- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2006

Overview
The point system was: 4 points for a victory, 2 points for a draw a 1 point for a lose.

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie43121011367161206Qualified to semifinals
2Enisei STM42121002358136222
3Krasny Yar4012912381164217
4Slava Moskva281251624823513
5RK Penza1912309155243-88Qualified for 5th place final
6RK Novokutznetsk1912219156324-168
7Universitet Chita15121011131533-402
RK Penza had a 2 points deduction for not playing 2 matches.

Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
RK
Penza
Slava
Moskva
Universitet
Chita
VVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei
STM
-13-1747-5Home team
walk over
48-1566-621-20
Krasny
Yar
21-24-29-066-335-2257-1717-17
RK
Novokutznetsk
6-340-22-12-2515-1818-1219-32
RK
Penza
14-1615-2023-11-10-3146-109-20
Slava
Moskva
14-1921-2913-1323-0-18-69-20
Universitet
Chita
0-6216-6220-40Home team
walk over
13-50-9-64
VVA-Podmoskovie18-816-649-1734-1027-1450-22-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Krasny Yar
8/23/2006 - 18-30
8/27/2006 - 31-6
Krasny Yar
9/4/2006 - 8-39
9/7/2006 - 12-36
Enisei STMVVA-Podmoskovie
Slava Moskva
8/23/2006 - 6-37
8/27/2006 - 20-39
VVA-Podmoskovie
VVA-Podmoskovie
3rd place final
Slava Moskva
9/4/2006 - 31-7
9/7/2006 - 15-15
9/10/2006 - 5-11
Slava Moskva
Enisei STM

5th place final
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1RK Penza16440015045105
2RK Novokutznetsk1042028385-2
3Universitet Chita4400430133-103

Matches
5th place final
29/08/2006Universitet Chita - RK Novokutznetsk11-22
04/09/2006Universitet Chita - RK Penza10-31
07/09/2006RK Novokutznetsk - RK Penza20-34
13/09/2006RK Novokutznetsk - Universitet Chita26-9
20/09/2006RK Penza - RK Novokutznetsk31-15
25/09/2006RK Penza - Universitet Chita54-0

Matches schedule
25/09/2006 - 5th place final
RK Penza - Universitet Chita54-0
20/09/2006 - 5th place final
RK Penza - RK Novokutznetsk31-15
13/09/2006 - 5th place final
RK Novokutznetsk - Universitet Chita26-9
10/09/2006 - 3rd place final
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva11-5
07/09/2006 - Final
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar36-12
07/09/2006 - 3rd place final
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva15-15
07/09/2006 - 5th place final
RK Novokutznetsk - RK Penza20-34
04/09/2006 - Final
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie8-39
04/09/2006 - 3rd place final
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM31-7
04/09/2006 - 5th place final
Universitet Chita - RK Penza10-31
29/08/2006 - 5th place final
Universitet Chita - RK Novokutznetsk11-22
27/08/2006 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar6-31
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva39-20
23/08/2006 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM18-30
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie6-37
17/08/2006 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie17-17
RK Penza - Slava Moskva10-31
Universitet Chita - RK Novokutznetsk20-40
12/08/2006 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Universitet Chita57-17
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM6-34
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie9-20
08/08/2006 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM21-24
RK Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie9-20
06/08/2006 - Regular season
Universitet Chita - Slava Moskva13-50
03/08/2006 - Regular season
Universitet Chita - VVA-Podmoskovie9-64
01/08/2006 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva48-15
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar0-22
28/07/2006 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva15-18
Universitet Chita - RK PenzaHome team
walk over
24/07/2006 - Regular season
Enisei STM - RK PenzaHome team
walk over
23/07/2006 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva27-14
18/07/2006 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar13-17
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Penza34-10
11/07/2006 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva35-22
10/07/2006 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie21-20
08/07/2006 - Regular season
RK Penza - RK Novokutznetsk23-11
05/07/2006 - Regular season
Universitet Chita - Enisei STM0-62
04/07/2006 - Regular season
RK Penza - Krasny Yar15-20
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk49-17
02/07/2006 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM14-19
30/06/2006 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar16-6
28/06/2006 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Universitet Chita18-12
Slava Moskva - RK Penza23-0
22/06/2006 - Regular season
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk47-5
Universitet Chita - Krasny Yar16-62
15/06/2006 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Universitet Chita18-6
30/05/2006 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk29-0
RK Penza - Universitet Chita46-10
22/05/2006 - Regular season
RK Penza - Enisei STM14-16
Slava Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk13-13
21/05/2006 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Universitet Chita50-22
17/05/2006 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar21-29
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM18-8
15/05/2006 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - RK Penza12-25
11/05/2006 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - RK Penza66-3
RK Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie19-32
09/05/2006 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Universitet Chita66-6