- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 1993

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 1993:Raduga Taganrog
Retired from tournament:Alisa Moskva
Promoted from Lower Leagues 1992:CSK VVS Samara - Empils Rostov

Final results
Winner:VVA Gagarin Monino
Relegated to Lower Leagues 1994:CSK VVS Samara - Slava Moskva - ZhJeSA Zelenograd

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA Gagarin Monino52181701759155604Winner
2Krasny Yar45181404635214421
3Fili Moskva4218120625519659
4VEM Penza36188282532530
5Luch Novokutznetsk3318819300349-49
6Empils Rostov32187011265465-200
7Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk30186012209347-138
8ZhJeSA Zelenograd30186012189418-229Relegated
9CSK VVS Samara29185112231366-135
10Slava Moskva26185013183516-333
Krasny Yar did not travel to Penza to play with VEM
and had a 1 point deduction.
Luch Novokuznetsk did not travel to Monino to play with VVA Gagarin
and to Samara to play wth CSK VVS and had a 2 points deduction.
Slava Moskva did not travel to Monino to play with VVA Gagarin
and had a 1 point deduction.

CSK
VVS
Samara
Empils
Rostov
Fili
Moskva
Krasny
Yar
Luch
Novokutznetsk
Sibtyazhmash
Krasnoyarsk
Slava
Moskva
VEM
Penza
VVA
Gagarin
Monino
ZhJeSA
Zelenograd
CSK
VVS
Samara
-6-126-189-28Home team
walk over
13-1630-137-712-587-0
Empils
Rostov
12-26-3-1810-290-3913-561-615-357-9814-5
Fili
Moskva
13-336-5-12-08-1218-107-810-59-2313-8
Krasny
Yar
60-1541-1724-6-75-838-1078-658-833-1278-5
Luch
Novokutznetsk
20-1014-259-1311-12-14-530-203-33-4214-17
Sibtyazhmash
Krasnoyarsk
21-229-287-610-2615-9-37-811-100-5021-3
Slava
Moskva
6-317-710-4110-3414-4410-8-12-237-4621-9
VEM
Penza
27-36-125-10Home team
walk over
11-2310-318-8-13-2917-0
VVA
Gagarin
Monino
39-2044-345-321-8Home team
walk over
45-11Home team
walk over
43-17-32-6
ZhJeSA
Zelenograd
16-931-2113-1414-1319-4724-1010-76-83-72-

Matches schedule
07/10/1993 - Regular season
CSK VVS Samara - VVA Gagarin Monino12-58
Fili Moskva - VEM Penza10-5
Luch Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva30-20
04/10/1993 - Regular season
CSK VVS Samara - Empils Rostov6-12
01/10/1993 - Regular season
VEM Penza - Empils Rostov6-12
27/09/1993 - Regular season
Luch Novokutznetsk - Empils Rostov14-25
23/09/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Empils Rostov41-17
20/09/1993 - Regular season
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - Empils Rostov9-28
10/09/1993 - Regular season
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - CSK VVS Samara21-22
06/09/1993 - Regular season
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - Luch Novokutznetsk15-9
Slava Moskva - Fili Moskva10-41
VEM Penza - CSK VVS Samara27-3
02/09/1993 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - CSK VVS Samara13-3
Luch Novokutznetsk - ZhJeSA Zelenograd14-17
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar10-34
29/08/1993 - Regular season
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - Fili Moskva7-6
Slava Moskva - VEM Penza12-23
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - Krasny Yar14-13
27/08/1993 - Regular season
Empils Rostov - ZhJeSA Zelenograd14-5
25/08/1993 - Regular season
VEM Penza - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk10-3
VVA Gagarin Monino - ZhJeSA Zelenograd32-6
24/08/1993 - Regular season
Empils Rostov - Slava Moskva61-6
21/08/1993 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - ZhJeSA Zelenograd13-8
Luch Novokutznetsk - VEM Penza3-3
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - VVA Gagarin Monino0-50
Slava Moskva - CSK VVS Samara6-3
17/08/1993 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Luch Novokutznetsk8-12
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - Krasny Yar10-26
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - VEM Penza6-8
13/08/1993 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Empils Rostov36-5
10/08/1993 - Regular season
VVA Gagarin Monino - Empils Rostov44-3
09/08/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Fili Moskva24-6
VVA Gagarin Monino - VEM Penza43-17
05/08/1993 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - VVA Gagarin Monino9-23
Luch Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar11-12
Slava Moskva - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk10-8
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - CSK VVS Samara16-9
01/08/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - VVA Gagarin Monino33-12
Slava Moskva - Luch Novokutznetsk14-44
VEM Penza - Fili Moskva5-10
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk24-10
29/07/1993 - Regular season
Luch Novokutznetsk - CSK VVS Samara20-10
25/07/1993 - Regular season
CSK VVS Samara - VEM Penza7-7
Fili Moskva - Slava Moskva7-8
21/07/1993 - Regular season
CSK VVS Samara - Fili Moskva6-18
Empils Rostov - VEM Penza15-35
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - ZhJeSA Zelenograd21-3
17/07/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - CSK VVS Samara60-15
Slava Moskva - VVA Gagarin Monino7-46
13/07/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva78-6
VVA Gagarin Monino - CSK VVS Samara39-20
09/07/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk38-10
VEM Penza - Luch Novokutznetsk11-23
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - VVA Gagarin Monino3-72
05/07/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - ZhJeSA Zelenograd78-5
Luch Novokutznetsk - Fili Moskva9-13
VVA Gagarin Monino - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk45-11
01/07/1993 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Luch Novokutznetsk75-8
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - VEM Penza11-10
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - Fili Moskva13-14
27/06/1993 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk18-10
Luch Novokutznetsk - VVA Gagarin Monino3-42
23/06/1993 - Regular season
CSK VVS Samara - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk13-16
Fili Moskva - Krasny Yar12-0
VEM Penza - VVA Gagarin Monino13-29
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - Luch Novokutznetsk19-47
19/06/1993 - Regular season
Empils Rostov - CSK VVS Samara12-26
Krasny Yar - VEM Penza58-8
15/06/1993 - Regular season
Empils Rostov - Luch Novokutznetsk0-39
Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk - Slava Moskva37-8
VVA Gagarin Monino - Krasny Yar21-8
17/05/1993 - Regular season
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - Empils Rostov31-21
14/05/1993 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Empils Rostov17-7
10/05/1993 - Regular season
Empils Rostov - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk13-5
02/05/1993 - Regular season
Empils Rostov - Krasny Yar10-29
???
CSK VVS Samara - Krasny Yar9-28
CSK VVS Samara - Luch NovokutznetskHome team
walk over
CSK VVS Samara - Slava Moskva30-13
CSK VVS Samara - ZhJeSA Zelenograd7-0
Empils Rostov - Fili Moskva3-18
Empils Rostov - VVA Gagarin Monino7-98
Luch Novokutznetsk - Sibtyazhmash Krasnoyarsk14-5
Slava Moskva - ZhJeSA Zelenograd21-9
VEM Penza - Krasny YarHome team
walk over
VEM Penza - Slava Moskva18-8
VEM Penza - ZhJeSA Zelenograd17-0
VVA Gagarin Monino - Fili Moskva45-3
VVA Gagarin Monino - Luch NovokutznetskHome team
walk over
VVA Gagarin Monino - Slava MoskvaHome team
walk over
ZhJeSA Zelenograd - Slava Moskva10-7