- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 14
Pro D2
Federale 1
Federale 2

Federale 1 2013/14

Teams variations
Relegated from Pro D2 2012/13:Massy - Pays d'Aix
Promoted to Pro D2 2013/14:Bourgoin - Bressane
Relegated to Federale 2 2013/14:Agde - AS Saint-Junien - AS Saint-Médard - Marmande - RC Châteaurenard - RC Strasbourg - Stade niortais
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:Saint Etienne (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)
Promoted from Federale 2 2012/13:Annecy - Lormont - Rhone Ovalie Club - SA Mauléon - SC Tulle - SO Chambéry - Stade hendayais - US Cognac

Final results
Jean Prat Trophy:Montauban
Promoted to Pro D2 2014/15:Massy - Montauban
Relegated to Federale 2 2014/15:CS Vienne - FC Lourdes - Lavaur - RAC Angérien - SA Hagetmau - Stade Dijonnais - Stade hendayais
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014/15:Annecy (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Massy731815035772613167421112Qualified to round of 16
2Nevers67181404496268228572592
3Lille63181323456254202481852
4Vannes421891836134219363222
5Saint-Nazaire39188010368396-28394325
6Bobigny30186012324468-144275515
7US Cognac29186111274529-255236003
8Montluçon2818729339356-17242924
9RAC Angérien26186012266442-176204702Relegated
10Stade Dijonnais22183015288433-145274519
Montluçon had a 10 points penalization not having paid previous season fines.

BobignyLilleMassyMontluçonNeversRAC
Angérien
Saint-NazaireStade
Dijonnais
US
Cognac
Vannes
Bobigny-12-1811-1825-2021-5333-1222-1642-1022-1713-27
Lille40-21-27-1218-1231-611-1236-1321-1555-725-3
Massy38-028-23-48-1220-1228-345-2545-657-339-17
Montluçon38-1419-1923-18-6-2118-337-817-1312-1621-20
Nevers43-1429-1510-1636-23-38-727-2034-1047-026-6
RAC
Angérien
23-1616-2613-3119-99-30-18-4322-2719-1537-16
Saint-Nazaire39-910-2421-5024-1613-1931-20-18-1732-615-6
Stade
Dijonnais
20-2111-1914-3720-2319-2616-146-12-38-1416-20
US
Cognac
23-1923-2321-3113-1216-197-1627-2025-23-22-19
Vannes13-95-2520-1621-2122-2047-311-823-765-19-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Mâcon58181206476293183462446Qualified to round of 16
2Aubenas5818131440734760423131
3Pays d'Aix56181215447290157372033
4La Seyne55181116446327119402654
5US Romans4818102635731839282822
6SO Chambéry451891845540451434025
7Rhone Ovalie Club35187011392394-2303125
8RC Chalon33187011321408-87243432
9CS Vienne25185013272393-121243205Relegated
10Annecy9181017209608-399186605

AnnecyAubenasCS
Vienne
La
Seyne
MâconPays
d'Aix
RC
Chalon
Rhone
Ovalie
Club
SO
Chambéry
US
Romans
Annecy-17-2218-2523-3814-1019-259-3014-1910-4512-31
Aubenas54-7-27-1724-2014-1017-1625-927-1950-1916-3
CS
Vienne
9-612-14-20-1613-2510-2438-2724-1511-1314-18
La
Seyne
41-1045-2135-12-16-1317-1321-2322-1519-1031-13
Mâcon59-034-330-1123-14-18-2413-637-1533-2333-10
Pays
d'Aix
51-043-1826-1930-1918-20-41-325-2026-1925-19
RC
Chalon
33-1620-2227-69-2219-2919-9-31-1926-239-23
Rhone
Ovalie
Club
51-1113-1630-1016-2227-2318-3227-15-30-2526-9
SO
Chambéry
28-831-2516-1425-2539-4329-1329-337-22-24-20
US
Romans
37-1512-1226-727-2327-236-636-1214-1026-20-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Montauban84181800640196444718120Qualified to round of 16
2Langon4718101739238210353123
3Stade ruthénois45181008364367-3202714
4Périgueux431882836034713281716
5Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR4318918369404-35193114
6Limoges411881939436331342516
7SC Tulle3918828316382-66203503
8Lormont34186210346421-75223306
9Lavaur27185013272367-95223025Relegated
10Stade hendayais18183114278502-224154904

LangonLavaurLimogesLormontMontaubanPérigueuxSaint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
SC
Tulle
Stade
hendayais
Stade
ruthénois
Langon-27-2052-2226-216-2112-813-1432-1728-1026-7
Lavaur18-13-11-3019-1811-3014-2512-1532-1220-1024-12
Limoges28-3424-14-34-279-2722-1931-1119-943-929-22
Lormont26-2614-622-18-22-2722-2231-2123-2530-2319-16
Montauban54-341-1022-1629-6-13-1052-1254-340-027-16
Périgueux24-1221-1518-1521-2212-48-14-910-1042-1819-21
Saint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
24-2023-139-648-1516-4324-30-24-2418-1226-27
SC
Tulle
19-2617-1315-1424-615-3529-1110-16-35-1322-21
Stade
hendayais
15-2616-1224-2421-1620-5217-3118-317-10-24-21
Stade
ruthénois
34-1019-818-1015-69-2524-2333-2826-2023-21-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Tyrosse61181224437260177391863Qualified to round of 16
2FC Oloron5618122436430757251822
3Lannemezan5318111636127388221925
4Castanet5218110742034575412335
5Valence d'Agen52181107395287108321835
6Stade bagnérais4218801032828642251628
7Blagnac3818711036034812322435
8SA Mauléon27186012258435-177224703
9SA Hagetmau22185013235409-174112902Relegated
10FC Lourdes19184014301509-208124903

BlagnacCastanetFC
Lourdes
FC
Oloron
LannemezanSA
Hagetmau
SA
Mauléon
Stade
bagnérais
TyrosseValence
d'Agen
Blagnac-31-2632-2212-1925-2239-936-1329-146-1815-29
Castanet26-21-38-723-2614-1342-1619-1319-1216-1815-14
FC
Lourdes
9-2328-30-23-179-3127-2228-1012-1313-3225-26
FC
Oloron
18-1818-1347-15-29-2228-1822-615-822-2228-18
Lannemezan22-834-2631-1516-13-21-332-1018-1717-146-12
SA
Hagetmau
16-1016-2213-246-146-18-29-1120-1319-2717-15
SA
Mauléon
21-119-3229-1416-2211-2814-6-13-1021-2016-15
Stade
bagnérais
22-1727-2143-812-1812-912-1345-10-24-1316-11
Tyrosse20-1524-1436-332-015-1533-345-2122-11-29-18
Valence
d'Agen
22-1218-2436-1927-834-639-321-1418-1722-17-

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Périgueux
4/20/2014 - 15-34
4/26/2014 - 0-19
Massy
5/3/2014 - 27-36
5/9/2014 - 34-14
MassyMassy
Pays d'Aix5/18/2014 - 19-21
5/24/2014 - 17-9
4/20/2014 - 24-16
4/27/2014 - 17-25
Pays d'Aix
FC OloronMassy
Stade ruthénois6/7/2014 - 14-18
4/20/2014 - 6-22
4/26/2014 - 24-28
Nevers
5/4/2014 - 25-15
5/11/2014 - 20-30
Nevers
La SeyneTyrosse
4/20/2014 - 38-29
4/27/2014 - 3-17
Tyrosse
TyrosseMontauban
Lille
4/20/2014 - 38-15
4/26/2014 - 19-15
Lille
5/4/2014 - 20-15
5/11/2014 - 16-12
LangonLille
Castanet5/18/2014 - 17-12
5/24/2014 - 12-35
4/20/2014 - 16-19
4/27/2014 - 11-25
Mâcon
Mâcon
VannesMontauban
4/20/2014 - 13-16
4/26/2014 - 0-32
Montauban
5/4/2014 - 20-19
5/11/2014 - 31-11
Montauban
LannemezanMontauban
4/20/2014 - 24-23
4/27/2014 - 14-39
Aubenas
Aubenas

Matches schedule
07/06/2014 - Final
Massy - Montauban14-18
24/05/2014 - Semifinals
Montauban - Lille35-12
Tyrosse - Massy9-17
18/05/2014 - Semifinals
Lille - Montauban17-12
Massy - Tyrosse19-21
11/05/2014 - Quarter finals
Aubenas - Montauban11-31
Mâcon - Lille12-16
Tyrosse - Nevers30-20
09/05/2014 - Quarter finals
Pays d'Aix - Massy14-34
04/05/2014 - Quarter finals
Montauban - Aubenas20-19
Lille - Mâcon20-15
Nevers - Tyrosse25-15
03/05/2014 - Quarter finals
Massy - Pays d'Aix27-36
27/04/2014 - Round of 16
Aubenas - Lannemezan39-14
Mâcon - Castanet25-11
Tyrosse - La Seyne17-3
FC Oloron - Pays d'Aix25-17
26/04/2014 - Round of 16
Montauban - Vannes32-0
Langon - Lille15-19
Nevers - Stade ruthénois28-24
Massy - Périgueux19-0
20/04/2014 - Round of 16
Lannemezan - Aubenas24-23
Vannes - Montauban13-16
Castanet - Mâcon16-19
Lille - Langon38-15
La Seyne - Tyrosse38-29
Stade ruthénois - Nevers6-22
Pays d'Aix - FC Oloron24-16
Périgueux - Massy15-34
06/04/2014 - First phase
Annecy - La Seyne23-38
Blagnac - Valence d'Agen15-29
Bobigny - Nevers21-53
CS Vienne - RC Chalon38-27
FC Lourdes - Lannemezan9-31
Limoges - Lavaur24-14
Lormont - Langon26-26
Massy - Lille28-23
Montauban - Périgueux13-10
Pays d'Aix - US Romans25-19
RAC Angérien - Vannes37-16
Rhone Ovalie Club - Aubenas13-16
SA Hagetmau - Castanet16-22
SA Mauléon - Stade bagnérais13-10
Saint-Nazaire - Montluçon24-16
SO Chambéry - Mâcon39-43
Stade Dijonnais - US Cognac38-14
Stade hendayais - SC Tulle7-10
Stade ruthénois - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR33-28
Tyrosse - FC Oloron32-0
23/03/2014 - First phase
Aubenas - Annecy54-7
Castanet - FC Lourdes38-7
FC Oloron - Blagnac18-18
La Seyne - SO Chambéry19-10
Lannemezan - SA Mauléon32-10
Lavaur - Stade hendayais20-10
Lille - Saint-Nazaire36-13
Montluçon - Bobigny38-14
Nevers - RAC Angérien38-7
RC Chalon - Rhone Ovalie Club31-19
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Limoges9-6
Stade bagnérais - Tyrosse24-13
US Cognac - Massy21-31
Valence d'Agen - SA Hagetmau39-3
Vannes - Stade Dijonnais23-7
22/03/2014 - First phase
Langon - Montauban6-21
Mâcon - Pays d'Aix18-24
Périgueux - Stade ruthénois19-21
SC Tulle - Lormont24-6
US Romans - CS Vienne26-7
16/03/2014 - First phase
Annecy - RC Chalon9-30
Blagnac - Stade bagnérais29-14
CS Vienne - Rhone Ovalie Club24-15
FC Lourdes - Valence d'Agen25-26
Lannemezan - Castanet34-26
Lormont - Lavaur14-6
Massy - Vannes39-17
Montauban - SC Tulle54-3
RAC Angérien - Montluçon19-9
SA Hagetmau - FC Oloron6-14
SA Mauléon - Tyrosse21-20
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Périgueux24-30
Saint-Nazaire - Bobigny39-9
SO Chambéry - Aubenas31-25
Stade Dijonnais - Nevers19-26
Stade ruthénois - Langon34-10
US Romans - Mâcon27-23
15/03/2014 - First phase
Lille - US Cognac55-7
Limoges - Stade hendayais43-9
Pays d'Aix - La Seyne30-19
09/03/2014 - First phase
Saint-Nazaire - RAC Angérien31-20
02/03/2014 - First phase
Castanet - Valence d'Agen15-14
La Seyne - Aubenas45-21
Langon - Limoges52-22
RAC Angérien - Stade Dijonnais22-27
23/02/2014 - First phase
Aubenas - Pays d'Aix17-16
Bobigny - RAC Angérien33-12
Castanet - SA Mauléon19-13
FC Oloron - FC Lourdes47-15
La Seyne - US Romans31-13
Langon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR13-14
Lavaur - Montauban11-30
Mâcon - CS Vienne30-11
Montluçon - Stade Dijonnais17-13
Nevers - Massy10-16
RC Chalon - SO Chambéry26-23
SC Tulle - Stade ruthénois22-21
Stade bagnérais - SA Hagetmau12-13
Stade hendayais - Lormont21-16
Tyrosse - Blagnac20-15
US Cognac - Saint-Nazaire27-20
Valence d'Agen - Lannemezan34-6
Vannes - Lille5-25
22/02/2014 - First phase
Périgueux - Limoges18-15
Rhone Ovalie Club - Annecy51-11
16/02/2014 - First phase
CS Vienne - Annecy9-6
FC Lourdes - Stade bagnérais12-13
Lannemezan - FC Oloron16-13
Limoges - Lormont34-27
Mâcon - La Seyne23-14
Massy - Montluçon48-12
SA Hagetmau - Tyrosse19-27
SA Mauléon - Blagnac21-11
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - SC Tulle24-24
SO Chambéry - Rhone Ovalie Club37-22
Stade Dijonnais - Bobigny20-21
Stade ruthénois - Lavaur19-8
US Cognac - Vannes22-19
15/02/2014 - First phase
Lille - Nevers31-6
Montauban - Stade hendayais40-0
Pays d'Aix - RC Chalon41-3
Périgueux - Langon24-12
US Romans - Aubenas12-12
09/02/2014 - First phase
Blagnac - SA Hagetmau39-9
FC Oloron - Castanet18-13
Pays d'Aix - Annecy51-0
Valence d'Agen - SA Mauléon21-14
26/01/2014 - First phase
Annecy - SO Chambéry10-45
Aubenas - Mâcon14-10
La Seyne - CS Vienne35-12
Lavaur - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR12-15
Montluçon - Lille19-19
Nevers - US Cognac47-0
RC Chalon - US Romans9-23
Rhone Ovalie Club - Pays d'Aix18-32
SC Tulle - Périgueux29-11
Stade bagnérais - Lannemezan12-9
Stade hendayais - Stade ruthénois24-21
Tyrosse - FC Lourdes36-3
25/01/2014 - First phase
Bobigny - Massy11-18
Lormont - Montauban22-27
Vannes - Saint-Nazaire11-8
19/01/2014 - First phase
Castanet - Stade bagnérais19-12
CS Vienne - SO Chambéry11-13
Langon - SC Tulle32-17
Lannemezan - Tyrosse17-14
Mâcon - RC Chalon13-6
Massy - RAC Angérien28-3
SA Mauléon - SA Hagetmau14-6
Saint-Nazaire - Stade Dijonnais18-17
Stade ruthénois - Lormont15-6
US Cognac - Montluçon13-12
Valence d'Agen - FC Oloron27-8
18/01/2014 - First phase
FC Lourdes - Blagnac9-23
Lille - Bobigny40-21
Limoges - Montauban9-27
Nevers - Vannes26-6
Périgueux - Lavaur21-15
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade hendayais18-12
US Romans - Rhone Ovalie Club14-10
12/01/2014 - First phase
Annecy - US Romans12-31
Aubenas - CS Vienne27-17
Blagnac - Lannemezan25-22
Bobigny - US Cognac22-17
FC Oloron - SA Mauléon22-6
Lavaur - Langon18-13
Lormont - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR31-21
Montluçon - Vannes21-20
Nevers - Saint-Nazaire27-20
RAC Angérien - Lille16-26
RC Chalon - La Seyne9-22
Rhone Ovalie Club - Mâcon27-23
SA Hagetmau - FC Lourdes13-24
SC Tulle - Limoges15-14
SO Chambéry - Pays d'Aix29-13
Stade bagnérais - Valence d'Agen16-11
Stade Dijonnais - Massy14-37
Stade hendayais - Périgueux17-31
Tyrosse - Castanet24-14
11/01/2014 - First phase
Montauban - Stade ruthénois27-16
08/12/2013 - First phase
Castanet - SA Hagetmau42-16
Lannemezan - FC Lourdes31-15
Mâcon - SO Chambéry33-23
Stade bagnérais - SA Mauléon45-10
01/12/2013 - First phase
Aubenas - RC Chalon25-9
Castanet - Blagnac26-21
FC Oloron - Stade bagnérais15-8
La Seyne - Rhone Ovalie Club22-15
Langon - Stade hendayais28-10
Lannemezan - SA Hagetmau21-3
Lille - Stade Dijonnais21-15
Mâcon - Annecy59-0
Massy - Saint-Nazaire45-25
Nevers - Montluçon36-23
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Montauban16-43
SC Tulle - Lavaur17-13
Stade ruthénois - Limoges18-10
US Cognac - RAC Angérien7-16
US Romans - SO Chambéry26-20
Valence d'Agen - Tyrosse22-17
Vannes - Bobigny13-9
30/11/2013 - First phase
FC Lourdes - SA Mauléon28-10
Pays d'Aix - CS Vienne26-19
Périgueux - Lormont21-22
24/11/2013 - First phase
Aubenas - Rhone Ovalie Club27-19
FC Oloron - Tyrosse22-22
La Seyne - Annecy41-10
Langon - Lormont26-21
Lavaur - Limoges11-30
Lille - Massy27-12
Montluçon - Saint-Nazaire37-8
Nevers - Bobigny43-14
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade ruthénois26-27
US Cognac - Stade Dijonnais25-23
Valence d'Agen - Blagnac22-12
Vannes - RAC Angérien47-3
23/11/2013 - First phase
Périgueux - Montauban12-48
RC Chalon - CS Vienne27-6
SC Tulle - Stade hendayais35-13
US Romans - Pays d'Aix6-6
17/11/2013 - First phase
Annecy - Aubenas17-22
Blagnac - FC Oloron12-19
Bobigny - Montluçon25-20
CS Vienne - US Romans14-18
FC Lourdes - Castanet28-30
Limoges - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR31-11
Lormont - SC Tulle23-25
Massy - US Cognac57-3
RAC Angérien - Nevers9-30
Rhone Ovalie Club - RC Chalon27-15
SA Hagetmau - Valence d'Agen17-15
SA Mauléon - Lannemezan11-28
Saint-Nazaire - Lille10-24
SO Chambéry - La Seyne25-25
Stade Dijonnais - Vannes16-20
Stade hendayais - Lavaur16-12
Tyrosse - Stade bagnérais22-11
16/11/2013 - First phase
Montauban - Langon54-3
Pays d'Aix - Mâcon18-20
Stade ruthénois - Périgueux24-23
27/10/2013 - First phase
Aubenas - SO Chambéry50-19
Bobigny - Saint-Nazaire22-16
Castanet - Lannemezan14-13
FC Oloron - SA Hagetmau28-18
La Seyne - Pays d'Aix17-13
Langon - Stade ruthénois26-7
Lavaur - Lormont19-18
Mâcon - US Romans33-10
Montluçon - RAC Angérien18-3
RC Chalon - Annecy33-16
Rhone Ovalie Club - CS Vienne30-10
SC Tulle - Montauban15-35
Stade bagnérais - Blagnac22-17
Stade hendayais - Limoges24-24
Tyrosse - SA Mauléon45-21
US Cognac - Lille23-23
Valence d'Agen - FC Lourdes36-19
Vannes - Massy20-16
26/10/2013 - First phase
Nevers - Stade Dijonnais34-10
Périgueux - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR14-9
20/10/2013 - First phase
Annecy - Rhone Ovalie Club14-19
Blagnac - Tyrosse6-18
CS Vienne - Mâcon13-25
FC Lourdes - FC Oloron23-17
Lannemezan - Valence d'Agen6-12
RAC Angérien - Bobigny23-16
SA Hagetmau - Stade bagnérais20-13
SA Mauléon - Castanet9-32
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Langon24-20
Saint-Nazaire - US Cognac32-6
SO Chambéry - RC Chalon29-3
Stade Dijonnais - Montluçon20-23
Stade ruthénois - SC Tulle26-20
19/10/2013 - First phase
Lille - Vannes25-3
Limoges - Périgueux22-19
Lormont - Stade hendayais30-23
Massy - Nevers20-12
Montauban - Lavaur41-10
Pays d'Aix - Aubenas43-18
US Romans - La Seyne27-23
13/10/2013 - First phase
Annecy - CS Vienne18-25
Aubenas - US Romans16-3
FC Oloron - Lannemezan29-22
Lavaur - Stade ruthénois24-12
RAC Angérien - Saint-Nazaire18-43
Stade bagnérais - FC Lourdes43-8
Stade hendayais - Montauban20-52
Tyrosse - SA Hagetmau33-3
Valence d'Agen - Castanet18-24
Vannes - US Cognac65-19
12/10/2013 - First phase
Blagnac - SA Mauléon36-13
Bobigny - Stade Dijonnais42-10
La Seyne - Mâcon16-13
Langon - Périgueux12-8
Lormont - Limoges22-18
Montluçon - Massy23-18
Nevers - Lille29-15
RC Chalon - Pays d'Aix19-9
Rhone Ovalie Club - SO Chambéry30-25
SC Tulle - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR10-16
29/09/2013 - First phase
Castanet - FC Oloron23-26
CS Vienne - La Seyne20-16
FC Lourdes - Tyrosse13-32
Lannemezan - Stade bagnérais18-17
Lille - Montluçon18-12
Mâcon - Aubenas34-3
SA Hagetmau - Blagnac16-10
SA Mauléon - Valence d'Agen16-15
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Lavaur23-13
Saint-Nazaire - Vannes15-6
SO Chambéry - Annecy28-8
Stade Dijonnais - RAC Angérien16-14
US Cognac - Nevers16-19
US Romans - RC Chalon36-12
28/09/2013 - First phase
Limoges - Langon28-34
Massy - Bobigny38-0
Montauban - Lormont29-6
Pays d'Aix - Rhone Ovalie Club25-20
Périgueux - SC Tulle10-10
Stade ruthénois - Stade hendayais23-21
22/09/2013 - First phase
Annecy - Pays d'Aix19-25
Aubenas - La Seyne24-20
Blagnac - FC Lourdes32-22
FC Oloron - Valence d'Agen28-18
Lavaur - Périgueux14-25
Lormont - Stade ruthénois19-16
Montluçon - US Cognac12-16
RC Chalon - Mâcon19-29
SA Hagetmau - SA Mauléon29-11
SC Tulle - Langon19-26
SO Chambéry - CS Vienne16-14
Stade bagnérais - Castanet27-21
Stade Dijonnais - Saint-Nazaire6-12
Tyrosse - Lannemezan15-15
21/09/2013 - First phase
Bobigny - Lille12-18
Montauban - Limoges22-16
RAC Angérien - Massy13-31
Stade hendayais - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR18-31
Vannes - Nevers22-20
20/09/2013 - First phase
Rhone Ovalie Club - US Romans26-9
15/09/2013 - First phase
Castanet - Tyrosse16-18
CS Vienne - Aubenas12-14
FC Lourdes - SA Hagetmau27-22
La Seyne - RC Chalon21-23
Lannemezan - Blagnac22-8
Lille - RAC Angérien11-12
Mâcon - Rhone Ovalie Club37-15
Pays d'Aix - SO Chambéry26-19
SA Mauléon - FC Oloron16-22
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Lormont48-15
Saint-Nazaire - Nevers13-19
Stade ruthénois - Montauban9-25
US Cognac - Bobigny23-19
Valence d'Agen - Stade bagnérais18-17
Vannes - Montluçon21-21
14/09/2013 - First phase
Langon - Lavaur27-20
Limoges - SC Tulle19-9
Massy - Stade Dijonnais45-6
Périgueux - Stade hendayais42-18
US Romans - Annecy37-15
08/09/2013 - First phase
Annecy - Mâcon14-10
Blagnac - Castanet31-26
CS Vienne - Pays d'Aix10-24
Lavaur - SC Tulle32-12
RAC Angérien - US Cognac19-15
RC Chalon - Aubenas20-22
Rhone Ovalie Club - La Seyne16-22
SA Hagetmau - Lannemezan6-18
SA Mauléon - FC Lourdes29-14
Saint-Nazaire - Massy21-50
SO Chambéry - US Romans24-20
Stade bagnérais - FC Oloron12-18
Stade Dijonnais - Lille11-19
Stade hendayais - Langon15-26
07/09/2013 - First phase
Bobigny - Vannes13-27
Limoges - Stade ruthénois29-22
Lormont - Périgueux22-22
Montauban - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR52-12
Montluçon - Nevers6-21
Tyrosse - Valence d'Agen29-18