- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Scotland - Women's National League 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Premier League
Women's National League 1
Women's National League 2

Women's National League 2 2015/16

Teams variations
Relegated from Women's National League 1 2014/15:Morgan Women
Promoted to Women's National League 1 2015/16:Glasgow University Women - Oban Lorne Women
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2014/15:Annan Women - Greenock Wanderers Women - Howe of Fife Women

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Garioch Women62141211482151331120Promoted
2Greenock Wanderers Women56141112406184222100
3Howe of Fife Women451490535120914281
4Lismore Women34147073102941660
5Annan Women31146083012911070
6Royal Dick Vet College Women2814509229359-13053
7Grangemouth Women15143011183452-26921
8Morgan Women10142012123445-32220Relegated

Annan
Women
Garioch
Women
Grangemouth
Women
Greenock
Wanderers
Women
Howe
of
Fife
Women
Lismore
Women
Morgan
Women
Royal
Dick
Vet
College
Women
Annan
Women
-5-35Home team
walk over
0-2748-10Home team
walk over
Home team
walk over
43-17
Garioch
Women
Home team
walk over
-55-2134-1019-1227-070-5Home team
walk over
Grangemouth
Women
15-4810-36-10-3136-103-76Home team
walk over
10-27
Greenock
Wanderers
Women
41-2612-12Home team
walk over
-Home team
walk over
62-48Home team
walk over
48-0
Howe
of
Fife
Women
29-05-3946-039-0-Home team
walk over
27-1412-10
Lismore
Women
29-1941-2917-1010-19Away team
walk over
-Home team
walk over
21-14
Morgan
Women
29-1415-4619-28Away team
walk over
5-50Away team
walk over
-7-20
Royal
Dick
Vet
College
Women
31-1415-2431-125-4410-5527-1222-29-

Matches schedule
22/05/2016 - Regular season
Greenock Wanderers Women - Howe of Fife WomenHome team
walk over
08/05/2016 - Regular season
Morgan Women - Lismore WomenAway team
walk over
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Greenock Wanderers Women5-44
01/05/2016 - Regular season
Lismore Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women21-14
24/04/2016 - Regular season
Garioch Women - Greenock Wanderers Women34-10
Lismore Women - Howe of Fife WomenAway team
walk over
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Grangemouth Women31-12
17/04/2016 - Regular season
Annan Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women43-17
Lismore Women - Morgan WomenHome team
walk over
10/04/2016 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Garioch Women10-36
Greenock Wanderers Women - Lismore Women62-48
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Annan Women31-14
03/04/2016 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Annan Women15-48
Howe of Fife Women - Lismore WomenHome team
walk over
Morgan Women - Greenock Wanderers WomenAway team
walk over
27/03/2016 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Morgan WomenHome team
walk over
20/03/2016 - Regular season
Annan Women - Garioch Women5-35
Grangemouth Women - Lismore Women3-76
Morgan Women - Howe of Fife Women5-50
13/03/2016 - Regular season
Garioch Women - Royal Dick Vet College WomenHome team
walk over
06/03/2016 - Regular season
Annan Women - Morgan WomenHome team
walk over
Greenock Wanderers Women - Grangemouth WomenHome team
walk over
Lismore Women - Garioch Women41-29
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Howe of Fife Women10-55
28/02/2016 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women10-27
Greenock Wanderers Women - Morgan WomenHome team
walk over
21/02/2016 - Regular season
Annan Women - Greenock Wanderers Women0-27
Garioch Women - Howe of Fife Women19-12
Morgan Women - Grangemouth Women19-28
14/02/2016 - Regular season
Greenock Wanderers Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women48-0
24/01/2016 - Regular season
Howe of Fife Women - Annan Women29-0
Morgan Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women7-20
10/01/2016 - Regular season
Howe of Fife Women - Greenock Wanderers Women39-0
06/12/2015 - Regular season
Garioch Women - Morgan Women70-5
Howe of Fife Women - Grangemouth Women46-0
29/11/2015 - Regular season
Lismore Women - Annan Women29-19
15/11/2015 - Regular season
Garioch Women - Annan WomenHome team
walk over
08/11/2015 - Regular season
Annan Women - Grangemouth WomenHome team
walk over
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Garioch Women15-24
01/11/2015 - Regular season
Garioch Women - Lismore Women27-0
Grangemouth Women - Greenock Wanderers Women10-31
Howe of Fife Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women12-10
Morgan Women - Annan Women29-14
25/10/2015 - Regular season
Annan Women - Howe of Fife Women48-10
Greenock Wanderers Women - Garioch Women12-12
Lismore Women - Grangemouth Women17-10
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Morgan Women22-29
18/10/2015 - Regular season
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Lismore Women27-12
20/09/2015 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Howe of Fife Women36-10
Lismore Women - Greenock Wanderers Women10-19
Morgan Women - Garioch Women15-46
13/09/2015 - Regular season
Annan Women - Lismore WomenHome team
walk over
Garioch Women - Grangemouth Women55-21
Howe of Fife Women - Morgan Women27-14
06/09/2015 - Regular season
Greenock Wanderers Women - Annan Women41-26
Howe of Fife Women - Garioch Women5-39