- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2008

Overview
The point system was: 4 points for a victory, 2 points for a draw a 1 point for a lose.

Final results

First phase
West 1 Group
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie24660054536509Qualified to final
2Dinamo-Don Taganrog146303139181-42Qualified to 3rd place final
3Fili Moskva126204193262-69Qualified to 5th place final
4Marino Moskva9610534432-398Qualified for 7th place final
Dinamo-Don Taganrog had a 1 point deduction for not playing 1 match.

Matches
First phase
14/05/2008Marino Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie0-113
18/05/2008Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Fili Moskva27-20
18/05/2008VVA-Podmoskovie - Marino Moskva97-7
25/05/2008Dinamo-Don Taganrog - VVA-Podmoskovie12-48
26/05/2008Marino Moskva - Fili Moskva9-76
01/06/2008Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Marino Moskva69-9
02/06/2008Fili Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie10-96
09/06/2008Fili Moskva - Dinamo-Don Taganrog10-24
16/06/2008Fili Moskva - Marino Moskva77-9
23/06/2008Marino Moskva - Dinamo-Don TaganrogHome team
walk over
23/06/2008VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva97-0
25/06/2008VVA-Podmoskovie - Dinamo-Don Taganrog94-7

West 2 Group
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Slava Moskva24660041960359Qualified to final
2Imperia Dinamo Penza186402269103166Qualified to 3rd place final
3Spartak GM Moskva12620438238-200Qualified to 5th place final
4RK Zelenograd6600632357-325Qualified for 7th place final

Matches
First phase
18/05/2008Imperia Dinamo Penza - RK Zelenograd88-6
19/05/2008Slava Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva83-3
26/05/2008RK Zelenograd - Spartak GM Moskva3-5
26/05/2008Slava Moskva - Imperia Dinamo Penza38-33
01/06/2008Imperia Dinamo Penza - Spartak GM Moskva48-3
02/06/2008Slava Moskva - RK Zelenograd104-0
09/06/2008RK Zelenograd - Imperia Dinamo Penza13-46
09/06/2008Spartak GM Moskva - Slava Moskva3-61
16/06/2008Imperia Dinamo Penza - Slava Moskva14-31
16/06/2008Spartak GM Moskva - RK Zelenograd12-3
23/06/2008RK Zelenograd - Slava Moskva7-102
23/06/2008Spartak GM Moskva - Imperia Dinamo Penza12-40

East Group
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Enisei STM4010100056284478Qualified for Super League
2RK Novokutznetsk3110703316142174
3Krasny Yar3110703356173183
4Universitet Chita1910307127379-252Qualified for Premier League
5Sibir Krasnoyarsk1910307132307-175
6SibFU Krasnoyarsk1010001098506-408

Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
SibFU
Krasnoyarsk
Sibir
Krasnoyarsk
Universitet
Chita
Enisei
STM
-33-529-1199-1045-380-0
Krasny
Yar
0-49-23-2178-061-843-10
RK
Novokutznetsk
13-3920-6-45-634-068-3
SibFU
Krasnoyarsk
20-997-485-38-14-1811-23
Sibir
Krasnoyarsk
22-385-4818-2629-12-19-0
Universitet
Chita
0-5120-4413-4029-1329-10-

West finals
Final
Slava Moskva
6/30/2008 - 16-13
7/6/2008 - 20-24
VVA-Podmoskovie
VVA-Podmoskovie
3rd place final
Imperia Dinamo Penza
6/30/2008 - 72-5
7/6/2008 - 32-19
Imperia Dinamo Penza
Dinamo-Don Taganrog
5th place final
Fili Moskva
6/30/2008 - 15-13
7/6/2008 - 13-19
Spartak GM Moskva
Spartak GM Moskva
7th place final
RK Zelenograd
6/30/2008 - 51-8
7/6/2008 - 26-19
RK Zelenograd
Marino Moskva

Second phase
Super League
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie3710901374119255Qualified to semifinals
2Krasny Yar2810604198255-57
3Slava Moskva2610514211226-15
4Enisei STM251050525715899
5RK Novokutznetsk2310415168194-26
6Imperia Dinamo Penza10100010138394-256

Enisei
STM
Imperia
Dinamo
Penza
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
Slava
Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei
STM
-43-1010-2942-1334-1020-27
Imperia
Dinamo
Penza
6-41-19-2820-2432-335-41
Krasny
Yar
10-4723-21-23-1628-263-33
RK
Novokutznetsk
8-536-1012-19-6-936-14
Slava
Moskva
22-1550-816-1517-17-15-27
VVA-Podmoskovie23-075-755-2035-044-13-

Premier League
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Sibir Krasnoyarsk2786111438954
2Fili Moskva208404121148-27
3Dinamo-Don Taganrog19840494104-10
4Universitet Chita1783051641631
5Spartak GM Moskva1482157694-18
Dinamo-Don Taganrog and Spartak Moskva
had a 1 point deduction for not playing 1 match.

Matches
Second phase
04/08/2008Universitet Chita - Sibir Krasnoyarsk14-20
11/08/2008Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva22-18
13/08/2008Universitet Chita - Dinamo-Don Taganrog33-7
17/08/2008Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Dinamo-Don Taganrog17-3
24/08/2008Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Spartak GM MoskvaHome team
walk over
27/08/2008Universitet Chita - Fili Moskva29-21
31/08/2008Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Fili Moskva31-10
02/09/2008Spartak GM Moskva - Dinamo-Don TaganrogHome team
walk over
04/09/2008Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Universitet Chita26-22
06/09/2008Fili Moskva - Dinamo-Don Taganrog20-5
14/09/2008Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Universitet Chita30-16
15/09/2008Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva5-10
17/09/2008Universitet Chita - Spartak GM Moskva22-7
19/09/2008Spartak GM Moskva - Universitet Chita24-16
24/09/2008Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Sibir Krasnoyarsk16-10
24/09/2008Fili Moskva - Universitet Chita28-12
28/09/2008Spartak GM Moskva - Sibir Krasnoyarsk17-17
02/10/2008Fili Moskva - Sibir Krasnoyarsk7-22
05/10/2008Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Spartak GM Moskva7-5
12/10/2008Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Fili Moskva26-3

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Slava Moskva
9/26/2008 - 17-34
10/2/2008 - 27-26
10/6/2008 - 9-9
Slava Moskva
10/12/2008 - 14-55
10/18/2008 - 10-45
Krasny YarVVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei STM
9/26/2008 - 27-16
10/2/2008 - 13-15
10/6/2008 - 26-40
VVA-Podmoskovie
VVA-Podmoskovie
3rd place final
Enisei STM
10/12/2008 - 62-13
10/18/2008 - 43-8
Enisei STM
Krasny Yar

Matches schedule
18/10/2008 - Final
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva45-10
18/10/2008 - 3rd place final
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM8-43
12/10/2008 - Second phase
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Fili Moskva26-3
12/10/2008 - Final
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie14-55
12/10/2008 - 3rd place final
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar62-13
06/10/2008 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva9-9
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM40-26
05/10/2008 - Second phase
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Spartak GM Moskva7-5
02/10/2008 - Second phase
Fili Moskva - Sibir Krasnoyarsk7-22
02/10/2008 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva26-27
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM15-13
28/09/2008 - Second phase
Spartak GM Moskva - Sibir Krasnoyarsk17-17
26/09/2008 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie27-16
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar17-34
24/09/2008 - Second phase
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Sibir Krasnoyarsk16-10
Fili Moskva - Universitet Chita28-12
20/09/2008 - Second phase
Imperia Dinamo Penza - Slava Moskva32-33
19/09/2008 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM10-47
Spartak GM Moskva - Universitet Chita24-16
18/09/2008 - Second phase
RK Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie36-14
17/09/2008 - Second phase
Universitet Chita - Spartak GM Moskva22-7
15/09/2008 - Second phase
Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva5-10
14/09/2008 - Second phase
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Universitet Chita30-16
13/09/2008 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva34-10
11/09/2008 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie3-33
06/09/2008 - Second phase
Fili Moskva - Dinamo-Don Taganrog20-5
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM22-15
05/09/2008 - Second phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Imperia Dinamo Penza36-10
04/09/2008 - Second phase
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Universitet Chita26-22
02/09/2008 - Second phase
Spartak GM Moskva - Dinamo-Don TaganrogHome team
walk over
01/09/2008 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Imperia Dinamo Penza43-10
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar12-19
31/08/2008 - Second phase
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Fili Moskva31-10
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva44-13
27/08/2008 - Second phase
Universitet Chita - Fili Moskva29-21
26/08/2008 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Imperia Dinamo Penza23-21
25/08/2008 - Second phase
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie20-27
Slava Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk17-17
24/08/2008 - Second phase
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Spartak GM MoskvaHome team
walk over
19/08/2008 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva28-26
18/08/2008 - Second phase
Imperia Dinamo Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie5-41
17/08/2008 - Second phase
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Dinamo-Don Taganrog17-3
16/08/2008 - Second phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM8-5
13/08/2008 - Second phase
Universitet Chita - Dinamo-Don Taganrog33-7
11/08/2008 - Second phase
Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva22-18
09/08/2008 - Second phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar55-20
06/08/2008 - Second phase
Imperia Dinamo Penza - RK Novokutznetsk20-24
04/08/2008 - Second phase
Universitet Chita - Sibir Krasnoyarsk14-20
03/08/2008 - Second phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk35-0
01/08/2008 - First phase
Universitet Chita - Sibir Krasnoyarsk29-10
01/08/2008 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar10-29
31/07/2008 - Second phase
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie15-27
26/07/2008 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk23-16
25/07/2008 - Second phase
Imperia Dinamo Penza - Enisei STM6-41
21/07/2008 - Second phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva6-9
20/07/2008 - Second phase
Imperia Dinamo Penza - Krasny Yar19-28
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM23-0
15/07/2008 - Second phase
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar16-15
VVA-Podmoskovie - Imperia Dinamo Penza75-7
13/07/2008 - Second phase
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk42-13
10/07/2008 - Second phase
Slava Moskva - Imperia Dinamo Penza50-8
06/07/2008 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - RK Novokutznetsk5-38
06/07/2008 - Final West finals
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva24-20
06/07/2008 - 3rd place final West finals
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Imperia Dinamo Penza19-32
06/07/2008 - 5th place final West finals
Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva19-13
06/07/2008 - 7th place final West finals
Marino Moskva - RK Zelenograd19-26
05/07/2008 - First phase
Krasny Yar - Universitet Chita43-10
03/07/2008 - First phase
Enisei STM - Sibir Krasnoyarsk45-3
30/06/2008 - First phase
Enisei STM - Universitet Chita80-0
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar20-6
30/06/2008 - Final West finals
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie16-13
30/06/2008 - 3rd place final West finals
Imperia Dinamo Penza - Dinamo-Don Taganrog72-5
30/06/2008 - 5th place final West finals
Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva15-13
30/06/2008 - 7th place final West finals
RK Zelenograd - Marino Moskva51-8
27/06/2008 - First phase
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - SibFU Krasnoyarsk29-12
25/06/2008 - First phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Dinamo-Don Taganrog94-7
24/06/2008 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM13-39
23/06/2008 - First phase
Krasny Yar - SibFU Krasnoyarsk78-0
Marino Moskva - Dinamo-Don TaganrogHome team
walk over
RK Zelenograd - Slava Moskva7-102
Spartak GM Moskva - Imperia Dinamo Penza12-40
VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva97-0
19/06/2008 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Sibir Krasnoyarsk34-0
18/06/2008 - First phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM0-49
17/06/2008 - First phase
Universitet Chita - SibFU Krasnoyarsk29-13
16/06/2008 - First phase
Fili Moskva - Marino Moskva77-9
Imperia Dinamo Penza - Slava Moskva14-31
Spartak GM Moskva - RK Zelenograd12-3
12/06/2008 - First phase
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Krasny Yar5-48
Universitet Chita - RK Novokutznetsk13-40
11/06/2008 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Enisei STM20-99
09/06/2008 - First phase
Fili Moskva - Dinamo-Don Taganrog10-24
RK Zelenograd - Imperia Dinamo Penza13-46
Spartak GM Moskva - Slava Moskva3-61
06/06/2008 - First phase
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Enisei STM22-38
05/06/2008 - First phase
Universitet Chita - Krasny Yar20-44
04/06/2008 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - SibFU Krasnoyarsk45-6
02/06/2008 - First phase
Fili Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie10-96
Slava Moskva - RK Zelenograd104-0
01/06/2008 - First phase
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Marino Moskva69-9
Imperia Dinamo Penza - Spartak GM Moskva48-3
31/05/2008 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Sibir Krasnoyarsk14-18
Universitet Chita - Enisei STM0-51
30/05/2008 - First phase
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk23-21
26/05/2008 - First phase
Marino Moskva - Fili Moskva9-76
RK Zelenograd - Spartak GM Moskva3-5
Slava Moskva - Imperia Dinamo Penza38-33
25/05/2008 - First phase
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - VVA-Podmoskovie12-48
24/05/2008 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Krasny Yar7-48
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - Universitet Chita19-0
23/05/2008 - First phase
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk29-11
20/05/2008 - First phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar33-5
19/05/2008 - First phase
Slava Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva83-3
18/05/2008 - First phase
Dinamo-Don Taganrog - Fili Moskva27-20
Imperia Dinamo Penza - RK Zelenograd88-6
Sibir Krasnoyarsk - RK Novokutznetsk18-26
VVA-Podmoskovie - Marino Moskva97-7
17/05/2008 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Universitet Chita11-23
14/05/2008 - First phase
Marino Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie0-113
12/05/2008 - First phase
Krasny Yar - Sibir Krasnoyarsk61-8
RK Novokutznetsk - Universitet Chita68-3
11/05/2008 - First phase
Enisei STM - SibFU Krasnoyarsk99-10