- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2012

Final results
Winner:Enisei STM

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Enisei STM87181800915132783150Qualified to semifinals
2Krasny Yar77181602703164539130
3VVA-Podmoskovie68181404639280359120
4Slava-CSP Moskva46181008325398-7342
5Agrouniversitet Kazan29185112286451-16543Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Spartak GM Moskva29186012250450-20014
7Imperia Penza28175012242542-30053
8RK Novokutznetsk27175111312494-18232
9Bulava Taganrog26186012259562-30302
10Fili Moskva13183015173631-45801

Agrouniversitet
Kazan
Bulava
Taganrog
Enisei
STM
Fili
Moskva
Imperia
Penza
Krasny
Yar
RK
Novokutznetsk
Slava-CSP
Moskva
Spartak
GM
Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie
Agrouniversitet
Kazan
-33-35-4136-610-1113-4516-1634-1344-86-24
Bulava
Taganrog
17-7-16-7120-812-66-4527-1721-178-1516-32
Enisei
STM
62-1061-3-69-588-020-664-036-343-1351-18
Fili
Moskva
9-76-911-65-12-77-4315-246-266-315-41
Imperia
Penza
23-1833-2010-6444-24-11-3328-318-3014-1222-41
Krasny
Yar
71-1046-2211-2653-062-0-71-937-352-016-3
RK
Novokutznetsk
12-1345-75-4071-720-120-36-12-2724-022-39
Slava-CSP
Moskva
24-1330-243-4818-016-1412-1326-9-31-316-43
Spartak
GM
Moskva
14-628-183-4043-2727-1013-4423-1920-22-10-17
VVA-Podmoskovie52-562-1010-2652-953-79-1971-747-825-15-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
VVA-Podmoskovie
10/6/2012 - 17-16
10/14/2012 - 20-50
Krasny Yar
10/20/2012 - 12-12
10/27/2012 - 3-40
Krasny YarEnisei STM
Slava-CSP Moskva
10/6/2012 - 9-40
10/13/2012 - 10-40
Enisei STM
Enisei STM
3rd place final
Slava-CSP Moskva
10/21/2012 - 15-16
10/27/2012 - 17-24
VVA-Podmoskovie
VVA-Podmoskovie
5th place semifinals5th place final
Imperia Penza
10/7/2012 - 32-13
10/14/2012 - 6-29
Spartak GM Moskva
10/21/2012 - 24-25
10/27/2012 - 22-18
Spartak GM MoskvaSpartak GM Moskva
RK Novokutznetsk
10/7/2012 - 32-34
10/13/2012 - 14-18
Agrouniversitet Kazan
Agrouniversitet Kazan
7th place final
RK Novokutznetsk
10/22/2012 - 20-10
10/28/2012 - 13-18
RK Novokutznetsk
Imperia Penza
9th place final
Fili Moskva
10/13/2012 - 15-14
10/20/2012 - 15-29
Bulava Taganrog
Bulava Taganrog

Matches schedule
28/10/2012 - 7th place final
Imperia Penza - RK Novokutznetsk18-13
27/10/2012 - Final
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar40-3
27/10/2012 - 3rd place final
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava-CSP Moskva24-17
27/10/2012 - 5th place final
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Spartak GM Moskva18-22
22/10/2012 - 7th place final
RK Novokutznetsk - Imperia Penza20-10
21/10/2012 - 3rd place final
Slava-CSP Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie15-16
21/10/2012 - 5th place final
Spartak GM Moskva - Agrouniversitet Kazan24-25
20/10/2012 - Final
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM12-12
20/10/2012 - 9th place final
Bulava Taganrog - Fili Moskva29-15
14/10/2012 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie50-20
14/10/2012 - 5th place semifinals
Spartak GM Moskva - Imperia Penza29-6
13/10/2012 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - Slava-CSP Moskva40-10
13/10/2012 - 5th place semifinals
Agrouniversitet Kazan - RK Novokutznetsk18-14
13/10/2012 - 9th place final
Fili Moskva - Bulava Taganrog15-14
07/10/2012 - 5th place semifinals
Imperia Penza - Spartak GM Moskva32-13
RK Novokutznetsk - Agrouniversitet Kazan32-34
06/10/2012 - Semifinals
Slava-CSP Moskva - Enisei STM9-40
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar17-16
02/10/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk23-19
01/10/2012 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Bulava Taganrog46-22
30/09/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Slava-CSP Moskva34-13
29/09/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk15-24
VVA-Podmoskovie - Spartak GM Moskva25-15
28/09/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Bulava Taganrog61-3
24/09/2012 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM5-40
Slava-CSP Moskva - Fili Moskva18-0
23/09/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Agrouniversitet Kazan14-6
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar9-19
22/09/2012 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Imperia Penza12-6
17/09/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Fili Moskva43-27
16/09/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - VVA-Podmoskovie6-24
Imperia Penza - RK Novokutznetsk28-3
11/09/2012 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - RK Novokutznetsk27-17
Krasny Yar - Agrouniversitet Kazan71-10
Slava-CSP Moskva - Imperia Penza16-14
10/09/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie15-41
07/09/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Agrouniversitet Kazan62-10
05/09/2012 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Slava-CSP Moskva21-17
RK Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar0-36
03/09/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie51-18
Imperia Penza - Spartak GM Moskva14-12
31/08/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Fili Moskva36-6
29/08/2012 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Slava-CSP Moskva12-27
27/08/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Bulava Taganrog28-18
26/08/2012 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Imperia Penza53-7
23/08/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Krasny Yar7-43
Slava-CSP Moskva - Enisei STM3-48
22/08/2012 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - VVA-Podmoskovie16-32
20/08/2012 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Agrouniversitet Kazan23-18
19/08/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Enisei STM11-65
Slava-CSP Moskva - Krasny Yar12-13
13/08/2012 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Fili Moskva44-24
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM11-26
Spartak GM Moskva - Slava-CSP Moskva20-22
12/08/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Bulava Taganrog33-3
11/08/2012 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie22-39
06/08/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Imperia Penza88-0
05/08/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Bulava Taganrog6-9
Krasny Yar - Spartak GM Moskva52-0
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava-CSP Moskva47-8
02/08/2012 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Imperia Penza62-0
RK Novokutznetsk - Agrouniversitet Kazan12-13
01/08/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Spartak GM Moskva43-13
24/07/2012 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Spartak GM Moskva24-0
Slava-CSP Moskva - Agrouniversitet Kazan24-13
21/07/2012 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM10-26
18/07/2012 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Slava-CSP Moskva18-30
16/07/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie10-17
11/07/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Imperia Penza10-11
10/07/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Slava-CSP Moskva6-26
Krasny Yar - RK Novokutznetsk71-9
VVA-Podmoskovie - Bulava Taganrog62-10
09/07/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Enisei STM3-40
05/07/2012 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Enisei STM10-64
03/07/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - RK Novokutznetsk16-16
Bulava Taganrog - Spartak GM Moskva8-15
02/07/2012 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Fili Moskva53-0
Slava-CSP Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie16-43
29/06/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Fili Moskva69-5
26/06/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Imperia Penza27-10
25/06/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - RK Novokutznetsk64-0
Slava-CSP Moskva - Bulava Taganrog30-24
23/06/2012 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie16-3
22/06/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Agrouniversitet Kazan9-7
18/06/2012 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Bulava Taganrog33-20
Krasny Yar - Slava-CSP Moskva37-3
15/06/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava-CSP Moskva36-3
12/06/2012 - Regular season
RK Novokutznetsk - Imperia Penza20-12
10/06/2012 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Krasny Yar6-45
Fili Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva6-3
05/06/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Krasny Yar13-45
04/06/2012 - Regular season
Fili Moskva - Imperia Penza12-7
RK Novokutznetsk - Bulava Taganrog45-7
29/05/2012 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Agrouniversitet Kazan17-7
28/05/2012 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar20-6
RK Novokutznetsk - Fili Moskva71-7
Slava-CSP Moskva - Spartak GM Moskva31-3
24/05/2012 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie22-41
21/05/2012 - Regular season
Spartak GM Moskva - Krasny Yar13-44
18/05/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Enisei STM5-41
Bulava Taganrog - Fili Moskva20-8
16/05/2012 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Krasny Yar11-33
12/05/2012 - Regular season
Agrouniversitet Kazan - Spartak GM Moskva44-8
Bulava Taganrog - Enisei STM16-71
VVA-Podmoskovie - RK Novokutznetsk71-7
09/05/2012 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - RK Novokutznetsk26-9
08/05/2012 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Fili Moskva52-9
04/05/2012 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Agrouniversitet Kazan52-5