278392-114
7Clamart39228113391423-32
8Paris université club39228113396437-41
9Marcq-en-Baroeul38228014343506-163
10Caen35226115259481-222Relegated
11Vierzon34226016321396-75
12Joué les Tours27222119252528-276
Vierzon avoided relegation thanks to Stade Nantais auto relegation for financial problems.

ArrasCaenClamartJoué
les
Tours
LilleMarcq-en-BaroeulOrsayParis
université
club
Stade
Nantais
SuresnesToursVierzon
Arras-28-1336-926-725-641-1030-1012-1214-2220-1110-329-3
Caen6-11-6-1730-33-1220-156-922-1816-1315-3613-3617-6
Clamart18-2145-3-26-2013-1517-1520-628-1711-2219-199-2624-16
Joué
les
Tours
9-2212-1219-21-16-289-1917-2123-355-3016-99-249-8
Lille14-1320-1027-2529-15-10-022-1323-625-1210-318-3116-8
Marcq-en-Baroeul12-3928-1720-1624-2022-24-13-659-3921-2013-235-922-19
Orsay8-2218-823-610-817-1726-8-19-610-206-107-2112-11
Paris
université
club
14-1619-817-1626-118-2715-044-19-21-3310-1813-1915-10
Stade
Nantais
23-1259-727-1114-322-2337-341-1214-25-12-614-1830-9
Suresnes29-1213-930-2239-615-917-1220-524-1233-18-12-2327-18
Tours24-925-323-933-320-1662-939-129-821-634-3-46-10
Vierzon13-1742-615-932-1222-2920-133-927-1610-1412-109-14-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Cergy-Pontoise60221903634218416Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Lons-le-Saunier58221804613233380Qualified to round of 32
3Mâcon5022132740333271Qualified for round of 64
4Epernay49221318525313212
5RC Strasbourg4822130932828345
6Villefranche sur Saône47221219288297-9
7Drancy462212010301333-32
8FC Saint-Claude422210012354387-33
9Le Creusot40229013291424-133
10Dole33225116253471-218Relegated
11Auxerre31224117192521-329
12Beaune24221021184554-370

AuxerreBeauneCergy-PontoiseDoleDrancyEpernayFC
Saint-Claude
Le
Creusot
Lons-le-SaunierMâconRC
Strasbourg
Villefranche
sur
Saône
Auxerre-12-63-86-610-1613-2919-98-210-1718-3012-810-11
Beaune13-15-9-509-1019-226-2313-2016-146-213-99-183-8
Cergy-Pontoise29-053-0-41-1031-035-2645-319-019-327-1036-334-6
Dole16-726-2214-21-3-514-1615-625-016-4815-268-160-3
Drancy41-329-613-2036-5-19-2022-1612-65-113-018-1610-9
Epernay43-1059-020-1336-923-6-37-938-722-230-09-1037-3
FC
Saint-Claude
35-1730-96-1521-927-716-15-30-315-1110-1328-1220-6
Le
Creusot
38-720-916-4631-620-109-1824-16-13-2816-143-916-15
Lons-le-Saunier50-355-632-2127-928-037-1025-955-10-32-1632-620-6
Mâcon39-820-716-2640-1425-1030-2013-318-1922-21-16-1316-12
RC
Strasbourg
18-314-1018-1234-106-1223-1638-610-016-1037-12-0-6
Villefranche
sur
Saône
25-824-310-2220-1329-521-1223-1915-53-2718-1815-3-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1ASVEL61221912586318268Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2US Montmélian58221804579298281Qualified to round of 32
3Ampuis5222150742636462Qualified for round of 64
4Givors45221111039034842
5CS Vienne442210210299347-48
6RC Vichy43221011137633937
7Saint Savin42221001237731859
8Clermont Cournon40229013407450-43
9Bellegarde Coupy39228113312520-208
10Saint Marcellin Sport38228014390483-93Relegated
11Vizille34226016300502-202
12Albertville32224216319474-155
Saint Marcellin Sport avoided relegation thanks to Bastia auto relegation for financial problems in poule D.

AlbertvilleAmpuisASVELBellegarde
Coupy
Clermont
Cournon
CS
Vienne
GivorsRC
Vichy
Saint
Marcellin
Sport
Saint
Savin
US
Montmélian
Vizille
Albertville-27-2110-2437-726-3215-1516-168-1016-2213-163-1229-14
Ampuis48-10-23-931-619-722-199-521-1517-920-1914-626-6
ASVEL31-1529-13-39-938-1521-1319-1523-648-1214-930-2023-5
Bellegarde
Coupy
25-146-1518-18-21-1818-69-1129-2530-1321-617-639-8
Clermont
Cournon
16-719-1323-3136-12-20-1522-620-918-1919-718-3625-3
CS
Vienne
31-1314-180-1217-1323-19-11-1017-1223-139-03-1614-8
Givors14-517-2113-2941-1219-1617-10-10-333-1731-1320-2427-16
RC
Vichy
16-639-612-2921-325-156-628-14-51-1212-69-1319-6
Saint
Marcellin
Sport
20-1625-828-3222-1218-1119-2116-1948-28-11-1313-2515-6
Saint
Savin
39-823-2413-2263-314-66-1319-1417-1417-11-17-1141-10
US
Montmélian
31-531-1532-3144-066-1249-513-1020-324-2022-15-40-16
Vizille14-2023-2218-3326-623-2020-1320-289-1316-1110-522-37-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1US Romans54221606593318275Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Bastia52221507494353141Qualified to round of 32
3Grasse51221417459255204Qualified for round of 64
4Nice49221237616306310
5EVL Hérault XV48221309484353131
6Sorgues4722121941940316
7Chateauneuf Orange43221011138829395
8Bédarieux42229211390428-38
9Monteux41229112345504-159
10Draguignan402282124154123Relegated
11CARF39227312344355-11
12Martigues222200221091076-967
Bastia decided an auto relegation for financial problems.

BastiaBédarieuxCARFChateauneuf
Orange
DraguignanEVL
Hérault
XV
GrasseMartiguesMonteuxNiceSorguesUS
Romans
Bastia-24-1719-1026-1320-1118-320-056-067-1425-1719-1714-11
Bédarieux34-20-20-2017-1623-812-320-2159-1219-1822-2223-1329-27
CARF15-1716-13-16-1316-1518-1913-844-314-1421-179-919-29
Chateauneuf
Orange
8-1433-022-17-20-2025-2210-973-013-2518-139-2120-3
Draguignan22-2924-617-1516-12-10-2029-1740-045-39-1818-615-18
EVL
Hérault
XV
28-1926-1019-617-1846-3-16-1166-738-2332-933-914-9
Grasse13-918-628-313-341-633-3-Home team
walk over
47-315-1530-616-22
Martigues13-3813-203-240-3011-3912-297-66-8-150-375-83-59
Monteux16-1323-1115-97-329-2734-128-1223-5-15-193-918-22
Nice26-1619-326-615-517-1717-815-18125-059-10-82-723-21
Sorgues39-319-1218-178-1521-1125-1114-1995-024-1918-15-28-27
US
Romans
22-1141-721-1614-924-1326-1527-9107-722-1618-1023-5-

Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Ribérac54221606388253135Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Gourdon50221246425297128Qualified to round of 32
3Figeac4822122840931198Qualified for round of 64
4Lormont4822122841234468
5Stade niortais4822122837731958
6US Cognac4722121937932059
7Nontron4222100123423420
8Guéret422210012330352-22
9SA Rochefort42229211311335-24
10Malemort40228212276328-52Relegated
11Angoulême36227015236360-124
12RAC Angérien31224117246570-324
Malemort avoided relegation thanks to US Casteljaloux auto relegation for financial problems in poule F.

AngoulêmeFigeacGourdonGuéretLormontMalemortNontronRAC
Angérien
RibéracSA
Rochefort
Stade
niortais
US
Cognac
Angoulême-24-106-266-289-166-1819-612-93-1222-140-39-3
Figeac35-12-3-1712-744-1920-018-1280-315-913-522-160-23
Gourdon21-1012-12-20-156-615-1919-920-618-2521-2734-643-18
Guéret13-1612-2415-16-14-2022-610-812-718-618-012-1032-16
Lormont33-1732-1610-1022-9-9-313-1430-78-2112-1734-1433-15
Malemort13-2116-1620-2322-1914-16-26-322-126-129-193-324-12
Nontron21-718-2213-2539-913-1621-12-35-913-1412-314-1219-13
RAC
Angérien
16-39-329-5128-110-187-1614-26-20-1622-2211-1810-36
Ribérac15-1019-179-310-1529-1310-1121-1255-8-19-1226-1216-5
SA
Rochefort
15-311-196-613-627-2028-63-1634-83-16-13-2723-9
Stade
niortais
18-1220-821-1314-2222-2018-332-1228-318-1334-10-25-25
US
Cognac
15-915-013-940-1123-1213-725-622-513-1517-69-6-

Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Langon60221903583239344Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Boucau Tarnos50221408437292145Qualified to round of 32
3US Salles4922131835033317Qualified for round of 64
4US La Teste48221309497296201
5Avenir aturin4822130938535827
6US Fumel Libos452211110314372-58
7US Casteljaloux45221111037533738
8AS Saint-Médard44221101141935168
9Bazas38227213284474-190
10Nogaro34226016290449-159Relegated
11AS Soustons34226016252461-209
12Saint Palais33225116216440-224
US Casteljaloux decided an auto relegation for financial problems.

AS
Saint-Médard
AS
Soustons
Avenir
aturin
BazasBoucau
Tarnos
LangonNogaroSaint
Palais
US
Casteljaloux
US
Fumel
Libos
US
La
Teste
US
Salles
AS
Saint-Médard
-31-634-1344-1316-1316-1829-1613-315-1333-916-1818-22
AS
Soustons
9-18-19-1816-123-1317-249-1121-1314-1014-76-1510-11
Avenir
aturin
17-1229-12-25-1118-715-1424-1835-831-323-917-139-23
Bazas23-1019-187-28-9-68-1618-220-312-1233-1322-1913-13
Boucau
Tarnos
9-2256-1626-945-10-24-1426-330-1427-314-1220-1628-13
Langon21-660-1214-933-032-7-54-653-1228-1553-516-1139-9
Nogaro18-2915-09-1039-106-2211-16-22-718-612-1311-249-12
Saint
Palais
12-723-1319-233-106-105-1615-12-19-309-919-810-14
US
Casteljaloux
19-625-613-1531-1616-300-1422-1135-0-12-922-820-12
US
Fumel
Libos
15-1326-1122-1720-2112-619-2130-921-69-6-22-1215-14
US
La
Teste
33-1522-324-343-1023-129-1249-949-319-1236-17-40-12
US
Salles
31-1610-1712-1920-719-623-1519-89-718-2116-017-6-

Poule G
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Morlaàs57221714467280187Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2Valence d'Agen55221615445240205Qualified to round of 32
3Argelès Gazost50221327490383107Qualified for round of 64
4Peyrehorade48221309441287154
5CA Castelsarrasin4722121945541144
6Aramits ASASP442211011305336-31
7SA Hagetmau4222100123513438
8Saint-Girons SC422210012331398-67
9Stade bagnérais40229013306337-31
10SA Saint-Sever36227015344455-111Relegated
11Bizanos34225215267502-235
12Coteaux de l'Arrêt33225116214444-230

Aramits
ASASP
Argelès
Gazost
BizanosCA
Castelsarrasin
Coteaux
de
l'Arrêt
MorlaàsPeyrehoradeSA
Hagetmau
SA
Saint-Sever
Saint-Girons
SC
Stade
bagnérais
Valence
d'Agen
Aramits
ASASP
-21-2217-1223-1317-99-1322-1016-1217-1623-625-1416-13
Argelès
Gazost
11-10-66-1729-1326-613-1933-3030-1726-1521-2734-228-8
Bizanos12-1826-15-12-129-93-2620-1818-1234-176-1811-914-27
CA
Castelsarrasin
31-1414-1936-7-48-99-817-1920-1642-1430-2519-1419-22
Coteaux
de
l'Arrêt
9-1614-1720-119-21-16-2710-213-183-610-610-99-6
Morlaàs22-321-2132-1625-1235-25-14-2630-1234-637-1021-320-12
Peyrehorade23-312-841-341-2626-012-16-18-1325-1016-629-1614-21
SA
Hagetmau
21-09-1915-913-1822-06-1219-18-20-1920-919-616-10
SA
Saint-Sever
19-1315-1718-026-2925-2721-316-1512-23-25-1312-918-12
Saint-Girons
SC
13-1024-2022-1529-1316-618-2416-921-2012-16-17-56-13
Stade
bagnérais
23-619-1519-1214-1823-912-317-1219-1518-1217-13-9-16
Valence
d'Agen
15-624-2035-023-1539-315-012-636-1335-1642-69-6-

Poule H
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Entente Astarac Bigorre54221606403217186Qualified to round of 32 and promoted
2FC Toac Toec5222150740131388Qualified to round of 32
3Castanet5222150738129388Qualified for round of 64
4Vallée du Girou5022140830726047
5Carcassonne47221219436313123
6Stade ruthénois45221111038734740
7Villefranche de Lauragais42229211411302109
8Stade lavelanétien422210012261418-157
9L'Isle Jourdain4122911232030119
10Lombez Samatan37226313345359-14Relegated
11RO Castelnaudary36226214236382-146
12Rivesaltes30224018207590-383
Lombez Samatan avoided relegation thanks to Stade lavelanétien auto relegation for financial problems.

CarcassonneCastanetEntente
Astarac
Bigorre
FC
Toac
Toec
L'Isle
Jourdain
Lombez
Samatan
RivesaltesRO
Castelnaudary
Stade
lavelanétien
Stade
ruthénois
Vallée
du
Girou
Villefranche
de
Lauragais
Carcassonne-14-1514-944-2132-018-18Home team
walk over
29-033-732-2110-1323-8
Castanet19-8-29-1624-1312-627-2036-618-319-919-1526-2316-13
Entente
Astarac
Bigorre
35-1311-6-13-719-627-21Home team
walk over
26-332-325-718-827-11
FC
Toac
Toec
23-1730-1913-11-28-1622-2022-323-647-1118-1112-616-8
L'Isle
Jourdain
10-1712-100-711-12-12-792-1315-2020-323-183-109-9
Lombez
Samatan
19-2010-136-1813-814-18-25-150-033-1017-2232-2014-9
Rivesaltes23-1910-3211-170-226-123-31-26-1712-1816-1316-1321-26
RO
Castelnaudary
12-176-200-2415-103-530-1021-8-12-824-2213-233-3
Stade
lavelanétien
12-620-1210-1325-166-1818-146-326-13-20-1511-916-15
Stade
ruthénois
21-1523-316-713-1020-1018-1828-1728-625-9-21-821-20
Vallée
du
Girou
11-103-016-158-1011-716-014-623-1622-715-6-15-14
Villefranche
de
Lauragais
16-2022-2124-1316-1824-1016-382-018-1326-621-38-20-

Final phase
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Ribérac
5/6/2007 - 17-6
Ribérac
Avenir aturin5/13/2007 - 8-19
4/29/2007 - 9-10
Figeac
FigeacStade niortais
5/20/2007 - 16-19
Boucau Tarnos
5/6/2007 - 6-8
Stade niortaisStade niortais
4/29/2007 - 17-12
Stade niortais
US Fumel LibosGourdon
6/3/2007 - 9-15
Langon
5/6/2007 - 17-18
Lormont
Lormont5/13/2007 - 18-31
4/29/2007 - 16-7
Lormont
US La Teste
Gourdon
Gourdon
5/6/2007 - 24-16
US SallesGourdon
4/29/2007 - 21-16
US Salles
US CognacValence d'Agen
6/10/2007 - 19-13
Morlaàs
5/6/2007 - 15-19
Vallée du Girou
Vallée du Girou5/13/2007 - 6-31
4/29/2007 - 17-13
Vallée du Girou
CA CastelsarrasinCastanet
5/20/2007 - 10-15
Castanet
5/6/2007 - 22-12
Argelès GazostCastanet
4/29/2007 - 12-8
Argelès Gazost
Stade ruthénois
Valence d'Agen
Entente Astarac Bigorre
5/6/2007 - 13-40
Peyrehorade
Peyrehorade5/13/2007 - 3-19
4/29/2007 - 12-6
Peyrehorade
Carcassonne
Valence d'Agen
Valence d'Agen
5/6/2007 - 18-16
FC Toac ToecValence d'Agen
4/29/2007 - 21-15
FC Toac Toec
Aramits ASASPValence d'Agen
Tours
5/6/2007 - 26-9
Tours
Epernay5/13/2007 - 21-16
4/29/2007 - 17-16
Epernay
Stade NantaisTours
5/20/2007 - 10-6
Lons-le-Saunier
5/6/2007 - 17-3
ArrasLons-le-Saunier
4/29/2007 - 19-35
Villefranche sur Saône
Villefranche sur SaôneTours
6/3/2007 - 0-12
Cergy-Pontoise
5/6/2007 - 20-9
Cergy-Pontoise
Suresnes5/13/2007 - 22-8
4/29/2007 - 28-17
Suresnes
RC Strasbourg
Cergy-Pontoise
Lille
5/6/2007 - 20-19
MâconLille
4/29/2007 - 7-3
Mâcon
Orsay
EVL Hérault XV
ASVEL
5/6/2007 - 22-16
ASVEL
Nice5/13/2007 - 11-16
4/29/2007 - 22-10
Nice
CS VienneBastia
5/20/2007 - 12-15
Bastia
5/6/2007 - 15-11
AmpuisBastia
4/29/2007 - 19-36
Sorgues
Sorgues
EVL Hérault XV
US Romans
5/6/2007 - 19-22
EVL Hérault XV
Givors5/13/2007 - 30-26
4/29/2007 - 6-13
EVL Hérault XV
EVL Hérault XV
EVL Hérault XV
US Montmélian
5/6/2007 - 27-13
GrasseUS Montmélian
4/29/2007 - 24-29
RC Vichy
RC Vichy

Matches schedule
10/06/2007 - Final
Valence d'Agen - EVL Hérault XV19-13
03/06/2007 - Semifinals
Gourdon - Valence d'Agen9-15
Tours - EVL Hérault XV0-12
20/05/2007 - Quarter finals
Bastia - EVL Hérault XV12-15
Castanet - Valence d'Agen10-15
Stade niortais - Gourdon16-19
Tours - Cergy-Pontoise10-6
13/05/2007 - Round of 16
ASVEL - Bastia11-16
Cergy-Pontoise - Lille22-8
EVL Hérault XV - US Montmélian30-26
Lormont - Gourdon18-31
Peyrehorade - Valence d'Agen3-19
Ribérac - Stade niortais8-19
Tours - Lons-le-Saunier21-16
Vallée du Girou - Castanet6-31
06/05/2007 - Round of 32
ASVEL - Nice22-16
Bastia - Sorgues15-11
Boucau Tarnos - Stade niortais6-8
Castanet - Argelès Gazost22-12
Cergy-Pontoise - Suresnes20-9
Entente Astarac Bigorre - Peyrehorade13-40
Gourdon - US Salles24-16
Langon - Lormont17-18
Lille - Mâcon20-19
Lons-le-Saunier - Villefranche sur Saône17-3
Morlaàs - Vallée du Girou15-19
Ribérac - Figeac17-6
Tours - Epernay26-9
US Montmélian - RC Vichy27-13
US Romans - EVL Hérault XV19-22
Valence d'Agen - FC Toac Toec18-16
29/04/2007 - Round of 64
Ampuis - Sorgues19-36
Argelès Gazost - Stade ruthénois12-8
Arras - Villefranche sur Saône19-35
Avenir aturin - Figeac9-10
Epernay - Stade Nantais17-16
FC Toac Toec - Aramits ASASP21-15
Givors - EVL Hérault XV6-13
Grasse - RC Vichy24-29
Lormont - US La Teste16-7
Mâcon - Orsay7-3
Nice - CS Vienne22-10
Peyrehorade - Carcassonne12-6
Stade niortais - US Fumel Libos17-12
Suresnes - RC Strasbourg28-17
US Salles - US Cognac21-16
Vallée du Girou - CA Castelsarrasin17-13
15/04/2007 - First phase
Albertville - Bellegarde Coupy37-7
Argelès Gazost - Coteaux de l'Arrêt26-6
AS Soustons - US La Teste6-15
ASVEL - Saint Savin14-9
Bastia - Nice25-17
Bazas - Nogaro18-22
Beaune - Dole9-10
Bédarieux - EVL Hérault XV12-3
Bizanos - SA Saint-Sever34-17
CA Castelsarrasin - Stade bagnérais19-14
Carcassonne - L'Isle Jourdain32-0
CARF - Monteux14-14
Castanet - Vallée du Girou26-23
Cergy-Pontoise - FC Saint-Claude45-3
CS Vienne - RC Vichy17-12
Drancy - Auxerre41-3
Entente Astarac Bigorre - Villefranche de Lauragais27-11
Epernay - Villefranche sur Saône37-3
FC Toac Toec - Lombez Samatan22-20
Figeac - Malemort20-0
Givors - US Montmélian20-24
Grasse - Chateauneuf Orange13-3
Joué les Tours - Tours9-24
Lille - Arras14-13
Lons-le-Saunier - Le Creusot55-10
Lormont - Angoulême33-17
Martigues - Draguignan11-39
Orsay - Caen18-8
Paris université club - Marcq-en-Baroeul15-0
Peyrehorade - Valence d'Agen14-21
RAC Angérien - Nontron14-26
RC Strasbourg - Mâcon37-12
Ribérac - Gourdon9-3
Rivesaltes - Stade lavelanétien12-18
SA Hagetmau - Aramits ASASP21-0
Saint Marcellin Sport - Ampuis25-8
Saint Palais - Boucau Tarnos6-10
Saint-Girons SC - Morlaàs18-24
Sorgues - US Romans28-27
Stade Nantais - Vierzon30-9
Stade niortais - SA Rochefort34-10
Stade ruthénois - RO Castelnaudary28-6
Suresnes - Clamart30-22
US Casteljaloux - AS Saint-Médard19-6
US Cognac - Guéret40-11
US Fumel Libos - Avenir aturin22-17
US Salles - Langon23-15
Vizille - Clermont Cournon23-20
08/04/2007 - First phase
Epernay - Mâcon0-0
EVL Hérault XV - Monteux38-23
Marcq-en-Baroeul - Caen28-17
Nice - Sorgues82-7
Nontron - Guéret39-9
RC Strasbourg - FC Saint-Claude38-6
Vizille - US Montmélian22-37
01/04/2007 - First phase
Ampuis - ASVEL23-9
Angoulême - RAC Angérien12-9
Aramits ASASP - CA Castelsarrasin23-13
Arras - Orsay30-10
AS Saint-Médard - US Salles18-22
Auxerre - Epernay13-29
Avenir aturin - AS Soustons29-12
Bellegarde Coupy - Vizille39-8
Boucau Tarnos - US Fumel Libos14-12
Caen - Suresnes15-36
Chateauneuf Orange - CARF22-17
Clamart - Stade Nantais11-22
Clermont Cournon - CS Vienne20-15
Coteaux de l'Arrêt - Saint-Girons SC10-6
Dole - RC Strasbourg8-16
Draguignan - Bastia22-29
EVL Hérault XV - Martigues66-7
FC Saint-Claude - Beaune30-9
Gourdon - US Cognac43-18
Guéret - Figeac12-24
Langon - Bazas33-0
Le Creusot - Cergy-Pontoise16-46
L'Isle Jourdain - Rivesaltes92-13
Lombez Samatan - Carcassonne19-20
Mâcon - Drancy25-10
Malemort - Lormont14-16
Marcq-en-Baroeul - Joué les Tours24-20
Monteux - Bédarieux23-11
Morlaàs - Bizanos32-16
Nogaro - Saint Palais22-7
Nontron - Stade niortais14-12
RC Vichy - Givors28-14
RO Castelnaudary - Entente Astarac Bigorre0-24
SA Rochefort - Ribérac3-16
SA Saint-Sever - Peyrehorade6-15
Saint Savin - Albertville39-8
Stade bagnérais - Argelès Gazost19-15
Stade lavelanétien - Castanet20-12
Tours - Lille20-16
US La Teste - US Casteljaloux19-12
US Montmélian - Saint Marcellin Sport24-20
US Romans - Grasse27-9
Valence d'Agen - SA Hagetmau36-13
Vallée du Girou - Stade ruthénois15-6
Vierzon - Paris université club27-16
Villefranche de Lauragais - FC Toac Toec16-18
Villefranche sur Saône - Lons-le-Saunier3-27
25/03/2007 - First phase
Albertville - Ampuis27-21
Argelès Gazost - Aramits ASASP11-10
AS Soustons - Boucau Tarnos3-13
ASVEL - US Montmélian30-20
Bastia - EVL Hérault XV18-3
Bazas - AS Saint-Médard23-10
Beaune - Le Creusot16-14
Bédarieux - Chateauneuf Orange17-16
Bizanos - Coteaux de l'Arrêt9-9
Carcassonne - Villefranche de Lauragais23-8
CARF - US Romans19-29
Castanet - L'Isle Jourdain12-6
CS Vienne - Bellegarde Coupy17-13
Drancy - Dole36-5
Entente Astarac Bigorre - FC Toac Toec13-7
Figeac - Gourdon3-17
Givors - Saint Marcellin Sport33-17
Joué les Tours - Lille16-28
Lons-le-Saunier - Cergy-Pontoise32-21
Lormont - Guéret22-9
Marcq-en-Baroeul - Vierzon22-19
Martigues - Monteux8-15
Nice - Draguignan17-17
Nontron - Angoulême21-7
Orsay - Tours7-21
Paris université club - Clamart17-16
Peyrehorade - Morlaàs12-16
RAC Angérien - Malemort7-16
RC Vichy - Clermont Cournon25-15
Rivesaltes - Lombez Samatan3-31
RO Castelnaudary - Vallée du Girou13-23
SA Hagetmau - CA Castelsarrasin13-18
SA Saint-Sever - Valence d'Agen18-12
Saint Palais - Langon5-16
Saint-Girons SC - Stade bagnérais17-5
Sorgues - Grasse14-19
Stade Nantais - Caen59-7
Stade niortais - Ribérac18-13
Stade ruthénois - Stade lavelanétien25-9
Suresnes - Arras29-12
US Casteljaloux - US Salles20-12
US Cognac - SA Rochefort17-6
US Fumel Libos - Nogaro30-9
US La Teste - Avenir aturin24-3
Villefranche sur Saône - Auxerre25-8
Vizille - Saint Savin10-5
18/03/2007 - First phase
Ampuis - Vizille26-6
Angoulême - Stade niortais0-3
Aramits ASASP - Saint-Girons SC23-6
Arras - Stade Nantais14-22
AS Saint-Médard - Saint Palais13-3
Auxerre - Lons-le-Saunier0-17
Avenir aturin - US Casteljaloux31-32
Bellegarde Coupy - RC Vichy29-25
Boucau Tarnos - US La Teste20-16
CA Castelsarrasin - Argelès Gazost14-19
Caen - Paris université club22-18
Cergy-Pontoise - Beaune53-0
Chateauneuf Orange - Martigues73-0
Clamart - Marcq-en-Baroeul17-15
Clermont Cournon - Givors22-6
Coteaux de l'Arrêt - Peyrehorade10-21
Dole - Epernay14-16
Draguignan - Sorgues18-6
EVL Hérault XV - Nice32-9
FC Saint-Claude - Drancy27-7
FC Toac Toec - Carcassonne23-17
Gourdon - Lormont6-6
Grasse - CARF28-3
Guéret - RAC Angérien12-7
Langon - US Fumel Libos53-5
Le Creusot - RC Strasbourg3-9
Lille - Orsay22-13
L'Isle Jourdain - Stade ruthénois23-18
Lombez Samatan - Castanet10-13
Mâcon - Villefranche sur Saône16-12
Malemort - Nontron26-3
Monteux - Bastia16-13
Morlaàs - Valence d'Agen20-12
Nogaro - AS Soustons15-0
Ribérac - US Cognac16-5
SA Rochefort - Figeac11-19
SA Saint-Sever - SA Hagetmau12-23
Saint Marcellin Sport - ASVEL28-32
Saint Savin - CS Vienne6-13
Stade bagnérais - Bizanos19-12
Stade lavelanétien - RO Castelnaudary26-13
Tours - Suresnes34-3
US Montmélian - Albertville31-5
US Romans - Bédarieux41-7
US Salles - Bazas20-7
Vallée du Girou - Entente Astarac Bigorre16-15
Vierzon - Joué les Tours32-12
Villefranche de Lauragais - Rivesaltes82-0
11/03/2007 - First phase
Albertville - Vizille29-14
Bastia - Grasse20-0
Guéret - Stade niortais12-10
Joué les Tours - Orsay17-21
Mâcon - Le Creusot18-19
RAC Angérien - Gourdon29-51
RC Vichy - ASVEL12-29
Saint Palais - US Salles10-14
US Fumel Libos - AS Saint-Médard15-13
04/03/2007 - First phase
Albertville - Saint Marcellin Sport16-22
Angoulême - Malemort6-18
AS Soustons - Langon17-24
Auxerre - Mâcon18-30
Avenir aturin - Boucau Tarnos18-7
Bastia - Chateauneuf Orange26-13
Bédarieux - Grasse20-21
Bizanos - Aramits ASASP12-18
Castanet - Villefranche de Lauragais16-13
Clermont Cournon - Bellegarde Coupy36-12
CS Vienne - Ampuis14-18
Draguignan - EVL Hérault XV10-20
Drancy - Le Creusot12-6
Entente Astarac Bigorre - Carcassonne35-13
Epernay - FC Saint-Claude37-9
Figeac - Ribérac15-9
Givors - ASVEL13-29
Lons-le-Saunier - Beaune55-6
Lormont - SA Rochefort12-17
Martigues - US Romans3-59
Nice - Monteux59-10
Paris université club - Arras14-16
Peyrehorade - Stade bagnérais29-16
RC Strasbourg - Cergy-Pontoise18-12
RC Vichy - Saint Savin12-6
Rivesaltes - FC Toac Toec0-22
RO Castelnaudary - L'Isle Jourdain3-5
SA Hagetmau - Argelès Gazost9-19
SA Saint-Sever - Morlaàs21-31
Saint-Girons SC - CA Castelsarrasin29-13
Sorgues - CARF18-17
Stade Nantais - Tours14-18
Stade niortais - US Cognac25-25
Stade ruthénois - Lombez Samatan18-18
Suresnes - Lille15-9
US Casteljaloux - Bazas31-16
US La Teste - Nogaro49-9
Valence d'Agen - Coteaux de l'Arrêt39-3
Vallée du Girou - Stade lavelanétien22-7
Vierzon - Clamart15-9
Villefranche sur Saône - Dole20-13
25/02/2007 - First phase
Ampuis - RC Vichy21-15
Aramits ASASP - Peyrehorade22-10
Argelès Gazost - Saint-Girons SC21-27
Arras - Marcq-en-Baroeul41-10
AS Saint-Médard - AS Soustons31-6
ASVEL - Albertville31-15
Avenir aturin - Nogaro24-18
Bazas - Saint Palais0-3
Beaune - RC Strasbourg9-18
Bellegarde Coupy - Givors9-11
Boucau Tarnos - US Casteljaloux27-3
CA Castelsarrasin - Bizanos36-7
Caen - Vierzon17-6
Carcassonne - RivesaltesHome team
walk over
CARF - Bédarieux16-13
Cergy-Pontoise - Drancy31-0
Chateauneuf Orange - Nice18-13
Clamart - Joué les Tours26-20
Coteaux de l'Arrêt - SA Saint-Sever3-6
Dole - Auxerre16-7
EVL Hérault XV - Sorgues33-9
FC Saint-Claude - Villefranche sur Saône20-6
FC Toac Toec - Castanet30-19
Gourdon - Nontron19-9
Grasse - MartiguesHome team
walk over
Guéret - Angoulême13-16
Langon - US La Teste16-11
Le Creusot - Epernay9-18
Lille - Stade Nantais25-12
L'Isle Jourdain - Vallée du Girou3-10
Lombez Samatan - RO Castelnaudary0-0
Mâcon - Lons-le-Saunier22-21
Malemort - Stade niortais3-3
Monteux - Draguignan29-27
Morlaàs - SA Hagetmau30-12
Orsay - Suresnes6-10
Ribérac - Lormont29-13
SA Rochefort - RAC Angérien34-8
Saint Marcellin Sport - Vizille15-6
Saint Savin - Clermont Cournon14-6
Stade bagnérais - Valence d'Agen9-16
Stade lavelanétien - Entente Astarac Bigorre10-13
Tours - Paris université club9-8
US Cognac - Figeac15-0
US Montmélian - CS Vienne49-5
US Romans - Bastia22-11
US Salles - US Fumel Libos16-0
Villefranche de Lauragais - Stade ruthénois21-3
18/02/2007 - First phase
Angoulême - Gourdon6-26
AS Soustons - US Salles10-11