- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Excellence
Honneur

Excellence 1933/34

Teams variations
Relegated to Honneur 1933/34:Coarraze-Nay - FC Lyon - Peyrehorade - US Bergerac
Relegated to Lower Leagues 1933/34:Dax (Auto relegation) - SC Pamiers (Auto relegation)
Merged into Perpignan:Arlequins Perpignan
Promoted from Honneur 1932/33:AS Tarbes - Aurillac - FC Lézignan - Paris université club - Stade Chateaurenard - Stade Nantais
Promoted from Lower Leagues 1932/33:CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot (Repechaged)

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Lyon OU24880013720117Qualified to 2nd phase
2Montferrand22870116147114
3Grenoble198512441727
4Bort les Orgues17841358517
5Stade Pézenas1683234861-13To repechage
6Primevères1483055787-30
7FC Saint-Claude1281252883-55
8Aurillac1181161886-68
9CASG Paris9801727126-99

AurillacBort
les
Orgues
CASG
Paris
FC
Saint-Claude
GrenobleLyon
OU
MontferrandPrimevèresStade
Pézenas
Aurillac-0-93-60-80-0
Bort
les
Orgues
-6-00-04-1117-11
CASG
Paris
0-53-9-3-1010-158-21
FC
Saint-Claude
12-03-3-7-220-0
Grenoble19-3-0-30-53-0
Lyon
OU
30-025-0-11-736-9
Montferrand45-610-733-0-28-8
Primevères6-48-38-11-
Stade
Pézenas
16-60-60-133-0-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Narbonne248800931578Qualified to 2nd phase
2Toulouse218611591940
3Agen188503542628
4US Thuir1583142034-14
5FC Oloron1583142267-45To repechage
6FC Lézignan1483051649-33
7Tarbes13821544359
8SA Bordeaux1382151632-16
9Montauban1181162269-47

AgenFC
Lézignan
FC
Oloron
MontaubanNarbonneSA
Bordeaux
TarbesToulouseUS
Thuir
Agen-9-03-93-015-0
FC
Lézignan
5-3-6-30-35-0
FC
Oloron
3-0-16-53-00-12
Montauban3-11-0-136-00-0
Narbonne35-0-11-78-08-0
SA
Bordeaux
3-50-05-6-3-0
Tarbes17-014-53-5-3-3
Toulouse6-514-09-07-0-
US
Thuir
6-06-05-03-8-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles228620761066Qualified to 2nd phase
2Pau218611522032
3TOEC1784133942-3
4Auch1683232226-4
5Albi1583141926-7To repechage
6Périgueux1582331745-28
7AS Tarbes14830546406
8AS Bayonne1482243033-3
9Tyrosse108026362-59

AlbiAS
Bayonne
AS
Tarbes
AuchClub
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
PauPérigueuxTOECTyrosse
Albi-3-07-00-30-3
AS
Bayonne
-14-55-511-00-0
AS
Tarbes
3-0-4-511-314-0
Auch12-03-0-0-00-0
Club
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
14-03-0-20-020-0
Pau5-014-30-8-18-5
Périgueux3-35-00-0-6-0
TOEC3-012-95-6-11-3
Tyrosse0-60-40-70-0-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Stade Français228701713041Qualified to 2nd phase
2Biarritz208602812160
3UA Libourne198512311813
4Brive168323542133
5CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot16840430291To repechage
6AS Soustons1684042846-18
7Gujan - Mestras1382151228-16
8Stade hendayais1282061752-35
9Paris université club1081071291-79

AS
Soustons
BiarritzBriveCA
Villeneuve-sur-Lot
Gujan
-
Mestras
Paris
université
club
Stade
Français
Stade
hendayais
UA
Libourne
AS
Soustons
-3-05-156-39-3
Biarritz16-0-10-019-015-0
Brive3-13-11-024-013-0
CA
Villeneuve-sur-Lot
3-06-0-6-015-0
Gujan
-
Mestras
6-00-0-3-60-3
Paris
université
club
0-50-3-0-3
Stade
Français
5-311-018-4-7-09-0
Stade
hendayais
3-84-03-04-8-
UA
Libourne
9-00-03-010-0-

Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Bayonne248800762056Qualified to 2nd phase
2Perpignan228701982474
3Boucau Stade198512502921
4Stade Bordelais1684044452-8
5Racing Club de France158314443014To repechage
6Stade Nantais1583146568-3
7SC Angoulême1382153042-12
8FC Lourdes1282062980-51
9Limoges8800812103-91

BayonneBoucau
Stade
FC
Lourdes
LimogesPerpignanRacing
Club
de
France
SC
Angoulême
Stade
Bordelais
Stade
Nantais
Bayonne-3-022-06-311-69-5
Boucau
Stade
-11-05-39-08-8
FC
Lourdes
3-14-10-35-75-3
Limoges3-15-0-120-53-15
Perpignan12-013-0-18-029-5
Racing
Club
de
France
0-311-30-5-15-0
SC
Angoulême
14-00-0-3-4
Stade
Bordelais
0-56-38-118-0-
Stade
Nantais
3-522-36-018-3-

Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1CS Vienne23871077671Qualified to 2nd phase
2Toulon218611902169
3Béziers198512785721
4US Quillan188503472720
5Carcassonne1482242449-25To repechage
6Valence sportif1481431854-36
7Stade Chateaurenard1382152549-24
8AS Roanne138134953-44
9Oyonnax98017658-52

AS
Roanne
BéziersCarcassonneCS
Vienne
OyonnaxStade
Chateaurenard
ToulonUS
Quillan
Valence
sportif
AS
Roanne
-0-30-06-30-0
Béziers-6-1114-021-711-0
Carcassonne8-11-3-010-03-15
CS
Vienne
14-011-0-0-020-0
Oyonnax0-00-11-0-53-6
Stade
Chateaurenard
0-36-0-6-93-0
Toulon27-326-712-0-11-0
US
Quillan
6-00-75-0-15-0
Valence
sportif
5-50-013-30-0-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot16840430291
2Stade Pézenas1683234861-13
3AS Soustons1684042846-18
4Racing Club de France158314443014
5Stade Nantais1583146568-3
6Albi1583141926-7
7Périgueux1582331745-28
8FC Oloron1583142267-45
9AS Tarbes14830546406
10AS Bayonne1482243033-3
11Primevères1483055787-30
12FC Lézignan1483051649-33
13Carcassonne1482242449-25Qualified for playout
14Valence sportif1481431854-36
15Tarbes13821544359
16SC Angoulême1382153042-12
17SA Bordeaux1382151632-16
18Gujan - Mestras1382151228-16
19Stade Chateaurenard1382152549-24
20AS Roanne138134953-44
21Stade hendayais1282061752-35
22FC Lourdes1282062980-51
23FC Saint-Claude1281252883-55
24Montauban1181162269-47
25Aurillac1181161886-68
26Tyrosse108026362-59
27Paris université club1081071291-79
28Oyonnax98017658-52
29CASG Paris9801727126-99
30Limoges8800812103-91


Second phase
Second phase - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulon622001275Qualified for semifinals
2Lyon OU320111012-2
3Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles32011912-3

Matches
Second phase
18/03/1934Lyon OU - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles6-6
08/04/1934Toulon - Lyon OU6-4
15/04/1934Toulon - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles6-3

Second phase - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Narbonne4210115114Qualified for semifinals
2Pau421011416-2
3Perpignan421011416-2

Matches
Second phase
18/03/1934Narbonne - Perpignan10-3
08/04/1934Perpignan - Pau11-6
15/04/1934Pau - Narbonne8-5

Second phase - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Bayonne52110633Qualified for semifinals
2Toulouse421011798
3Stade Français32011314-11

Matches
Second phase
18/03/1934Bayonne - Stade Français0-0
08/04/1934Bayonne - Toulouse6-3
15/04/1934Toulouse - Stade Français14-3

Second phase - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Biarritz622001486Qualified for semifinals
2Montferrand4210118144
3CS Vienne22002313-10

Matches
Second phase
18/03/1934Biarritz - CS Vienne3-0
09/04/1934Montferrand - CS Vienne10-3
15/04/1934Biarritz - Montferrand11-8

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Bayonne
5/6/1934 - 12-6Bayonne
5/13/1934 - 13-8
ToulonBayonne
Biarritz
4/29/1934 - 3-0
Biarritz
Narbonne

Playout
Playout - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1SA Bordeaux00000Qualified for Excellence
?ASPTT00000Qualified for Honneur
?Limoges00000
?Stade Chateaurenard00000

Matches
Playout
18/03/1934SA Bordeaux - ASPTT3-0
18/03/1934Stade Chateaurenard - Limoges4-0
25/03/1934SA Bordeaux - Limoges???
25/03/1934Stade Chateaurenard - ASPTT???
08/04/1934ASPTT - Limoges???
08/04/1934SA Bordeaux - Stade Chateaurenard3-0

Playout - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Gujan - Mestras00000Qualified for Excellence
?AS Roanne00000Qualified for Honneur
?CASG Paris00000
?Stade Clermont00000
CASG Paris avoided relegation merging with Primevères.

Matches
Playout
18/03/1934CASG Paris - AS Roanne6-4
18/03/1934Gujan - Mestras - Stade Clermont3-0
25/03/1934AS Roanne - Stade Clermont???
08/04/1934AS Roanne - Gujan - Mestras???
08/04/1934CASG Paris - Stade Clermont3-7
15/04/1934Gujan - Mestras - CASG Paris???

Playout - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1US La Teste9330014014Qualified for Excellence
?SC Angoulême0000000Qualified for Honneur
?Stade hendayais0000000
4Oyonnax0300300

Matches
Playout
18/03/1934Stade hendayais - OyonnaxHome team
walk over
18/03/1934US La Teste - SC Angoulême3-0
25/03/1934SC Angoulême - OyonnaxHome team
walk over
25/03/1934US La Teste - Stade hendayais11-0
08/04/1934SC Angoulême - Stade hendayais???
08/04/1934US La Teste - OyonnaxHome team
walk over

Playout - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Carcassonne8321021021Qualified for Excellence
2FC Lourdes8321037532Qualified for Honneur
3Tyrosse53102010-10
4Villefranche sur Saône33003548-43
It is not known the reason of Carcassonne relegation.

Matches
Playout
18/03/1934Carcassonne - Villefranche sur Saône21-0
18/03/1934FC Lourdes - Tyrosse10-0
25/03/1934FC Lourdes - Villefranche sur Saône27-5
08/04/1934Carcassonne - FC Lourdes0-0
08/04/1934Tyrosse - Villefranche sur SaôneHome team
walk over
15/04/1934Carcassonne - TyrosseUnknown
home team
victory

Playout - Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Paris université club9330048642Qualified for Excellence
2Nice732011321-8Qualified for Honneur
3Valence sportif53102627-21
4FC Saint-Claude33003316-13

Matches
Playout
18/03/1934FC Saint-Claude - Paris université club3-16
18/03/1934Nice - Valence sportif13-3
25/03/1934Nice - FC Saint-ClaudeUnknown
home team
victory
08/04/1934Nice - Paris université club0-18
08/04/1934Valence sportif - FC Saint-ClaudeHome team
walk over
15/04/1934Valence sportif - Paris université club3-14

Playout - Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Tarbes9330017314Qualified for Excellence
2Aurillac73201241113Qualified for Honneur
3US Cognac531021419-5
4Montauban33003022-22

Matches
Playout
18/03/1934Aurillac - Montauban8-0
18/03/1934Tarbes - US Cognac6-0
25/03/1934Tarbes - Aurillac11-3
25/03/1934US Cognac - Montauban14-0
08/04/1934Tarbes - MontaubanHome team
walk over
08/04/1934US Cognac - Aurillac0-13

Matches schedule
13/05/1934 - Final
Bayonne - Biarritz13-8
06/05/1934 - Semifinals
Bayonne - Toulon12-6
29/04/1934 - Semifinals
Biarritz - Narbonne3-0
15/04/1934 - Second phase
Biarritz - Montferrand11-8
Pau - Narbonne8-5
Toulon - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles6-3
Toulouse - Stade Français14-3
15/04/1934 - Playout
Carcassonne - TyrosseUnknown
home team
victory
Gujan - Mestras - CASG Paris???
Valence sportif - Paris université club3-14
09/04/1934 - Second phase
Montferrand - CS Vienne10-3
08/04/1934 - Second phase
Bayonne - Toulouse6-3
Perpignan - Pau11-6
Toulon - Lyon OU6-4
08/04/1934 - Playout
AS Roanne - Gujan - Mestras???
ASPTT - Limoges???
Carcassonne - FC Lourdes0-0
CASG Paris - Stade Clermont3-7
Nice - Paris université club0-18
SA Bordeaux - Stade Chateaurenard3-0
SC Angoulême - Stade hendayais???
Tarbes - MontaubanHome team
walk over
Tyrosse - Villefranche sur SaôneHome team
walk over
US Cognac - Aurillac0-13
US La Teste - OyonnaxHome team
walk over
Valence sportif - FC Saint-ClaudeHome team
walk over
25/03/1934 - Playout
AS Roanne - Stade Clermont???
FC Lourdes - Villefranche sur Saône27-5
Nice - FC Saint-ClaudeUnknown
home team
victory
SA Bordeaux - Limoges???
SC Angoulême - OyonnaxHome team
walk over
Stade Chateaurenard - ASPTT???
Tarbes - Aurillac11-3
US Cognac - Montauban14-0
US La Teste - Stade hendayais11-0
18/03/1934 - First phase
Bort les Orgues - Grenoble0-0
18/03/1934 - Second phase
Bayonne - Stade Français0-0
Biarritz - CS Vienne3-0
Lyon OU - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles6-6
Narbonne - Perpignan10-3
18/03/1934 - Playout
Aurillac - Montauban8-0
Carcassonne - Villefranche sur Saône21-0
CASG Paris - AS Roanne6-4
FC Lourdes - Tyrosse10-0
FC Saint-Claude - Paris université club3-16
Gujan - Mestras - Stade Clermont3-0
Nice - Valence sportif13-3
SA Bordeaux - ASPTT3-0
Stade Chateaurenard - Limoges4-0
Stade hendayais - OyonnaxHome team
walk over
Tarbes - US Cognac6-0
US La Teste - SC Angoulême3-0
11/03/1934 - First phase
Aurillac - Grenoble3-6
Biarritz - Stade Français15-0
FC Lézignan - SA Bordeaux5-0
FC Saint-Claude - CASG Paris3-3
Toulon - Carcassonne12-0
US Thuir - Toulouse3-8
04/03/1934 - First phase
AS Roanne - Carcassonne0-0
AS Tarbes - Albi3-0
Auch - AS Bayonne12-0
Bayonne - Boucau Stade3-0
Brive - CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot11-0
FC Lézignan - Agen5-3
Gujan - Mestras - AS Soustons6-0
Limoges - SC Angoulême0-5
Lyon OU - CASG Paris30-0
Montauban - SA Bordeaux6-0
Narbonne - Toulouse8-0
Oyonnax - US Quillan3-6
Pau - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles0-8
Primevères - Montferrand8-11
Racing Club de France - Perpignan0-5
Stade Chateaurenard - CS Vienne0-3
Stade Français - Paris université club18-4
Stade Nantais - Stade Bordelais18-3
Stade Pézenas - Bort les Orgues16-6
Toulon - Béziers26-7
Tyrosse - Périgueux0-0
UA Libourne - Biarritz9-0
US Thuir - Tarbes5-0
25/02/1934 - First phase
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Albi14-0
Stade Nantais - SC Angoulême6-0
18/02/1934 - First phase
Agen - Narbonne3-9
Albi - Pau0-3
AS Bayonne - AS Tarbes14-5
AS Soustons - Brive3-0
Bort les Orgues - Primevères17-11
CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot - Paris université club15-0
Carcassonne - Stade Chateaurenard10-0
CS Vienne - Toulon0-0
FC Lourdes - Limoges10-3
FC Oloron - Montauban16-5
FC Saint-Claude - Stade Pézenas0-0
Grenoble - Lyon OU0-3
Montferrand - Aurillac45-6
Périgueux - Auch5-0
Perpignan - Stade Nantais29-5
SA Bordeaux - US Thuir3-0
SC Angoulême - Racing Club de France0-0
Stade Bordelais - Bayonne0-5
Stade Français - UA Libourne9-0
Stade hendayais - Gujan - Mestras3-0
Tarbes - FC Lézignan17-0
TOEC - Tyrosse11-3
US Quillan - AS Roanne6-0
Valence sportif - Oyonnax13-3
11/02/1934 - First phase
AS Roanne - Valence sportif0-0
AS Tarbes - Périgueux11-3
Auch - TOEC0-0
Aurillac - Bort les Orgues0-9
Bayonne - Perpignan6-3
Béziers - CS Vienne6-11
Boucau Stade - Stade Bordelais9-0
Brive - Stade hendayais13-0
CASG Paris - Grenoble3-10
Lyon OU - Montferrand11-7
Narbonne - Tarbes11-7
Paris université club - AS Soustons0-5
Pau - AS Bayonne5-0
Primevères - FC Saint-Claude8-3
Racing Club de France - FC Lourdes11-3
Stade Chateaurenard - US Quillan3-0
Toulouse - Agen6-5
UA Libourne - CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot3-0
US Thuir - FC Oloron6-0
04/02/1934 - First phase
Stade Chateaurenard - Oyonnax6-0
28/01/1934 - First phase
Oyonnax - Toulon0-5
21/01/1934 - First phase
AS Bayonne - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles5-5
AS Soustons - UA Libourne9-3
Bayonne - SC Angoulême9-5
Bort les Orgues - Lyon OU4-11
CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot - Biarritz6-0
Carcassonne - Béziers8-11
FC Lourdes - Stade Nantais5-3
FC Oloron - FC Lézignan3-0
FC Saint-Claude - Aurillac12-0
Gujan - Mestras - Brive0-0
Limoges - Racing Club de France0-12
Montauban - US Thuir0-0
Montferrand - CASG Paris33-0
Oyonnax - AS Roanne0-0
Périgueux - Pau0-0
Perpignan - Boucau Stade12-0
SA Bordeaux - Narbonne5-6
Stade hendayais - Paris université club4-8
Stade Pézenas - Primevères3-0
Tarbes - Toulouse3-3
TOEC - AS Tarbes12-9
Tyrosse - Auch0-4
US Quillan - Toulon5-0
Valence sportif - Stade Chateaurenard0-0
14/01/1934 - First phase
Agen - Tarbes3-0
Albi - AS Bayonne3-0
AS Tarbes - Tyrosse14-0
Aurillac - Stade Pézenas0-0
Bayonne - FC Lourdes22-0
Béziers - US Quillan11-0
Biarritz - AS Soustons16-0
Boucau Stade - SC Angoulême5-3
CASG Paris - Bort les Orgues3-9
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Périgueux20-0
CS Vienne - Carcassonne11-0
FC Lézignan - Montauban6-3
Grenoble - Montferrand0-5
Lyon OU - FC Saint-Claude25-0
Narbonne - FC Oloron35-0
Paris université club - Gujan - Mestras0-3
Pau - TOEC18-5
Stade Bordelais - Perpignan8-11
Stade Français - CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot11-0
Stade Nantais - Limoges22-3
Toulon - Valence sportif11-0
Toulouse - SA Bordeaux7-0
UA Libourne - Stade hendayais10-0
07/01/1934 - First phase
AS Roanne - Stade Chateaurenard6-3
AS Soustons - Stade Français5-15
Auch - AS Tarbes3-0
Brive - Paris université club24-0
FC Lourdes - Boucau Stade3-14
FC Oloron - Toulouse0-12
Gujan - Mestras - UA Libourne0-3
Limoges - Bayonne3-15
Montauban - Narbonne0-13
Périgueux - Albi3-3
Primevères - Aurillac6-4
Racing Club de France - Stade Nantais15-0
SA Bordeaux - Agen3-5
SC Angoulême - Stade Bordelais3-4
Stade hendayais - Biarritz3-8
Stade Pézenas - Lyon OU0-13
TOEC - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles5-6
Tyrosse - Pau0-7
US Quillan - CS Vienne0-7
US Thuir - FC Lézignan6-0
Valence sportif - Béziers5-5
24/12/1933 - First phase
Carcassonne - US Quillan3-15
Perpignan - SC Angoulême18-0
10/12/1933 - First phase
Agen - FC Oloron9-0
Albi - TOEC0-3
AS Bayonne - Périgueux11-0
Bayonne - Racing Club de France11-6
Béziers - Oyonnax14-0
Biarritz - Gujan - Mestras10-0
Boucau Stade - Limoges11-0
CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot - AS Soustons3-0
CASG Paris - Stade Pézenas8-21
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Tyrosse20-0
CS Vienne - Valence sportif20-0
Grenoble - FC Saint-Claude19-3
Lyon OU - Primevères36-9
Montferrand - Bort les Orgues10-7
Narbonne - US Thuir8-0
Pau - Auch14-3
Stade Bordelais - FC Lourdes6-3
Stade Français - Stade hendayais7-0
Tarbes - SA Bordeaux3-5
Toulon - AS Roanne27-3
Toulouse - Montauban9-0
UA Libourne - Brive0-0
03/12/1933 - First phase
AS Roanne - Béziers0-3
AS Tarbes - Pau4-5
Auch - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles0-0
Aurillac - Lyon OU0-8
Brive - Biarritz3-13
CASG Paris - Primevères10-15
FC Lézignan - Narbonne0-3
FC Lourdes - Perpignan5-7
FC Oloron - Tarbes3-0
FC Saint-Claude - Montferrand7-22
Gujan - Mestras - Stade Français3-6
Limoges - Stade Bordelais3-15
Montauban - Agen3-11
Oyonnax - CS Vienne0-11
Paris université club - UA Libourne0-3
Racing Club de France - Boucau Stade0-3
Stade Chateaurenard - Toulon6-9
Stade hendayais - CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot4-0
Stade Nantais - Bayonne3-5
Stade Pézenas - Grenoble0-6
TOEC - AS Bayonne3-0
Tyrosse - Albi0-6
Valence sportif - Carcassonne0-0
26/11/1933 - First phase
Agen - US Thuir15-0
Albi - Auch7-0
AS Bayonne - Tyrosse0-0
AS Soustons - Stade hendayais6-3
Béziers - Stade Chateaurenard21-7
Biarritz - Paris université club19-0
Bort les Orgues - FC Saint-Claude6-0
Boucau Stade - Stade Nantais8-8
CA Villeneuve-sur-Lot - Gujan - Mestras6-0
Carcassonne - Oyonnax3-0
CASG Paris - Aurillac0-5
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - AS Tarbes3-0
CS Vienne - AS Roanne14-0
Grenoble - Primevères3-0
Montferrand - Stade Pézenas28-8
Périgueux - TOEC6-0
Perpignan - Limoges13-0
SA Bordeaux - FC Oloron0-0
SC Angoulême - FC Lourdes14-0
Stade Bordelais - Racing Club de France8-0
Stade Français - Brive5-3
Tarbes - Montauban14-5
Toulouse - FC Lézignan14-0
US Quillan - Valence sportif15-0