- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Group A
Group B
2e Division

Group A 1992/93

Teams variations

Final results

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulon331491427821662Qualified for Top 16
2Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles3214905384225159
3Toulouse3214905386263123
4Dax321490531123675
5Auch3214905245251-6Qualified for Coupe Moga
6SC Graulhet2614608292337-45
7Nice22144010226277-51
8RC Chalon15140113171488-317

AuchClub
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
DaxNiceRC
Chalon
SC
Graulhet
ToulonToulouse
Auch-22-1210-914-1244-1230-1520-932-26
Club
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
51-16-31-324-1750-553-3140-313-19
Dax20-614-6-22-1946-1027-2529-1215-17
Nice14-1614-1932-25-15-1423-103-1826-34
RC
Chalon
6-1534-396-206-14-20-213-316-40
SC
Graulhet
15-1122-2116-2522-1961-19-8-1124-18
Toulon30-912-333-2716-1540-1232-6-50-3
Toulouse20-013-2213-2937-380-828-1638-9-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Agen3214905304190114Qualified for Top 16
2Tarbes321490527422945
3Béziers301472528122061
4Biarritz301480628525035
5Nimes2914716225233-8Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Rumilly2614608190216-26
7Stade Bordelais2414428204282-78
8Tyrosse21143110207350-143

AgenBéziersBiarritzNimesRumillyStade
Bordelais
TarbesTyrosse
Agen-24-324-936-313-832-622-941-14
Béziers24-18-43-318-627-1419-1917-1136-12
Biarritz29-316-6-18-3422-041-1825-1513-10
Nimes22-917-1620-13-16-1025-1011-1933-3
Rumilly15-3019-1327-1914-6-16-920-1629-3
Stade
Bordelais
15-612-1219-3423-86-3-12-1422-10
Tarbes24-1324-1815-1329-915-1233-17-33-21
Tyrosse9-3325-2916-3015-1521-329-1619-17-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Narbonne3314914333220113Qualified for Top 16
2Grenoble331491429322370
3Pau311481528424737
4Montferrand30148063173170
5Bayonne2914716274308-34Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Racing Club de France271461729225042
7Bourgoin22144010214295-81
8US Cognac19142111213360-147

BayonneBourgoinGrenobleMontferrandNarbonnePauRacing
Club
de
France
US
Cognac
Bayonne-15-99-1327-1720-1519-1927-1226-20
Bourgoin19-25-17-1815-1024-2215-2212-1024-19
Grenoble25-1515-8-28-927-2734-1832-1327-6
Montferrand38-3340-2225-22-6-3233-1735-2643-12
Narbonne31-724-622-1438-10-22-1222-330-15
Pau39-927-619-1412-1727-7-17-1323-9
Racing
Club
de
France
21-2332-2420-813-843-1525-6-49-9
US
Cognac
30-1916-1315-1620-266-2624-2612-12-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Perpignan34141004331180151Qualified for Top 16
2Castres34141004330184146
3Brive331491430120794
4Colomiers281470732123190
5Mont de Marsan2614527289334-45Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Montpellier2414509213299-86
7Valence d'Agen2414428192315-123
8Le Creusot21143110129355-226

BriveCastresColomiersLe
Creusot
Mont
de
Marsan
MontpellierPerpignanValence
d'Agen
Brive-18-1919-1131-1660-629-916-825-3
Castres14-0-15-955-519-1132-1028-1733-10
Colomiers21-1023-12-41-1050-1513-312-960-23
Le
Creusot
6-133-2319-12-15-912-013-156-6
Mont
de
Marsan
19-1927-2029-2041-6-51-106-2121-8
Montpellier27-2916-1229-2421-920-17-9-1218-6
Perpignan36-1622-1620-971-039-1026-23-21-6
Valence
d'Agen
12-1613-3218-1617-927-2727-1816-14-

Top 16
Top 16 - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Perpignan1665011788098Qualified to quarter finals
2Brive126303110141-31
3Colomiers1062041131103
4Biarritz10620476146-70

Matches
Top 16
14/03/1993Brive - Biarritz23-10
14/03/1993Colomiers - Perpignan9-12
28/03/1993Colomiers - Biarritz30-11
28/03/1993Perpignan - Brive44-10
04/04/1993Biarritz - Perpignan19-9
04/04/1993Brive - Colomiers20-12
11/04/1993Biarritz - Brive15-17
11/04/1993Perpignan - Colomiers34-14
25/04/1993Biarritz - Colomiers13-11
25/04/1993Brive - Perpignan20-23
02/05/1993Colomiers - Brive37-20
02/05/1993Perpignan - Biarritz56-8

Top 16 - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulon1464021216556Qualified to quarter finals
2Toulouse1464021199722
3Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles126303957520
4Montferrand8610559157-98

Matches
Top 16
14/03/1993Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulouse19-24
14/03/1993Montferrand - Toulon11-5
28/03/1993Montferrand - Toulouse21-30
28/03/1993Toulon - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles10-7
04/04/1993Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Montferrand21-6
04/04/1993Toulouse - Toulon20-25
11/04/1993Toulon - Montferrand58-3
11/04/1993Toulouse - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles10-16
25/04/1993Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulon9-13
25/04/1993Toulouse - Montferrand20-6
02/05/1993Montferrand - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles10-23
02/05/1993Toulon - Toulouse10-15

Top 16 - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Grenoble1665011727597Qualified to quarter finals
2Narbonne146402107989
3Béziers10620487146-59
4Pau86105107154-47

Matches
Top 16
14/03/1993Béziers - Grenoble18-25
14/03/1993Pau - Narbonne16-19
28/03/1993Béziers - Narbonne25-3
28/03/1993Grenoble - Pau33-16
04/04/1993Narbonne - Grenoble18-13
04/04/1993Pau - Béziers21-0
11/04/1993Grenoble - Béziers45-0
11/04/1993Narbonne - Pau32-14
25/04/1993Narbonne - Béziers22-12
25/04/1993Pau - Grenoble10-38
02/05/1993Béziers - Pau32-30
02/05/1993Grenoble - Narbonne18-13

Top 16 - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Agen1665011177047Qualified to quarter finals
2Castres1464021336271
3Tarbes10620491157-66
4Dax8610595147-52

Matches
Top 16
14/03/1993Dax - Agen12-18
14/03/1993Tarbes - Castres9-24
28/03/1993Agen - Tarbes18-8
28/03/1993Dax - Castres16-13
04/04/1993Castres - Agen15-6
04/04/1993Tarbes - Dax30-22
11/04/1993Agen - Dax38-14
11/04/1993Castres - Tarbes53-3
25/04/1993Castres - Dax22-10
25/04/1993Tarbes - Agen15-19
02/05/1993Agen - Castres18-6
02/05/1993Dax - Tarbes21-26

Coupe Moga
Coupe Moga - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Auch166501Qualified for semifinals
2Montpellier146402
3Stade Bordelais126303Qualified for playout
4RC Chalon66006Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
28/03/1993RC Chalon - Auch16-23
28/03/1993Stade Bordelais - Montpellier19-8
04/04/1993Auch - Stade Bordelais16-12
04/04/1993RC Chalon - Montpellier3-21
11/04/1993Auch - RC ChalonUnknown
home team
victory
11/04/1993Montpellier - Stade BordelaisUnknown
home team
victory
25/04/1993Montpellier - Auch25-8
25/04/1993Stade Bordelais - RC Chalon34-14
09/05/1993Montpellier - RC Chalon58-0
09/05/1993Stade Bordelais - Auch22-23
16/05/1993Auch - Montpellier17-10
16/05/1993RC Chalon - Stade Bordelais14-38

Coupe Moga - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Rumilly146402Qualified for semifinals
2Bayonne126303
3Valence d'Agen126303Qualified for playout
4US Cognac106204Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
28/03/1993US Cognac - Bayonne25-20
28/03/1993Valence d'Agen - Rumilly16-6
04/04/1993Bayonne - Valence d'Agen22-6
04/04/1993US Cognac - Rumilly13-16
11/04/1993Bayonne - US CognacUnknown
home team
victory
11/04/1993Rumilly - Valence d'AgenUnknown
home team
victory
25/04/1993Rumilly - Bayonne34-6
25/04/1993Valence d'Agen - US Cognac13-6
09/05/1993Rumilly - US Cognac27-16
09/05/1993Valence d'Agen - Bayonne17-15
16/05/1993Bayonne - Rumilly28-0
16/05/1993US Cognac - Valence d'Agen19-18

Coupe Moga - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1SC Graulhet166501Qualified for semifinals
2Nimes146402
3Nice106204Qualified for playout
4Le Creusot86105Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
28/03/1993Le Creusot - Nimes18-22
28/03/1993Nice - SC Graulhet22-25
04/04/1993Le Creusot - SC Graulhet14-31
04/04/1993Nimes - Nice26-6
11/04/1993Nimes - Le CreusotUnknown
home team
victory
11/04/1993SC Graulhet - NiceUnknown
home team
victory
25/04/1993Nice - Le Creusot13-3
25/04/1993SC Graulhet - Nimes20-12
09/05/1993Nice - Nimes9-3
09/05/1993SC Graulhet - Le Creusot19-14
16/05/1993Le Creusot - Nice21-12
16/05/1993Nimes - SC Graulhet50-3

Coupe Moga - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Racing Club de France166501Qualified for semifinals
2Mont de Marsan146402
3Bourgoin126303Qualified for playout
4Tyrosse66006Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
28/03/1993Bourgoin - Racing Club de France17-23
28/03/1993Tyrosse - Mont de Marsan14-18
04/04/1993Mont de Marsan - Bourgoin40-6
04/04/1993Tyrosse - Racing Club de France16-30
11/04/1993Mont de Marsan - TyrosseUnknown
home team
victory
11/04/1993Racing Club de France - BourgoinUnknown
home team
victory
25/04/1993Bourgoin - Tyrosse28-3
25/04/1993Racing Club de France - Mont de Marsan19-14
09/05/1993Bourgoin - Mont de Marsan18-14
09/05/1993Racing Club de France - Tyrosse52-8
16/05/1993Mont de Marsan - Racing Club de France40-24
16/05/1993Tyrosse - Bourgoin8-38

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Narbonne
5/16/1993 - 33-38
5/22/1993 - 21-33
Castres
5/29/1993 - 17-16
CastresCastres
Toulon6/5/1993 - 14-11
5/16/1993 - 10-9
Toulon
PerpignanCastres
Grenoble
5/16/1993 - 19-17Grenoble
5/29/1993 - 21-15
Toulouse
AgenGrenoble
5/15/1993 - 33-16
Agen
Brive
3rd place final
Agen
6/5/1993 - 33-19Agen
Toulon

Coupe Moga - Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Rumilly
5/29/1993 - 27-10Rumilly
6/12/1993 - 44-0
SC GraulhetRumilly
Auch
5/29/1993 - 39-19
Auch
Racing Club de France

Playout
Playout
Bourgoin
5/30/1993 - ???Bourgoin
???
Nice
5/30/1993 - ???Nice
???
Stade Bordelais
5/30/1993 - ???Stade Bordelais
???
Valence d'Agen
5/30/1993 - 19-10Valence d'Agen
La Rochelle

Matches schedule
12/06/1993 - Coupe Moga - Final Coupe Moga - Final phase
Rumilly - Auch44-0
05/06/1993 - Final
Castres - Grenoble14-11
05/06/1993 - 3rd place final
Agen - Toulon33-19
30/05/1993 - Playout
Bourgoin - ??????
Nice - ??????
Stade Bordelais - ??????
Valence d'Agen - La Rochelle19-10
29/05/1993 - Semifinals
Castres - Toulon17-16
Grenoble - Agen21-15
29/05/1993 - Coupe Moga - Semifinals Coupe Moga - Final phase
Auch - Racing Club de France39-19
Rumilly - SC Graulhet27-10
22/05/1993 - Quarter finals
Castres - Narbonne33-21
16/05/1993 - Coupe Moga
Auch - Montpellier17-10
Bayonne - Rumilly28-0
Le Creusot - Nice21-12
Mont de Marsan - Racing Club de France40-24
Nimes - SC Graulhet50-3
RC Chalon - Stade Bordelais14-38
Tyrosse - Bourgoin8-38
US Cognac - Valence d'Agen19-18
16/05/1993 - Quarter finals
Grenoble - Toulouse19-17
Narbonne - Castres33-38
Toulon - Perpignan10-9
15/05/1993 - Quarter finals
Agen - Brive33-16
09/05/1993 - Coupe Moga
Bourgoin - Mont de Marsan18-14
Montpellier - RC Chalon58-0
Nice - Nimes9-3
Racing Club de France - Tyrosse52-8
Rumilly - US Cognac27-16
SC Graulhet - Le Creusot19-14
Stade Bordelais - Auch22-23
Valence d'Agen - Bayonne17-15
02/05/1993 - Top 16
Agen - Castres18-6
Béziers - Pau32-30
Colomiers - Brive37-20
Dax - Tarbes21-26
Grenoble - Narbonne18-13
Montferrand - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles10-23
Perpignan - Biarritz56-8
Toulon - Toulouse10-15
25/04/1993 - Top 16
Biarritz - Colomiers13-11
Brive - Perpignan20-23
Castres - Dax22-10
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulon9-13
Narbonne - Béziers22-12
Pau - Grenoble10-38
Tarbes - Agen15-19
Toulouse - Montferrand20-6
25/04/1993 - Coupe Moga
Bourgoin - Tyrosse28-3
Montpellier - Auch25-8
Nice - Le Creusot13-3
Racing Club de France - Mont de Marsan19-14
Rumilly - Bayonne34-6
SC Graulhet - Nimes20-12
Stade Bordelais - RC Chalon34-14
Valence d'Agen - US Cognac13-6
11/04/1993 - Top 16
Agen - Dax38-14
Biarritz - Brive15-17
Castres - Tarbes53-3
Grenoble - Béziers45-0
Narbonne - Pau32-14
Perpignan - Colomiers34-14
Toulon - Montferrand58-3
Toulouse - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles10-16
11/04/1993 - Coupe Moga
Auch - RC ChalonUnknown
home team
victory
Bayonne - US CognacUnknown
home team
victory
Mont de Marsan - TyrosseUnknown
home team
victory
Montpellier - Stade BordelaisUnknown
home team
victory
Nimes - Le CreusotUnknown
home team
victory
Racing Club de France - BourgoinUnknown
home team
victory
Rumilly - Valence d'AgenUnknown
home team
victory
SC Graulhet - NiceUnknown
home team
victory
04/04/1993 - Top 16
Biarritz - Perpignan19-9
Brive - Colomiers20-12
Castres - Agen15-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Montferrand21-6
Narbonne - Grenoble18-13
Pau - Béziers21-0
Tarbes - Dax30-22
Toulouse - Toulon20-25
04/04/1993 - Coupe Moga
Auch - Stade Bordelais16-12
Bayonne - Valence d'Agen22-6
Le Creusot - SC Graulhet14-31
Mont de Marsan - Bourgoin40-6
Nimes - Nice26-6
RC Chalon - Montpellier3-21
Tyrosse - Racing Club de France16-30
US Cognac - Rumilly13-16
28/03/1993 - Top 16
Agen - Tarbes18-8
Béziers - Narbonne25-3
Colomiers - Biarritz30-11
Dax - Castres16-13
Grenoble - Pau33-16
Montferrand - Toulouse21-30
Perpignan - Brive44-10
Toulon - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles10-7
28/03/1993 - Coupe Moga
Bourgoin - Racing Club de France17-23
Le Creusot - Nimes18-22
Nice - SC Graulhet22-25
RC Chalon - Auch16-23
Stade Bordelais - Montpellier19-8
Tyrosse - Mont de Marsan14-18
US Cognac - Bayonne25-20
Valence d'Agen - Rumilly16-6
14/03/1993 - Top 16
Béziers - Grenoble18-25
Brive - Biarritz23-10
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulouse19-24
Colomiers - Perpignan9-12
Dax - Agen12-18
Montferrand - Toulon11-5
Pau - Narbonne16-19
Tarbes - Castres9-24
28/02/1993 - Group phase
Agen - Béziers24-3
Bayonne - Pau19-19
Brive - Montpellier29-9
Castres - Le Creusot55-5
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - SC Graulhet53-31
Grenoble - Racing Club de France32-13
Mont de Marsan - Colomiers29-20
Narbonne - Bourgoin24-6
Nice - Toulon3-18
Nimes - Tyrosse33-3
RC Chalon - Auch6-15
Stade Bordelais - Rumilly6-3
Tarbes - Biarritz15-13
Toulouse - Dax13-29
US Cognac - Montferrand20-26
Valence d'Agen - Perpignan16-14
14/02/1993 - Group phase
Auch - Nice14-12
Béziers - Nimes18-6
Biarritz - Agen29-3
Bourgoin - Bayonne19-25
Colomiers - Valence d'Agen60-23
Dax - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles14-6
Le Creusot - Mont de Marsan15-9
Montferrand - Narbonne6-32
Montpellier - Castres16-12
Pau - Grenoble19-14
Perpignan - Brive36-16
Racing Club de France - US Cognac49-9
Rumilly - Tarbes20-16
SC Graulhet - RC Chalon61-19
Toulon - Toulouse50-3
Tyrosse - Stade Bordelais29-16
31/01/1993 - Group phase
Agen - Rumilly13-8
Bayonne - Montferrand27-17
Béziers - Biarritz43-3
Brive - Castres18-19
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulon40-3
Grenoble - Bourgoin15-8
Mont de Marsan - Montpellier51-10
Nimes - Stade Bordelais25-10
Perpignan - Colomiers20-9
Racing Club de France - Pau25-6
RC Chalon - Nice6-14
SC Graulhet - Dax16-25
Tarbes - Tyrosse33-21
Toulouse - Auch20-0
US Cognac - Narbonne6-26
Valence d'Agen - Le Creusot17-9
24/01/1993 - Group phase
Auch - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles22-12
Biarritz - Nimes18-34
Bourgoin - Racing Club de France12-10
Castres - Mont de Marsan19-11
Colomiers - Brive21-10
Dax - RC Chalon46-10
Le Creusot - Perpignan13-15
Montferrand - Grenoble25-22
Montpellier - Valence d'Agen18-6
Narbonne - Bayonne31-7
Nice - Toulouse26-34
Pau - US Cognac23-9
Rumilly - Béziers19-13
Stade Bordelais - Tarbes12-14
Toulon - SC Graulhet32-6
Tyrosse - Agen9-33
20/12/1992 - Group phase
Agen - Stade Bordelais32-6
Béziers - Tyrosse36-12
Biarritz - Rumilly22-0
Brive - Mont de Marsan60-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Nice24-17
Colomiers - Le Creusot41-10
Dax - Toulon29-12
Grenoble - Narbonne27-27
Nimes - Tarbes11-19
Pau - Bourgoin27-6
Perpignan - Montpellier26-23
Racing Club de France - Montferrand13-8
RC Chalon - Toulouse16-40
SC Graulhet - Auch15-11
US Cognac - Bayonne30-19
Valence d'Agen - Castres13-32
13/12/1992 - Group phase
Auch - Dax10-9
Bayonne - Grenoble9-13
Bourgoin - US Cognac24-19
Castres - Perpignan28-17
Le Creusot - Brive6-13
Mont de Marsan - Valence d'Agen21-8
Montferrand - Pau33-17
Montpellier - Colomiers29-24
Narbonne - Racing Club de France22-3
Nice - SC Graulhet23-10
Rumilly - Nimes14-6
Stade Bordelais - Béziers12-12
Tarbes - Agen24-13
Toulon - RC Chalon40-12
Toulouse - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles13-22
Tyrosse - Biarritz16-30
06/12/1992 - Group phase
Agen - Nimes36-3
Béziers - Tarbes17-11
Biarritz - Stade Bordelais41-18
Bourgoin - Montferrand15-10
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - RC Chalon50-5
Colomiers - Castres23-12
Dax - Nice22-19
Grenoble - US Cognac27-6
Le Creusot - Montpellier12-0
Pau - Narbonne27-7
Perpignan - Mont de Marsan39-10
Racing Club de France - Bayonne21-23
Rumilly - Tyrosse29-3
SC Graulhet - Toulouse24-18
Toulon - Auch30-9
Valence d'Agen - Brive12-16
29/11/1992 - Group phase
Auch - RC Chalon44-12
Béziers - Agen24-18
Biarritz - Tarbes25-15
Bourgoin - Narbonne24-22
Colomiers - Mont de Marsan50-15
Dax - Toulouse15-17
Le Creusot - Castres3-23
Montferrand - US Cognac43-12
Montpellier - Brive27-29
Pau - Bayonne39-9
Perpignan - Valence d'Agen21-6
Racing Club de France - Grenoble20-8
Rumilly - Stade Bordelais16-9
SC Graulhet - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles22-21
Toulon - Nice16-15
Tyrosse - Nimes15-15
22/11/1992 - Group phase
Agen - Biarritz24-9
Bayonne - Bourgoin15-9
Brive - Perpignan16-8
Castres - Montpellier32-10
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Dax31-3
Grenoble - Pau34-18
Mont de Marsan - Le Creusot41-6
Narbonne - Montferrand38-10
Nice - Auch14-16
Nimes - Béziers17-16
RC Chalon - SC Graulhet20-21
Stade Bordelais - Tyrosse22-10
Tarbes - Rumilly15-12
Toulouse - Toulon38-9
US Cognac - Racing Club de France12-12
Valence d'Agen - Colomiers18-16
15/11/1992 - Group phase
Montferrand - Bayonne38-33
08/11/1992 - Group phase
Auch - Toulouse32-26
Biarritz - Béziers16-6
Bourgoin - Grenoble17-18
Dax - SC Graulhet27-25
Le Creusot - Valence d'Agen6-6
Narbonne - US Cognac30-15
Pau - Racing Club de France17-13
Rumilly - Agen15-30
Toulon - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles12-3
01/11/1992 - Group phase
Castres - Brive14-0
Colomiers - Perpignan12-9
Montpellier - Mont de Marsan20-17
Nice - RC Chalon15-14
31/10/1992 - Group phase
Stade Bordelais - Nimes23-8
01/10/1992 - Group phase
Tyrosse - Tarbes19-17
28/09/1992 - Group phase
Grenoble - Montferrand28-9
27/09/1992 - Group phase
Bayonne - Narbonne20-15
Béziers - Rumilly27-14
Brive - Colomiers19-11
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Auch51-16
Mont de Marsan - Castres27-20
Nimes - Biarritz20-13
Perpignan - Le Creusot71-0
Racing Club de France - Bourgoin32-24
RC Chalon - Dax6-20
SC Graulhet - Toulon8-11
Tarbes - Stade Bordelais33-17
Toulouse - Nice37-3
US Cognac - Pau24-26
Valence d'Agen - Montpellier27-18
26/09/1992 - Group phase
Agen - Tyrosse41-14
20/09/1992 - Group phase
Auch - SC Graulhet30-15
Bayonne - US Cognac26-20
Bourgoin - Pau15-22
Castres - Valence d'Agen33-10
Le Creusot - Colomiers19-12
Mont de Marsan - Brive19-19
Montferrand - Racing Club de France35-26
Montpellier - Perpignan9-12
Narbonne - Grenoble22-14
Nice - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles14-19
Rumilly - Biarritz27-19
Stade Bordelais - Agen15-6
Tarbes - Nimes29-9
Toulon - Dax33-27
Toulouse - RC Chalon80-8
Tyrosse - Béziers25-29
13/09/1992 - Group phase
Agen - Tarbes22-9
Béziers - Stade Bordelais19-19
Biarritz - Tyrosse13-10
Brive - Le Creusot31-16
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulouse13-19
Colomiers - Montpellier13-3
Dax - Auch20-6
Grenoble - Bayonne25-15
Nimes - Rumilly16-10
Pau - Montferrand12-17
Perpignan - Castres22-16
Racing Club de France - Narbonne43-15
RC Chalon - Toulon3-3
SC Graulhet - Nice22-19
US Cognac - Bourgoin16-13
Valence d'Agen - Mont de Marsan27-27
06/09/1992 - Group phase
Auch - Toulon20-9
Bayonne - Racing Club de France27-12
Brive - Valence d'Agen25-3
Castres - Colomiers15-9
Mont de Marsan - Perpignan6-21
Montferrand - Bourgoin40-22
Montpellier - Le Creusot21-9
Narbonne - Pau22-12
Nice - Dax32-25
Nimes - Agen22-9
RC Chalon - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles34-39
Stade Bordelais - Biarritz19-34
Tarbes - Béziers24-18
Toulouse - SC Graulhet28-16
Tyrosse - Rumilly21-3
US Cognac - Grenoble15-16