- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
England - Women's Championship 1 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Premiership
Women's Championship 1
Women's Championship 2

Women's Championship 1 2013/14

Overview
Being a pre World Cup season, promotion to Premiership were suspended.

Teams variations

Regular season
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Firwood Waterloo Ladies6714140072086634110
2Camp Hill Ladies541412023138223142
3West Park Leeds Ladies39148063162209643
4West Bridgford Ladies38147072542391546
5Novocastrians Ladies3214608282302-2044
6Birkenhead Park Ladies18144010107362-25502
7Eccles Ladies18143011146435-28906
8Carlisle Ladies1114201270482-41203Relegated

Birkenhead
Park
Ladies
Camp
Hill
Ladies
Carlisle
Ladies
Eccles
Ladies
Firwood
Waterloo
Ladies
Novocastrians
Ladies
West
Bridgford
Ladies
West
Park
Leeds
Ladies
Birkenhead
Park
Ladies
-0-250-520-153-6014-512-3618-14
Camp
Hill
Ladies
20-0-39-037-107-1512-515-024-7
Carlisle
Ladies
0-120-36-19-100-585-3610-310-22
Eccles
Ladies
17-514-1612-10-0-640-1510-2012-15
Firwood
Waterloo
Ladies
39-019-5108-0102-0-43-547-344-22
Novocastrians
Ladies
48-105-5246-055-175-62-12-1014-22
West
Bridgford
Ladies
26-80-1529-1410-1724-2836-17-8-7
West
Park
Leeds
Ladies
52-57-1043-747-1212-3119-1427-21-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Thurrock Ladies7014140087838840140
2Saracens Ladies II451410043112219041
3Cheltenham Ladies3814815258281-2331
4Bristol Ladies II3114626221327-10621
5Richmond Ladies II3014617222276-5422
6Trojans Ladies2714509145289-14416
7Hove Ladies21144010145355-21014
8Bath Ladies714101374467-39303Relegated

Bath
Ladies
Bristol
Ladies
II
Cheltenham
Ladies
Hove
Ladies
Richmond
Ladies
II
Saracens
Ladies
II
Thurrock
Ladies
Trojans
Ladies
Bath
Ladies
-12-170-2522-010-3913-175-770-19
Bristol
Ladies
II
48-0-0-3140-00-010-5510-298-0
Cheltenham
Ladies
23-720-20-15-824-636-100-610-19
Hove
Ladies
10-027-245-31-20-912-2110-3919-5
Richmond
Ladies
II
34-08-2750-1426-15-15-53-3117-10
Saracens
Ladies
II
24-042-517-1543-736-10-0-4317-0
Thurrock
Ladies
96-098-073-565-069-041-5-120-0
Trojans
Ladies
38-55-125-1915-1215-514-190-36-

Matches schedule
13/04/2014 - Regular season
Richmond Ladies II - Cheltenham Ladies50-14
23/03/2014 - Regular season
Carlisle Ladies - Novocastrians Ladies5-36
Hove Ladies - Bristol Ladies II27-24
Trojans Ladies - Richmond Ladies II15-5
West Bridgford Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies24-28
16/03/2014 - Regular season
Bristol Ladies II - Bath Ladies48-0
23/02/2014 - Regular season
Carlisle Ladies - Eccles Ladies19-10
26/01/2014 - Regular season
Richmond Ladies II - Bath Ladies34-0
19/01/2014 - Regular season
Bristol Ladies II - Saracens Ladies II10-55
Camp Hill Ladies - West Park Leeds Ladies24-7
Carlisle Ladies - Birkenhead Park Ladies0-12
Eccles Ladies - Novocastrians Ladies0-15
Hove Ladies - Trojans Ladies19-5
Thurrock Ladies - Bath Ladies96-0
12/01/2014 - Regular season
Birkenhead Park Ladies - Camp Hill Ladies0-25
Cheltenham Ladies - Thurrock Ladies0-61
Eccles Ladies - West Bridgford Ladies10-20
Saracens Ladies II - Hove Ladies43-7
West Park Leeds Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies12-31
22/12/2013 - Regular season
Camp Hill Ladies - Novocastrians Ladies12-5
Richmond Ladies II - Saracens Ladies II15-5
Thurrock Ladies - Trojans Ladies120-0
West Bridgford Ladies - West Park Leeds Ladies8-7
21/12/2013 - Regular season
Bath Ladies - Cheltenham Ladies0-25
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Birkenhead Park Ladies39-0
15/12/2013 - Regular season
Birkenhead Park Ladies - West Park Leeds Ladies18-14
Bristol Ladies II - Richmond Ladies II0-0
Carlisle Ladies - West Bridgford Ladies10-31
Eccles Ladies - Camp Hill Ladies14-16
Hove Ladies - Bath Ladies10-0
Novocastrians Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies5-62
Saracens Ladies II - Thurrock Ladies0-43
Trojans Ladies - Cheltenham Ladies5-19
08/12/2013 - Regular season
Bath Ladies - Trojans Ladies0-19
Camp Hill Ladies - Carlisle Ladies39-0
Cheltenham Ladies - Saracens Ladies II36-10
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Eccles Ladies102-0
Richmond Ladies II - Hove Ladies26-15
Thurrock Ladies - Bristol Ladies II98-0
West Bridgford Ladies - Birkenhead Park Ladies26-8
West Park Leeds Ladies - Novocastrians Ladies19-14
24/11/2013 - Regular season
Bristol Ladies II - Cheltenham Ladies0-31
Camp Hill Ladies - West Bridgford Ladies15-0
Carlisle Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies0-58
Eccles Ladies - West Park Leeds Ladies12-15
Hove Ladies - Thurrock Ladies10-39
Saracens Ladies II - Trojans Ladies17-0
23/11/2013 - Regular season
Novocastrians Ladies - Birkenhead Park Ladies48-10
17/11/2013 - Regular season
Bath Ladies - Saracens Ladies II13-17
Birkenhead Park Ladies - Eccles Ladies20-15
Cheltenham Ladies - Hove Ladies15-8
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Camp Hill Ladies19-5
Thurrock Ladies - Richmond Ladies II69-0
Trojans Ladies - Bristol Ladies II5-12
West Bridgford Ladies - Novocastrians Ladies36-17
West Park Leeds Ladies - Carlisle Ladies43-7
27/10/2013 - Regular season
Bath Ladies - Bristol Ladies II12-17
Camp Hill Ladies - Birkenhead Park Ladies20-0
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - West Park Leeds Ladies44-22
Hove Ladies - Saracens Ladies II12-21
Novocastrians Ladies - Carlisle Ladies46-0
Richmond Ladies II - Trojans Ladies17-10
Thurrock Ladies - Cheltenham Ladies73-5
West Bridgford Ladies - Eccles Ladies10-17
20/10/2013 - Regular season
Bristol Ladies II - Hove Ladies40-0
Cheltenham Ladies - Bath Ladies23-7
Eccles Ladies - Carlisle Ladies12-10
Novocastrians Ladies - Camp Hill Ladies5-52
Saracens Ladies II - Richmond Ladies II36-10
Trojans Ladies - Thurrock Ladies0-36
West Park Leeds Ladies - West Bridgford Ladies27-21
19/10/2013 - Regular season
Birkenhead Park Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies3-60
13/10/2013 - Regular season
Bath Ladies - Hove Ladies22-0
Camp Hill Ladies - Eccles Ladies37-10
Cheltenham Ladies - Trojans Ladies0-19
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Novocastrians Ladies43-5
Richmond Ladies II - Bristol Ladies II8-27
Thurrock Ladies - Saracens Ladies II41-5
West Bridgford Ladies - Carlisle Ladies29-14
West Park Leeds Ladies - Birkenhead Park Ladies52-5
06/10/2013 - Regular season
Birkenhead Park Ladies - West Bridgford Ladies12-36
Bristol Ladies II - Thurrock Ladies10-29
Carlisle Ladies - Camp Hill Ladies0-36
Eccles Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies0-64
Hove Ladies - Richmond Ladies II20-9
Novocastrians Ladies - West Park Leeds Ladies14-22
Saracens Ladies II - Cheltenham Ladies17-15
Trojans Ladies - Bath Ladies38-5
22/09/2013 - Regular season
Bath Ladies - Richmond Ladies II10-39
Birkenhead Park Ladies - Novocastrians Ladies14-5
Cheltenham Ladies - Bristol Ladies II20-20
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Carlisle Ladies108-0
Thurrock Ladies - Hove Ladies65-0
Trojans Ladies - Saracens Ladies II14-19
West Bridgford Ladies - Camp Hill Ladies0-15
West Park Leeds Ladies - Eccles Ladies47-12
15/09/2013 - Regular season
Bristol Ladies II - Trojans Ladies8-0
Camp Hill Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies7-15
Carlisle Ladies - West Park Leeds Ladies0-22
Eccles Ladies - Birkenhead Park Ladies17-5
Hove Ladies - Cheltenham Ladies5-31
Novocastrians Ladies - West Bridgford Ladies12-10
Richmond Ladies II - Thurrock Ladies3-31
Saracens Ladies II - Bath Ladies24-0
08/09/2013 - Regular season
Bath Ladies - Thurrock Ladies5-77
Birkenhead Park Ladies - Carlisle Ladies0-5
Cheltenham Ladies - Richmond Ladies II24-6
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - West Bridgford Ladies47-3
Novocastrians Ladies - Eccles Ladies55-17
Saracens Ladies II - Bristol Ladies II42-5
Trojans Ladies - Hove Ladies15-12
West Park Leeds Ladies - Camp Hill Ladies7-10