- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 14
Pro D2
Federale 1
Federale 2

Federale 1 2015/16

Overview
FFR selected the teams with financial resources adequate to professionalism and only these teams will compete for promotion to Pro D2.
The eight selected teams were: The best six among them, ordered by table positions and table points will play the promotion playoff with the two finalists promoted to Pro D2.
Moreover, each group will qualify the best 4 teams, excluded those qualified for promotion playoffs, to the final phase who will give the title of amateur national champion but not the promotion to Pro D2.

Teams variations

Final results
Jean Prat Trophy:SO Chambéry
Promoted to Pro D2 2016/17:Soyaux Angoulême - Vannes
Relegated to Federale 2 2016/17:CS Vienne - SA Mauléon - US Bergerac
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016/17:Lille (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - RC Chalon (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)
Merged into US Romans:Rhone Ovalie Club
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016/17:UA Libourne (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Soyaux Angoulême721615015111403716415111Qualified for promotion semifinals
2Massy65161402514264250592371Qualified for promotion quarter finals
3Tyrosse4416100638736522404231Qualified for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
4Valence d'Agen3416727306333-27272513
5Lavaur3416709332375-43363815
6Bobigny2516619333438-105354922
7US Cognac25164111303398-95364225
8SC Graulhet21164012255395-140214505
9Anglet14163013242475-233205902Relegated
10RC Chalon0000000151500
RC Chalon retired from the tournament due to a financial crack.
Its matches were cancelled.
Thanks to group 2 teams administrative relegation, Anglet mantained its place in Federale 1.

AngletBobignyLavaurMassyRC
Chalon
SC
Graulhet
Soyaux
Angoulême
TyrosseUS
Cognac
Valence
d'Agen
Anglet-26-1913-1619-41Home team
walk over
13-95-2617-4223-169-20
Bobigny38-23-35-2824-4920-329-2312-2813-2323-1822-22
Lavaur43-731-28-19-2611-1423-107-4611-2726-1318-19
Massy34-2226-1132-21-Home team
walk over
50-1217-1257-345-354-24
RC
Chalon
20-19Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
16-26-Away team
walk over
27-23Away team
walk over
25-035-19
SC
Graulhet
27-1111-1623-1819-2615-3-0-1619-69-1630-10
Soyaux
Angoulême
45-1036-040-1532-13Home team
walk over
46-7-42-1050-1425-5
Tyrosse36-1050-913-1721-1932-054-310-28-34-1419-16
US
Cognac
35-1319-3812-1422-27Home team
walk over
33-1614-2337-15-16-21
Valence
d'Agen
28-2125-1631-2524-27Home team
walk over
28-911-1625-3421-21-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Vannes691614115731873867016101Qualified for promotion semifinals
2Limoges58161213444272172432153Qualified for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
3Rouen55161213504369135593841
4Langon3516709311361-50273534
5AS Saint-Médard35166193133049253027
6UA Libourne27166010264410-146234312
7Saint-Nazaire26165110289420-131355022
8US Bergerac24165011291477-186305222
9SC Tulle12162113279468-189275402Relegated
10Lille0000000422000
Lille retired from the tournament due to a financial crack.
Its matches were cancelled.
US Bergerac was administratively relegated to Federale 2 for financial deficit.
UA Libourne was administratively relegated to Federale 3 for financial deficit.
Thanks to these administrative relegations, SC Tulle mantained its place in Federale 1.

AS
Saint-Médard
LangonLilleLimogesRouenSaint-NazaireSC
Tulle
UA
Libourne
US
Bergerac
Vannes
AS
Saint-Médard
-17-1615-1124-2930-2139-723-725-623-618-24
Langon15-10-19-2427-3530-2934-822-927-326-209-16
Lille17-18Away team
walk over
-Away team
walk over
34-1050-013-624-1067-1439-35
Limoges28-1543-1326-32-15-1932-1430-1019-341-1019-15
Rouen35-3124-1330-2121-20-52-2843-3155-1338-2021-21
Saint-Nazaire21-1620-15Home team
walk over
27-2714-20-26-1239-1248-3010-19
SC
Tulle
9-925-2723-3617-3220-4119-16-20-2322-927-39
UA
Libourne
20-1416-12Home team
walk over
16-2222-3023-557-24-16-1219-46
US
Bergerac
23-1629-193-2419-3520-4231-339-2113-9-10-30
Vannes37-357-622-022-1741-1339-332-647-688-0-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Nevers761816026992034969519111Qualified for promotion quarter finals
2Auch751816026442114337716101
3Castanet451811163413329303111Qualified for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
4FC Oloron4118909334345-11303722
5Stade bagnérais38188010362369-7263624
6Stade ruthénois34187011330470-140345224
7Blagnac32186111327407-80333944
8Agde27185112267472-205275123
9Lombez Samatan26185112241408-167224204Relegated
10SA Mauléon22185013204532-328176802
Lombez Samatan avoided relegation thanks to Stade ruthenois administrative relegation.
This administrative relegation was then cancelled but both teams were mantained Federale 1.

AgdeAuchBlagnacCastanetFC
Oloron
Lombez
Samatan
NeversSA
Mauléon
Stade
bagnérais
Stade
ruthénois
Agde-14-3430-1626-139-189-98-3327-1328-2514-13
Auch45-0-41-1541-844-2034-1013-351-341-678-21
Blagnac21-1419-24-15-1513-1635-310-3130-1623-1843-14
Castanet23-1613-2717-11-18-723-1313-3333-326-1728-11
FC
Oloron
27-1012-3023-817-19-33-1312-3238-1028-1215-13
Lombez
Samatan
22-1013-2918-1614-2416-23-9-1625-1628-1718-14
Nevers89-724-1643-1336-638-340-0-94-533-764-14
SA
Mauléon
26-150-5620-237-2116-149-713-17-6-2113-9
Stade
bagnérais
19-618-1316-1319-2530-642-836-3021-23-22-6
Stade
ruthénois
26-2412-2739-1619-1627-1318-1518-4330-526-16-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Bressane75181602529218311631992Qualified for promotion quarter finals
2SO Chambéry64181314495245250612091Qualified for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
3Aubenas61181404414271143432341
4La Seyne4818101743438549483951
5US Romans471891841333974443454
6Mâcon34187011365382-17303515
7RC Strasbourg32186210367446-79274604
8Grasse23185013245474-229265212
9Rhone Ovalie Club19183114324504-180255905Relegated
10CS Vienne17184014278600-322327210

AubenasBressaneCS
Vienne
GrasseLa
Seyne
MâconRC
Strasbourg
Rhone
Ovalie
Club
SO
Chambéry
US
Romans
Aubenas-21-1775-1415-819-315-1232-935-1320-148-34
Bressane27-28-46-550-642-1426-1734-027-630-1340-12
CS
Vienne
5-238-20-36-713-3020-1328-1524-3214-489-25
Grasse5-168-3328-3-12-3316-128-2518-1235-2424-19
La
Seyne
21-1416-2626-034-24-36-2217-1348-2210-1835-19
Mâcon12-3021-3142-2732-333-27-32-2933-2115-216-5
RC
Strasbourg
32-140-637-2633-1925-2524-11-33-3929-2918-43
Rhone
Ovalie
Club
17-239-2519-2618-1319-2823-3522-24-13-3514-16
SO
Chambéry
12-012-2266-043-634-1012-325-1542-6-31-3
US
Romans
16-2622-2748-2036-530-2116-1436-619-1914-16-

Promotion final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Bressane
5/1/2016 - 15-14Bressane
5/8/2016 - 17-22
5/15/2016 - 19-22
AuchSoyaux Angoulême
Soyaux Angoulême
Nevers
5/1/2016 - 14-17Massy
5/8/2016 - 31-32
5/14/2016 - 13-25
MassyVannes
Vannes

Jean Prat Trophy
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
US Romans
5/1/2016 - 25-0
5/8/2016 - 28-21
US Romans
5/15/2016 - 28-10
5/22/2016 - 12-19
TyrosseUS Romans
Langon5/29/2016 - 16-13
6/5/2016 - 9-20
5/1/2016 - 15-19
5/8/2016 - 19-28
FC Oloron
FC OloronValence d'Agen
La Seyne6/12/2016 - 27-34
5/1/2016 - 15-13
5/8/2016 - 19-34
Valence d'Agen
5/15/2016 - 14-19
5/22/2016 - 18-3
Valence d'Agen
AS Saint-MédardValence d'Agen
5/1/2016 - 20-15
5/7/2016 - 18-3
AS Saint-Médard
CastanetSO Chambéry
Lavaur
5/1/2016 - 19-19
5/8/2016 - 28-26
Lavaur
5/15/2016 - 24-32
5/22/2016 - 12-12
AubenasStade ruthénois
Stade ruthénois5/29/2016 - 6-13
6/5/2016 - 12-22
5/1/2016 - 17-8
5/7/2016 - 15-22
Stade ruthénois
Limoges
BobignySO Chambéry
5/1/2016 - 33-26
5/8/2016 - 14-49
SO Chambéry
5/15/2016 - 33-26
5/22/2016 - 19-14
SO Chambéry
Stade bagnéraisSO Chambéry
5/1/2016 - 12-27
5/8/2016 - 24-64
Rouen
Rouen

Matches schedule
12/06/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Final Jean Prat Trophy
Valence d'Agen - SO Chambéry27-34
05/06/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Semifinals Jean Prat Trophy
SO Chambéry - Stade ruthénois22-12
Valence d'Agen - US Romans20-9
29/05/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Semifinals Jean Prat Trophy
Stade ruthénois - SO Chambéry6-13
US Romans - Valence d'Agen16-13
22/05/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Quarter finals Jean Prat Trophy
Rouen - SO Chambéry14-19
Stade ruthénois - Lavaur12-12
AS Saint-Médard - Valence d'Agen3-18
FC Oloron - US Romans19-12
15/05/2016 - Final Promotion final phase
Soyaux Angoulême - Bressane22-19
15/05/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Quarter finals Jean Prat Trophy
SO Chambéry - Rouen33-26
Lavaur - Stade ruthénois24-32
Valence d'Agen - AS Saint-Médard14-19
US Romans - FC Oloron28-10
14/05/2016 - Final Promotion final phase
Vannes - Massy25-13
08/05/2016 - Final Promotion final phase
Massy - Vannes31-32
Bressane - Soyaux Angoulême17-22
08/05/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Round of 16 Jean Prat Trophy
Rouen - Stade bagnérais64-24
SO Chambéry - Bobigny49-14
Aubenas - Lavaur26-28
Valence d'Agen - La Seyne34-19
FC Oloron - Langon28-19
Tyrosse - US Romans21-28
07/05/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Round of 16 Jean Prat Trophy
Limoges - Stade ruthénois22-15
Castanet - AS Saint-Médard3-18
01/05/2016 - Semifinals Promotion final phase
Nevers - Massy14-17
Bressane - Auch15-14
01/05/2016 - Jean Prat Trophy - Round of 16 Jean Prat Trophy
Stade bagnérais - Rouen12-27
Bobigny - SO Chambéry33-26
Stade ruthénois - Limoges17-8
Lavaur - Aubenas19-19
AS Saint-Médard - Castanet20-15
La Seyne - Valence d'Agen15-13
Langon - FC Oloron15-19
US Romans - Tyrosse25-0
24/04/2016 - First phase
Agde - SA Mauléon27-13
Anglet - Soyaux Angoulême5-26
AS Saint-Médard - Langon17-16
Blagnac - Stade ruthénois43-14
FC Oloron - Auch12-30
Grasse - Bressane8-33
Lavaur - Valence d'Agen18-19
Lille - LimogesAway team
walk over
Lombez Samatan - Nevers9-16
Mâcon - CS Vienne42-27
Massy - Tyrosse57-3
RC Chalon - SC GraulhetAway team
walk over
RC Strasbourg - Rhone Ovalie Club33-39
Saint-Nazaire - UA Libourne39-12
SC Tulle - Rouen20-41
SO Chambéry - Aubenas12-0
Stade bagnérais - Castanet19-25
US Cognac - Bobigny19-38
US Romans - La Seyne30-21
Vannes - US Bergerac88-0
03/04/2016 - First phase
Aubenas - Mâcon15-12
Bressane - RC Strasbourg34-0
CS Vienne - Grasse36-7
Langon - Saint-Nazaire34-8
Limoges - SC Tulle30-10
Nevers - Stade bagnérais33-7
Rouen - Vannes21-21
SA Mauléon - Lombez Samatan9-7
SC Graulhet - Lavaur23-18
Soyaux Angoulême - RC ChalonHome team
walk over
Stade ruthénois - FC Oloron27-13
Tyrosse - US Cognac34-14
UA Libourne - LilleHome team
walk over
US Bergerac - AS Saint-Médard23-16
Valence d'Agen - Massy24-27
02/04/2016 - First phase
Auch - Agde45-0
Bobigny - Anglet38-23
Castanet - Blagnac17-11
La Seyne - SO Chambéry10-18
01/04/2016 - First phase
Rhone Ovalie Club - US Romans14-16
27/03/2016 - First phase
Agde - Lombez Samatan9-9
AS Saint-Médard - Saint-Nazaire39-7
Aubenas - La Seyne19-3
Lavaur - Soyaux Angoulême7-46
Lille - LangonAway team
walk over
Mâcon - Grasse32-3
RC Chalon - BobignyAway team
walk over
RC Strasbourg - CS Vienne37-26
Stade bagnérais - SA Mauléon21-23
Tyrosse - Valence d'Agen19-16
US Bergerac - Rouen20-42
US Cognac - Anglet35-13
26/03/2016 - First phase
Auch - Stade ruthénois78-21
Blagnac - Nevers10-31
FC Oloron - Castanet17-19
Massy - SC Graulhet50-12
SC Tulle - UA Libourne20-23
SO Chambéry - Rhone Ovalie Club42-6
US Romans - Bressane22-27
Vannes - Limoges22-17
20/03/2016 - First phase
Anglet - RC ChalonHome team
walk over
Bobigny - Lavaur35-28
Bressane - SO Chambéry30-13
Castanet - Auch13-27
CS Vienne - US Romans9-25
Grasse - RC Strasbourg8-25
La Seyne - Mâcon36-22
Langon - SC Tulle22-9
Limoges - US Bergerac41-10
Lombez Samatan - Stade bagnérais28-17
Rhone Ovalie Club - Aubenas17-23
Rouen - AS Saint-Médard35-31
SA Mauléon - Blagnac20-23
Saint-Nazaire - LilleHome team
walk over
SC Graulhet - Tyrosse19-6
Soyaux Angoulême - Massy32-13
Stade ruthénois - Agde26-24
Valence d'Agen - US Cognac21-21
19/03/2016 - First phase
Nevers - FC Oloron38-3
UA Libourne - Vannes19-46
28/02/2016 - First phase
Agde - Stade bagnérais28-25
AS Saint-Médard - Lille15-11
Aubenas - Bressane21-17
Auch - Nevers13-3
FC Oloron - SA Mauléon38-10
La Seyne - Rhone Ovalie Club48-22
Lavaur - Anglet43-7
Mâcon - RC Strasbourg32-29
Rouen - Limoges21-20
SC Tulle - Saint-Nazaire19-16
SO Chambéry - CS Vienne66-0
Stade ruthénois - Castanet19-16
Tyrosse - Soyaux Angoulême0-28
US Bergerac - UA Libourne13-9
US Cognac - RC ChalonHome team
walk over
Valence d'Agen - SC Graulhet28-9
27/02/2016 - First phase
Blagnac - Lombez Samatan35-3
Massy - Bobigny26-11
US Romans - Grasse36-5
Vannes - Langon57-6
21/02/2016 - First phase
Anglet - Massy19-41
Bressane - La Seyne42-14
Castanet - Agde23-16
CS Vienne - Aubenas5-23
Grasse - SO Chambéry35-24
Langon - US Bergerac26-20
Lille - SC Tulle13-6
Lombez Samatan - FC Oloron16-23
Nevers - Stade ruthénois64-14
RC Chalon - LavaurAway team
walk over
RC Strasbourg - US Romans18-43
Rhone Ovalie Club - Mâcon23-35
SA Mauléon - Auch0-56
Saint-Nazaire - Vannes10-19
SC Graulhet - US Cognac9-16
Soyaux Angoulême - Valence d'Agen25-5
Stade bagnérais - Blagnac16-13
UA Libourne - Rouen22-30
20/02/2016 - First phase
Bobigny - Tyrosse13-23
Limoges - AS Saint-Médard28-15
07/02/2016 - First phase
RC Strasbourg - Aubenas32-14
SO Chambéry - Mâcon12-3
06/02/2016 - First phase
Langon - Limoges27-35
31/01/2016 - First phase
Agde - Blagnac30-16
AS Saint-Médard - SC Tulle23-7
Aubenas - Grasse15-8
Auch - Lombez Samatan34-10
Bressane - Rhone Ovalie Club27-6
Castanet - Nevers13-33
FC Oloron - Stade bagnérais28-12
La Seyne - CS Vienne26-0
Limoges - UA Libourne19-3
Mâcon - US Romans6-5
Massy - RC ChalonHome team
walk over
Rouen - Langon24-13
SC Graulhet - Soyaux Angoulême0-16
SO Chambéry - RC Strasbourg25-15
Stade ruthénois - SA Mauléon30-5
Tyrosse - Anglet36-10
US Bergerac - Saint-Nazaire31-3
US Cognac - Lavaur12-14
Valence d'Agen - Bobigny25-16
Vannes - Lille22-0
24/01/2016 - First phase
Anglet - Valence d'Agen9-20
Blagnac - FC Oloron13-16
Bobigny - SC Graulhet29-23
Bressane - Mâcon26-17
CS Vienne - Rhone Ovalie Club24-32
Grasse - La Seyne12-33
Lavaur - Massy19-26
Lille - US Bergerac67-14
Lombez Samatan - Stade ruthénois18-14
RC Chalon - TyrosseAway team
walk over
SA Mauléon - Castanet7-21
Saint-Nazaire - Rouen14-20
SC Tulle - Vannes27-39
Soyaux Angoulême - US Cognac50-14
Stade bagnérais - Auch18-13
US Romans - SO Chambéry14-16
23/01/2016 - First phase
Nevers - Agde89-7
UA Libourne - AS Saint-Médard20-14
17/01/2016 - First phase
Aubenas - US Romans8-34
Bressane - CS Vienne46-5
Castanet - Lombez Samatan23-13
FC Oloron - Agde27-10
La Seyne - RC Strasbourg17-13
Limoges - Saint-Nazaire32-14
Massy - US Cognac45-3
Rouen - Lille30-21
SC Graulhet - Anglet27-11
Soyaux Angoulême - Bobigny36-0
Stade ruthénois - Stade bagnérais26-16
Tyrosse - Lavaur13-17
US Bergerac - SC Tulle39-21
Valence d'Agen - RC ChalonHome team
walk over
16/01/2016 - First phase
Auch - Blagnac41-15
Nevers - SA Mauléon94-5
Rhone Ovalie Club - Grasse18-13
UA Libourne - Langon16-12
Vannes - AS Saint-Médard37-3
06/12/2015 - First phase
Aubenas - SO Chambéry20-14
Bobigny - US Cognac23-18
Bressane - Grasse50-6
Castanet - Stade bagnérais26-17
CS Vienne - Mâcon20-13
La Seyne - US Romans35-19
Limoges - Lille26-32
Rhone Ovalie Club - RC Strasbourg22-24
Rouen - SC Tulle43-31
SA Mauléon - Agde26-15
SC Graulhet - RC Chalon15-3
Soyaux Angoulême - Anglet45-10
Stade ruthénois - Blagnac39-16
Tyrosse - Massy21-19
UA Libourne - Saint-Nazaire23-5
Valence d'Agen - Lavaur31-25
05/12/2015 - First phase
Auch - FC Oloron44-20
Langon - AS Saint-Médard15-10
Nevers - Lombez Samatan40-0
US Bergerac - Vannes10-30
29/11/2015 - First phase
Agde - Auch14-34
AS Saint-Médard - US Bergerac23-6
FC Oloron - Stade ruthénois15-13
Grasse - CS Vienne28-3
Lavaur - SC Graulhet23-10
Lombez Samatan - SA Mauléon25-16
Mâcon - Aubenas12-30
RC Chalon - Soyaux Angoulême27-23
RC Strasbourg - Bressane0-6
Saint-Nazaire - Langon20-15
SC Tulle - Limoges17-32
SO Chambéry - La Seyne34-10
Stade bagnérais - Nevers36-30
US Cognac - Tyrosse37-15
Vannes - Rouen41-13
28/11/2015 - First phase
Anglet - Bobigny26-19
Blagnac - Castanet15-15
Lille - UA Libourne24-10
Massy - Valence d'Agen54-24
US Romans - Rhone Ovalie Club19-19
22/11/2015 - First phase
Castanet - FC Oloron18-7
Lombez Samatan - Agde22-10
Rouen - US Bergerac38-20
21/11/2015 - First phase
Bobigny - RC Chalon20-3
15/11/2015 - First phase
Anglet - US Cognac23-16
Bressane - US Romans40-12
CS Vienne - RC Strasbourg28-15
Grasse - Mâcon16-12
La Seyne - Aubenas21-14
Langon - Lille19-24
Rhone Ovalie Club - SO Chambéry13-35
SA Mauléon - Stade bagnérais6-21
Saint-Nazaire - AS Saint-Médard21-16
SC Graulhet - Massy19-26
Soyaux Angoulême - Lavaur40-15
Stade ruthénois - Auch12-27
UA Libourne - SC Tulle57-24
Valence d'Agen - Tyrosse25-34
14/11/2015 - First phase
Limoges - Vannes19-15
Nevers - Blagnac43-13
08/11/2015 - First phase
Agde - Stade ruthénois14-13
AS Saint-Médard - Rouen30-21
Aubenas - Rhone Ovalie Club35-13
Auch - Castanet41-8
Blagnac - SA Mauléon30-16
FC Oloron - Nevers12-32
Lavaur - Bobigny31-28
Lille - Saint-Nazaire50-0
Mâcon - La Seyne33-27
Massy - Soyaux Angoulême17-12
RC Strasbourg - Grasse33-19
SC Tulle - Langon25-27
SO Chambéry - Bressane12-22
Stade bagnérais - Lombez Samatan42-8
Tyrosse - SC Graulhet54-31
US Bergerac - Limoges19-35
US Cognac - Valence d'Agen16-21
US Romans - CS Vienne48-20
07/11/2015 - First phase
RC Chalon - Anglet20-19
Vannes - UA Libourne47-6
01/11/2015 - First phase
Anglet - Lavaur13-16
Bressane - Aubenas27-28
Castanet - Stade ruthénois28-11
CS Vienne - SO Chambéry14-48
Grasse - US Romans24-19
Langon - Vannes9-16
Limoges - Rouen15-19
Lombez Samatan - Blagnac18-16
Nevers - Auch24-16
RC Strasbourg - Mâcon24-11
Rhone Ovalie Club - La Seyne19-28
SA Mauléon - FC Oloron16-14
Saint-Nazaire - SC Tulle26-12
SC Graulhet - Valence d'Agen30-10
Soyaux Angoulême - Tyrosse42-10
Stade bagnérais - Agde19-6
UA Libourne - US Bergerac16-12
31/10/2015 - First phase
Bobigny - Massy24-49
Lille - AS Saint-Médard17-18
RC Chalon - US Cognac25-0
27/09/2015 - First phase
Agde - Castanet26-13
AS Saint-Médard - Limoges24-29
Aubenas - CS Vienne75-14
Blagnac - Stade bagnérais23-18
FC Oloron - Lombez Samatan33-13
La Seyne - Bressane16-26
Lavaur - RC Chalon11-14
Mâcon - Rhone Ovalie Club33-21
Rouen - UA Libourne55-13
SC Tulle - Lille23-36
SO Chambéry - Grasse43-6
Stade ruthénois - Nevers18-43
US Bergerac - Langon29-19
US Cognac - SC Graulhet33-16
US Romans - RC Strasbourg36-6
Valence d'Agen - Soyaux Angoulême11-16
26/09/2015 - First phase
Auch - SA Mauléon51-3
Massy - Anglet34-22
Tyrosse - Bobigny50-9
Vannes - Saint-Nazaire39-3
20/09/2015 - First phase
Blagnac - Agde21-14
CS Vienne - La Seyne13-30
Grasse - Aubenas5-16
Langon - Rouen30-29
Lavaur - US Cognac26-13
Lille - Vannes39-35
Lombez Samatan - Auch13-29
RC Chalon - Massy16-26
RC Strasbourg - SO Chambéry29-29
SA Mauléon - Stade ruthénois13-9
Saint-Nazaire - US Bergerac48-30
SC Tulle - AS Saint-Médard9-9
Soyaux Angoulême - SC Graulhet46-7
Stade bagnérais - FC Oloron30-6
US Romans - Mâcon16-14
19/09/2015 - First phase
Anglet - Tyrosse17-42
Bobigny - Valence d'Agen22-22
Nevers - Castanet36-6
Rhone Ovalie Club - Bressane9-25
UA Libourne - Limoges16-22
13/09/2015 - First phase
Agde - Nevers8-33
AS Saint-Médard - UA Libourne25-6
Aubenas - RC Strasbourg32-9
Castanet - SA Mauléon33-3
FC Oloron - Blagnac23-8
La Seyne - Grasse34-24
Mâcon - Bressane21-31
Massy - Lavaur32-21
Rhone Ovalie Club - CS Vienne19-26
Rouen - Saint-Nazaire52-28
SO Chambéry - US Romans31-3
Stade ruthénois - Lombez Samatan18-15
Tyrosse - RC Chalon32-0
US Bergerac - Lille3-24
US Cognac - Soyaux Angoulême14-23
12/09/2015 - First phase
Auch - Stade bagnérais41-6
Limoges - Langon43-13
SC Graulhet - Bobigny11-16
Valence d'Agen - Anglet28-21
Vannes - SC Tulle32-6
06/09/2015 - First phase
Agde - FC Oloron9-18
Anglet - SC Graulhet13-9
AS Saint-Médard - Vannes18-24
CS Vienne - Bressane8-20
Grasse - Rhone Ovalie Club18-12
Lavaur - Tyrosse11-27
Lille - Rouen34-10
Lombez Samatan - Castanet14-24
Mâcon - SO Chambéry15-21
RC Chalon - Valence d'Agen35-19
RC Strasbourg - La Seyne25-25
SA Mauléon - Nevers13-17
Stade bagnérais - Stade ruthénois22-6
US Cognac - Massy22-27
US Romans - Aubenas16-26
05/09/2015 - First phase
Blagnac - Auch19-24
Bobigny - Soyaux Angoulême12-28
Langon - UA Libourne27-3
Saint-Nazaire - Limoges27-27
SC Tulle - US Bergerac22-9