- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Scotland - Sarah Beaney Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Sarah Beaney Cup

Sarah Beaney Cup 2020

Cup
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Watsonians Women1533001351911630Qualifying to semifinals
2Cartha Queens Park Women11320174235121
3Stirling County Women9320153332010
4Garioch Women5410338102-6410
5Howe of Fife Women0300332145-11300

Matches
Cup
26/01/2020Howe of Fife Women - Cartha Queens Park Women13-38
26/01/2020Watsonians Women - Garioch Women33-7
02/02/2020Cartha Queens Park Women - Stirling County Women7-10
09/02/2020Garioch Women - Howe of Fife Women31-12
23/02/2020Garioch Women - Cartha Queens Park Women0-29
23/02/2020Watsonians Women - Stirling County Women26-5
08/03/2020Howe of Fife Women - Watsonians Women7-76
08/03/2020Stirling County Women - Garioch WomenHome team
walk over
15/03/2020Cartha Queens Park Women - Watsonians WomenPostponed
15/03/2020Stirling County Women - Howe of Fife WomenPostponed

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Corstorphine Women1844001974715020Qualifying to semifinals
2Hillhead/Jordanhill Women154301104158921
3Stewartry Women942026067-710
4Heriot's FP Women641034889-4111
5Ayr Women040045196-19100

Matches
Cup
26/01/2020Heriot's FP Women - Corstorphine Women17-41
26/01/2020Stewartry Women - Hillhead/Jordanhill Women0-26
02/02/2020Heriot's FP Women - Stewartry Women3-8
16/02/2020Corstorphine Women - Ayr Women103-5
16/02/2020Hillhead/Jordanhill Women - Heriot's FP Women40-0
23/02/2020Hillhead/Jordanhill Women - Corstorphine Women10-15
23/02/2020Stewartry Women - Ayr Women37-0
01/03/2020Corstorphine Women - Stewartry Women38-15
04/03/2020Ayr Women - Hillhead/Jordanhill WomenAway team
walk over
15/03/2020Ayr Women - Heriot's FP WomenAway team
walk over

Plate
Plate - Group A

Plate - Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1West of Scotland Women144301106683820Qualifying to semifinals
2Annan Women11320178344421
3Kelso Women10320151371411
4Oban Lorne Women010011531-1600
5Kirkcaldy Women030031595-8000

Matches
Plate
26/01/2020Annan Women - West of Scotland Women33-15
26/01/2020Kirkcaldy Women - Kelso Women5-22
02/02/2020Kelso Women - Annan Women19-17
02/02/2020West of Scotland Women - Oban Lorne Women31-15
16/02/2020Annan Women - Kirkcaldy WomenHome team
walk over
23/02/2020Kelso Women - West of Scotland Women10-15
01/03/2020West of Scotland Women - Kirkcaldy Women45-10
08/03/2020Oban Lorne Women - Kelso WomenPostponed
15/03/2020Kirkcaldy Women - Oban Lorne WomenPostponed
22/03/2020Oban Lorne Women - Annan WomenPostponed