- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Women's National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 16
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Elite 1 Top 16 2019/20

Teams variations
Relegated to Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2019/20:Tarbes Women
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019/20:Villelongue Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2018/19:Chilly-Massy Women - Lyon OU Women

Fixtures
01/12/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Grenoble Amazones
Blagnac Saint Orens - Lyon OU Women
Bobigny Women - Stade Français Women
Chilly-Massy Women - Montpellier Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Toulouse Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Stade Bordelais Women
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Rennais
Rouen Women - Lons Women
08/12/2019 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Lons Women
Chilly-Massy Women - Stade Français Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Stade Rennais
Montpellier Women - Grenoble Amazones
Ovalie Caennaise - Blagnac Saint Orens
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Bordelais Women
Rouen Women - AS Bayonne Women
Toulouse Women - Lyon OU Women
15/12/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Bobigny Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Romagnat Clermont
Lons Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Lyon OU Women
Rouen Women - Grenoble Amazones
Stade Bordelais Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Stade Français Women - Montpellier Women
Stade Rennais - Toulouse Women
12/01/2020 - Group phase
Rouen Women - Bobigny Women
22/03/2020 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Rouen Women
Chilly-Massy Women - AS Bayonne Women
Grenoble Amazones - Stade Français Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Blagnac Saint Orens
Lyon OU Women - Stade Rennais
Montpellier Women - Lons Women
Romagnat Clermont - Ovalie Caennaise
Toulouse Women - Stade Bordelais Women
29/03/2020 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Montpellier Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Toulouse Women
Bobigny Women - Grenoble Amazones
Lons Women - Stade Français Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Romagnat Clermont - Lyon OU Women
Rouen Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Stade Rennais
12/04/2020 - Group phase
Chilly-Massy Women - Bobigny Women
Grenoble Amazones - Lons Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Romagnat Clermont
Lyon OU Women - Stade Bordelais Women
Montpellier Women - Rouen Women
Stade Français Women - AS Bayonne Women
Stade Rennais - Blagnac Saint Orens
Toulouse Women - Ovalie Caennaise
19/04/2020 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Bordelais Women
Bobigny Women - Montpellier Women
Chilly-Massy Women - Grenoble Amazones
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Lyon OU Women
Lons Women - AS Bayonne Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Stade Rennais
Romagnat Clermont - Toulouse Women
Rouen Women - Stade Français Women
26/04/2020 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - AS Bayonne Women
Lons Women - Rouen Women
Lyon OU Women - Blagnac Saint Orens
Montpellier Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Ovalie Caennaise
Stade Français Women - Bobigny Women
Stade Rennais - Romagnat Clermont
Toulouse Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Montpellier Women2966003325228052750Qualifying for quarter finals
2Bobigny Women1954011397267221030
3AS Bayonne Women19640220488116301230
4Stade Français Women166312126141-15192020
5Grenoble Amazones1162041541531222412
6Lons Women10621374179-105102600
7Chilly-Massy Women5610568153-85102310
8Rouen Women0500523282-25924500Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
01/12/2019AS Bayonne Women - Grenoble Amazones
01/12/2019Bobigny Women - Stade Français Women
01/12/2019Chilly-Massy Women - Montpellier Women
01/12/2019Rouen Women - Lons Women

AS
Bayonne
Women
Bobigny
Women
Chilly-Massy
Women
Grenoble
Amazones
Lons
Women
Montpellier
Women
Rouen
Women
Stade
Français
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
-15/12/201941-701/12/201935-529/03/202064-331-15
Bobigny
Women
29-19-34-729/03/202008/12/201919/04/202022/03/202001/12/2019
Chilly-Massy
Women
22/03/202012/04/2020-19/04/20207-1501/12/201929-1708/12/2019
Grenoble
Amazones
26/04/202012-3724-7-12/04/202020-6262-022/03/2020
Lons
Women
19/04/20203-2915/12/201927-21-5-6826/04/202029/03/2020
Montpellier
Women
29-1431-1026/04/202008/12/201922/03/2020-12/04/202062-3
Rouen
Women
08/12/201912/01/202029/03/202015/12/201901/12/20190-80-19/04/2020
Stade
Français
Women
12/04/202026/04/202022-1120-1519-1915/12/201947-3-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Toulouse Women2966002962726945450Qualifying for quarter finals
2Blagnac Saint Orens2264112646020440840
3Romagnat Clermont2264112336816536840
4Stade Rennais18640295120-25161920
5Lille Metropole Villeneuvois156303108145-37182130
6Lyon OU Women116204137168-31212621
7Stade Bordelais Women1600654268-21474401
8Ovalie Caennaise060068339-33115400Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
01/12/2019Blagnac Saint Orens - Lyon OU Women
01/12/2019Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Toulouse Women
01/12/2019Ovalie Caennaise - Stade Bordelais Women
01/12/2019Romagnat Clermont - Stade Rennais

Blagnac
Saint
Orens
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
Lyon
OU
Women
Ovalie
Caennaise
Romagnat
Clermont
Stade
Bordelais
Women
Stade
Rennais
Toulouse
Women
Blagnac
Saint
Orens
-38-701/12/201977-015/12/201919/04/202062-029/03/2020
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
22/03/2020-19/04/202027-812/04/202035-1008/12/201901/12/2019
Lyon
OU
Women
26/04/20203-39-80-07-4412/04/202022/03/20200-53
Ovalie
Caennaise
08/12/201929/03/202015/12/2019-0-5201/12/201919/04/20200-69
Romagnat
Clermont
14-1450-029/03/202022/03/2020-08/12/201901/12/201919/04/2020
Stade
Bordelais
Women
10-5415/12/201917-3426/04/202017-70-29/03/20200-70
Stade
Rennais
12/04/202036-015-1334-026/04/20205-0-15/12/2019
Toulouse
Women
29-1926/04/202008/12/201912/04/202030-322/03/202045-5-

Matches schedule
27/10/2019 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Chilly-Massy Women24-7
Lyon OU Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois3-39
Montpellier Women - Bobigny Women31-10
Stade Bordelais Women - Blagnac Saint Orens10-54
Stade Français Women - Rouen Women47-3
Stade Rennais - Ovalie Caennaise34-0
Toulouse Women - Romagnat Clermont30-3
26/10/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Lons Women35-5
20/10/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Stade Français Women31-15
Lons Women - Grenoble Amazones27-21
Ovalie Caennaise - Toulouse Women0-69
Romagnat Clermont - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois50-0
Rouen Women - Montpellier Women0-80
Stade Bordelais Women - Lyon OU Women17-34
19/10/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Rennais62-0
Bobigny Women - Chilly-Massy Women34-7
13/10/2019 - Group phase
Chilly-Massy Women - Rouen Women29-17
Grenoble Amazones - Bobigny Women12-37
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Ovalie Caennaise27-8
Lyon OU Women - Romagnat Clermont7-44
Montpellier Women - AS Bayonne Women29-14
Stade Français Women - Lons Women19-19
Stade Rennais - Stade Bordelais Women5-0
12/10/2019 - Group phase
Toulouse Women - Blagnac Saint Orens29-19
29/09/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Chilly-Massy Women41-7
Lons Women - Montpellier Women5-68
Ovalie Caennaise - Romagnat Clermont0-52
Stade Bordelais Women - Toulouse Women0-70
Stade Français Women - Grenoble Amazones20-15
Stade Rennais - Lyon OU Women15-13
28/09/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois38-7
22/09/2019 - Group phase
Chilly-Massy Women - Lons Women7-15
Grenoble Amazones - Rouen Women62-0
Lyon OU Women - Ovalie Caennaise80-0
Montpellier Women - Stade Français Women62-3
Toulouse Women - Stade Rennais45-5
21/09/2019 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - AS Bayonne Women29-19
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Stade Bordelais Women35-10
Romagnat Clermont - Blagnac Saint Orens14-14
15/09/2019 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Montpellier Women20-62
Lyon OU Women - Toulouse Women0-53
Stade Bordelais Women - Romagnat Clermont17-70
Stade Français Women - Chilly-Massy Women22-11
Stade Rennais - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois36-0
14/09/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Rouen Women64-3
Blagnac Saint Orens - Ovalie Caennaise77-0
Lons Women - Bobigny Women3-29