- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2009

Overview
The point system was: 4 points for a victory, 2 points for a draw a 1 point for a lose.

Final results

First phase
West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie32880039364329Qualified for Super League
2Imperia Penza24851220112675
3Slava Moskva21841321918138
4Spartak GM Moskva14820654232-178
5Fili Moskva8800846310-264

Matches
First phase
14/05/2009Imperia Penza - Fili Moskva44-3
14/05/2009Slava Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva49-6
18/05/2009Spartak GM Moskva - Imperia Penza3-25
18/05/2009VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva47-11
22/05/2009Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva0-6
22/05/2009Imperia Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie17-36
25/05/2009Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie10-43
28/05/2009VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva68-6
29/05/2009Slava Moskva - Imperia Penza19-38
01/06/2009Spartak GM Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie0-55
03/06/2009Fili Moskva - Slava Moskva11-41
09/06/2009Fili Moskva - Imperia Penza11-22
09/06/2009Spartak GM Moskva - Slava Moskva13-25
13/06/2009Imperia Penza - Spartak GM Moskva27-5
15/06/2009Slava Moskva - Fili Moskva41-0
22/06/2009Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva15-6
26/06/2009VVA-Podmoskovie - Imperia Penza26-5
30/06/2009Fili Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie9-73
03/07/2009Imperia Penza - Slava Moskva23-23
05/07/2009VVA-Podmoskovie - Spartak GM Moskva45-6

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Enisei STM3710901509109400Qualified for Super League
2Krasny Yar33980138576309
3RK Novokutznetsk281060423716770
4Kosmos Krasnoyarsk169216147263-116
5Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk161020866501-435
6SibFU Krasnoyarsk1410118118346-228

Akademia
Rugby
Krasnoyarsk
Enisei
STM
Kosmos
Krasnoyarsk
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
SibFU
Krasnoyarsk
Akademia
Rugby
Krasnoyarsk
-0-1043-200-8910-200-24
Enisei
STM
79-6-58-510-2038-1452-10
Kosmos
Krasnoyarsk
14-1917-66-12-245-4031-6
Krasny
Yar
94-710-26Cancelled-27-649-6
RK
Novokutznetsk
43-010-3323-190-27-48-8
SibFU
Krasnoyarsk
14-2117-4324-249-450-33-

Second phase
Super League
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie3710901399128271Qualified to semifinals
2Enisei STM3710901331140191
3Krasny Yar281060424719849
4Slava Moskva1910307126267-141
5Imperia Penza1610208130284-154
6RK Novokutznetsk1310109120336-216

Enisei
STM
Imperia
Penza
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
Slava
Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei
STM
-47-942-730-747-1030-19
Imperia
Penza
3-36-12-1626-1713-65-44
Krasny
Yar
10-2137-21-67-335-1020-48
RK
Novokutznetsk
10-2232-227-30-17-2210-50
Slava
Moskva
17-3518-1311-1612-10-20-48
VVA-Podmoskovie48-2131-623-955-733-0-

Premier League
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Spartak GM Moskva123300963561
2Akademia VVS Monino9320186824
3Fili Moskva631024266-24
4Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk330034788-41

Matches
Second phase
26/09/2009Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva8-23
27/09/2009Akademia VVS Monino - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk34-29
30/09/2009Akademia VVS Monino - Fili Moskva38-14
30/09/2009Spartak GM Moskva - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk34-13
03/10/2009Fili Moskva - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk20-5
03/10/2009Spartak GM Moskva - Akademia VVS Monino39-14

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Krasny Yar
9/27/2009 - 34-22
10/4/2009 - 9-18
10/7/2009 - 7-32
Enisei STM
10/17/2009 - 31-22
10/24/2009 - 13-20
10/28/2009 - 8-15
Enisei STMVVA-Podmoskovie
Slava Moskva
9/27/2009 - 5-74
10/4/2009 - 11-69
VVA-Podmoskovie
VVA-Podmoskovie
3rd place final
Slava Moskva
10/17/2009 - 21-25
10/24/2009 - 5-46
Krasny Yar
Krasny Yar

Matches schedule
28/10/2009 - Final
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM15-8
24/10/2009 - Final
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM20-13
24/10/2009 - 3rd place final
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva46-5
17/10/2009 - Final
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie31-22
17/10/2009 - 3rd place final
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar21-25
07/10/2009 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar32-7
04/10/2009 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar18-9
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva69-11
03/10/2009 - Second phase
Fili Moskva - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk20-5
Spartak GM Moskva - Akademia VVS Monino39-14
30/09/2009 - Second phase
Akademia VVS Monino - Fili Moskva38-14
Spartak GM Moskva - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk34-13
27/09/2009 - Second phase
Akademia VVS Monino - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk34-29
27/09/2009 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM34-22
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie5-74
26/09/2009 - Second phase
Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva8-23
21/09/2009 - Second phase
Imperia Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie5-44
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM10-22
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar11-16
15/09/2009 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar42-7
14/09/2009 - Second phase
Imperia Penza - Slava Moskva13-6
11/09/2009 - Second phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk55-7
08/09/2009 - Second phase
Slava Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk12-10
06/09/2009 - Second phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM48-21
04/09/2009 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Imperia Penza37-21
31/08/2009 - Second phase
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie20-48
30/08/2009 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Imperia Penza47-9
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar7-30
24/08/2009 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie20-48
RK Novokutznetsk - Imperia Penza32-22
20/08/2009 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva47-10
17/08/2009 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva35-10
16/08/2009 - Second phase
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk30-7
11/08/2009 - Second phase
RK Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie10-50
Slava Moskva - Imperia Penza18-13
10/08/2009 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM10-21
04/08/2009 - Second phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Imperia Penza31-6
30/07/2009 - Second phase
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie30-19
29/07/2009 - Second phase
Imperia Penza - Krasny Yar12-16
RK Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva17-22
23/07/2009 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk67-3
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva33-0
21/07/2009 - Second phase
Imperia Penza - Enisei STM3-36
17/07/2009 - Second phase
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM17-35
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar23-9
15/07/2009 - Second phase
Imperia Penza - RK Novokutznetsk26-17
10/07/2009 - First phase
Enisei STM - Kosmos Krasnoyarsk58-5
09/07/2009 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk43-0
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Krasny Yar9-45
05/07/2009 - First phase
Kosmos Krasnoyarsk - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk14-19
VVA-Podmoskovie - Spartak GM Moskva45-6
04/07/2009 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - RK Novokutznetsk0-33
03/07/2009 - First phase
Imperia Penza - Slava Moskva23-23
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM10-26
30/06/2009 - First phase
Fili Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie9-73
29/06/2009 - First phase
Kosmos Krasnoyarsk - Krasny Yar12-24
28/06/2009 - First phase
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk38-14
27/06/2009 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk14-21
26/06/2009 - First phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Imperia Penza26-5
23/06/2009 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar0-27
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Kosmos Krasnoyarsk24-24
22/06/2009 - First phase
Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk - Enisei STM0-104
Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva15-6
17/06/2009 - First phase
Kosmos Krasnoyarsk - RK Novokutznetsk5-40
16/06/2009 - First phase
Enisei STM - SibFU Krasnoyarsk52-10
15/06/2009 - First phase
Krasny Yar - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk94-7
Slava Moskva - Fili Moskva41-0
14/06/2009 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Kosmos Krasnoyarsk23-19
13/06/2009 - First phase
Imperia Penza - Spartak GM Moskva27-5
10/06/2009 - First phase
Krasny Yar - SibFU Krasnoyarsk49-6
09/06/2009 - First phase
Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk - RK Novokutznetsk10-20
Fili Moskva - Imperia Penza11-22
Spartak GM Moskva - Slava Moskva13-25
08/06/2009 - First phase
Kosmos Krasnoyarsk - Enisei STM17-66
04/06/2009 - First phase
Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk - Kosmos Krasnoyarsk3-20
RK Novokutznetsk - SibFU Krasnoyarsk48-8
03/06/2009 - First phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar10-20
Fili Moskva - Slava Moskva11-41
01/06/2009 - First phase
Spartak GM Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie0-55
31/05/2009 - First phase
Kosmos Krasnoyarsk - SibFU Krasnoyarsk31-6
30/05/2009 - First phase
Enisei STM - Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk79-6
29/05/2009 - First phase
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk27-6
Slava Moskva - Imperia Penza19-38
28/05/2009 - First phase
VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva68-6
26/05/2009 - First phase
Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk - Krasny Yar0-89
25/05/2009 - First phase
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie10-43
24/05/2009 - First phase
SibFU Krasnoyarsk - Enisei STM17-43
22/05/2009 - First phase
Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva0-6
Imperia Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie17-36
20/05/2009 - First phase
Akademia Rugby Krasnoyarsk - SibFU Krasnoyarsk0-24
Krasny Yar - Kosmos KrasnoyarskCancelled
19/05/2009 - First phase
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM10-33
18/05/2009 - First phase
Spartak GM Moskva - Imperia Penza3-25
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva47-11
14/05/2009 - First phase
Imperia Penza - Fili Moskva44-3
Slava Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva49-6