- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Group A
Group B
2e Division

Group A 1994/95

Overview
Promotion / relegation playoff among teams placed 3rd in Coupe Moga groups and Group B quarter finals losers
were probably played before deciding to reduce the number of teams in next season Group A.
Only one of these matches is known.

Teams variations

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Perpignan35141013343201142Qualified for Top 16
2Toulouse3314914469223246
3Narbonne3214824305153152
4Montpellier3214905277293-16
5Auch301480626023327Qualified for Coupe Moga
6SC Graulhet22144010214370-156
7RC Châteaurenard22144010149355-206
8Périgueux18142012184373-189

AuchMontpellierNarbonnePérigueuxPerpignanRC
Châteaurenard
SC
Graulhet
Toulouse
Auch-23-812-015-615-2436-015-1323-17
Montpellier21-11-22-1012-618-1625-949-1633-28
Narbonne12-1136-6-44-319-1941-027-818-12
Périgueux15-1717-156-25-20-2328-1314-1713-33
Perpignan34-737-1119-1054-19-40-619-319-16
RC
Châteaurenard
14-612-1616-324-920-21-20-156-34
SC
Graulhet
19-509-183-4431-2516-929-3-12-34
Toulouse50-1963-2316-1650-321-952-643-23-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Brive34141004357228129Qualified for Top 16
2Bourgoin3314914303168135
3Racing Club de France321490530024654
4Castres3114815384265119
5Nice311481528422955Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Montferrand2914716336235101
7Tarbes18142012219439-220
8Saint-Paul sports16141013218591-373

BourgoinBriveCastresMontferrandNiceRacing
Club
de
France
Saint-Paul
sports
Tarbes
Bourgoin-29-1445-2232-914-99-349-744-7
Brive5-0-26-1815-1326-1529-1857-344-9
Castres20-1321-28-9-938-939-1342-1067-15
Montferrand23-016-1220-28-19-2218-2462-1048-15
Nice3-315-1322-1812-16-18-1274-1015-6
Racing
Club
de
France
12-629-1415-2518-1425-23-44-1734-0
Saint-Paul
sports
26-4524-3816-2015-4216-2316-32-25-17
Tarbes8-1418-3624-1723-2713-2418-2146-23-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Dax34141004336221115Qualified for Top 16
2Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles34141004382203179
3Agen3214905326218108
4Nimes3014806274297-23
5Biarritz2914716221249-28Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Pau2714617248262-14
7Valence d'Agen21143110229395-166
8RC Cannes17141112185356-171

AgenBiarritzClub
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
DaxNimesPauRC
Cannes
Valence
d'Agen
Agen-24-620-311-1244-1418-1227-1528-15
Biarritz23-17-12-2417-1225-2118-1121-1118-13
Club
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
23-99-6-48-1748-631-922-1552-20
Dax22-2133-923-9-46-1022-2630-924-5
Nimes24-922-1822-1516-12-26-642-1234-3
Pau18-3116-1615-1219-2014-15-32-1332-17
RC
Cannes
6-1921-2611-4410-2316-108-17-22-22
Valence
d'Agen
25-4815-618-4211-4029-1215-2121-16-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Grenoble3314914326204122Qualified for Top 16
2Rumilly3214905254313-59
3Toulon321490530220894
4Colomiers3014806351234117
5Stade Bordelais301480632424084Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Bayonne2814707247251-4
7Stade Dijonnais2314419264364-100
8Tyrosse16141013154408-254

BayonneColomiersGrenobleRumillyStade
Bordelais
Stade
Dijonnais
ToulonTyrosse
Bayonne-24-1717-2926-1623-2235-1218-1627-17
Colomiers15-9-18-659-919-2063-2914-754-6
Grenoble20-326-12-20-942-2418-818-870-10
Rumilly16-1220-618-17-37-3629-1712-327-14
Stade
Bordelais
16-1013-1917-650-9-19-1538-022-3
Stade
Dijonnais
14-2022-1925-2518-2517-11-28-3031-13
Toulon19-1531-1420-932-1322-1542-8-66-3
Tyrosse22-812-2215-203-1418-2115-203-6-

Top 16
Top 16 - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Perpignan1665011539360Qualified to quarter finals
2Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles15641116012436
3Racing Club de France9611493156-63
4Colomiers86105109142-33

Matches
Top 16
28/01/1995Racing Club de France - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-18
29/01/1995Colomiers - Perpignan12-26
12/02/1995Colomiers - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles13-27
12/02/1995Perpignan - Racing Club de France20-3
26/02/1995Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Perpignan29-16
26/02/1995Racing Club de France - Colomiers15-3
12/03/1995Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Racing Club de France34-18
12/03/1995Perpignan - Colomiers21-11
19/03/1995Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Colomiers33-10
19/03/1995Racing Club de France - Perpignan19-21
02/04/1995Colomiers - Racing Club de France60-20
02/04/1995Perpignan - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles49-19

Top 16 - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulouse1765101258045Qualified to quarter finals
2Toulon1464021498069
3Brive11621313610630
4Nimes6600651195-144

Matches
Top 16
29/01/1995Nimes - Brive6-23
29/01/1995Toulon - Toulouse16-23
12/02/1995Brive - Toulon12-19
12/02/1995Nimes - Toulouse9-26
26/02/1995Toulon - Nimes48-6
26/02/1995Toulouse - Brive16-9
11/03/1995Toulouse - Toulon15-8
12/03/1995Brive - Nimes48-12
19/03/1995Toulon - Brive26-17
19/03/1995Toulouse - Nimes18-11
02/04/1995Brive - Toulouse27-27
02/04/1995Nimes - Toulon7-32

Top 16 - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Dax1665011609169Qualified to quarter finals
2Castres1464021279631
3Rumilly10620492128-36
4Montpellier8610591155-64

Matches
Top 16
29/01/1995Castres - Dax25-19
29/01/1995Montpellier - Rumilly25-12
12/02/1995Castres - Rumilly32-18
12/02/1995Dax - Montpellier42-14
26/02/1995Montpellier - Castres12-19
26/02/1995Rumilly - Dax12-18
11/03/1995Dax - Castres31-6
12/03/1995Rumilly - Montpellier22-18
19/03/1995Montpellier - Dax19-21
19/03/1995Rumilly - Castres13-6
02/04/1995Castres - Montpellier39-3
02/04/1995Dax - Rumilly29-15

Top 16 - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Bourgoin1464021138132Qualified to quarter finals
2Agen1363121201191
3Narbonne1263031129121
4Grenoble9611463117-54

Matches
Top 16
29/01/1995Agen - Bourgoin33-9
29/01/1995Narbonne - Grenoble15-16
12/02/1995Grenoble - Agen19-19
12/02/1995Narbonne - Bourgoin17-15
25/02/1995Bourgoin - Grenoble17-3
26/02/1995Agen - Narbonne26-17
12/03/1995Bourgoin - Agen32-10
12/03/1995Grenoble - Narbonne3-25
19/03/1995Agen - Grenoble19-10
19/03/1995Bourgoin - Narbonne18-6
02/04/1995Grenoble - Bourgoin12-22
02/04/1995Narbonne - Agen32-13

Coupe Moga
Coupe Moga - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Pau00000Qualified for semifinals
?Auch00000Relegated
?Tarbes00000
?Tyrosse00000

Matches
Coupe Moga
12/02/1995Tarbes - Pau18-6
12/02/1995Tyrosse - Auch8-3
26/02/1995Auch - Tarbes18-8
26/02/1995Tyrosse - Pau12-18
12/03/1995Pau - Auch???
12/03/1995Tarbes - Tyrosse42-3
19/03/1995Auch - Tyrosse37-11
19/03/1995Pau - Tarbes???
01/04/1995Pau - Tyrosse54-24
01/04/1995Tarbes - Auch???
16/04/1995Auch - Pau???
16/04/1995Tyrosse - Tarbes20-24

Coupe Moga - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Nice00000Qualified for semifinals
?RC Cannes00000Relegated
?SC Graulhet00000
?Stade Dijonnais00000

Matches
Coupe Moga
12/02/1995RC Cannes - NiceUnknown
home team
victory
12/02/1995Stade Dijonnais - SC GraulhetUnknown
home team
victory
26/02/1995Nice - Stade Dijonnais26-19
26/02/1995RC Cannes - SC Graulhet20-15
12/03/1995SC Graulhet - Nice???
12/03/1995Stade Dijonnais - RC Cannes???
19/03/1995Nice - RC Cannes???
19/03/1995SC Graulhet - Stade Dijonnais???
01/04/1995SC Graulhet - RC Cannes???
01/04/1995Stade Dijonnais - Nice???
16/04/1995Nice - SC Graulhet???
16/04/1995RC Cannes - Stade Dijonnais???

Coupe Moga - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Bayonne00000Qualified for semifinals
?Biarritz00000Relegated
?RC Châteaurenard00000
?Saint-Paul sports00000

Matches
Coupe Moga
12/02/1995RC Châteaurenard - Bayonne28-32
12/02/1995Saint-Paul sports - Biarritz12-12
26/02/1995Biarritz - RC Châteaurenard10-0
26/02/1995Saint-Paul sports - Bayonne13-21
12/03/1995Bayonne - Biarritz???
12/03/1995RC Châteaurenard - Saint-Paul sports???
19/03/1995Bayonne - RC Châteaurenard???
19/03/1995Biarritz - Saint-Paul sports???
01/04/1995Bayonne - Saint-Paul sports???
01/04/1995RC Châteaurenard - Biarritz???
16/04/1995Biarritz - Bayonne???
16/04/1995Saint-Paul sports - RC Châteaurenard???

Coupe Moga - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Montferrand00000Qualified for semifinals
?Périgueux00000Relegated
?Stade Bordelais00000
?Valence d'Agen00000

Matches
Coupe Moga
12/02/1995Périgueux - Stade Bordelais8-36
12/02/1995Valence d'Agen - Montferrand18-30
26/02/1995Périgueux - Montferrand9-31
26/02/1995Stade Bordelais - Valence d'Agen18-10
12/03/1995Montferrand - Stade Bordelais16-16
12/03/1995Valence d'Agen - Périgueux???
19/03/1995Montferrand - Valence d'Agen36-14
19/03/1995Stade Bordelais - Périgueux???
01/04/1995Montferrand - Périgueux66-10
01/04/1995Valence d'Agen - Stade Bordelais???
16/04/1995Périgueux - Valence d'Agen???
16/04/1995Stade Bordelais - Montferrand16-17

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Toulouse
4/15/1995 - 19-6Toulouse
4/22/1995 - 16-10
AgenToulouse
Bourgoin5/6/1995 - 31-16
4/15/1995 - 37-11
Bourgoin
Club Athletique Bordeaux BeglesToulouse
Castres
4/16/1995 - 12-12Castres
4/22/1995 - 18-13
Perpignan
ToulonCastres
4/16/1995 - 23-8
Toulon
Dax
3rd place final
Bourgoin
5/6/1995 - 45-38Bourgoin
Toulon

Coupe Moga - Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Bayonne
4/30/1995 - ???Bayonne
5/8/1995 - 22-15
NiceBayonne
Pau
4/30/1995 - 16-14
Pau
Montferrand

Playout
Playout
SC Graulhet
5/7/1995 - 37-20SC Graulhet
La Rochelle

Matches schedule
08/05/1995 - Coupe Moga - Final Coupe Moga - Final phase
Bayonne - Pau22-15
07/05/1995 - Playout
SC Graulhet - La Rochelle37-20
06/05/1995 - Final
Toulouse - Castres31-16
06/05/1995 - 3rd place final
Bourgoin - Toulon45-38
30/04/1995 - Coupe Moga - Semifinals Coupe Moga - Final phase
Bayonne - Nice???
Pau - Montferrand16-14
22/04/1995 - Semifinals
Castres - Toulon18-13
Toulouse - Bourgoin16-10
16/04/1995 - Coupe Moga
Auch - Pau???
Biarritz - Bayonne???
Nice - SC Graulhet???
Périgueux - Valence d'Agen???
RC Cannes - Stade Dijonnais???
Saint-Paul sports - RC Châteaurenard???
Stade Bordelais - Montferrand16-17
Tyrosse - Tarbes20-24
16/04/1995 - Quarter finals
Castres - Perpignan12-12
Toulon - Dax23-8
15/04/1995 - Quarter finals
Bourgoin - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles37-11
Toulouse - Agen19-6
02/04/1995 - Top 16
Brive - Toulouse27-27
Castres - Montpellier39-3
Colomiers - Racing Club de France60-20
Dax - Rumilly29-15
Grenoble - Bourgoin12-22
Narbonne - Agen32-13
Nimes - Toulon7-32
Perpignan - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles49-19
01/04/1995 - Coupe Moga
Bayonne - Saint-Paul sports???
Montferrand - Périgueux66-10
Pau - Tyrosse54-24
RC Châteaurenard - Biarritz???
SC Graulhet - RC Cannes???
Stade Dijonnais - Nice???
Tarbes - Auch???
Valence d'Agen - Stade Bordelais???
19/03/1995 - Top 16
Agen - Grenoble19-10
Bourgoin - Narbonne18-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Colomiers33-10
Montpellier - Dax19-21
Racing Club de France - Perpignan19-21
Rumilly - Castres13-6
Toulon - Brive26-17
Toulouse - Nimes18-11
19/03/1995 - Coupe Moga
Auch - Tyrosse37-11
Bayonne - RC Châteaurenard???
Biarritz - Saint-Paul sports???
Montferrand - Valence d'Agen36-14
Nice - RC Cannes???
Pau - Tarbes???
SC Graulhet - Stade Dijonnais???
Stade Bordelais - Périgueux???
12/03/1995 - Top 16
Bourgoin - Agen32-10
Brive - Nimes48-12
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Racing Club de France34-18
Grenoble - Narbonne3-25
Perpignan - Colomiers21-11
Rumilly - Montpellier22-18
12/03/1995 - Coupe Moga
Bayonne - Biarritz???
Montferrand - Stade Bordelais16-16
Pau - Auch???
RC Châteaurenard - Saint-Paul sports???
SC Graulhet - Nice???
Stade Dijonnais - RC Cannes???
Tarbes - Tyrosse42-3
Valence d'Agen - Périgueux???
11/03/1995 - Top 16
Dax - Castres31-6
Toulouse - Toulon15-8
26/02/1995 - Top 16
Agen - Narbonne26-17
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Perpignan29-16
Montpellier - Castres12-19
Racing Club de France - Colomiers15-3
Rumilly - Dax12-18
Toulon - Nimes48-6
Toulouse - Brive16-9
26/02/1995 - Coupe Moga
Auch - Tarbes18-8
Biarritz - RC Châteaurenard10-0
Nice - Stade Dijonnais26-19
Périgueux - Montferrand9-31
RC Cannes - SC Graulhet20-15
Saint-Paul sports - Bayonne13-21
Stade Bordelais - Valence d'Agen18-10
Tyrosse - Pau12-18
25/02/1995 - Top 16
Bourgoin - Grenoble17-3
12/02/1995 - Top 16
Brive - Toulon12-19
Castres - Rumilly32-18
Colomiers - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles13-27
Dax - Montpellier42-14
Grenoble - Agen19-19
Narbonne - Bourgoin17-15
Nimes - Toulouse9-26
Perpignan - Racing Club de France20-3
12/02/1995 - Coupe Moga
Périgueux - Stade Bordelais8-36
RC Cannes - NiceUnknown
home team
victory
RC Châteaurenard - Bayonne28-32
Saint-Paul sports - Biarritz12-12
Stade Dijonnais - SC GraulhetUnknown
home team
victory
Tarbes - Pau18-6
Tyrosse - Auch8-3
Valence d'Agen - Montferrand18-30
29/01/1995 - Top 16
Agen - Bourgoin33-9
Castres - Dax25-19
Colomiers - Perpignan12-26
Montpellier - Rumilly25-12
Narbonne - Grenoble15-16
Nimes - Brive6-23
Toulon - Toulouse16-23
28/01/1995 - Top 16
Racing Club de France - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-18
08/01/1995 - Group phase
Agen - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles20-3
Auch - Périgueux15-6
Biarritz - Valence d'Agen18-13
Bourgoin - Nice14-9
Brive - Saint-Paul sports57-3
Castres - Racing Club de France39-13
Colomiers - Grenoble18-6
Dax - Nimes46-10
Montpellier - SC Graulhet49-16
RC Cannes - Pau8-17
RC Châteaurenard - Narbonne16-3
Stade Bordelais - Rumilly50-9
Stade Dijonnais - Bayonne14-20
Tarbes - Montferrand23-27
Toulon - Tyrosse66-3
07/01/1995 - Group phase
Perpignan - Toulouse19-16
11/12/1994 - Group phase
Bayonne - Colomiers24-17
Grenoble - Stade Bordelais42-24
Montferrand - Brive16-12
Narbonne - Montpellier36-6
Nice - Castres22-18
Nimes - RC Cannes42-12
Pau - Agen18-31
Périgueux - Perpignan20-23
Racing Club de France - Tarbes34-0
Rumilly - Toulon12-3
Saint-Paul sports - Bourgoin26-45
SC Graulhet - Auch19-50
Toulouse - RC Châteaurenard52-6
Tyrosse - Stade Dijonnais15-20
Valence d'Agen - Dax11-40
10/12/1994 - Group phase
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Biarritz9-6
27/11/1994 - Group phase
Auch - Narbonne12-0
Biarritz - Pau18-11
Brive - Bourgoin5-0
Castres - Saint-Paul sports42-10
Colomiers - Tyrosse54-6
Dax - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles23-9
Grenoble - Bayonne20-3
Montferrand - Racing Club de France18-24
Montpellier - Toulouse33-28
Nimes - Valence d'Agen34-3
Périgueux - SC Graulhet14-17
Perpignan - RC Châteaurenard40-6
RC Cannes - Agen6-19
Stade Bordelais - Toulon38-0
Stade Dijonnais - Rumilly18-25
Tarbes - Nice13-24
20/11/1994 - Group phase
Agen - Biarritz24-6
Bayonne - Stade Bordelais23-22
Bourgoin - Castres45-22
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Nimes48-6
Narbonne - Périgueux44-3
Nice - Montferrand12-16
Pau - Dax19-20
Racing Club de France - Brive29-14
RC Châteaurenard - Montpellier12-16
Rumilly - Colomiers20-6
Saint-Paul sports - Tarbes25-17
SC Graulhet - Perpignan16-9
Toulon - Stade Dijonnais42-8
Toulouse - Auch50-19
Tyrosse - Grenoble15-20
Valence d'Agen - RC Cannes21-16
13/11/1994 - Group phase
Auch - RC Châteaurenard36-0
Bayonne - Tyrosse27-17
Biarritz - RC Cannes21-11
Brive - Castres26-18
Colomiers - Toulon14-7
Dax - Agen22-21
Grenoble - Rumilly20-9
Montferrand - Saint-Paul sports62-10
Nimes - Pau26-6
Périgueux - Toulouse13-33
Perpignan - Montpellier37-11
Racing Club de France - Nice25-23
SC Graulhet - Narbonne3-44
Stade Bordelais - Stade Dijonnais19-15
Tarbes - Bourgoin8-14
Valence d'Agen - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-42
06/11/1994 - Group phase
Agen - Nimes44-14
Bourgoin - Montferrand32-9
Castres - Tarbes67-15
Montpellier - Auch21-11
Narbonne - Perpignan19-19
Nice - Brive15-13
Pau - Valence d'Agen32-17
RC Cannes - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles11-44
RC Châteaurenard - Périgueux24-9
Rumilly - Bayonne16-12
Saint-Paul sports - Racing Club de France16-32
Stade Dijonnais - Colomiers22-19
Toulon - Grenoble20-9
Toulouse - SC Graulhet43-23
Tyrosse - Stade Bordelais18-21
05/11/1994 - Group phase
Biarritz - Dax17-12
30/10/1994 - Group phase
Auch - Perpignan15-24
Bayonne - Toulon18-16
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Pau31-9
Colomiers - Stade Bordelais19-20
Grenoble - Stade Dijonnais18-8
Montferrand - Castres20-28
Nice - Saint-Paul sports74-10
Nimes - Biarritz22-18
Périgueux - Montpellier17-15
SC Graulhet - RC Châteaurenard29-3
Tarbes - Brive18-36
Tyrosse - Rumilly3-14
Valence d'Agen - Agen25-48
29/10/1994 - Group phase
Dax - RC Cannes30-9
Narbonne - Toulouse18-12
Racing Club de France - Bourgoin12-6
23/10/1994 - Group phase
Bayonne - Stade Dijonnais35-12
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Agen23-9
Grenoble - Colomiers26-12
Montferrand - Tarbes48-15
Narbonne - RC Châteaurenard41-0
Nice - Bourgoin3-3
Nimes - Dax16-12
Pau - RC Cannes32-13
Périgueux - Auch15-17
Racing Club de France - Castres15-25
Rumilly - Stade Bordelais37-36
Saint-Paul sports - Brive24-38
SC Graulhet - Montpellier9-18
Toulouse - Perpignan21-9
Tyrosse - Toulon3-6
Valence d'Agen - Biarritz15-6
16/10/1994 - Group phase
Agen - Pau18-12
Auch - SC Graulhet15-13
Biarritz - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles12-24
Bourgoin - Saint-Paul sports49-7
Brive - Montferrand15-13
Castres - Nice38-9
Colomiers - Bayonne15-9
Dax - Valence d'Agen24-5
Montpellier - Narbonne22-10
Perpignan - Périgueux54-19
RC Cannes - Nimes16-10
RC Châteaurenard - Toulouse6-34
Stade Bordelais - Grenoble17-6
Stade Dijonnais - Tyrosse31-13
Tarbes - Racing Club de France18-21
Toulon - Rumilly32-13
09/10/1994 - Group phase
Agen - RC Cannes27-15
Bayonne - Grenoble17-29
Bourgoin - Brive29-14
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Dax48-17
Narbonne - Auch12-11
Nice - Tarbes15-6
Pau - Biarritz16-16
Racing Club de France - Montferrand18-14
RC Châteaurenard - Perpignan20-21
Rumilly - Stade Dijonnais29-17
Saint-Paul sports - Castres16-20
SC Graulhet - Périgueux31-25
Toulon - Stade Bordelais22-15
Toulouse - Montpellier63-23
Tyrosse - Colomiers12-22
Valence d'Agen - Nimes29-12
25/09/1994 - Group phase
Auch - Toulouse23-17
Biarritz - Agen23-17
Brive - Racing Club de France29-18
Castres - Bourgoin20-13
Colomiers - Rumilly59-9
Dax - Pau22-26
Grenoble - Tyrosse70-10
Montferrand - Nice19-22
Montpellier - RC Châteaurenard25-9
Nimes - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles22-15
Périgueux - Narbonne6-25
Perpignan - SC Graulhet19-3
RC Cannes - Valence d'Agen22-22
Stade Bordelais - Bayonne16-10
Stade Dijonnais - Toulon28-30
Tarbes - Saint-Paul sports46-23
18/09/1994 - Group phase
Agen - Dax11-12
Bourgoin - Tarbes44-7
Castres - Brive21-28
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Valence d'Agen52-20
Montpellier - Perpignan18-16
Narbonne - SC Graulhet27-8
Nice - Racing Club de France18-12
Pau - Nimes14-15
RC Cannes - Biarritz21-26
RC Châteaurenard - Auch14-6
Rumilly - Grenoble18-17
Saint-Paul sports - Montferrand15-42
Stade Dijonnais - Stade Bordelais17-11
Toulon - Colomiers31-14
Toulouse - Périgueux50-3
Tyrosse - Bayonne22-8
11/09/1994 - Group phase
Auch - Montpellier23-8
Bayonne - Rumilly26-16
Brive - Nice26-15
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - RC Cannes22-15
Colomiers - Stade Dijonnais63-29
Dax - Biarritz33-9
Grenoble - Toulon18-8
Montferrand - Bourgoin23-0
Nimes - Agen24-9
Périgueux - RC Châteaurenard28-13
Perpignan - Narbonne19-10
Racing Club de France - Saint-Paul sports44-17
SC Graulhet - Toulouse12-34
Stade Bordelais - Tyrosse22-3
Tarbes - Castres24-17
Valence d'Agen - Pau15-21
04/09/1994 - Group phase
Agen - Valence d'Agen28-15
Biarritz - Nimes25-21
Bourgoin - Racing Club de France9-3
Brive - Tarbes44-9
Castres - Montferrand9-9
Montpellier - Périgueux12-6
Pau - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles15-12
Perpignan - Auch34-7
RC Cannes - Dax10-23
RC Châteaurenard - SC Graulhet20-15
Rumilly - Tyrosse27-14
Saint-Paul sports - Nice16-23
Stade Bordelais - Colomiers13-19
Stade Dijonnais - Grenoble25-25
Toulon - Bayonne19-15
Toulouse - Narbonne16-16