- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Challenge Yves du Manoir Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Challenge Sud Radio

Challenge Sud Radio 2003/04

Final results
Winner:Castres

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Brive2164021891315841Qualified to quarter finals
2Perpignan2064021811423931
3Narbonne12630397139-4200
4Stade Français66105121176-5511

Matches
Group phase
30/08/2003Narbonne - Stade Français24-22
30/08/2003Perpignan - Brive40-36
06/09/2003Brive - Narbonne24-15
06/09/2003Stade Français - Perpignan25-41
13/09/2003Narbonne - Perpignan22-19
13/09/2003Stade Français - Brive32-41
20/09/2003Brive - Stade Français36-13
20/09/2003Perpignan - Narbonne43-9
27/09/2003Stade Français - Narbonne22-9
28/09/2003Brive - Perpignan43-13
04/10/2003Narbonne - Brive18-9
04/10/2003Perpignan - Stade Français25-7

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Toulouse1663031761334331Qualified to quarter finals
2Colomiers166312120123-311
3Pau156303175173230
4Montauban106213116158-4200

Matches
Group phase
30/08/2003Montauban - Toulouse27-16
30/08/2003Pau - Colomiers12-24
06/09/2003Colomiers - Montauban16-21
06/09/2003Toulouse - Pau40-30
13/09/2003Montauban - Pau25-39
13/09/2003Toulouse - Colomiers49-10
19/09/2003Colomiers - Toulouse20-19
19/09/2003Pau - Montauban42-27
26/09/2003Colomiers - Pau41-13
26/09/2003Toulouse - Montauban36-7
04/10/2003Montauban - Colomiers9-9
04/10/2003Pau - Toulouse39-16

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Biarritz176312129953421Qualified to quarter finals
2Castres1663121521094311
3Béziers11621393123-3001
4Agen10621381128-4700

Matches
Group phase
30/08/2003Agen - Béziers19-12
30/08/2003Béziers - Castres27-25
06/09/2003Béziers - Biarritz15-15
06/09/2003Castres - Agen40-6
13/09/2003Biarritz - Agen23-15
13/09/2003Castres - Béziers32-16
19/09/2003Biarritz - Castres25-12
21/09/2003Agen - Biarritz22-18
26/09/2003Béziers - Agen23-7
26/09/2003Castres - Biarritz31-23
04/10/2003Agen - Castres12-12
04/10/2003Biarritz - Béziers25-0

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bourgoin2465012061297740Qualified to quarter finals
2Montferrand1964021841295530
3Grenoble136213120184-6421
4Montpellier46015113181-6802

Matches
Group phase
30/08/2003Bourgoin - Montpellier34-10
31/08/2003Montferrand - Grenoble52-13
05/09/2003Montpellier - Montferrand13-22
06/09/2003Grenoble - Bourgoin28-32
12/09/2003Bourgoin - Montferrand37-22
13/09/2003Montpellier - Grenoble23-23
19/09/2003Grenoble - Montpellier26-20
20/09/2003Montferrand - Bourgoin33-25
26/09/2003Grenoble - Montferrand23-9
27/09/2003Montpellier - Bourgoin29-30
03/10/2003Montferrand - Montpellier46-18
04/10/2003Bourgoin - Grenoble48-7

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Biarritz
11/1/2003 - 22-19Biarritz
11/8/2003 - 13-34
PerpignanCastres
Toulouse11/15/2003 - 27-26
10/31/2003 - 17-21
Castres
CastresCastres
Bourgoin
11/2/2003 - 23-13Bourgoin
11/8/2003 - 36-27
Colomiers
BriveBourgoin
11/2/2003 - 23-19
Brive
Montferrand