- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 10
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's 2nd Division

Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2009/10

Overview
The winner was directly promoted, while the finalist had to play a promotion / relegation playoff against the 9th team from Elite 1.

As Jacou Montpellier Nord merged into Montpellier, Fonsorbes avoided relegation.

Teams variations
Relegated from Elite 1 Top 9 2008/09:Dijon Bourgogne
Promoted to Elite 1 Top 10 2009/10:Bobigny Women - Saint Orens
Relegated to Women's 2nd Division 2009/10:Grande Synthe Women - Vincennes Women
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2009/10:Lectoure Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Women's 2nd Division 2008/09:Jacou Montpellier Nord - Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Vitry Women - Pachys d'Herm (Repechaged) - Paris XV Women (Repechaged)

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Gennevilliers Women6414130155655501111Qualified to quarter finals
2Chilly Mazarin601413014039331080
3Dijon Bourgogne38148061681452342
4Vitry Women3414707154151333
5Paris XV Women2614509138195-5724Relegated
6Selestat Giessen Women2614608133230-9711
7Nanterre Women13142012106381-27505
8Saint Pierre des Corps Women914201270478-40801

Chilly
Mazarin
Dijon
Bourgogne
Gennevilliers
Women
Nanterre
Women
Paris
XV
Women
Saint
Pierre
des
Corps
Women
Selestat
Giessen
Women
Vitry
Women
Chilly
Mazarin
-27-512-1048-013-554-031-025-0
Dijon
Bourgogne
10-19-0-296-511-333-03-00-3
Gennevilliers
Women
29-1131-0-25-024-1277-330-024-5
Nanterre
Women
10-410-250-98-17-2017-715-2218-12
Paris
XV
Women
5-175-120-5112-7-32-524-710-6
Saint
Pierre
des
Corps
Women
8-517-340-8422-173-0-5-110-15
Selestat
Giessen
Women
0-4210-2912-2013-010-525-0-15-0
Vitry
Women
11-126-00-2430-012-528-1026-8-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Stade Bordelais Women40128132447417042Qualified to quarter finals
2Jacou Montpellier Nord36128131851275811
3La Valette Women32127052151278840
4Romagnat Clermont28126061271002713
5Pachys d'Herm2712606118154-3612Relegated
6Fonsorbes Women2712606124115903
7Limoges Women012001231347-31600

Fonsorbes
Women
Jacou
Montpellier
Nord
La
Valette
Women
Limoges
Women
Pachys
d'Herm
Romagnat
Clermont
Stade
Bordelais
Women
Fonsorbes
Women
-10-1327-1219-515-78-510-0
Jacou
Montpellier
Nord
19-14-15-2943-315-108-05-24
La
Valette
Women
18-57-20-51-022-024-50-12
Limoges
Women
5-137-183-31-0-150-150-53
Pachys
d'Herm
11-09-78-038-0-5-08-15
Romagnat
Clermont
15-08-1612-1425-015-7-15-13
Stade
Bordelais
Women
5-36-620-726-865-05-12-


Matches schedule
06/06/2010 - Final
Gennevilliers Women - Chilly Mazarin8-0
23/05/2010 - Semifinals
Chilly Mazarin - Vitry Women24-7
Gennevilliers Women - Jacou Montpellier Nord7-5
02/05/2010 - Quarter finals
Chilly Mazarin - La Valette Women11-10
Gennevilliers Women - Romagnat Clermont15-10
Jacou Montpellier Nord - Dijon Bourgogne26-10
Vitry Women - Stade Bordelais Women13-12
18/04/2010 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Gennevilliers Women0-29
Jacou Montpellier Nord - La Valette Women15-29
Pachys d'Herm - Fonsorbes Women11-0
Paris XV Women - Chilly Mazarin5-17
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Bordelais Women15-13
Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Nanterre Women22-17
Vitry Women - Selestat Giessen Women26-8
10/04/2010 - Group phase
Romagnat Clermont - Pachys d'Herm15-7
04/04/2010 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Dijon Bourgogne27-5
Fonsorbes Women - Stade Bordelais Women10-0
Gennevilliers Women - Nanterre Women25-0
Limoges Women - Jacou Montpellier Nord7-18
Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Vitry Women0-15
03/04/2010 - Group phase
La Valette Women - Pachys d'Herm22-0
28/03/2010 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Selestat Giessen Women3-0
Gennevilliers Women - Chilly Mazarin29-11
Nanterre Women - Vitry Women18-12
Pachys d'Herm - Limoges Women38-0
Romagnat Clermont - Fonsorbes Women15-0
Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Paris XV Women3-0
Stade Bordelais Women - La Valette Women20-7
21/03/2010 - Group phase
Selestat Giessen Women - Paris XV Women10-5
07/03/2010 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Nanterre Women48-0
Jacou Montpellier Nord - Pachys d'Herm15-10
La Valette Women - Romagnat Clermont24-5
Limoges Women - Stade Bordelais Women0-53
Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Dijon Bourgogne7-34
Selestat Giessen Women - Gennevilliers Women12-20
06/03/2010 - Group phase
Vitry Women - Paris XV Women12-5
28/02/2010 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Vitry Women0-3
Fonsorbes Women - Limoges Women19-5
21/02/2010 - Group phase
Romagnat Clermont - Limoges Women25-0
20/02/2010 - Group phase
Vitry Women - Gennevilliers Women0-24
07/02/2010 - Group phase
Selestat Giessen Women - Nanterre Women13-0
31/01/2010 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Selestat Giessen Women31-0
Fonsorbes Women - La Valette Women27-12
Gennevilliers Women - Saint Pierre des Corps Women77-3
Nanterre Women - Paris XV Women17-20
Stade Bordelais Women - Jacou Montpellier Nord6-6
24/01/2010 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Nanterre Women6-5
Fonsorbes Women - Romagnat Clermont8-5
La Valette Women - Limoges Women51-0
Selestat Giessen Women - Saint Pierre des Corps Women25-0
23/01/2010 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Vitry Women25-0
Paris XV Women - Gennevilliers Women0-51
17/01/2010 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Saint Pierre des Corps Women54-0
Jacou Montpellier Nord - Romagnat Clermont8-0
Pachys d'Herm - Stade Bordelais Women8-15
Paris XV Women - Dijon Bourgogne5-12
20/12/2009 - Group phase
Fonsorbes Women - Jacou Montpellier Nord10-13
06/12/2009 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Paris XV Women13-5
Fonsorbes Women - Pachys d'Herm15-7
Gennevilliers Women - Dijon Bourgogne31-0
La Valette Women - Jacou Montpellier Nord7-20
Nanterre Women - Saint Pierre des Corps Women17-7
Selestat Giessen Women - Vitry Women15-0
Stade Bordelais Women - Romagnat Clermont5-12
29/11/2009 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Chilly Mazarin10-19
Jacou Montpellier Nord - Limoges Women43-3
Nanterre Women - Gennevilliers Women0-98
Paris XV Women - Selestat Giessen Women24-7
Stade Bordelais Women - Fonsorbes Women5-3
Vitry Women - Saint Pierre des Corps Women28-10
28/11/2009 - Group phase
Pachys d'Herm - La Valette Women8-0
08/11/2009 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Gennevilliers Women12-10
La Valette Women - Stade Bordelais Women0-12
Paris XV Women - Saint Pierre des Corps Women32-5
Selestat Giessen Women - Dijon Bourgogne10-29
07/11/2009 - Group phase
Limoges Women - Pachys d'Herm0-15
Vitry Women - Nanterre Women30-0
25/10/2009 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Saint Pierre des Corps Women33-0
Gennevilliers Women - Selestat Giessen Women30-0
Nanterre Women - Chilly Mazarin10-41
Pachys d'Herm - Jacou Montpellier Nord9-7
Paris XV Women - Vitry Women10-6
Romagnat Clermont - La Valette Women12-14
Stade Bordelais Women - Limoges Women26-8
18/10/2009 - Group phase
La Valette Women - Fonsorbes Women18-5
Limoges Women - Romagnat Clermont0-15
Paris XV Women - Nanterre Women12-7
Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Gennevilliers Women0-84
Selestat Giessen Women - Chilly Mazarin0-42
Vitry Women - Dijon Bourgogne6-0
17/10/2009 - Group phase
Jacou Montpellier Nord - Stade Bordelais Women5-24
04/10/2009 - Group phase
Limoges Women - Fonsorbes Women5-13
Nanterre Women - Selestat Giessen Women15-22
Romagnat Clermont - Jacou Montpellier Nord8-16
Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Chilly Mazarin8-51
Stade Bordelais Women - Pachys d'Herm65-0
03/10/2009 - Group phase
Dijon Bourgogne - Paris XV Women11-3
Gennevilliers Women - Vitry Women24-5
27/09/2009 - Group phase
Jacou Montpellier Nord - Fonsorbes Women19-14
Limoges Women - La Valette Women3-31
Nanterre Women - Dijon Bourgogne0-25
Pachys d'Herm - Romagnat Clermont5-0
Saint Pierre des Corps Women - Selestat Giessen Women5-11
Vitry Women - Chilly Mazarin11-12
26/09/2009 - Group phase
Gennevilliers Women - Paris XV Women24-12