- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Elite 1 Top 16 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 16
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Elite 1 Top 16 2019/20

Overview

Teams variations
Relegated to Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2019/20:Tarbes Women
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019/20:Villelongue Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2018/19:Chilly-Massy Women - Lyon OU Women

Fixtures
22/09/2019 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - AS Bayonne Women
Chilly-Massy Women - Lons Women
Grenoble Amazones - Rouen Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Stade Bordelais Women
Lyon OU Women - Ovalie Caennaise
Montpellier Women - Stade Français Women
Romagnat Clermont - Blagnac Saint Orens
Toulouse Women - Stade Rennais
29/09/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Lons Women - Montpellier Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Romagnat Clermont
Rouen Women - Bobigny Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Toulouse Women
Stade Français Women - Grenoble Amazones
Stade Rennais - Lyon OU Women
13/10/2019 - Group phase
Chilly-Massy Women - Rouen Women
Grenoble Amazones - Bobigny Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Ovalie Caennaise
Lyon OU Women - Romagnat Clermont
Montpellier Women - AS Bayonne Women
Stade Français Women - Lons Women
Stade Rennais - Stade Bordelais Women
Toulouse Women - Blagnac Saint Orens
20/10/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Stade Français Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Rennais
Bobigny Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Lons Women - Grenoble Amazones
Ovalie Caennaise - Toulouse Women
Romagnat Clermont - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Rouen Women - Montpellier Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Lyon OU Women
27/10/2019 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Chilly-Massy Women
Lons Women - AS Bayonne Women
Lyon OU Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Montpellier Women - Bobigny Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Blagnac Saint Orens
Stade Français Women - Rouen Women
Stade Rennais - Ovalie Caennaise
Toulouse Women - Romagnat Clermont
01/12/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Grenoble Amazones
Blagnac Saint Orens - Lyon OU Women
Bobigny Women - Stade Français Women
Chilly-Massy Women - Montpellier Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Toulouse Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Stade Bordelais Women
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Rennais
Rouen Women - Lons Women
08/12/2019 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Lons Women
Chilly-Massy Women - Stade Français Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Stade Rennais
Montpellier Women - Grenoble Amazones
Ovalie Caennaise - Blagnac Saint Orens
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Bordelais Women
Rouen Women - AS Bayonne Women
Toulouse Women - Lyon OU Women
15/12/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Bobigny Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Romagnat Clermont
Lons Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Lyon OU Women
Rouen Women - Grenoble Amazones
Stade Bordelais Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Stade Français Women - Montpellier Women
Stade Rennais - Toulouse Women
22/03/2020 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Rouen Women
Chilly-Massy Women - AS Bayonne Women
Grenoble Amazones - Stade Français Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Blagnac Saint Orens
Lyon OU Women - Stade Rennais
Montpellier Women - Lons Women
Romagnat Clermont - Ovalie Caennaise
Toulouse Women - Stade Bordelais Women
29/03/2020 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Montpellier Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Toulouse Women
Bobigny Women - Grenoble Amazones
Lons Women - Stade Français Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Romagnat Clermont - Lyon OU Women
Rouen Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Stade Rennais
12/04/2020 - Group phase
Chilly-Massy Women - Bobigny Women
Grenoble Amazones - Lons Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Romagnat Clermont
Lyon OU Women - Stade Bordelais Women
Montpellier Women - Rouen Women
Stade Français Women - AS Bayonne Women
Stade Rennais - Blagnac Saint Orens
Toulouse Women - Ovalie Caennaise
19/04/2020 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Lons Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Bordelais Women
Bobigny Women - Montpellier Women
Chilly-Massy Women - Grenoble Amazones
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Lyon OU Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Stade Rennais
Romagnat Clermont - Toulouse Women
Rouen Women - Stade Français Women
26/04/2020 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - AS Bayonne Women
Lons Women - Rouen Women
Lyon OU Women - Blagnac Saint Orens
Montpellier Women - Chilly-Massy Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Ovalie Caennaise
Stade Français Women - Bobigny Women
Stade Rennais - Romagnat Clermont
Toulouse Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AS Bayonne Women511006436110010Qualifying for quarter finals
2Montpellier Women511006220420010
3Bobigny Women51100293264010
4Stade Français Women511002211114110
5Chilly-Massy Women010011122-111400
6Lons Women01001329-260400
7Grenoble Amazones010012062-420000
8Rouen Women01001364-6101000Relegation
Last results
Group phase
14/09/2019AS Bayonne Women - Rouen Women64-3
14/09/2019Lons Women - Bobigny Women3-29
15/09/2019Grenoble Amazones - Montpellier Women20-62
15/09/2019Stade Français Women - Chilly-Massy Women22-11
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/09/2019Bobigny Women - AS Bayonne Women
22/09/2019Chilly-Massy Women - Lons Women
22/09/2019Grenoble Amazones - Rouen Women
22/09/2019Montpellier Women - Stade Français Women

AS
Bayonne
Women
Bobigny
Women
Chilly-Massy
Women
Grenoble
Amazones
Lons
Women
Montpellier
Women
Rouen
Women
Stade
Français
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
-15/12/201929/09/201901/12/201919/04/202029/03/202064-320/10/2019
Bobigny
Women
22/09/2019-20/10/201929/03/202008/12/201919/04/202022/03/202001/12/2019
Chilly-Massy
Women
22/03/202012/04/2020-19/04/202022/09/201901/12/201913/10/201908/12/2019
Grenoble
Amazones
26/04/202013/10/201927/10/2019-12/04/202020-6222/09/201922/03/2020
Lons
Women
27/10/20193-2915/12/201920/10/2019-29/09/201926/04/202029/03/2020
Montpellier
Women
13/10/201927/10/201926/04/202008/12/201922/03/2020-12/04/202022/09/2019
Rouen
Women
08/12/201929/09/201929/03/202015/12/201901/12/201920/10/2019-19/04/2020
Stade
Français
Women
12/04/202026/04/202022-1129/09/201913/10/201915/12/201927/10/2019-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Blagnac Saint Orens511007707713010Qualifying for quarter finals
2Romagnat Clermont5110070175312210
3Toulouse Women51100530538010
4Stade Rennais51100360366010
5Lille Metropole Villeneuvois01001036-360600
6Stade Bordelais Women010011770-5321200
7Lyon OU Women01001053-530800
8Ovalie Caennaise01001077-7701300Relegation
Last results
Group phase
14/09/2019Blagnac Saint Orens - Ovalie Caennaise77-0
15/09/2019Lyon OU Women - Toulouse Women0-53
15/09/2019Stade Bordelais Women - Romagnat Clermont17-70
15/09/2019Stade Rennais - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois36-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/09/2019Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Stade Bordelais Women
22/09/2019Lyon OU Women - Ovalie Caennaise
22/09/2019Romagnat Clermont - Blagnac Saint Orens
22/09/2019Toulouse Women - Stade Rennais

Blagnac
Saint
Orens
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
Lyon
OU
Women
Ovalie
Caennaise
Romagnat
Clermont
Stade
Bordelais
Women
Stade
Rennais
Toulouse
Women
Blagnac
Saint
Orens
-29/09/201901/12/201977-015/12/201919/04/202020/10/201929/03/2020
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
22/03/2020-19/04/202013/10/201912/04/202022/09/201908/12/201901/12/2019
Lyon
OU
Women
26/04/202027/10/2019-22/09/201913/10/201912/04/202022/03/20200-53
Ovalie
Caennaise
08/12/201929/03/202015/12/2019-29/09/201901/12/201919/04/202020/10/2019
Romagnat
Clermont
22/09/201920/10/201929/03/202022/03/2020-08/12/201901/12/201919/04/2020
Stade
Bordelais
Women
27/10/201915/12/201920/10/201926/04/202017-70-29/03/202029/09/2019
Stade
Rennais
12/04/202036-029/09/201927/10/201926/04/202013/10/2019-15/12/2019
Toulouse
Women
13/10/201926/04/202008/12/201912/04/202027/10/201922/03/202022/09/2019-