- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Group A
Group B
2e Division

Group A 1991/92

Overview
Teams placed in the last 4 place of each groups played a 2 round barrage against the best 8 teams from Group B to qualify for final phase.
the barrages losers qualified for Group B final phase.

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles46181404558219339Qualified to round of 32
2Perpignan4318121532623393
3Grenoble42181125337227110
4Castres3918101730923871
5Dax381892730428519
6Montferrand38189273173161
7Tyrosse3718918253292-39Qualified for barrages second round
8Nice30186012264342-78
9Périgueux24183015210459-249Qualified for barrages first round
10La Rochelle23182115202469-267

CastresClub
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
DaxGrenobleLa
Rochelle
MontferrandNicePérigueuxPerpignanTyrosse
Castres-22-2016-619-1245-616-610-654-313-1025-21
Club
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
39-6-28-928-949-1246-1130-1564-335-1539-0
Dax21-1619-15-7-2140-324-715-631-1820-1915-6
Grenoble18-129-318-18-48-1537-930-744-2215-813-13
La
Rochelle
6-1015-3315-1515-19-7-1919-1826-126-157-19
Montferrand12-126-3715-612-934-12-30-1134-915-1242-0
Nice15-918-279-279-1719-928-15-35-1215-1619-7
Périgueux12-99-1918-133-630-79-136-16-13-2515-22
Perpignan9-623-1837-915-628-916-1636-1220-13-16-9
Tyrosse16-918-2818-912-616-1325-2127-621-33-6-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Agen46181404445194251Qualified to round of 32
2Brive45181314354204150
3Béziers4118111630823078
4Tarbes351881931729225
5Pau34188010236276-40
6Rumilly34188010195295-100
7Mont de Marsan33187110262306-44Qualified for barrages second round
8Stade Bordelais33187110192302-110
9SC Mazamet30186012216320-104Qualified for barrages first round
10FC Lourdes29185112209315-106

AgenBéziersBriveFC
Lourdes
Mont
de
Marsan
PauRumillySC
Mazamet
Stade
Bordelais
Tarbes
Agen-21-923-929-1346-1636-1635-047-640-010-3
Béziers24-21-10-2025-334-1833-927-321-1429-319-12
Brive14-627-7-33-939-166-350-423-417-625-16
FC
Lourdes
12-3615-36-17-12-2216-612-718-1612-1319-12
Mont
de
Marsan
13-99-97-1621-15-12-06-1224-1030-1013-15
Pau13-2113-1515-1018-720-13-17-624-911-623-18
Rumilly9-1512-1624-612-69-66-9-15-913-321-15
SC
Mazamet
13-209-1515-39-415-1819-1216-9-18-915-9
Stade
Bordelais
3-186-312-1812-1212-918-1625-921-9-9-7
Tarbes21-1215-921-2124-1823-925-1122-2428-1031-24-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulouse49181512556198358Qualified to round of 32
2Nimes43181215435209226
3Biarritz4118111639232171
4Bourgoin3618828268284-16
5Le Creusot3518819270326-56
6Auch3418729215270-55
7Valence d'Agen34188010271387-116Qualified for barrages second round
8US Cognac33187110251392-141
9Stade montchaninois29185112250351-101Qualified for barrages first round
10Montauban26183213216386-170

AuchBiarritzBourgoinLe
Creusot
MontaubanNimesStade
montchaninois
ToulouseUS
Cognac
Valence
d'Agen
Auch-18-2718-010-925-93-318-912-914-313-6
Biarritz26-7-20-1532-1947-1515-943-139-2731-612-27
Bourgoin16-1614-3-34-927-916-918-312-1636-1534-0
Le
Creusot
18-918-186-7-10-330-412-312-1823-1240-12
Montauban10-69-1912-1217-18-9-1528-1315-1618-1816-10
Nimes22-347-1832-033-356-9-37-1221-759-1339-6
Stade
montchaninois
26-612-1619-99-1820-106-12-16-1627-2033-12
Toulouse43-1627-1959-668-330-923-346-6-35-933-12
US
Cognac
16-916-2212-622-1019-921-99-712-39-15-13
Valence
d'Agen
18-1222-1526-615-1225-915-2521-166-4425-13-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Narbonne44181224388238150Qualified to round of 32
2Racing Club de France42181206387278109
3Colomiers4118111632426856
4Bayonne39181017354240114
5Montpellier37188372852805
6SC Graulhet3618828254318-64
7Toulon351881932122695Qualified for barrages second round
8RC Chalon31185310236307-71
9US Romans31186111270355-85Qualified for barrages first round
10Stade ruthénois24182214186495-309

BayonneColomiersMontpellierNarbonneRacing
Club
de
France
RC
Chalon
SC
Graulhet
Stade
ruthénois
ToulonUS
Romans
Bayonne-31-1621-312-1718-927-415-1240-015-1037-13
Colomiers23-15-19-916-129-1510-016-1055-1629-1534-12
Montpellier25-1924-9-22-1427-1628-1227-1512-1212-39-9
Narbonne30-622-920-15-24-933-1841-938-912-333-6
Racing
Club
de
France
13-1615-940-921-10-31-931-1349-1621-1824-9
RC
Chalon
18-1818-79-915-1915-24-12-1224-1221-716-3
SC
Graulhet
13-1212-1312-312-1221-1924-7-31-912-628-17
Stade
ruthénois
4-339-912-429-2414-1612-712-18-6-1215-12
Toulon15-915-2120-312-1228-1616-948-037-7-49-12
US
Romans
15-1018-2018-635-1513-1815-2218-036-129-7-

Barrages
Round 1Round 2
Mont de Marsan
4/19/1992 - 30-15
Mont de Marsan
FC Lourdes
4/12/1992 - 24-12
FC Lourdes
FC Oloron
Montferrand
4/19/1992 - 29-12
Montferrand
La Rochelle
4/12/1992 - 12-9
La Rochelle
Cahors Rugby
Nice
4/19/1992 - 45-19
Nice
Albi
4/12/1992 - 21-20
Albi
US Romans
RC Chalon
4/19/1992 - 21-9
RC Chalon
SC Angoulême
4/12/1992 - 25-3
SC Angoulême
SC Mazamet
Stade Bordelais
4/19/1992 - 9-3
Stade Bordelais
Voiron
4/12/1992 - 12-12
Voiron
Stade montchaninois
Toulon
4/19/1992 - 28-9
Toulon
Aurillac
4/12/1992 - 21-12
Aurillac
Stade ruthénois
US Cognac
4/19/1992 - 28-21
US Cognac
Istres
4/12/1992 - 16-6
Istres
Périgueux
Valence d'Agen
4/19/1992 - 11-3
Valence d'Agen
RC Châteaurenard
4/12/1992 - 9-6
RC Châteaurenard
Montauban

Final phase
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Castres
4/26/1992 - 15-9Castres
5/10/1992 - 9-3
Le CreusotCastres
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles5/17/1992 - 24-15
4/26/1992 - 18-19
RC Chalon
RC ChalonCastres
Colomiers5/24/1992 - 12-18
4/26/1992 - 30-6Colomiers
5/10/1992 - 10-9
SC Graulhet
PerpignanColomiers
4/26/1992 - 37-12
Perpignan
Valence d'AgenToulon
Agen6/6/1992 - 19-14
4/26/1992 - 30-15Agen
5/10/1992 - 15-19
Stade BordelaisTarbes
Tarbes5/17/1992 - 30-30
4/26/1992 - 29-22
Tarbes
Montpellier
NimesToulon
4/26/1992 - 6-15Toulon
5/10/1992 - 15-9
Toulon
BéziersToulon
4/26/1992 - 24-15
Béziers
AuchToulon
Toulouse
4/26/1992 - 21-9Toulouse
5/9/1992 - 19-24
NiceDax
Bourgoin5/17/1992 - 21-22
4/26/1992 - 7-15
Dax
DaxGrenoble
Grenoble5/23/1992 - 9-13
4/26/1992 - 38-18Grenoble
5/10/1992 - 27-12
Rumilly
Racing Club de FranceGrenoble
4/26/1992 - 21-19
Racing Club de France
Montferrand
BriveBiarritz
4/26/1992 - 15-12Brive
5/10/1992 - 18-26
Mont de MarsanBiarritz
Biarritz5/17/1992 - 16-15
4/26/1992 - 21-15
Biarritz
Tyrosse
BayonneBiarritz
4/26/1992 - 33-17Bayonne
5/10/1992 - 16-12
Pau
NarbonneBayonne
4/26/1992 - 19-12
Narbonne
US Cognac
3rd place final
Castres
6/6/1992 - 18-18Castres
Grenoble

Matches schedule
06/06/1992 - Final
Toulon - Biarritz19-14
06/06/1992 - 3rd place final
Castres - Grenoble18-18
24/05/1992 - Semifinals
Castres - Toulon12-18
23/05/1992 - Semifinals
Grenoble - Biarritz9-13
17/05/1992 - Quarter finals
Biarritz - Bayonne16-15
Castres - Colomiers24-15
Dax - Grenoble21-22
Tarbes - Toulon30-30
10/05/1992 - Round of 16
Agen - Tarbes15-19
Bayonne - Narbonne16-12
Brive - Biarritz18-26
Castres - RC Chalon9-3
Colomiers - Perpignan10-9
Grenoble - Racing Club de France27-12
Toulon - Béziers15-9
09/05/1992 - Round of 16
Toulouse - Dax19-24
26/04/1992 - Round of 32
Agen - Stade Bordelais30-15
Bayonne - Pau33-17
Béziers - Auch24-15
Biarritz - Tyrosse21-15
Bourgoin - Dax7-15
Brive - Mont de Marsan15-12
Castres - Le Creusot15-9
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - RC Chalon18-19
Colomiers - SC Graulhet30-6
Grenoble - Rumilly38-18
Narbonne - US Cognac19-12
Nimes - Toulon6-15
Perpignan - Valence d'Agen37-12
Racing Club de France - Montferrand21-19
Tarbes - Montpellier29-22
Toulouse - Nice21-9
19/04/1992 - Round 2 Barrages
Mont de Marsan - FC Lourdes30-15
Montferrand - La Rochelle29-12
Nice - Albi45-19
RC Chalon - SC Angoulême21-9
Stade Bordelais - Voiron9-3
Toulon - Aurillac28-9
US Cognac - Istres28-21
Valence d'Agen - RC Châteaurenard11-3
12/04/1992 - Round 1 Barrages
Albi - US Romans21-20
Aurillac - Stade ruthénois21-12
FC Lourdes - FC Oloron24-12
Istres - Périgueux16-6
La Rochelle - Cahors Rugby12-9
RC Châteaurenard - Montauban9-6
SC Angoulême - SC Mazamet25-3
Voiron - Stade montchaninois12-12
05/04/1992 - First phase
Biarritz - Auch26-7
Bourgoin - Toulouse12-16
Castres - Perpignan13-10
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Dax28-9
Colomiers - Bayonne23-15
La Rochelle - Grenoble15-19
Mont de Marsan - Agen13-9
Montferrand - Tyrosse42-0
Narbonne - Racing Club de France24-9
Nimes - Montauban56-9
Pau - Brive15-10
Périgueux - Nice6-16
RC Chalon - US Romans16-3
SC Mazamet - FC Lourdes9-4
Stade Bordelais - Rumilly25-9
Stade montchaninois - US Cognac27-20
Stade ruthénois - Montpellier12-42
Tarbes - Béziers15-9
Toulon - SC Graulhet48-0
Valence d'Agen - Le Creusot15-12
21/03/1992 - First phase
US Romans - Narbonne35-15
15/03/1992 - First phase
Agen - SC Mazamet47-6
Auch - Nimes3-3
Bayonne - Toulon15-10
Béziers - Mont de Marsan34-18
Brive - Stade Bordelais17-6
Dax - Castres21-16
FC Lourdes - Pau16-6
Grenoble - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles9-3
Le Creusot - Biarritz18-18
Montauban - Bourgoin12-12
Montpellier - RC Chalon28-12
Nice - La Rochelle19-9
Perpignan - Montferrand16-16
Rumilly - Tarbes21-15
SC Graulhet - Stade ruthénois31-9
Tyrosse - Périgueux21-3
US Cognac - Valence d'Agen15-13
14/03/1992 - First phase
Racing Club de France - Colomiers15-9
08/03/1992 - First phase
Toulouse - Stade montchaninois46-6
01/03/1992 - First phase
Auch - Toulouse12-9
Narbonne - Bayonne30-6
Nimes - Stade montchaninois37-12
23/02/1992 - First phase
Auch - Le Creusot10-9
Biarritz - US Cognac31-6
Castres - Montferrand16-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Nice30-15
Colomiers - Toulon29-15
Dax - Grenoble7-21
La Rochelle - Tyrosse7-19
Narbonne - Montpellier20-15
Nimes - Bourgoin32-0
Périgueux - Perpignan13-25
RC Chalon - SC Graulhet12-12
Rumilly - Brive24-6
SC Mazamet - Béziers9-15
Stade Bordelais - FC Lourdes12-12
Stade montchaninois - Montauban20-10
Stade ruthénois - Bayonne4-33
Tarbes - Mont de Marsan23-9
Valence d'Agen - Toulouse6-44
22/02/1992 - First phase
Pau - Agen13-21
Racing Club de France - US Romans24-9
09/02/1992 - First phase
Agen - Stade Bordelais40-0
Bayonne - RC Chalon27-4
Béziers - Pau33-9
Bourgoin - Stade montchaninois18-3
Brive - Tarbes25-16
FC Lourdes - Rumilly12-7
Grenoble - Castres18-12
Le Creusot - Nimes30-4
Mont de Marsan - SC Mazamet24-10
Montauban - Valence d'Agen16-10
Montferrand - Périgueux34-9
Montpellier - Racing Club de France27-16
Nice - Dax9-27
Perpignan - La Rochelle28-9
SC Graulhet - Narbonne12-12
Toulouse - Biarritz27-19
Tyrosse - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-28
US Cognac - Auch16-9
US Romans - Colomiers18-20
08/02/1992 - First phase
Toulon - Stade ruthénois37-7
26/01/1992 - First phase
Biarritz - Montauban47-15
Brive - FC Lourdes33-9
Castres - Périgueux54-3
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Perpignan35-15
Colomiers - Stade ruthénois55-16
Dax - Tyrosse15-6
Grenoble - Nice30-7
La Rochelle - Montferrand7-19
Le Creusot - US Cognac23-12
Pau - Mont de Marsan20-13
RC Chalon - Toulon21-7
Rumilly - Agen9-15
Tarbes - SC Mazamet28-10
US Romans - Montpellier18-6
Valence d'Agen - Bourgoin26-6
25/01/1992 - First phase
Racing Club de France - SC Graulhet31-13
Stade Bordelais - Béziers6-3
19/01/1992 - First phase
Agen - Brive23-9
Bayonne - Racing Club de France18-9
Béziers - Rumilly27-3
Bourgoin - Biarritz14-3
FC Lourdes - Tarbes19-12
Mont de Marsan - Stade Bordelais30-10
Montauban - Auch10-6
Montferrand - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles6-37
Montpellier - Colomiers24-9
Nice - Castres15-9
Périgueux - La Rochelle30-7
Perpignan - Dax37-9
SC Graulhet - US Romans28-17
SC Mazamet - Pau19-12
Stade montchaninois - Valence d'Agen33-12
Stade ruthénois - RC Chalon12-7
Toulon - Narbonne12-12
Toulouse - Le Creusot68-3
Tyrosse - Grenoble12-6
US Cognac - Nimes21-9
12/01/1992 - First phase
Auch - Bourgoin18-0
Biarritz - Stade montchaninois43-13
Brive - Béziers27-7
Castres - La Rochelle45-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Périgueux64-3
Colomiers - RC Chalon10-0
Dax - Montferrand24-7
FC Lourdes - Agen12-36
Grenoble - Perpignan15-8
Le Creusot - Montauban10-3
Montpellier - SC Graulhet27-15
Narbonne - Stade ruthénois38-9
Nice - Tyrosse19-7
Nimes - Valence d'Agen39-6
Rumilly - Mont de Marsan9-6
Stade Bordelais - SC Mazamet21-9
Tarbes - Pau25-11
US Cognac - Toulouse12-39
US Romans - Bayonne15-10
11/01/1992 - First phase
Racing Club de France - Toulon21-18
05/01/1992 - First phase
Agen - Tarbes10-3
Bayonne - Montpellier21-3
Béziers - FC Lourdes25-3
Bourgoin - Le Creusot34-9
La Rochelle - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles15-33
Mont de Marsan - Brive7-16
Montauban - US Cognac18-18
Montferrand - Grenoble12-9
Pau - Stade Bordelais11-6
Périgueux - Dax18-13
Perpignan - Nice36-12
RC Chalon - Narbonne15-19
SC Graulhet - Colomiers12-13
SC Mazamet - Rumilly16-9
Stade montchaninois - Auch26-6
Toulon - US Romans49-12
Toulouse - Nimes23-3
Tyrosse - Castres16-9
Valence d'Agen - Biarritz22-15
04/01/1992 - First phase
Stade ruthénois - Racing Club de France14-16
22/12/1991 - First phase
Auch - Valence d'Agen13-6
Béziers - Agen24-21
Brive - SC Mazamet23-4
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Castres39-6
Dax - La Rochelle40-3
FC Lourdes - Mont de Marsan12-22
Grenoble - Périgueux44-22
Le Creusot - Stade montchaninois12-3
Montpellier - Toulon12-3
Narbonne - Colomiers22-9
Nice - Montferrand28-15
Nimes - Biarritz47-18
Racing Club de France - RC Chalon31-9
Rumilly - Pau6-9
SC Graulhet - Bayonne13-12
Tarbes - Stade Bordelais31-24
Toulouse - Montauban30-9
Tyrosse - Perpignan3-6
US Cognac - Bourgoin12-6
US Romans - Stade ruthénois36-12
15/12/1991 - First phase
Agen - Mont de Marsan46-16
Auch - Biarritz18-27
Bayonne - Colomiers31-16
Béziers - Tarbes19-12
Brive - Pau6-3
Dax - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles19-15
FC Lourdes - SC Mazamet18-16
Grenoble - La Rochelle48-15
Le Creusot - Valence d'Agen40-12
Montauban - Nimes9-15
Montpellier - Stade ruthénois12-12
Nice - Périgueux35-12
Perpignan - Castres9-6
Racing Club de France - Narbonne21-10
Rumilly - Stade Bordelais13-3
SC Graulhet - Toulon12-6
Toulouse - Bourgoin59-6
Tyrosse - Montferrand25-21
US Cognac - Stade montchaninois9-7
US Romans - RC Chalon15-22
08/12/1991 - First phase
Biarritz - Le Creusot32-19
Bourgoin - Montauban27-9
Castres - Dax16-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Grenoble28-9
Colomiers - Racing Club de France9-15
La Rochelle - Nice19-18
Mont de Marsan - Béziers9-9
Montferrand - Perpignan15-12
Narbonne - US Romans33-6
Nimes - Auch22-3
Pau - FC Lourdes18-7
Périgueux - Tyrosse15-22
RC Chalon - Montpellier9-9
SC Mazamet - Agen13-20
Stade Bordelais - Brive12-18
Stade montchaninois - Toulouse16-16
Stade ruthénois - SC Graulhet12-18
Tarbes - Rumilly22-24
Toulon - Bayonne15-9
Valence d'Agen - US Cognac25-13
01/12/1991 - First phase
Agen - Pau36-16
Bayonne - Stade ruthénois40-0
Béziers - SC Mazamet21-14
Bourgoin - Nimes16-9
Brive - Rumilly50-4
FC Lourdes - Stade Bordelais12-13
Grenoble - Dax18-18
Le Creusot - Auch18-9
Mont de Marsan - Tarbes13-15
Montauban - Stade montchaninois28-13
Montferrand - Castres12-12
Montpellier - Narbonne22-14
Nice - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-27
Perpignan - Périgueux20-13
SC Graulhet - RC Chalon24-7
Toulon - Colomiers15-21
Toulouse - Valence d'Agen33-12
Tyrosse - La Rochelle16-13
US Cognac - Biarritz16-22
US Romans - Racing Club de France13-18
24/11/1991 - First phase
Auch - US Cognac14-3
Biarritz - Toulouse9-27
Castres - Grenoble19-12
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Tyrosse39-0
Colomiers - US Romans34-12
Dax - Nice15-6
La Rochelle - Perpignan6-15
Narbonne - SC Graulhet41-9
Nimes - Le Creusot33-3
Pau - Béziers13-15
Périgueux - Montferrand9-13
Racing Club de France - Montpellier40-9
RC Chalon - Bayonne18-18
Rumilly - FC Lourdes12-6
SC Mazamet - Mont de Marsan15-18
Stade Bordelais - Agen3-18
Stade montchaninois - Bourgoin19-9
Stade ruthénois - Toulon6-12
Tarbes - Brive21-21
Valence d'Agen - Montauban25-9
17/11/1991 - First phase
Agen - Rumilly35-0
Bayonne - Narbonne12-17
Béziers - Stade Bordelais29-3
Bourgoin - Valence d'Agen34-0
FC Lourdes - Brive6-17
Mont de Marsan - Pau12-0
Montauban - Biarritz9-19
Montferrand - La Rochelle34-12
Montpellier - US Romans9-9
Nice - Grenoble9-17
Périgueux - Castres12-9
Perpignan - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles23-18
SC Graulhet - Racing Club de France21-19
SC Mazamet - Tarbes15-9
Stade montchaninois - Nimes6-12
Stade ruthénois - Colomiers9-9
Toulon - RC Chalon16-9
Toulouse - Auch43-16
Tyrosse - Dax18-9
US Cognac - Le Creusot22-10
10/11/1991 - First phase
Auch - Montauban25-9
Biarritz - Bourgoin20-15
Brive - Agen14-6
Castres - Nice10-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Montferrand46-11
Colomiers - Montpellier19-9
Dax - Perpignan20-19
Grenoble - Tyrosse13-13
La Rochelle - Périgueux26-12
Le Creusot - Toulouse12-18
Narbonne - Toulon12-3
Nimes - US Cognac59-13
Pau - SC Mazamet24-9
Racing Club de France - Bayonne13-16
RC Chalon - Stade ruthénois24-12
Rumilly - Béziers12-16
Stade Bordelais - Mont de Marsan12-9
Tarbes - FC Lourdes24-18
US Romans - SC Graulhet18-0
Valence d'Agen - Stade montchaninois21-16
22/09/1991 - First phase
Agen - FC Lourdes29-13
Bayonne - US Romans37-13
Béziers - Brive10-20
Bourgoin - Auch16-16
La Rochelle - Castres6-10
Mont de Marsan - Rumilly6-12
Montauban - Le Creusot17-18
Montferrand - Dax15-6
Pau - Tarbes23-18
Périgueux - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles9-19
Perpignan - Grenoble15-6
RC Chalon - Colomiers18-7
SC Graulhet - Montpellier12-3
SC Mazamet - Stade Bordelais18-9
Stade montchaninois - Biarritz12-16
Stade ruthénois - Narbonne9-24
Toulon - Racing Club de France28-16
Toulouse - US Cognac35-9
Tyrosse - Nice27-6
Valence d'Agen - Nimes15-25
08/09/1991 - First phase
Auch - Stade montchaninois18-9
Biarritz - Valence d'Agen12-27
Brive - Mont de Marsan39-16
Castres - Tyrosse25-21
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - La Rochelle49-12
Colomiers - SC Graulhet16-10
Dax - Périgueux31-18
FC Lourdes - Béziers15-3
Le Creusot - Bourgoin6-7
Montpellier - Bayonne25-19
Narbonne - RC Chalon33-18
Nice - Perpignan15-16
Nimes - Toulouse21-7
Racing Club de France - Stade ruthénois49-16
Rumilly - SC Mazamet15-9
Stade Bordelais - Pau18-16
Tarbes - Agen21-12
US Cognac - Montauban19-9
US Romans - Toulon9-7
06/09/1991 - First phase
Grenoble - Montferrand37-9
01/09/1991 - First phase
Agen - Béziers21-9
Bayonne - SC Graulhet15-12
Biarritz - Nimes15-9
Bourgoin - US Cognac36-15
Castres - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles22-20
Colomiers - Narbonne16-12
La Rochelle - Dax15-15
Mont de Marsan - FC Lourdes21-15
Montauban - Toulouse15-16
Montferrand - Nice30-11
Pau - Rumilly17-6
Périgueux - Grenoble3-6
Perpignan - Tyrosse16-9
RC Chalon - Racing Club de France15-24
SC Mazamet - Brive15-3
Stade Bordelais - Tarbes9-7
Stade montchaninois - Le Creusot9-18
Stade ruthénois - US Romans15-12
Toulon - Montpellier20-3
Valence d'Agen - Auch18-12