- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2010

Overview
The point system was: 4 points for a victory, 2 points for a draw a 1 point for a lose.

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1VVA-Podmoskovie52141301688136552Qualified to semifinals
2Enisei STM50141202590172418
3Krasny Yar44141004538220318
4Slava-ShVSM Moskva3614716246269-23
5Imperia Penza3214608285412-127Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6RK Novokutznetsk2914509316333-17
7Spartak GM Moskva21142111183548-365
8Fili Moskva1414001480836-756
The result of the match between VVA-Podmoskovie and Slava-ShVSM Moskva, ended 34-7 on 26/05,
was changed in 0-30 and VVA-Podmoskovie had a 1 point deduction for fielding 5 foreign players.

Enisei
STM
Fili
Moskva
Imperia
Penza
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
Slava-ShVSM
Moskva
Spartak
GM
Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie
Enisei
STM
-83-682-1741-1446-1322-352-67-30
Fili
Moskva
6-81-7-426-606-363-3013-3310-107
Imperia
Penza
9-2452-0-3-2929-1812-846-93-65
Krasny
Yar
24-2993-349-19-34-1434-546-1310-17
RK
Novokutznetsk
10-2747-032-2115-29-29-3338-1816-34
Slava-ShVSM
Moskva
3-3255-1322-125-339-6-8-613-45
Spartak
GM
Moskva
6-4829-715-207-7311-2922-22-5-75
VVA-Podmoskovie25-1688-052-043-1036-130-3071-3-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Krasny Yar
9/19/2010 - 11-24
9/26/2010 - 18-28
Enisei STM
10/3/2010 - 6-17
10/10/2010 - 25-42
Enisei STMVVA-Podmoskovie
Slava-ShVSM Moskva
9/19/2010 - 22-87
9/26/2010 - 17-64
VVA-Podmoskovie
VVA-Podmoskovie
3rd place final
Slava-ShVSM Moskva
10/3/2010 - 27-23
10/10/2010 - 14-16
10/13/2010 - 13-33
Krasny Yar
Krasny Yar
5th place semifinals5th place final
Spartak GM Moskva
9/19/2010 - 8-22
9/29/2010 - Walk Over
RK Novokutznetsk
10/3/2010 - 18-10
10/10/2010 - 15-27
RK NovokutznetskImperia Penza
Fili Moskva
9/23/2010 - 6-47
9/27/2010 - 17-54
Imperia Penza
Imperia Penza
7th place final
Fili Moskva
10/4/2010 - 15-53
10/11/2010 - 31-36
Spartak GM Moskva
Spartak GM Moskva

Matches schedule
13/10/2010 - 3rd place final
Krasny Yar - Slava-ShVSM Moskva33-13
11/10/2010 - 7th place final
Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva36-31
10/10/2010 - Final
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM42-25
10/10/2010 - 3rd place final
Krasny Yar - Slava-ShVSM Moskva16-14
10/10/2010 - 5th place final
Imperia Penza - RK Novokutznetsk27-15
04/10/2010 - 7th place final
Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva15-53
03/10/2010 - Final
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie6-17
03/10/2010 - 3rd place final
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - Krasny Yar27-23
03/10/2010 - 5th place final
RK Novokutznetsk - Imperia Penza18-10
29/09/2010 - 5th place semifinals
RK Novokutznetsk - Spartak GM MoskvaWalk Over
27/09/2010 - 5th place semifinals
Imperia Penza - Fili Moskva54-17
26/09/2010 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar28-18
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava-ShVSM Moskva64-17
23/09/2010 - 5th place semifinals
Fili Moskva - Imperia Penza6-47
19/09/2010 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM11-24
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie22-87
19/09/2010 - 5th place semifinals
Spartak GM Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk8-22
09/09/2010 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie10-107
Krasny Yar - Spartak GM Moskva46-13
RK Novokutznetsk - Imperia Penza32-21
05/09/2010 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar15-29
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - Fili Moskva55-13
Spartak GM Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie5-75
04/09/2010 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Imperia Penza82-17
31/08/2010 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Enisei STM6-81
Krasny Yar - Imperia Penza49-19
30/08/2010 - Regular season
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - Enisei STM3-32
28/08/2010 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva88-0
27/08/2010 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk11-29
24/08/2010 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie3-65
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk9-6
23/08/2010 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar41-14
Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva13-33
17/08/2010 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Spartak GM Moskva52-6
Imperia Penza - Fili Moskva52-0
16/08/2010 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Slava-ShVSM Moskva34-5
RK Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie16-34
11/08/2010 - Regular season
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - Imperia Penza22-12
10/08/2010 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM25-16
02/08/2010 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - RK Novokutznetsk29-18
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie10-17
27/07/2010 - Regular season
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie13-45
26/07/2010 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Krasny Yar6-60
Imperia Penza - Spartak GM Moskva46-9
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM10-27
22/07/2010 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie7-30
Imperia Penza - Krasny Yar3-29
19/07/2010 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Slava-ShVSM Moskva3-30
15/07/2010 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk34-14
12/07/2010 - Regular season
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva8-6
10/07/2010 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Fili Moskva47-0
04/07/2010 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva29-7
01/07/2010 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM24-29
29/06/2010 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Slava-ShVSM Moskva29-33
VVA-Podmoskovie - Spartak GM Moskva71-3
24/06/2010 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Enisei STM9-24
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk36-13
21/06/2010 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk6-36
Spartak GM Moskva - Enisei STM6-48
16/06/2010 - Regular season
Slava-ShVSM Moskva - Krasny Yar5-33
14/06/2010 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Imperia Penza7-42
12/06/2010 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Krasny Yar7-73
07/06/2010 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Slava-ShVSM Moskva12-8
06/06/2010 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Spartak GM Moskva38-18
31/05/2010 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Fili Moskva83-6
Spartak GM Moskva - Slava-ShVSM Moskva22-22
28/05/2010 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Fili Moskva93-3
26/05/2010 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava-ShVSM Moskva0-30
25/05/2010 - Regular season
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk46-13
24/05/2010 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Imperia Penza15-20
22/05/2010 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar43-10
18/05/2010 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava-ShVSM Moskva22-3
16/05/2010 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Imperia Penza52-0