- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2002

Overview
First phase matches played in April were played in Taganrog.

Final results
Winner:Enisei STM

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Krasny Yar15550015739118
2Enisei STM13540116556109
3VVA-Podmoskovie1153021066145
4RK Penza9520386842
5Slava Moskva7510445103-58
6Fili Moskva5500515231-216

Matches
First phase
23/04/2002Enisei STM - Fili Moskva44-6
23/04/2002Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva26-5
23/04/2002VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Penza23-9
25/04/2002Enisei STM - Slava Moskva52-7
25/04/2002Krasny Yar - RK Penza29-6
25/04/2002VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva49-0
28/04/2002Enisei STM - RK Penza25-6
28/04/2002Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie20-13
28/04/2002Slava Moskva - Fili Moskva26-6
30/04/2002Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie32-21
30/04/2002Krasny Yar - Fili Moskva66-3
30/04/2002RK Penza - Slava Moskva19-7
14/06/2002Fili Moskva - RK Penza0-46
14/06/2002VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava MoskvaUnknown
home team
victory
17/06/2002Krasny Yar - Enisei STM16-12

Final phase
Final round
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Enisei STM3210901387113274Winner
2Krasny Yar3110802357133224
3VVA-Podmoskovie2710703359159200
4RK Penza201040631824771
5Slava Moskva1510208167368-201
6Fili Moskva1010001061629-568
Following first phase results, bonus points were given:

Enisei
STM
Fili
Moskva
Krasny
Yar
RK
Penza
Slava
Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei
STM
-72-39-046-2153-1827-8
Fili
Moskva
5-64-6-720-6813-3912-64
Krasny
Yar
21-1464-8-55-2039-1122-17
RK
Penza
8-28107-37-20-20-715-34
Slava
Moskva
14-5731-813-4313-31-9-34
VVA-Podmoskovie15-1748-328-2141-2170-12-

Matches schedule
07/09/2002 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM14-57
06/09/2002 - Final phase
Fili Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie12-64
Krasny Yar - RK Penza55-20
03/09/2002 - Final phase
Enisei STM - RK Penza46-21
01/09/2002 - Final phase
Fili Moskva - Krasny Yar6-72
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva70-12
27/08/2002 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar9-0
26/08/2002 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - Fili Moskva31-8
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Penza41-21
18/08/2002 - Final phase
RK Penza - Fili Moskva107-3
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar13-43
15/08/2002 - Final phase
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie27-8
RK Penza - Slava Moskva20-7
12/08/2002 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie22-17
11/08/2002 - Final phase
Fili Moskva - Enisei STM5-64
03/08/2002 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva53-18
RK Penza - Krasny Yar7-20
VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva48-3
27/07/2002 - Final phase
Fili Moskva - RK Penza0-68
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva39-11
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM15-17
18/07/2002 - Final phase
Fili Moskva - Slava Moskva13-39
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM21-14
RK Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie15-34
15/07/2002 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie9-34
12/07/2002 - Final phase
RK Penza - Enisei STM8-28
09/07/2002 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - RK Penza13-31
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar28-21
04/07/2002 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - Fili Moskva64-8
02/07/2002 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Fili Moskva72-3
17/06/2002 - First phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM16-12
14/06/2002 - First phase
Fili Moskva - RK Penza0-46
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava MoskvaUnknown
home team
victory
30/04/2002 - First phase
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie32-21
Krasny Yar - Fili Moskva66-3
RK Penza - Slava Moskva19-7
28/04/2002 - First phase
Enisei STM - RK Penza25-6
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie20-13
Slava Moskva - Fili Moskva26-6
25/04/2002 - First phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva52-7
Krasny Yar - RK Penza29-6
VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva49-0
23/04/2002 - First phase
Enisei STM - Fili Moskva44-6
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva26-5
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Penza23-9