- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 14
Pro D2
Federale 1
Federale 2

Federale 1 2012/13

Teams variations
Relegated from Pro D2 2011/12:Périgueux - Bourgoin (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)
Promoted to Pro D2 2012/13:Colomiers - Massy
Relegated to Federale 2 2012/13:ACBB - Morlaàs - Ribérac - SA Mauléon
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2012/13:Nice (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - Nimes (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - RC Orléans (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - Stade Phocéen (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)
Promoted from Federale 2 2011/12:Agde - Aubenas - CS Vienne - RAC Angérien - RC Chalon - Stade bagnérais - Stade niortais - Stade ruthénois

Final results
Jean Prat Trophy:Bressane
Promoted to Pro D2 2013/14:Bourgoin - Bressane
Relegated to Federale 2 2013/14:Agde - AS Saint-Junien - AS Saint-Médard - Marmande - RC Châteaurenard - RC Strasbourg - Stade niortais
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:Saint Etienne (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Lille74181602500233267551491Qualified to round of 16
2Bressane72181602572196376561262
3Mâcon4818101744935693382242
4Saint Etienne4418927373410-37233304
5Montluçon3918828329361-32192921
6RC Chalon381871103953932343935
7Bobigny36186111346385-39343719
8Stade Dijonnais35187011382434-52303525
9CS Vienne33187110254351-97142103Relegated
10RC Strasbourg2180018198679-481187902
CS Vienne avoided relegation thanks to Saint Etienne financial crack.

BobignyBressaneCS
Vienne
LilleMâconMontluçonRC
Chalon
RC
Strasbourg
Saint
Etienne
Stade
Dijonnais
Bobigny-20-2729-317-2019-1931-1122-1622-1022-2328-23
Bressane52-3-35-1525-1625-837-1237-079-847-630-6
CS
Vienne
20-149-17-22-289-2012-1218-1315-727-2926-18
Lille18-1210-634-9-43-2136-1122-1249-617-341-23
Mâcon27-316-1829-820-39-30-1935-2448-729-1548-23
Montluçon15-926-2012-199-2530-18-24-1632-515-1515-13
RC
Chalon
36-359-2414-316-1816-1031-18-50-1032-3418-12
RC
Strasbourg
16-223-4916-170-509-257-3320-42-19-2917-40
Saint
Etienne
22-1616-2315-1615-934-2610-1619-1937-22-25-23
Stade
Dijonnais
27-2213-219-66-2515-2027-1932-3140-1632-26-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Bourgoin79181710608244364601590Qualified to round of 16
2Valence d'Agen5118110739232765302143
3US Romans4918101743235280322225
4La Seyne451890943039040313045
5Aubenas441881936734324302846
6Blagnac39188010325389-64213216
7Lavaur36187011292376-84202917
8Stade ruthénois33187011354457-103243514
9Agde30186111288432-144163104Relegated
10RC Châteaurenard26185013313491-178214215

AgdeAubenasBlagnacBourgoinLa
Seyne
LavaurRC
Châteaurenard
Stade
ruthénois
US
Romans
Valence
d'Agen
Agde-22-1826-209-2519-1511-629-2137-3534-3412-16
Aubenas38-13-35-1624-2432-928-2242-1422-1112-1110-20
Blagnac15-1219-17-22-2535-2816-1735-317-1017-2219-17
Bourgoin13-659-1351-13-23-643-1250-047-1638-2234-3
La
Seyne
29-317-1536-1128-33-37-842-2539-2543-1727-16
Lavaur23-022-813-1417-2319-21-33-2918-1623-219-34
RC
Châteaurenard
34-2612-916-196-1422-1830-12-25-2817-2318-16
Stade
ruthénois
21-916-1325-1812-3522-1918-1342-13-12-2826-30
US
Romans
46-318-1920-1328-3426-139-621-1434-7-28-19
Valence
d'Agen
23-1718-1216-67-3739-318-1932-1440-1228-24-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Tyrosse72181602492245247541671Qualified to round of 16
2Saint-Nazaire66181404505254251481782
3Périgueux62181314479262217411244
4Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR451890941633977332136
5Vannes4118819323369-46303243
6Langon3818819359410-51163513
7RAC Angérien29185211288446-158193514
8SA Hagetmau28184212268372-104123217
9Stade niortais26185211221483-26284502Relegated
10Marmande20183114245416-171203615

LangonMarmandePérigueuxRAC
Angérien
SA
Hagetmau
Saint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
Saint-NazaireStade
niortais
TyrosseVannes
Langon-21-1926-3423-826-2624-817-3130-618-2422-7
Marmande26-28-6-1611-1223-1626-2716-3320-610-2518-9
Périgueux53-330-10-29-926-321-1624-1847-014-1543-15
RAC
Angérien
22-2515-1131-37-21-159-2019-2027-2121-3919-19
SA
Hagetmau
27-2111-018-1818-21-21-159-2823-616-179-13
Saint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
15-1840-1421-2231-920-15-24-1229-339-3539-3
Saint-Nazaire36-1643-618-1327-042-336-16-56-712-038-18
Stade
niortais
23-1512-129-1315-1518-1526-2235-30-11-419-6
Tyrosse14-037-628-2759-1028-1323-1313-351-7-26-9
Vannes31-2635-1116-1226-2029-1022-2118-2231-716-17-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Montauban741815125922563366715111Qualified to round of 16
2Nevers65181323516282234592372
3Castanet4718918423317106382036
4FC Oloron44189183763679283715
5Limoges401880103513474191517
6FC Lourdes3818819301386-85142604
7Lannemezan34186111308446-138263926
8Stade bagnérais31186111299346-47162805
9AS Saint-Médard30186210266444-178104102Relegated
10AS Saint-Junien23185013255496-241185103

AS
Saint-Junien
AS
Saint-Médard
CastanetFC
Lourdes
FC
Oloron
LannemezanLimogesMontaubanNeversStade
bagnérais
AS
Saint-Junien
-20-1616-3419-822-1523-1115-1913-4332-3013-19
AS
Saint-Médard
28-19-17-1515-919-1815-1524-188-213-5030-28
Castanet34-939-6-35-1010-2246-1025-2124-1419-1923-21
FC
Lourdes
15-1422-2221-16-32-2724-1918-1210-176-1619-12
FC
Oloron
56-1215-1220-1619-14-27-2424-821-249-915-6
Lannemezan33-1925-1214-1326-1913-6-20-2623-539-1412-6
Limoges28-641-915-2123-2734-2321-17-15-2222-1522-12
Montauban34-034-1235-1245-1657-2651-033-6-40-1631-14
Nevers52-034-829-2834-735-1047-1517-1131-29-37-20
Stade
bagnérais
21-321-1018-1315-2420-2324-2219-99-914-31-

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
FC Oloron
4/21/2013 - 16-35
4/28/2013 - 0-60
Lille
5/5/2013 - 12-3
5/12/2013 - 22-7
LilleLille
US Romans5/19/2013 - 6-25
5/26/2013 - 7-8
4/21/2013 - 27-25
4/28/2013 - 15-39
US Romans
Saint-NazaireBressane
Castanet6/9/2013 - 15-13
4/21/2013 - 11-18
4/28/2013 - 6-23
Bressane
5/5/2013 - 32-18
5/12/2013 - 5-12
Bressane
La SeyneBressane
4/21/2013 - 16-13
4/28/2013 - 11-39
Tyrosse
TyrosseBressane
Mâcon
4/21/2013 - 14-27
4/28/2013 - 10-16
Nevers
5/5/2013 - 21-16
5/12/2013 - 3-23
NeversBourgoin
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR5/19/2013 - 10-18
5/26/2013 - 22-9
4/21/2013 - 22-22
4/28/2013 - 8-52
Bourgoin
Bourgoin
PérigueuxBourgoin
4/21/2013 - 25-23
4/28/2013 - 16-18
Périgueux
5/5/2013 - 22-27
5/11/2013 - 12-22
Valence d'Agen
Saint EtienneMontauban
4/21/2013 - 9-15
4/28/2013 - 3-54
Montauban
Montauban

Matches schedule
09/06/2013 - Final
Bressane - Bourgoin15-13
26/05/2013 - Semifinals
Montauban - Bourgoin9-22
Bressane - Lille8-7
19/05/2013 - Semifinals
Bourgoin - Montauban10-18
Lille - Bressane6-25
12/05/2013 - Quarter finals
Bourgoin - Nevers23-3
Tyrosse - Bressane12-5
US Romans - Lille7-22
11/05/2013 - Quarter finals
Montauban - Périgueux22-12
05/05/2013 - Quarter finals
Périgueux - Montauban22-27
Nevers - Bourgoin21-16
Bressane - Tyrosse32-18
Lille - US Romans12-3
28/04/2013 - Round of 16
Montauban - Saint Etienne54-3
Valence d'Agen - Périgueux18-16
Bourgoin - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR52-8
Nevers - Mâcon16-10
Tyrosse - La Seyne39-11
Bressane - Castanet23-6
Saint-Nazaire - US Romans39-15
Lille - FC Oloron60-0
21/04/2013 - Round of 16
Saint Etienne - Montauban9-15
Périgueux - Valence d'Agen25-23
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Bourgoin22-22
Mâcon - Nevers14-27
La Seyne - Tyrosse16-13
Castanet - Bressane11-18
US Romans - Saint-Nazaire27-25
FC Oloron - Lille16-35
07/04/2013 - First phase
Agde - US Romans34-34
AS Saint-Médard - AS Saint-Junien28-19
Aubenas - RC Châteaurenard42-14
Blagnac - Valence d'Agen19-17
Bressane - Bobigny52-3
Castanet - Lannemezan46-10
Langon - Périgueux26-34
Lavaur - La Seyne19-21
Lille - RC Chalon22-12
Limoges - FC Lourdes23-27
Montauban - FC Oloron57-26
Montluçon - RC Strasbourg32-5
RAC Angérien - Vannes19-19
Saint Etienne - Mâcon34-26
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Marmande40-14
Saint-Nazaire - Stade niortais56-7
Stade bagnérais - Nevers14-31
Stade Dijonnais - CS Vienne9-6
Stade ruthénois - Bourgoin12-35
Tyrosse - SA Hagetmau28-13
24/03/2013 - First phase
AS Saint-Junien - Stade bagnérais13-19
Bobigny - Saint Etienne22-23
Bourgoin - Lavaur43-12
CS Vienne - Bressane9-17
FC Oloron - Limoges24-8
La Seyne - Agde29-3
Lannemezan - Montauban23-53
Mâcon - Lille20-39
Marmande - Tyrosse10-25
Nevers - Castanet29-28
RC Chalon - Montluçon31-18
RC Strasbourg - Stade Dijonnais17-40
SA Hagetmau - RAC Angérien18-21
Stade niortais - Langon23-15
Valence d'Agen - Stade ruthénois40-12
Vannes - Saint-Nazaire18-22
23/03/2013 - First phase
FC Lourdes - AS Saint-Médard22-22
Périgueux - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR21-16
RC Châteaurenard - Blagnac16-19
US Romans - Aubenas18-19
10/03/2013 - First phase
AS Saint-Médard - Stade bagnérais30-28
Aubenas - La Seyne32-9
Blagnac - US Romans17-22
Bobigny - CS Vienne29-3
Bressane - RC Strasbourg79-8
Castanet - AS Saint-Junien34-9
Langon - Vannes22-7
Montluçon - Mâcon30-18
Périgueux - Stade niortais47-0
RAC Angérien - Marmande15-11
Saint Etienne - Lille15-9
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Tyrosse39-35
Saint-Nazaire - SA Hagetmau42-3
Stade Dijonnais - RC Chalon32-31
Stade ruthénois - Lavaur18-13
Valence d'Agen - RC Châteaurenard32-14
09/03/2013 - First phase
Agde - Bourgoin9-25
FC Lourdes - FC Oloron32-27
Limoges - Lannemezan21-17
Montauban - Nevers40-16
03/03/2013 - First phase
CS Vienne - Saint Etienne27-29
FC Oloron - AS Saint-Médard15-12
La Seyne - Blagnac36-11
Lannemezan - FC Lourdes26-19
Lavaur - Agde23-0
Lille - Montluçon36-11
Mâcon - Stade Dijonnais48-23
Marmande - Saint-Nazaire16-33
Nevers - Limoges17-11
RC Chalon - Bressane9-24
RC Châteaurenard - Stade ruthénois25-28
RC Strasbourg - Bobigny16-22
SA Hagetmau - Langon27-21
Stade bagnérais - Castanet18-13
Stade niortais - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR26-22
Tyrosse - RAC Angérien59-10
US Romans - Valence d'Agen28-19
Vannes - Périgueux16-12
02/03/2013 - First phase
AS Saint-Junien - Montauban13-43
Bourgoin - Aubenas59-13
17/02/2013 - First phase
Castanet - Montauban24-14
FC Oloron - Lannemezan27-24
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - RAC Angérien31-9
Stade ruthénois - Agde21-9
Valence d'Agen - La Seyne39-3
03/02/2013 - First phase
Bobigny - RC Chalon22-16
Bourgoin - Valence d'Agen34-3
La Seyne - RC Châteaurenard42-25
Lannemezan - AS Saint-Médard25-12
Lavaur - Blagnac13-14
Lille - Bressane10-6
RC Strasbourg - Saint Etienne19-29
US Romans - Stade ruthénois34-7
02/02/2013 - First phase
FC Lourdes - Nevers6-16
27/01/2013 - First phase
AS Saint-Médard - Castanet17-15
Aubenas - Lavaur28-22
Blagnac - Bourgoin22-25
Bressane - Mâcon25-8
CS Vienne - RC Strasbourg15-7
Limoges - AS Saint-Junien28-6
RC Châteaurenard - US Romans17-23
Saint Etienne - Montluçon10-16
Saint-Nazaire - Tyrosse12-0
Stade Dijonnais - Lille6-25
Stade niortais - Vannes9-6
26/01/2013 - First phase
Langon - Marmande21-19
Montauban - Stade bagnérais31-14
Périgueux - SA Hagetmau26-3
20/01/2013 - First phase
Agde - Aubenas22-18
AS Saint-Junien - FC Lourdes19-8
Mâcon - Bobigny27-3
Montluçon - Stade Dijonnais15-13
Nevers - FC Oloron35-10
RAC Angérien - Saint-Nazaire19-20
SA Hagetmau - Stade niortais23-6
Stade bagnérais - Limoges19-9
Tyrosse - Langon14-0
Vannes - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR22-21
19/01/2013 - First phase
Marmande - Périgueux6-16
RC Chalon - CS Vienne14-3
13/01/2013 - First phase
AS Saint-Médard - Montauban8-21
Blagnac - Agde15-12
Bressane - Montluçon37-12
CS Vienne - Mâcon9-20
FC Lourdes - Stade bagnérais19-12
FC Oloron - AS Saint-Junien56-12
Langon - RAC Angérien23-8
Lannemezan - Nevers9-14
Limoges - Castanet15-21
Périgueux - Tyrosse14-15
RC Strasbourg - RC Chalon20-42
Saint Etienne - Stade Dijonnais25-23
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Saint-Nazaire24-12
Stade niortais - Marmande12-12
Stade ruthénois - Aubenas16-13
US Romans - La Seyne26-13
Valence d'Agen - Lavaur18-19
Vannes - SA Hagetmau29-10
12/01/2013 - First phase
Bobigny - Lille17-20
RC Châteaurenard - Bourgoin6-14
06/01/2013 - First phase
FC Oloron - Nevers9-9
RC Chalon - Mâcon16-10
09/12/2012 - First phase
Agde - Valence d'Agen12-16
AS Saint-Junien - Lannemezan23-11
Aubenas - Blagnac35-16
Castanet - FC Lourdes35-10
La Seyne - Stade ruthénois39-25
Lavaur - RC Châteaurenard33-29
Lille - CS Vienne34-9
Mâcon - RC Strasbourg48-7
Marmande - Vannes18-9
Montluçon - Bobigny15-9
Nevers - AS Saint-Médard34-8
RAC Angérien - Périgueux31-37
RC Chalon - Saint Etienne32-34
SA Hagetmau - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR21-15
Saint-Nazaire - Langon36-16
Stade bagnérais - FC Oloron20-23
Tyrosse - Stade niortais51-7
08/12/2012 - First phase
Bourgoin - US Romans38-22
Montauban - Limoges33-6
Stade Dijonnais - Bressane13-21
02/12/2012 - First phase
Blagnac - Stade ruthénois17-10
Bressane - Saint Etienne47-6
CS Vienne - Montluçon12-12
FC Oloron - Castanet20-16
La Seyne - Bourgoin28-33
Langon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR24-8
Lannemezan - Stade bagnérais12-6
Nevers - AS Saint-Junien52-0
Périgueux - Saint-Nazaire24-18
RC Châteaurenard - Agde34-26
RC Strasbourg - Lille0-50
SA Hagetmau - Marmande11-0
Stade niortais - RAC Angérien15-15
US Romans - Lavaur9-6
Valence d'Agen - Aubenas18-12
Vannes - Tyrosse16-17
01/12/2012 - First phase
Bobigny - Stade Dijonnais28-23
FC Lourdes - Montauban10-17
Limoges - AS Saint-Médard41-9
25/11/2012 - First phase
AS Saint-Junien - AS Saint-Médard20-16
Bobigny - Bressane20-27
CS Vienne - Stade Dijonnais26-18
FC Oloron - Montauban21-24
La Seyne - Lavaur37-8
Lannemezan - Castanet14-13
Mâcon - Saint Etienne29-15
Marmande - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR26-27
Nevers - Stade bagnérais37-20
Périgueux - Langon53-3
RC Châteaurenard - Aubenas12-9
RC Strasbourg - Montluçon7-33
SA Hagetmau - Tyrosse16-17
Stade niortais - Saint-Nazaire35-30
US Romans - Agde46-3
Valence d'Agen - Blagnac16-6
Vannes - RAC Angérien26-20
24/11/2012 - First phase
Bourgoin - Stade ruthénois47-16
FC Lourdes - Limoges18-12
RC Chalon - Lille16-18
18/11/2012 - First phase
Agde - La Seyne19-15
AS Saint-Médard - FC Lourdes15-9
Aubenas - US Romans12-11
Blagnac - RC Châteaurenard35-3
Bressane - CS Vienne35-15
Castanet - Nevers19-19
Langon - Stade niortais30-6
Lavaur - Bourgoin17-23
Lille - Mâcon43-21
Limoges - FC Oloron34-23
Montluçon - RC Chalon24-16
RAC Angérien - SA Hagetmau21-15
Saint Etienne - Bobigny22-16
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Périgueux21-22
Saint-Nazaire - Vannes38-18
Stade bagnérais - AS Saint-Junien21-3
Stade Dijonnais - RC Strasbourg40-16
Tyrosse - Marmande37-6
17/11/2012 - First phase
Montauban - Lannemezan51-0
Stade ruthénois - Valence d'Agen26-30
11/11/2012 - First phase
AS Saint-Junien - Castanet16-34
CS Vienne - Bobigny20-14
FC Oloron - FC Lourdes19-14
La Seyne - Aubenas17-15
Lannemezan - Limoges20-26
Lavaur - Stade ruthénois18-16
Lille - Saint Etienne17-3
Mâcon - Montluçon30-19
Marmande - RAC Angérien11-12
Nevers - Montauban31-29
RC Châteaurenard - Valence d'Agen18-16
RC Strasbourg - Bressane3-49
SA Hagetmau - Saint-Nazaire9-28
Stade bagnérais - AS Saint-Médard21-10
Stade niortais - Périgueux9-13
Tyrosse - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR23-13
US Romans - Blagnac20-13
Vannes - Langon31-26
10/11/2012 - First phase
Bourgoin - Agde13-6
RC Chalon - Stade Dijonnais18-12
28/10/2012 - First phase
RAC Angérien - Tyrosse21-39
Saint-Nazaire - Marmande43-6
21/10/2012 - First phase
Agde - Lavaur11-6
AS Saint-Médard - FC Oloron19-18
Aubenas - Bourgoin24-24
Bobigny - RC Strasbourg22-10
Bressane - RC Chalon37-0
Castanet - Stade bagnérais23-21
FC Lourdes - Lannemezan24-19
Limoges - Nevers22-15
Montluçon - Lille9-25
Périgueux - Vannes43-15
Saint Etienne - CS Vienne15-16
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade niortais29-3
Stade Dijonnais - Mâcon15-20
Stade ruthénois - RC Châteaurenard42-13
Valence d'Agen - US Romans28-24
20/10/2012 - First phase
Blagnac - La Seyne35-28
Langon - SA Hagetmau26-26
Montauban - AS Saint-Junien34-0
14/10/2012 - First phase
Agde - Stade ruthénois37-35
Castanet - AS Saint-Médard39-6
La Seyne - Valence d'Agen27-16
Lannemezan - FC Oloron13-6
Lavaur - Aubenas22-8
Lille - Stade Dijonnais41-23
Mâcon - Bressane16-18
Montluçon - Saint Etienne15-15
Nevers - FC Lourdes34-7
RC Chalon - Bobigny36-35
RC Strasbourg - CS Vienne16-17
SA Hagetmau - Périgueux18-18
Stade bagnérais - Montauban9-9
Tyrosse - Saint-Nazaire13-3
US Romans - RC Châteaurenard21-14
Vannes - Stade niortais31-7
13/10/2012 - First phase
AS Saint-Junien - Limoges15-19
Bourgoin - Blagnac51-13
Marmande - Langon26-28
RAC Angérien - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR9-20
07/10/2012 - First phase
AS Saint-Médard - Lannemezan15-15
Aubenas - Agde38-13
Bobigny - Mâcon19-19
Bressane - Lille25-16
CS Vienne - RC Chalon18-13
Langon - Tyrosse18-24
RC Châteaurenard - La Seyne22-18
Saint Etienne - RC Strasbourg37-22
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Vannes39-3
Saint-Nazaire - RAC Angérien27-0
Stade Dijonnais - Montluçon27-19
Stade niortais - SA Hagetmau18-15
Stade ruthénois - US Romans12-28
Valence d'Agen - Bourgoin7-37
06/10/2012 - First phase
Blagnac - Lavaur16-17
FC Lourdes - AS Saint-Junien15-14
Limoges - Stade bagnérais22-12
Montauban - Castanet35-12
Périgueux - Marmande30-10
30/09/2012 - First phase
Agde - Blagnac26-20
Aubenas - Stade ruthénois22-11
Castanet - Limoges25-21
La Seyne - US Romans43-17
Lavaur - Valence d'Agen9-34
Mâcon - CS Vienne29-8
Montluçon - Bressane26-20
Nevers - Lannemezan47-15
RAC Angérien - Langon22-25
RC Chalon - RC Strasbourg50-10
SA Hagetmau - Vannes9-13
Saint-Nazaire - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR36-16
Stade bagnérais - FC Lourdes15-24
Stade Dijonnais - Saint Etienne32-26
Tyrosse - Périgueux28-27
29/09/2012 - First phase
AS Saint-Junien - FC Oloron22-15
Bourgoin - RC Châteaurenard50-0
Lille - Bobigny18-12
Marmande - Stade niortais20-6
Montauban - AS Saint-Médard34-12
23/09/2012 - First phase
AS Saint-Médard - Nevers3-50
Blagnac - Aubenas19-17
Bobigny - Montluçon31-11
CS Vienne - Lille22-28
FC Lourdes - Castanet21-16
FC Oloron - Stade bagnérais15-6
Langon - Saint-Nazaire17-31
Lannemezan - AS Saint-Junien33-19
Limoges - Montauban15-22
Périgueux - RAC Angérien29-9
RC Châteaurenard - Lavaur30-12
RC Strasbourg - Mâcon9-25
Saint Etienne - RC Chalon19-19
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - SA Hagetmau20-15
Stade niortais - Tyrosse11-41
Stade ruthénois - La Seyne22-19
Valence d'Agen - Agde23-17
Vannes - Marmande35-11
22/09/2012 - First phase
Bressane - Stade Dijonnais30-6
US Romans - Bourgoin28-34
16/09/2012 - First phase
Agde - RC Châteaurenard29-21
AS Saint-Junien - Nevers32-30
AS Saint-Médard - Limoges24-18
Aubenas - Valence d'Agen10-20
Castanet - FC Oloron10-22
Lavaur - US Romans23-21
Lille - RC Strasbourg49-6
Mâcon - RC Chalon35-24
Marmande - SA Hagetmau23-16
Montluçon - CS Vienne12-19
RAC Angérien - Stade niortais27-21
Saint Etienne - Bressane16-23
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Langon15-18
Saint-Nazaire - Périgueux18-13
Stade bagnérais - Lannemezan24-22
Stade Dijonnais - Bobigny27-22
Tyrosse - Vannes26-9
15/09/2012 - First phase
Bourgoin - La Seyne23-6
Montauban - FC Lourdes45-16
Stade ruthénois - Blagnac25-18