- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 8
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's 2nd Division

Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2006/07

Overview
The last team in each group was to be relegated but, as Béziers and Leucate retired from championship, Grande Synthe avoided relegation.

Final results
Challenge Armelle Auclair:Lons Women
Promoted to Elite 1 Top 8 2007/08:Lons Women - Pachys d'Herm
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2007/08:Béziers Women - Leucate Women

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Dijon Bourgogne3814120235471283Qualified to quarter finals
2Romagnat Clermont38141202354126228
3Gennevilliers Women34141004244140104
4Bobigny Women301480617616412
5Sassenage Isere2914716172220-48
6Selestat Giessen Women20143110161264-103
7Chilly Mazarin1714131096258-162
8Grande Synthe Women1414011329343-314Relegated

Bobigny
Women
Chilly
Mazarin
Dijon
Bourgogne
Gennevilliers
Women
Grande
Synthe
Women
Romagnat
Clermont
Sassenage
Isere
Selestat
Giessen
Women
Bobigny
Women
-25-240-2610-1315-30-1727-812-5
Chilly
Mazarin
Away team
walk over
-0-225-1715-05-2710-1010-19
Dijon
Bourgogne
20-5Home team
walk over
-32-539-047-125-1729-5
Gennevilliers
Women
10-529-73-11-42-00-2915-0Home team
walk over
Grande
Synthe
Women
7-290-00-225-34-6-370-5Away team
walk over
Romagnat
Clermont
11-662-1010-77-1032-0-40-517-7
Sassenage
Isere
10-1712-00-4422-1028-311-22-27-22
Selestat
Giessen
Women
10-2510-1014-257-3120-512-315-17-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1AS Bayonne Women3914121131566249Qualified to quarter finals
2Saint Orens35141013240108132
3Pachys d'Herm3414923245112133
4Lons Women331491419684112
5Salon La Tour Women231441993188-95
6Limoges Women22144010123314-191
7Béziers Women2114311080178-98
8Leucate Women1014111255297-242Relegated

AS
Bayonne
Women
Béziers
Women
Leucate
Women
Limoges
Women
Lons
Women
Pachys
d'Herm
Saint
Orens
Salon
La
Tour
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
-Home team
walk over
Home team
walk over
37-07-613-322-727-0
Béziers
Women
5-36-Away team
walk over
3-133-125-58-2420-3
Leucate
Women
0-535-10-12-17Away team
walk over
12-350-227-15
Limoges
Women
3-453-15Home team
walk over
-5-240-320-1213-12
Lons
Women
6-1232-324-732-0-25-176-614-0
Pachys
d'Herm
18-18Home team
walk over
Home team
walk over
36-228-0-27-1213-0
Saint
Orens
11-817-041-741-1013-105-3-29-0
Salon
La
Tour
Women
7-1228-85-513-123-50-237-0-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Lons Women
6/3/2007 - 21-5Lons Women
6/10/2007 - 21-20
Dijon BourgogneLons Women
Saint Orens6/24/2007 - 13-11
6/3/2007 - 17-0
Saint Orens
Gennevilliers WomenLons Women
Pachys d'Herm
6/3/2007 - 20-10Pachys d'Herm
6/10/2007 - 17-10
Romagnat Clermont
AS Bayonne WomenPachys d'Herm
6/3/2007 - 39-0
AS Bayonne Women
Bobigny Women

Matches schedule
24/06/2007 - Final
Lons Women - Pachys d'Herm13-11
10/06/2007 - Semifinals
Lons Women - Saint Orens21-20
Pachys d'Herm - AS Bayonne Women17-10
03/06/2007 - Quarter finals
AS Bayonne Women - Bobigny Women39-0
Lons Women - Dijon Bourgogne21-5
Pachys d'Herm - Romagnat Clermont20-10
Saint Orens - Gennevilliers Women17-0
20/05/2007 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Béziers WomenHome team
walk over
Chilly Mazarin - Bobigny WomenAway team
walk over
Gennevilliers Women - Dijon Bourgogne3-11
Grande Synthe Women - Sassenage Isere0-5
Leucate Women - Lons WomenAway team
walk over
Limoges Women - Salon La Tour Women13-12
Pachys d'Herm - Saint Orens27-12
Selestat Giessen Women - Romagnat Clermont12-31
13/05/2007 - Group phase
Béziers Women - Leucate WomenAway team
walk over
Bobigny Women - Gennevilliers Women10-13
Dijon Bourgogne - Grande Synthe Women39-0
Romagnat Clermont - Chilly Mazarin62-10
Saint Orens - Limoges Women41-10
Sassenage Isere - Selestat Giessen Women27-22
12/05/2007 - Group phase
Lons Women - Pachys d'Herm25-17
Salon La Tour Women - AS Bayonne Women7-12
29/04/2007 - Group phase
Limoges Women - Leucate WomenHome team
walk over
22/04/2007 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Sassenage Isere10-10
Dijon Bourgogne - Bobigny Women20-5
Gennevilliers Women - Romagnat Clermont0-29
Grande Synthe Women - Selestat Giessen WomenAway team
walk over
Limoges Women - AS Bayonne Women3-45
Pachys d'Herm - Béziers WomenHome team
walk over
Saint Orens - Lons Women13-10
21/04/2007 - Group phase
Leucate Women - Salon La Tour Women7-15
15/04/2007 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Leucate WomenHome team
walk over
Béziers Women - Saint Orens8-24
Bobigny Women - Grande Synthe Women15-3
Lons Women - Limoges Women32-0
Salon La Tour Women - Pachys d'Herm0-23
Sassenage Isere - Gennevilliers Women22-10
Selestat Giessen Women - Chilly Mazarin10-10
14/04/2007 - Group phase
Romagnat Clermont - Dijon Bourgogne10-7
01/04/2007 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Romagnat Clermont0-17
Dijon Bourgogne - Sassenage Isere5-17
Gennevilliers Women - Selestat Giessen WomenHome team
walk over
Grande Synthe Women - Chilly Mazarin0-0
Lons Women - Béziers Women32-3
Saint Orens - Salon La Tour Women29-0
31/03/2007 - Group phase
Pachys d'Herm - AS Bayonne Women18-18
25/03/2007 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Chilly MazarinHome team
walk over
04/03/2007 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Saint Orens22-7
Béziers Women - Limoges Women3-13
Chilly Mazarin - Gennevilliers Women5-17
Leucate Women - Pachys d'Herm12-35
Romagnat Clermont - Grande Synthe Women32-0
Salon La Tour Women - Lons Women3-5
Sassenage Isere - Bobigny Women10-17
Selestat Giessen Women - Dijon Bourgogne14-25
28/01/2007 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Romagnat Clermont5-27
14/01/2007 - Group phase
Béziers Women - Salon La Tour Women20-3
Bobigny Women - Selestat Giessen Women12-5
Gennevilliers Women - Grande Synthe Women42-0
Lons Women - AS Bayonne Women6-12
Pachys d'Herm - Limoges Women36-22
Romagnat Clermont - Sassenage Isere40-5
Saint Orens - Leucate Women41-7
07/01/2007 - Group phase
Béziers Women - AS Bayonne Women5-36
Bobigny Women - Chilly Mazarin25-24
Dijon Bourgogne - Gennevilliers Women32-5
Lons Women - Leucate Women24-7
Romagnat Clermont - Selestat Giessen Women17-7
Saint Orens - Pachys d'Herm5-3
Salon La Tour Women - Limoges Women13-12
Sassenage Isere - Grande Synthe Women28-3
10/12/2006 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Salon La Tour Women27-0
Gennevilliers Women - Bobigny Women10-5
Grande Synthe Women - Dijon Bourgogne0-22
Leucate Women - Béziers Women5-10
Limoges Women - Saint Orens0-12
Pachys d'Herm - Lons Women8-0
Selestat Giessen Women - Sassenage Isere5-17
03/12/2006 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Limoges Women37-0
Béziers Women - Pachys d'Herm5-5
Bobigny Women - Dijon Bourgogne0-26
Lons Women - Saint Orens6-6
Romagnat Clermont - Gennevilliers Women7-10
Salon La Tour Women - Leucate Women5-5
Sassenage Isere - Chilly Mazarin12-0
Selestat Giessen Women - Grande Synthe Women20-5
12/11/2006 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Selestat Giessen Women10-19
Dijon Bourgogne - Romagnat Clermont47-12
Gennevilliers Women - Sassenage Isere15-0
Grande Synthe Women - Bobigny Women7-29
Leucate Women - AS Bayonne Women0-53
Limoges Women - Lons Women5-24
Pachys d'Herm - Salon La Tour Women13-0
Saint Orens - Béziers Women17-0
05/11/2006 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Pachys d'Herm13-3
Béziers Women - Lons Women3-12
Chilly Mazarin - Grande Synthe Women15-0
Leucate Women - Limoges Women12-17
Romagnat Clermont - Bobigny Women11-6
Salon La Tour Women - Saint Orens7-0
Sassenage Isere - Dijon Bourgogne0-44
Selestat Giessen Women - Gennevilliers Women7-31
22/10/2006 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Sassenage Isere27-8
Dijon Bourgogne - Selestat Giessen Women29-5
Gennevilliers Women - Chilly Mazarin29-7
Grande Synthe Women - Romagnat Clermont6-37
Limoges Women - Béziers Women3-15
Lons Women - Salon La Tour Women14-0
Pachys d'Herm - Leucate WomenHome team
walk over
Saint Orens - AS Bayonne Women11-8
15/10/2006 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Lons Women7-6
Chilly Mazarin - Dijon Bourgogne0-22
Grande Synthe Women - Gennevilliers Women5-34
Leucate Women - Saint Orens0-22
Limoges Women - Pachys d'Herm0-32
Salon La Tour Women - Béziers Women28-8
Sassenage Isere - Romagnat Clermont11-22
Selestat Giessen Women - Bobigny Women10-25