- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2007

Overview
The point system was: 4 points for a victory, 2 points for a draw a 1 point for a lose.

Final results

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie28770026069191Qualified for final phase
2Enisei STM25760128764223
3Krasny Yar207412319107212
4Slava Moskva207412317128189
5RK Penza167304150186-36
6Universitet Chita13720597387-290
7RK Novokutznetsk107106116282-166
8Iug Krasnodar6700768391-323
Iug Krasnodar had a 1 point deduction for not playing 1 match.

Enisei
STM
Iug
Krasnodar
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
RK
Penza
Slava
Moskva
Universitet
Chita
VVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei
STM
-67-1159-523-1748-0
Iug
Krasnodar
-11-7612-40
Krasny
Yar
10-1885-0-44-375-255-32
RK
Novokutznetsk
0-71-
RK
Penza
3-5612-6-68-010-32
Slava
Moskva
87-629-2953-536-14-67-9
Universitet
Chita
36-2824-17-
VVA-Podmoskovie18-16Home team
walk over
52-742-2884-3-

Final phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie82201901939233706Winner
2Enisei STM69201505649234415
3Slava Moskva59201217644334310
4Krasny Yar50209110558441117
5RK Novokutznetsk29203017339808-469
6Universitet Chita242010191381217-1079
The teams started the final phase with 1 point for every 1st phase victory against qualified teams:

Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
Slava
Moskva
Universitet
Chita
VVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei
STM
-39-15 / 34-1058-10 / 35-1034-19 / 15-954-0 / 46-324-21 / 13-19
Krasny
Yar
3-39 / 19-16-58-14 / 49-317-17 / 3-2277-0 / 58-820-37 / 23-44
RK
Novokutznetsk
3-57 / 10-3417-30 / 24-29-0-41 / 17-4140-6 / 64-1025-49 / 15-46
Slava
Moskva
5-3 / 16-2122-19 / 19-1367-0 / 30-22-95-0 / 81-09-13 / 10-48
Universitet
Chita
12-66 / 10-530-41 / 15-4416-12 / 7-436-66 / 15-59-15-61 / 0-81
VVA-Podmoskovie24-0 / 16-835-20 / 36-1095-5 / 50-548-16 / 40-098-10 / 78-5-

Matches schedule
14/10/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva3-22
RK Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie15-46
12/10/2007 - Final phase
Universitet Chita - Enisei STM10-53
07/10/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar34-10
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie10-48
30/09/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva17-41
Universitet Chita - Krasny Yar15-44
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM16-8
24/09/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie23-44
21/09/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM10-34
20/09/2007 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - Universitet Chita81-0
17/09/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar24-29
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM16-21
16/09/2007 - Final phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Universitet Chita78-5
10/09/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie20-37
01/09/2007 - Final phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM24-0
31/08/2007 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk30-22
27/08/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Universitet Chita46-3
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar19-13
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk50-5
20/08/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM19-16
RK Novokutznetsk - Universitet Chita64-10
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva40-0
14/08/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - Universitet Chita58-8
13/08/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie13-19
05/08/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk35-10
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar36-10
30/07/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk49-3
27/07/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva15-9
26/07/2007 - Final phase
Universitet Chita - VVA-Podmoskovie0-81
23/07/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva17-17
21/07/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie25-49
20/07/2007 - Final phase
Universitet Chita - Enisei STM12-66
16/07/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar39-15
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie9-13
Universitet Chita - RK Novokutznetsk7-43
14/07/2007 - Final phase
Universitet Chita - RK Novokutznetsk16-12
09/07/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM3-57
Universitet Chita - Krasny Yar0-41
06/07/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva0-41
02/07/2007 - Final phase
Universitet Chita - Slava Moskva15-59
29/06/2007 - Final phase
Universitet Chita - Slava Moskva6-66
26/06/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva34-19
25/06/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar17-30
21/06/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM3-39
20/06/2007 - Final phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva48-16
13/06/2007 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar22-19
11/06/2007 - Final phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Universitet Chita40-6
05/06/2007 - Final phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk95-5
04/06/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - Universitet Chita54-0
01/06/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie24-21
Slava Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk67-0
31/05/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - Universitet Chita77-0
26/05/2007 - Final phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar35-20
25/05/2007 - Final phase
Slava Moskva - Universitet Chita95-0
24/05/2007 - Final phase
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk58-10
21/05/2007 - Final phase
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk58-14
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM5-3
20/05/2007 - Final phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Universitet Chita98-10
17/05/2007 - Final phase
Universitet Chita - VVA-Podmoskovie15-61
13/05/2007 - First phase
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk59-5
10/05/2007 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar0-71
09/05/2007 - First phase
Universitet Chita - RK Novokutznetsk24-17
05/05/2007 - First phase
Iug Krasnodar - RK Penza12-40
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM10-18
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva42-28
22/04/2007 - First phase
Krasny Yar - Universitet Chita75-25
RK Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie10-32
Slava Moskva - Iug Krasnodar87-6
20/04/2007 - First phase
Enisei STM - Universitet Chita48-0
Slava Moskva - RK Penza36-14
VVA-Podmoskovie - Iug KrasnodarHome team
walk over
14/04/2007 - First phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva23-17
Universitet Chita - Iug Krasnodar36-28
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk52-7
13/04/2007 - First phase
Krasny Yar - RK Penza44-3
11/04/2007 - First phase
Enisei STM - Iug Krasnodar67-11
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie5-32
RK Penza - RK Novokutznetsk12-6
Slava Moskva - Universitet Chita67-9
07/04/2007 - First phase
Iug Krasnodar - RK Novokutznetsk11-76
RK Penza - Universitet Chita68-0
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar29-29
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM18-16
04/04/2007 - First phase
Krasny Yar - Iug Krasnodar85-0
RK Penza - Enisei STM3-56
Slava Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk53-5
VVA-Podmoskovie - Universitet Chita84-3