- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 14
Pro D2
Federale 1
Federale 2

Federale 1 2008/09

Teams variations
Relegated from Pro D2 2007/08:Limoges
Promoted to Pro D2 2008/09:Bressane - Colomiers
Relegated to Federale 2 2008/09:Cergy-Pontoise - Entente Astarac Bigorre - Fleurance - Millau - Nafarroa - Orthez - Rumilly - SO Chambéry - Stade poitevin
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2008/09:Nimes (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - Tours (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)
Promoted from Federale 2 2007/08:Arras - Boucau Tarnos - Carcassonne - Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Gennevilliers - Le Bugue - Lille - Marseille Vitrolles - Montluçon - SA Hagetmau - Stade niortais - US Montmélian

Final results
Jean Prat Trophy:Lannemezan
Première Division Fédérale championship:Lavaur
Promoted to Pro D2 2009/10:Lannemezan - Pays d'Aix
Relegated to Federale 2 2009/10:Arras - ASVEL - Beaurepaire - Boucau Tarnos - Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Domont - ES Catalane - Gennevilliers - Ribérac - SA Hagetmau
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2009/10:Lons-le-Saunier (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - Rouen (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC Chalon5814130140814826051Qualified for playoff
2Massy441490533021511544
3Stade Dijonnais3614815220211911
4Rouen3314617283287-425
5Lille3214716223294-7102Qualified for playout
6Lons-le-Saunier2414419194273-7924
7Domont2114338191276-8503
8Arras16142111168313-14506

ArrasDomontLilleLons-le-SaunierMassyRC
Chalon
RouenStade
Dijonnais
Arras-16-1612-1311-1210-3026-2110-110-19
Domont9-23-3-917-815-2516-1920-169-9
Lille26-2311-11-20-2718-1617-2726-2226-15
Lons-le-Saunier13-85-1231-8-15-213-3516-168-9
Massy25-1848-1832-926-14-9-1224-1335-9
RC
Chalon
56-335-346-922-1222-16-51-627-3
Rouen30-824-2216-2248-1324-1716-22-29-21
Stade
Dijonnais
32-028-2013-920-1718-69-1315-12-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Limoges44149143172279042Qualified for playoff
2Bobigny44149232862256122
3RC Orléans42149052491826724
4Vannes38148062692303933
5Saint-Nazaire37148062592213814Qualified for playout
6Montluçon2814509238244-617
7Stade niortais2514518198265-6712
8Gennevilliers7141013135357-22203

BobignyGennevilliersLimogesMontluçonRC
Orléans
Saint-NazaireStade
niortais
Vannes
Bobigny-16-612-1222-1422-1925-2132-722-11
Gennevilliers15-28-11-3016-153-2011-1420-2314-41
Limoges16-946-15-32-1428-2023-1830-1021-9
Montluçon26-297-629-13-6-917-623-926-24
RC
Orléans
13-1529-1012-317-15-15-619-516-14
Saint-Nazaire21-1337-832-2716-1124-23-22-818-11
Stade
niortais
26-2624-016-2016-139-2113-12-13-3
Vannes18-1527-020-1629-2222-1616-1224-19-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Seyne4914110337023813250Qualified for playoff
2Bédarrides43149052752274834
3RC Châteaurenard41149052701957523
4Aubenas37147162501915934
5US Romans34147162282181022Qualified for playout
6US Montmélian2514509211279-6814
7ASVEL20144010171261-9004
8Beaurepaire16143011174340-16604

ASVELAubenasBeaurepaireBédarridesLa
Seyne
RC
Châteaurenard
US
Montmélian
US
Romans
ASVEL-18-1116-1916-217-1922-1418-39-30
Aubenas37-0-18-715-925-832-2713-69-9
Beaurepaire6-1311-38-13-1421-2215-1621-813-27
Bédarrides27-163-025-13-32-1622-2837-619-10
La
Seyne
33-1136-1457-937-17-22-933-1338-29
RC
Châteaurenard
16-1318-1330-019-1317-7-43-316-6
US
Montmélian
16-620-1547-1412-1727-309-3-32-14
US
Romans
9-619-109-1226-197-1218-1415-9-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Carcassonne41149052902187223Qualified for playoff
2SC Graulhet40149052542084613
3Pays d'Aix39149052802374312
4Marseille Vitrolles36147072772433444
5Nice36148062612382304Qualified for playout
6Lavaur35147162462064014
7ES Catalane1814329187287-10011
8Carqueiranne-Hyéres14142111194352-15804

CarcassonneCarqueiranne-HyéresES
Catalane
LavaurMarseille
Vitrolles
NicePays
d'Aix
SC
Graulhet
Carcassonne-41-1325-029-1613-1730-2223-2222-15
Carqueiranne-Hyéres6-27-18-1816-1934-1920-1323-2912-17
ES
Catalane
31-196-0-22-2220-3624-2911-2523-6
Lavaur9-1240-818-6-19-1016-1320-96-12
Marseille
Vitrolles
15-1727-1230-324-12-31-2711-1614-16
Nice18-1226-1016-015-916-22-29-1915-11
Pays
d'Aix
12-1035-1928-176-1721-96-12-16-10
SC
Graulhet
22-1035-315-624-2317-1228-1026-36-

Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Périgueux451491430519011534Qualified for playoff
2Tyrosse37148062411944714
3Marmande Casteljaloux36147162862444224
4Cahors Rugby3514716248247114
5FC Lourdes3314716245264-1912Qualified for playout
6SA Mauléon3214716210216-611
7FC Oloron2714518227271-4405
8SA Hagetmau15142210167303-13603

Cahors
Rugby
FC
Lourdes
FC
Oloron
Marmande
Casteljaloux
PérigueuxSA
Hagetmau
SA
Mauléon
Tyrosse
Cahors
Rugby
-16-1526-1923-157-014-1518-924-16
FC
Lourdes
29-25-25-1935-1413-918-173-1222-15
FC
Oloron
12-1614-29-30-309-1220-614-1222-16
Marmande
Casteljaloux
26-1324-323-8-9-1123-1328-1217-23
Périgueux36-2223-1241-1633-27-41-332-1629-12
SA
Hagetmau
25-2523-176-1312-2320-20-12-226-12
SA
Mauléon
15-1016-169-1819-1615-1034-3-19-13
Tyrosse15-937-820-139-119-821-623-0-

Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lannemezan5114120230520310221Qualified for playoff
2Langon38148152782324613
3Valence d'Agen36147072802027817
4Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR35148062652333203
5Le Bugue3214707257259-213Qualified for playout
6Morlaàs2914608218248-3014
7Boucau Tarnos2214509165229-6402
8Ribérac13142111208370-16203

Boucau
Tarnos
LangonLannemezanLe
Bugue
MorlaàsRibéracSaint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
Valence
d'Agen
Boucau
Tarnos
-19-1212-163-1414-932-2211-915-25
Langon25-14-19-624-1212-624-626-1625-20
Lannemezan16-613-10-12-624-1662-1726-1413-10
Le
Bugue
12-1540-3029-23-32-817-314-1629-25
Morlaàs17-932-2419-2514-20-33-314-817-16
Ribérac23-019-1913-3129-1315-18-26-339-15
Saint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
17-620-1511-1624-1624-941-14-29-23
Valence
d'Agen
12-99-1321-2233-322-632-917-3-

Second phase
Jean Prat Trophy - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC Chalon256600164689610Qualified to round of 16
2Bobigny186402119744511
3RC Châteaurenard8620471136-6500
4Marseille Vitrolles0600666142-7600

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Marseille Vitrolles - RC Chalon10-21
01/03/2009RC Châteaurenard - Bobigny6-17
08/03/2009Marseille Vitrolles - Bobigny15-29
08/03/2009RC Chalon - RC Châteaurenard33-10
22/03/2009Bobigny - RC Chalon14-21
22/03/2009RC Châteaurenard - Marseille Vitrolles16-6
29/03/2009Bobigny - RC Châteaurenard24-3
29/03/2009RC Chalon - Marseille Vitrolles28-11
05/04/2009Bobigny - Marseille Vitrolles25-10
05/04/2009RC Châteaurenard - RC Chalon13-42
19/04/2009Marseille Vitrolles - RC Châteaurenard14-23
19/04/2009RC Chalon - Bobigny19-10

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pays d'Aix236510130745610Qualified to round of 16
2Limoges166312115684711
3Bédarrides9620473110-3701
4Cahors Rugby5610585151-6601

Matches
Playoff / Playout
28/02/2009Cahors Rugby - Limoges7-23
01/03/2009Pays d'Aix - Bédarrides14-5
08/03/2009Cahors Rugby - Bédarrides24-13
08/03/2009Limoges - Pays d'Aix9-9
21/03/2009Bédarrides - Limoges18-7
21/03/2009Pays d'Aix - Cahors Rugby38-17
28/03/2009Limoges - Cahors Rugby31-7
29/03/2009Bédarrides - Pays d'Aix13-20
05/04/2009Bédarrides - Cahors Rugby21-20
05/04/2009Pays d'Aix - Limoges24-20
19/04/2009Cahors Rugby - Pays d'Aix10-25
19/04/2009Limoges - Bédarrides25-3

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Marmande Casteljaloux226501141954611Qualified to round of 16
2La Seyne166402110127-1700
3Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR106204104120-1602
4SC Graulhet86105119132-1304

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Marmande Casteljaloux - SC Graulhet31-25
01/03/2009Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - La Seyne15-27
08/03/2009La Seyne - Marmande Casteljaloux26-19
08/03/2009Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - SC Graulhet30-25
22/03/2009Marmande Casteljaloux - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR13-9
22/03/2009SC Graulhet - La Seyne26-10
29/03/2009La Seyne - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR19-18
29/03/2009SC Graulhet - Marmande Casteljaloux16-20
05/04/2009Marmande Casteljaloux - La Seyne34-3
05/04/2009SC Graulhet - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR12-16
19/04/2009La Seyne - SC Graulhet25-15
19/04/2009Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Marmande Casteljaloux16-24

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Carcassonne2365011868010621Qualified to round of 16
2Tyrosse186402130834720
3Valence d'Agen106204118185-6711
4Rouen1610585171-8612

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Rouen - Carcassonne20-21
01/03/2009Valence d'Agen - Tyrosse22-14
08/03/2009Carcassonne - Valence d'Agen50-7
08/03/2009Rouen - Tyrosse19-22
22/03/2009Tyrosse - Carcassonne18-14
22/03/2009Valence d'Agen - Rouen16-24
29/03/2009Carcassonne - Rouen47-3
29/03/2009Tyrosse - Valence d'Agen45-7
05/04/2009Tyrosse - Rouen25-0
05/04/2009Valence d'Agen - Carcassonne26-33
19/04/2009Carcassonne - Tyrosse21-6
19/04/2009Rouen - Valence d'Agen19-40

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Stade Dijonnais166303125933213Qualified to round of 16
2Périgueux166303103851813
3Vannes15630310395812
4Langon12630383141-5800

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Stade Dijonnais - Langon40-12
01/03/2009Vannes - Périgueux12-11
08/03/2009Périgueux - Stade Dijonnais21-18
08/03/2009Vannes - Langon33-17
22/03/2009Langon - Périgueux16-9
22/03/2009Stade Dijonnais - Vannes24-14
29/03/2009Langon - Stade Dijonnais20-16
29/03/2009Périgueux - Vannes19-18
05/04/2009Langon - Vannes15-13
05/04/2009Stade Dijonnais - Périgueux18-13
19/04/2009Périgueux - Langon30-3
19/04/2009Vannes - Stade Dijonnais13-9

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lannemezan226501126864011Qualified to round of 16
2Massy1864021531242911
3RC Orléans126204147150-313
4Aubenas76105119185-6612

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Aubenas - Lannemezan15-18
01/03/2009RC Orléans - Massy35-19
08/03/2009Aubenas - Massy17-18
08/03/2009Lannemezan - RC Orléans13-9
22/03/2009Massy - Lannemezan28-23
22/03/2009RC Orléans - Aubenas43-29
29/03/2009Lannemezan - Aubenas36-12
29/03/2009Massy - RC Orléans30-26
04/04/2009Massy - Aubenas52-10
05/04/2009RC Orléans - Lannemezan16-23
19/04/2009Aubenas - RC Orléans36-18
19/04/2009Lannemezan - Massy13-6

Playout - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Montluçon4920100103813334827Qualified for playout finals
2Lille44209110316392-7615
3Carqueiranne-Hyéres31206113304471-16705Relegated
4ASVEL28205015263393-13006

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009ASVEL - Montluçon8-15
01/03/2009Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Lille19-12
08/03/2009Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Montluçon30-19
08/03/2009Lille - ASVEL15-9
22/03/2009ASVEL - Carqueiranne-Hyéres19-22
22/03/2009Montluçon - Lille35-12
28/03/2009Lille - Carqueiranne-Hyéres25-0
29/03/2009Montluçon - ASVEL39-12
05/04/2009ASVEL - Lille18-14
05/04/2009Montluçon - Carqueiranne-Hyéres18-12
19/04/2009Carqueiranne-Hyéres - ASVEL27-26
19/04/2009Lille - Montluçon15-17

Playout - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Saint-Nazaire562012084303359535Qualified for playout finals
2US Montmélian39208012336404-6816
3ES Catalane30206212262408-14611Relegated
4SA Hagetmau27204214266413-14706

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009ES Catalane - US Montmélian17-13
01/03/2009SA Hagetmau - Saint-Nazaire26-27
08/03/2009SA Hagetmau - US Montmélian10-9
08/03/2009Saint-Nazaire - ES Catalane41-3
22/03/2009ES Catalane - SA Hagetmau15-8
22/03/2009US Montmélian - Saint-Nazaire37-17
29/03/2009Saint-Nazaire - SA Hagetmau19-13
29/03/2009US Montmélian - ES Catalane24-7
05/04/2009ES Catalane - Saint-Nazaire22-16
05/04/2009US Montmélian - SA Hagetmau29-23
19/04/2009SA Hagetmau - ES Catalane19-11
19/04/2009Saint-Nazaire - US Montmélian51-13

Playout - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1US Romans502010193703135744Qualified for playout finals
2Lavaur502010193643253926
3FC Oloron48201019358356215Relegated
4Ribérac19203116263520-25705
FC Oloron avoided relegation thanks to Rouen financial crack.

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009FC Oloron - Lavaur25-24
01/03/2009Ribérac - US Romans12-9
08/03/2009Ribérac - Lavaur10-17
08/03/2009US Romans - FC Oloron29-6
22/03/2009FC Oloron - Ribérac54-16
22/03/2009Lavaur - US Romans25-21
29/03/2009Lavaur - FC Oloron10-14
29/03/2009US Romans - Ribérac38-7
05/04/2009FC Oloron - US Romans26-6
05/04/2009Lavaur - Ribérac26-10
19/04/2009Ribérac - FC Oloron0-6
19/04/2009US Romans - Lavaur39-19

Playout - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Nice5520120847534612925Qualified for playout finals
2SA Mauléon502011183383033522
3Boucau Tarnos38209011290341-5102Relegated
4Arras18202117255560-30508

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Arras - Nice32-35
01/03/2009Boucau Tarnos - SA Mauléon25-19
08/03/2009Arras - SA Mauléon14-16
08/03/2009Nice - Boucau Tarnos29-9
21/03/2009Boucau Tarnos - Arras31-7
22/03/2009SA Mauléon - Nice17-9
28/03/2009Nice - Arras97-12
29/03/2009SA Mauléon - Boucau Tarnos20-10
04/04/2009SA Mauléon - Arras40-5
05/04/2009Boucau Tarnos - Nice22-20
19/04/2009Arras - Boucau Tarnos17-28
19/04/2009Nice - SA Mauléon24-16

Playout - Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1FC Lourdes542012173883464213Qualified for playout finals
2Morlaàs43209011325348-2316
3Domont34206311301395-9404Relegated
4Gennevilliers12202018214495-28104

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Domont - Morlaàs22-16
01/03/2009Gennevilliers - FC Lourdes13-22
08/03/2009FC Lourdes - Domont26-13
08/03/2009Gennevilliers - Morlaàs13-12
22/03/2009Domont - Gennevilliers21-11
22/03/2009Morlaàs - FC Lourdes17-14
29/03/2009FC Lourdes - Gennevilliers40-17
29/03/2009Morlaàs - Domont36-15
05/04/2009Domont - FC Lourdes22-27
05/04/2009Morlaàs - Gennevilliers26-22
19/04/2009FC Lourdes - Morlaàs14-0
19/04/2009Gennevilliers - Domont3-17

Playout - Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Le Bugue472010010389390-125Qualified for playout finals
2Stade niortais40208111293375-8224
3Lons-le-Saunier39207112341402-6145Relegated
4Beaurepaire28206014287461-17404

Matches
Playoff / Playout
01/03/2009Beaurepaire - Le Bugue33-20
01/03/2009Stade niortais - Lons-le-Saunier25-16
08/03/2009Beaurepaire - Lons-le-Saunier26-12
08/03/2009Le Bugue - Stade niortais20-17
22/03/2009Lons-le-Saunier - Le Bugue26-20
22/03/2009Stade niortais - Beaurepaire12-17
29/03/2009Le Bugue - Beaurepaire27-12
29/03/2009Lons-le-Saunier - Stade niortais38-7
05/04/2009Lons-le-Saunier - Beaurepaire25-15
05/04/2009Stade niortais - Le Bugue13-9
19/04/2009Beaurepaire - Stade niortais10-25
19/04/2009Le Bugue - Lons-le-Saunier36-30

Jean Prat Trophy
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
La Seyne
5/3/2009 - 15-16Marmande Casteljaloux
5/10/2009 - 17-15
5/17/2009 - 7-23
Marmande CasteljalouxLannemezan
5/24/2009 - 16-9
5/31/2009 - 9-15
Lannemezan
Lannemezan
Bobigny6/14/2009 - 9-6
5/3/2009 - 24-23Bobigny
5/10/2009 - 27-26
5/17/2009 - 3-19
Massy
RC Chalon
RC Chalon
Lannemezan
Périgueux
5/3/2009 - 18-7Périgueux
5/10/2009 - 15-10
5/17/2009 - 12-18
Stade DijonnaisPays d'Aix
5/24/2009 - 18-9
5/31/2009 - 35-25
Pays d'Aix
LimogesPays d'Aix
5/3/2009 - 49-22Limoges
5/9/2009 - 18-18
5/16/2009 - 16-23
Tyrosse
Carcassonne
Carcassonne

Première Division Fédérale championship
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
US Montmélian
5/3/2009 - 16-33Montluçon
5/10/2009 - 24-14
5/17/2009 - 25-19
MontluçonMontluçon
5/24/2009 - 23-32
5/31/2009 - 10-21
US Romans
Lavaur
Lavaur6/14/2009 - 16-10
5/3/2009 - 49-16Lavaur
5/10/2009 - 37-9
5/17/2009 - 5-8
Lille
Lavaur
Saint-Nazaire
Lavaur
Stade niortais
5/3/2009 - 14-45Le Bugue
5/9/2009 - 28-9
5/16/2009 - 10-38
Le BugueFC Lourdes
5/24/2009 - 25-25
5/31/2009 - 10-26
FC Lourdes
MorlaàsNice
5/3/2009 - 17-25SA Mauléon
5/9/2009 - 38-27
5/17/2009 - 13-30
SA Mauléon
Nice
Nice

Matches schedule
14/06/2009 - Final Jean Prat Trophy
Lannemezan - Pays d'Aix9-6
14/06/2009 - Playout - Final Première Division Fédérale championship
Lavaur - Nice16-10
31/05/2009 - Semifinals Jean Prat Trophy
Carcassonne - Pays d'Aix25-35
RC Chalon - Lannemezan15-9
31/05/2009 - Playout - Semifinals Première Division Fédérale championship
Lavaur - Montluçon21-10
Nice - FC Lourdes26-10
24/05/2009 - Semifinals Jean Prat Trophy
Lannemezan - RC Chalon16-9
Pays d'Aix - Carcassonne18-9
24/05/2009 - Playout - Semifinals Première Division Fédérale championship
FC Lourdes - Nice25-25
Montluçon - Lavaur23-32
17/05/2009 - Quarter finals Jean Prat Trophy
Lannemezan - Marmande Casteljaloux23-7
Pays d'Aix - Périgueux18-12
RC Chalon - Bobigny19-3
17/05/2009 - Playout - Quarter finals Première Division Fédérale championship
Nice - SA Mauléon30-13
Saint-Nazaire - Lavaur8-5
US Romans - Montluçon19-25
16/05/2009 - Quarter finals Jean Prat Trophy
Carcassonne - Limoges23-16
16/05/2009 - Playout - Quarter finals Première Division Fédérale championship
FC Lourdes - Le Bugue38-10
10/05/2009 - Quarter finals Jean Prat Trophy
Bobigny - RC Chalon27-26
Marmande Casteljaloux - Lannemezan17-15
Périgueux - Pays d'Aix15-10
10/05/2009 - Playout - Quarter finals Première Division Fédérale championship
Lavaur - Saint-Nazaire37-9
Montluçon - US Romans24-14
09/05/2009 - Quarter finals Jean Prat Trophy
Limoges - Carcassonne18-18
09/05/2009 - Playout - Quarter finals Première Division Fédérale championship
Le Bugue - FC Lourdes28-9
SA Mauléon - Nice38-27
03/05/2009 - Round of 16 Jean Prat Trophy
Bobigny - Massy24-23
La Seyne - Marmande Casteljaloux15-16
Limoges - Tyrosse49-22
Périgueux - Stade Dijonnais18-7
03/05/2009 - Playout - Round of 16 Première Division Fédérale championship
Lavaur - Lille49-16
Morlaàs - SA Mauléon17-25
Stade niortais - Le Bugue14-45
US Montmélian - Montluçon16-33
19/04/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Arras - Boucau Tarnos17-28
Aubenas - RC Orléans36-18
Beaurepaire - Stade niortais10-25
Cahors Rugby - Pays d'Aix10-25
Carcassonne - Tyrosse21-6
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - ASVEL27-26
FC Lourdes - Morlaàs14-0
Gennevilliers - Domont3-17
La Seyne - SC Graulhet25-15
Lannemezan - Massy13-6
Le Bugue - Lons-le-Saunier36-30
Lille - Montluçon15-17
Limoges - Bédarrides25-3
Marseille Vitrolles - RC Châteaurenard14-23
Nice - SA Mauléon24-16
Périgueux - Langon30-3
RC Chalon - Bobigny19-10
Ribérac - FC Oloron0-6
Rouen - Valence d'Agen19-40
SA Hagetmau - ES Catalane19-11
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Marmande Casteljaloux16-24
Saint-Nazaire - US Montmélian51-13
US Romans - Lavaur39-19
Vannes - Stade Dijonnais13-9
05/04/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
ASVEL - Lille18-14
Bédarrides - Cahors Rugby21-20
Bobigny - Marseille Vitrolles25-10
Boucau Tarnos - Nice22-20
Domont - FC Lourdes22-27
ES Catalane - Saint-Nazaire22-16
FC Oloron - US Romans26-6
Langon - Vannes15-13
Lavaur - Ribérac26-10
Lons-le-Saunier - Beaurepaire25-15
Marmande Casteljaloux - La Seyne34-3
Montluçon - Carqueiranne-Hyéres18-12
Morlaàs - Gennevilliers26-22
Pays d'Aix - Limoges24-20
RC Châteaurenard - RC Chalon13-42
RC Orléans - Lannemezan16-23
SC Graulhet - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR12-16
Stade Dijonnais - Périgueux18-13
Stade niortais - Le Bugue13-9
Tyrosse - Rouen25-0
US Montmélian - SA Hagetmau29-23
Valence d'Agen - Carcassonne26-33
04/04/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Massy - Aubenas52-10
SA Mauléon - Arras40-5
29/03/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Bédarrides - Pays d'Aix13-20
Bobigny - RC Châteaurenard24-3
Carcassonne - Rouen47-3
FC Lourdes - Gennevilliers40-17
La Seyne - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR19-18
Langon - Stade Dijonnais20-16
Lannemezan - Aubenas36-12
Lavaur - FC Oloron10-14
Le Bugue - Beaurepaire27-12
Lons-le-Saunier - Stade niortais38-7
Massy - RC Orléans30-26
Montluçon - ASVEL39-12
Morlaàs - Domont36-15
Périgueux - Vannes19-18
RC Chalon - Marseille Vitrolles28-11
SA Mauléon - Boucau Tarnos20-10
Saint-Nazaire - SA Hagetmau19-13
SC Graulhet - Marmande Casteljaloux16-20
Tyrosse - Valence d'Agen45-7
US Montmélian - ES Catalane24-7
US Romans - Ribérac38-7
28/03/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Lille - Carqueiranne-Hyéres25-0
Limoges - Cahors Rugby31-7
Nice - Arras97-12
22/03/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
ASVEL - Carqueiranne-Hyéres19-22
Bobigny - RC Chalon14-21
Domont - Gennevilliers21-11
ES Catalane - SA Hagetmau15-8
FC Oloron - Ribérac54-16
Langon - Périgueux16-9
Lavaur - US Romans25-21
Lons-le-Saunier - Le Bugue26-20
Marmande Casteljaloux - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR13-9
Massy - Lannemezan28-23
Montluçon - Lille35-12
Morlaàs - FC Lourdes17-14
RC Châteaurenard - Marseille Vitrolles16-6
RC Orléans - Aubenas43-29
SA Mauléon - Nice17-9
SC Graulhet - La Seyne26-10
Stade Dijonnais - Vannes24-14
Stade niortais - Beaurepaire12-17
Tyrosse - Carcassonne18-14
US Montmélian - Saint-Nazaire37-17
Valence d'Agen - Rouen16-24
21/03/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Bédarrides - Limoges18-7
Boucau Tarnos - Arras31-7
Pays d'Aix - Cahors Rugby38-17
08/03/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Arras - SA Mauléon14-16
Aubenas - Massy17-18
Beaurepaire - Lons-le-Saunier26-12
Cahors Rugby - Bédarrides24-13
Carcassonne - Valence d'Agen50-7
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Montluçon30-19
FC Lourdes - Domont26-13
Gennevilliers - Morlaàs13-12
La Seyne - Marmande Casteljaloux26-19
Lannemezan - RC Orléans13-9
Le Bugue - Stade niortais20-17
Lille - ASVEL15-9
Limoges - Pays d'Aix9-9
Marseille Vitrolles - Bobigny15-29
Nice - Boucau Tarnos29-9
Périgueux - Stade Dijonnais21-18
RC Chalon - RC Châteaurenard33-10
Ribérac - Lavaur10-17
Rouen - Tyrosse19-22
SA Hagetmau - US Montmélian10-9
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - SC Graulhet30-25
Saint-Nazaire - ES Catalane41-3
US Romans - FC Oloron29-6
Vannes - Langon33-17
01/03/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Arras - Nice32-35
ASVEL - Montluçon8-15
Aubenas - Lannemezan15-18
Beaurepaire - Le Bugue33-20
Boucau Tarnos - SA Mauléon25-19
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Lille19-12
Domont - Morlaàs22-16
ES Catalane - US Montmélian17-13
FC Oloron - Lavaur25-24
Gennevilliers - FC Lourdes13-22
Marmande Casteljaloux - SC Graulhet31-25
Marseille Vitrolles - RC Chalon10-21
Pays d'Aix - Bédarrides14-5
RC Châteaurenard - Bobigny6-17
RC Orléans - Massy35-19
Ribérac - US Romans12-9
Rouen - Carcassonne20-21
SA Hagetmau - Saint-Nazaire26-27
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - La Seyne15-27
Stade Dijonnais - Langon40-12
Stade niortais - Lons-le-Saunier25-16
Valence d'Agen - Tyrosse22-14
Vannes - Périgueux12-11
28/02/2009 - Playoff / Playout Second phase
Cahors Rugby - Limoges7-23
22/02/2009 - First phase
Bédarrides - Aubenas3-0
Bobigny - Stade niortais32-7
Boucau Tarnos - Lannemezan12-16
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Carcassonne6-27
Lavaur - Pays d'Aix20-9
Le Bugue - Valence d'Agen29-25
Lille - Stade Dijonnais26-15
Limoges - Montluçon32-14
Marmande Casteljaloux - Cahors Rugby26-13
Marseille Vitrolles - SC Graulhet14-16
Massy - Arras25-18
Morlaàs - Langon32-24
Nice - ES Catalane16-0
Périgueux - FC Oloron41-16
RC Chalon - Domont35-3
RC Châteaurenard - La Seyne17-7
RC Orléans - Gennevilliers29-10
Rouen - Lons-le-Saunier48-13
SA Hagetmau - FC Lourdes23-17
SA Mauléon - Tyrosse19-13
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Ribérac41-14
US Montmélian - ASVEL16-6
US Romans - Beaurepaire9-12
Vannes - Saint-Nazaire16-12
15/02/2009 - First phase
Domont - Massy15-25
Stade Dijonnais - Lons-le-Saunier20-17
Stade niortais - Vannes13-3
08/02/2009 - First phase
Carcassonne - Marseille Vitrolles13-17
Domont - Stade Dijonnais9-9
La Seyne - Bédarrides37-17
Langon - Boucau Tarnos25-14
Lannemezan - Le Bugue12-6
Lons-le-Saunier - Massy15-21
Pays d'Aix - Nice6-12
RC Orléans - Stade niortais19-5
Ribérac - Morlaàs15-18
Rouen - Arras30-8
SC Graulhet - Carqueiranne-Hyéres35-3
Tyrosse - Périgueux9-8
US Montmélian - US Romans32-14
07/02/2009 - First phase
Gennevilliers - Saint-Nazaire11-14
01/02/2009 - First phase
Arras - Lille12-13
ASVEL - Bédarrides16-21
Bobigny - Vannes22-11
Cahors Rugby - SA Mauléon18-9
ES Catalane - Carqueiranne-Hyéres6-0
FC Lourdes - Tyrosse22-15
FC Oloron - SA Hagetmau20-6
La Seyne - Beaurepaire57-9
Lons-le-Saunier - Domont5-12
Marseille Vitrolles - Lavaur24-12
Pays d'Aix - SC Graulhet16-10
RC Chalon - Rouen51-6
Ribérac - Lannemezan13-31
Saint-Nazaire - RC Orléans24-23
Stade niortais - Gennevilliers24-0
US Romans - RC Châteaurenard18-14
Valence d'Agen - Boucau Tarnos12-9
25/01/2009 - First phase
Arras - RC Chalon26-21
ASVEL - US Romans9-30
Aubenas - US Montmélian13-6
Beaurepaire - RC Châteaurenard15-16
Carcassonne - Lavaur29-16
Domont - Rouen20-16
ES Catalane - Marseille Vitrolles20-36
FC Lourdes - Marmande Casteljaloux35-14
Lons-le-Saunier - Lille31-8
Montluçon - Bobigny26-29
Stade Dijonnais - Massy18-6
Valence d'Agen - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR17-3
24/01/2009 - First phase
Gennevilliers - Limoges11-30
18/01/2009 - First phase
Aubenas - La Seyne25-8
Bédarrides - Beaurepaire25-13
Boucau Tarnos - Ribérac32-22
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Lavaur16-19
Lannemezan - Langon13-10
Le Bugue - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR14-16
Lille - Domont11-11
Limoges - Bobigny16-9
Marmande Casteljaloux - FC Oloron23-8
Massy - RC Chalon9-12
Morlaàs - Valence d'Agen17-16
Nice - Carcassonne18-12
RC Châteaurenard - ASVEL16-13
SA Mauléon - FC Lourdes16-16
SC Graulhet - ES Catalane15-6
Tyrosse - Cahors Rugby15-9
Vannes - Montluçon29-22
17/01/2009 - First phase
Marseille Vitrolles - Pays d'Aix11-16
Périgueux - SA Hagetmau41-3
11/01/2009 - First phase
Beaurepaire - Aubenas11-38
Cahors Rugby - Périgueux7-0
FC Oloron - SA Mauléon14-12
La Seyne - US Montmélian33-13
Langon - Le Bugue24-12
Lavaur - Nice16-13
Montluçon - RC Orléans6-9
SA Hagetmau - Marmande Casteljaloux12-23
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Morlaàs24-9
Saint-Nazaire - Limoges32-27
21/12/2008 - First phase
Aubenas - ASVEL37-0
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Nice20-13
FC Lourdes - Périgueux13-9
FC Oloron - Cahors Rugby12-16
Lille - Massy18-16
RC Châteaurenard - Beaurepaire30-0
20/12/2008 - First phase
Bédarrides - US Romans19-10
Marseille Vitrolles - ES Catalane30-3
14/12/2008 - First phase
Boucau Tarnos - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR11-9
Cahors Rugby - FC Lourdes16-15
ES Catalane - Pays d'Aix11-25
Gennevilliers - Montluçon16-15
Langon - Ribérac24-6
Lannemezan - Valence d'Agen13-10
Le Bugue - Morlaàs32-8
Lille - RC Chalon17-27
Limoges - Vannes21-9
Massy - Rouen24-13
Périgueux - Marmande Casteljaloux33-27
SA Mauléon - SA Hagetmau34-3
Saint-Nazaire - Stade niortais22-8
SC Graulhet - Carcassonne22-10
Stade Dijonnais - Arras32-0
Tyrosse - FC Oloron20-13
US Montmélian - RC Châteaurenard9-3
13/12/2008 - First phase
RC Orléans - Bobigny13-15
07/12/2008 - First phase
Arras - Lons-le-Saunier11-12
ASVEL - La Seyne7-19
Beaurepaire - US Montmélian21-8
Carcassonne - ES Catalane25-0
Lavaur - SC Graulhet6-12
Marseille Vitrolles - Nice31-27
Montluçon - Saint-Nazaire17-6
Morlaàs - Boucau Tarnos17-9
Pays d'Aix - Carqueiranne-Hyéres35-19
RC Chalon - Stade Dijonnais27-3
RC Châteaurenard - Bédarrides19-13
Ribérac - Le Bugue29-13
Rouen - Lille16-22
SA Hagetmau - Tyrosse6-12
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Lannemezan11-16
Stade niortais - Limoges16-20
US Romans - Aubenas19-10
Valence d'Agen - Langon9-13
Vannes - RC Orléans22-16
06/12/2008 - First phase
Bobigny - Gennevilliers16-6
Marmande Casteljaloux - SA Mauléon28-12
23/11/2008 - First phase
Aubenas - RC Châteaurenard32-27
Beaurepaire - ASVEL6-13
Bédarrides - US Montmélian37-6
Boucau Tarnos - Le Bugue3-14
Cahors Rugby - SA Hagetmau14-15
Domont - Arras9-23
ES Catalane - Lavaur22-22
FC Lourdes - FC Oloron25-19
Gennevilliers - Vannes14-41
La Seyne - US Romans38-29
Langon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR26-16
Lannemezan - Morlaàs24-16
Lons-le-Saunier - RC Chalon3-35
Marseille Vitrolles - Carqueiranne-Hyéres27-12
RC Orléans - Limoges12-3
Ribérac - Valence d'Agen9-15
SA Mauléon - Périgueux15-10
Saint-Nazaire - Bobigny21-13
SC Graulhet - Nice28-10
Stade Dijonnais - Rouen15-12
Stade niortais - Montluçon16-13
Tyrosse - Marmande Casteljaloux9-11
22/11/2008 - First phase
Pays d'Aix - Carcassonne12-10
16/11/2008 - First phase
Arras - Massy10-30
ASVEL - US Montmélian18-3
Aubenas - Bédarrides15-9
Beaurepaire - US Romans13-27
Cahors Rugby - Marmande Casteljaloux23-15
Carcassonne - Carqueiranne-Hyéres41-13
Domont - RC Chalon16-19
ES Catalane - Nice24-29
FC Lourdes - SA Hagetmau18-17
FC Oloron - Périgueux9-12
La Seyne - RC Châteaurenard22-9
Langon - Morlaàs12-6
Lannemezan - Boucau Tarnos16-6
Lons-le-Saunier - Rouen16-16
Montluçon - Limoges29-13
Ribérac - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR26-33
Saint-Nazaire - Vannes18-11
SC Graulhet - Marseille Vitrolles17-12
Stade Dijonnais - Lille13-9
Stade niortais - Bobigny26-26
Tyrosse - SA Mauléon23-0
Valence d'Agen - Le Bugue33-3
15/11/2008 - First phase
Gennevilliers - RC Orléans3-20
Pays d'Aix - Lavaur6-17
09/11/2008 - First phase
Bédarrides - La Seyne32-16
Boucau Tarnos - Langon19-12
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - SC Graulhet12-17
Lavaur - Carcassonne9-12
Le Bugue - Lannemezan29-23
Lille - Lons-le-Saunier20-27
Limoges - Gennevilliers46-15
Marmande Casteljaloux - FC Lourdes24-3
Massy - Stade Dijonnais35-9
Morlaàs - Ribérac33-3
Nice - Pays d'Aix29-19
Périgueux - Tyrosse29-12
RC Chalon - Arras56-3
RC Orléans - Saint-Nazaire15-6
Rouen - Domont24-22
SA Hagetmau - FC Oloron6-13
SA Mauléon - Cahors Rugby15-10
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Valence d'Agen29-23
US Montmélian - Aubenas20-15
US Romans - ASVEL9-6
Vannes - Stade niortais24-19
08/11/2008 - First phase
Bobigny - Montluçon22-14
26/10/2008 - First phase
Arras - Rouen10-11
ASVEL - RC Châteaurenard22-14
Beaurepaire - Bédarrides13-14
Cahors Rugby - Tyrosse24-16
Carcassonne - Nice30-22
Domont - Lille3-9
ES Catalane - SC Graulhet23-6
FC Lourdes - SA Mauléon3-12
FC Oloron - Marmande Casteljaloux30-30
La Seyne - Aubenas36-14
Lavaur - Carqueiranne-Hyéres40-8
Montluçon - Vannes26-24
RC Chalon - Massy22-16
Ribérac - Boucau Tarnos23-0
SA Hagetmau - Périgueux20-20
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Le Bugue24-16
Saint-Nazaire - Gennevilliers37-8
Stade niortais - RC Orléans9-21
US Romans - US Montmélian15-9
Valence d'Agen - Morlaàs22-6
25/10/2008 - First phase
Bobigny - Limoges12-12
Langon - Lannemezan19-6
Lons-le-Saunier - Stade Dijonnais8-9
Pays d'Aix - Marseille Vitrolles21-9
19/10/2008 - First phase
Aubenas - Beaurepaire18-7
Bédarrides - ASVEL27-16
Boucau Tarnos - Valence d'Agen15-25
Gennevilliers - Stade niortais20-23
Lannemezan - Ribérac62-17
Le Bugue - Langon40-30
Lille - Arras26-23
Marmande Casteljaloux - SA Hagetmau23-13
Marseille Vitrolles - Carcassonne15-17
Massy - Lons-le-Saunier26-14
Morlaàs - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR14-8
Nice - Lavaur15-9
Périgueux - Cahors Rugby36-22
RC Châteaurenard - US Romans16-6
RC Orléans - Montluçon17-15
Rouen - RC Chalon16-22
SA Mauléon - FC Oloron9-18
SC Graulhet - Pays d'Aix26-36
Stade Dijonnais - Domont28-20
Tyrosse - FC Lourdes37-8
US Montmélian - La Seyne27-30
Vannes - Bobigny18-15
18/10/2008 - First phase
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - ES Catalane18-18
Limoges - Saint-Nazaire23-18
05/10/2008 - First phase
Arras - Stade Dijonnais0-19
ASVEL - Aubenas18-11
Beaurepaire - La Seyne21-22
Domont - Lons-le-Saunier17-8
FC Lourdes - Cahors Rugby29-25
Lavaur - Marseille Vitrolles19-10
Marmande Casteljaloux - Périgueux9-11
Montluçon - Gennevilliers7-6
Morlaàs - Le Bugue14-20
Nice - Carqueiranne-Hyéres26-10
RC Chalon - Lille46-9
RC Châteaurenard - US Montmélian43-3
Ribérac - Langon19-19
Rouen - Massy24-17
SA Hagetmau - SA Mauléon12-22
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Boucau Tarnos17-6
Stade niortais - Saint-Nazaire13-12
US Romans - Bédarrides26-19
Valence d'Agen - Lannemezan21-22
Vannes - Limoges20-16
04/10/2008 - First phase
Bobigny - RC Orléans22-19
Carcassonne - SC Graulhet22-15
FC Oloron - Tyrosse22-16
Pays d'Aix - ES Catalane28-17
28/09/2008 - First phase
Aubenas - US Romans9-9
Bédarrides - RC Châteaurenard22-28
Cahors Rugby - FC Oloron26-19
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Pays d'Aix23-29
ES Catalane - Carcassonne31-19
La Seyne - ASVEL33-11
Langon - Valence d'Agen25-20
Lannemezan - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR26-14
Le Bugue - Ribérac17-3
Lille - Rouen26-22
Lons-le-Saunier - Arras13-8
Massy - Domont48-18
Nice - Marseille Vitrolles16-22
RC Orléans - Vannes16-14
SA Mauléon - Marmande Casteljaloux19-16
Saint-Nazaire - Montluçon16-11
SC Graulhet - Lavaur24-23
Tyrosse - SA Hagetmau21-6
US Montmélian - Beaurepaire47-14
27/09/2008 - First phase
Boucau Tarnos - Morlaàs14-9
Gennevilliers - Bobigny15-28
Limoges - Stade niortais30-10
Périgueux - FC Lourdes23-12
Stade Dijonnais - RC Chalon9-13
21/09/2008 - First phase
Arras - Domont16-16
ASVEL - Beaurepaire16-19
Carqueiranne-Hyéres - Marseille Vitrolles34-19
FC Oloron - FC Lourdes14-29
Lavaur - ES Catalane18-6
Le Bugue - Boucau Tarnos12-15
Limoges - RC Orléans28-20
Massy - Lille32-9
Montluçon - Stade niortais23-9
Nice - SC Graulhet15-11
Périgueux - SA Mauléon32-16
RC Châteaurenard - Aubenas18-13
Rouen - Stade Dijonnais29-21
SA Hagetmau - Cahors Rugby25-25
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Langon20-15
US Montmélian - Bédarrides12-17
US Romans - La Seyne7-12
Valence d'Agen - Ribérac32-9
Vannes - Gennevilliers27-0
20/09/2008 - First phase
Bobigny - Saint-Nazaire25-21
Carcassonne - Pays d'Aix23-22
Marmande Casteljaloux - Tyrosse17-23
Morlaàs - Lannemezan19-25
RC Chalon - Lons-le-Saunier22-12