- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2015

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Enisei STM4399003506528570Qualified for playoff
2Krasny Yar4098014079431380
3VVA Saracens34970232415916560
4Metallurg Novokutznetsk259504179236-5750
5Slava-CSP Moskva2495041881652340Qualified for 5th place final
6Podmoskovie-Dubl249504160182-2231
7Bulava Taganrog179306163225-6241
8Imperia Penza99207140274-13410
9RK Zelenograd59108103347-24410
10Kuban Krasnodar090090267-26700
Kuban Krasnodar retired after 1 match.
In the remaining matches a 0-30 (0-5) victory were given to its opponents.
Podmoskovie-Dubl did not play the 2nd phase for financial problems.
It was substituted by RK Zelenograd.

Bulava
Taganrog
Enisei
STM
Imperia
Penza
Krasny
Yar
Kuban
Krasnodar
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
Podmoskovie-DublRK
Zelenograd
Slava-CSP
Moskva
VVA
Saracens
Bulava
Taganrog
-7-4113-485-283-2016-2121-34
Enisei
STM
-56-1027-346-15
Imperia
Penza
17-398-31-6-6325-1321-296-41
Krasny
Yar
10-19-30-078-10
Kuban
Krasnodar
0-300-300-30-0-270-300-30
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
24-10-27-618-26
Podmoskovie-Dubl6-3334-170-4830-017-22-
RK
Zelenograd
16-296-6713-5213-25-
Slava-CSP
Moskva
23-3530-05-2134-0-
VVA
Saracens
10-4338-1341-788-627-17-

Second phase
Playoff
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Enisei STM2766001904914130Qualified to final
2Krasny Yar2064021787310531
3VVA Saracens116204150145521Qualified for 3th place final
4Metallurg Novokutznetsk0600651302-25100

Matches
Second phase
27/07/2015Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk55-0
27/07/2015Krasny Yar - VVA Saracens45-3
03/08/2015Enisei STM - Krasny Yar13-3
03/08/2015VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk70-7
09/08/2015VVA Saracens - Enisei STM13-17
10/08/2015Krasny Yar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk26-13
22/08/2015Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM6-54
23/08/2015VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar14-30
31/08/2015Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA Saracens11-35
01/09/2015Krasny Yar - Enisei STM12-16
07/09/2015Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar14-62
08/09/2015Enisei STM - VVA Saracens35-15

5th place final
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Slava-CSP Moskva2966001845013450
2Bulava Taganrog166303130121931
3RK Zelenograd146303108152-4411
4Imperia Penza2600694193-9902

Matches
5th place final
27/07/2015Slava-CSP Moskva - Bulava Taganrog13-3
02/08/2015Bulava Taganrog - Imperia Penza29-10
04/08/2015Slava-CSP Moskva - RK Zelenograd27-6
10/08/2015Imperia Penza - Slava-CSP Moskva7-46
11/08/2015Bulava Taganrog - RK Zelenograd34-29
19/08/2015RK Zelenograd - Imperia Penza23-22
23/08/2015Bulava Taganrog - Slava-CSP Moskva21-30
29/08/2015RK Zelenograd - Slava-CSP Moskva7-31
31/08/2015Imperia Penza - Bulava Taganrog23-31
03/09/2015RK Zelenograd - Bulava Taganrog16-12
07/09/2015Slava-CSP Moskva - Imperia Penza37-6
16/09/2015Imperia Penza - RK Zelenograd26-27

Final
Final
Krasny Yar
9/15/2015 - 18-21
9/23/2015 - 18-13
Krasny Yar
Enisei STM
3rd place final
Metallurg Novokutznetsk
9/12/2015 - 0-38
9/24/2015 - 14-43
VVA Saracens
VVA Saracens

Matches schedule
24/09/2015 - 3rd place final Final
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk43-14
23/09/2015 - Final
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar13-18
16/09/2015 - 5th place final
Imperia Penza - RK Zelenograd26-27
15/09/2015 - Final
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM18-21
12/09/2015 - 3rd place final Final
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA Saracens0-38
08/09/2015 - Second phase
Enisei STM - VVA Saracens35-15
07/09/2015 - Second phase
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar14-62
07/09/2015 - 5th place final
Slava-CSP Moskva - Imperia Penza37-6
03/09/2015 - 5th place final
RK Zelenograd - Bulava Taganrog16-12
01/09/2015 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM12-16
31/08/2015 - Second phase
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA Saracens11-35
31/08/2015 - 5th place final
Imperia Penza - Bulava Taganrog23-31
29/08/2015 - 5th place final
RK Zelenograd - Slava-CSP Moskva7-31
23/08/2015 - Second phase
VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar14-30
23/08/2015 - 5th place final
Bulava Taganrog - Slava-CSP Moskva21-30
22/08/2015 - Second phase
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM6-54
19/08/2015 - 5th place final
RK Zelenograd - Imperia Penza23-22
11/08/2015 - 5th place final
Bulava Taganrog - RK Zelenograd34-29
10/08/2015 - Second phase
Krasny Yar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk26-13
10/08/2015 - 5th place final
Imperia Penza - Slava-CSP Moskva7-46
09/08/2015 - Second phase
VVA Saracens - Enisei STM13-17
04/08/2015 - 5th place final
Slava-CSP Moskva - RK Zelenograd27-6
03/08/2015 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar13-3
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk70-7
02/08/2015 - 5th place final
Bulava Taganrog - Imperia Penza29-10
27/07/2015 - Second phase
Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk55-0
Krasny Yar - VVA Saracens45-3
27/07/2015 - 5th place final
Slava-CSP Moskva - Bulava Taganrog13-3
23/07/2015 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Imperia Penza0-30
VVA Saracens - RK Zelenograd88-6
16/07/2015 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Kuban Krasnodar30-0
09/07/2015 - Regular season
Podmoskovie-Dubl - Kuban Krasnodar30-0
RK Zelenograd - Bulava Taganrog16-29
05/07/2015 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk56-10
Imperia Penza - Bulava Taganrog17-39
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA Saracens0-30
04/07/2015 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - RK Zelenograd34-0
30/06/2015 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Podmoskovie-Dubl3-20
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava-CSP Moskva18-26
25/06/2015 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM10-19
24/06/2015 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - VVA Saracens6-41
Kuban Krasnodar - RK Zelenograd0-30
22/06/2015 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Slava-CSP Moskva16-21
19/06/2015 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - RK Zelenograd27-6
18/06/2015 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA Saracens46-15
Krasny Yar - Kuban Krasnodar30-0
14/06/2015 - Regular season
Podmoskovie-Dubl - Imperia Penza34-17
11/06/2015 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk78-10
10/06/2015 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Bulava Taganrog0-30
VVA Saracens - Podmoskovie-Dubl41-7
09/06/2015 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Slava-CSP Moskva21-29
07/06/2015 - Regular season
RK Zelenograd - Enisei STM6-67
05/06/2015 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - VVA Saracens21-34
Slava-CSP Moskva - Krasny Yar23-35
04/06/2015 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Enisei STM8-31
29/05/2015 - Regular season
Podmoskovie-Dubl - Enisei STM6-33
28/05/2015 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Krasny Yar13-48
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Imperia Penza24-10
27/05/2015 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM0-30
26/05/2015 - Regular season
RK Zelenograd - Podmoskovie-Dubl13-25
24/05/2015 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Enisei STM7-41
VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar10-43
21/05/2015 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk0-27
Slava-CSP Moskva - Podmoskovie-Dubl5-21
20/05/2015 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - RK Zelenograd25-13
17/05/2015 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Metallurg Novokutznetsk5-28
VVA Saracens - Slava-CSP Moskva27-17
14/05/2015 - Regular season
Imperia Penza - Krasny Yar6-63
13/05/2015 - Regular season
Podmoskovie-Dubl - Metallurg Novokutznetsk17-22
11/05/2015 - Regular season
RK Zelenograd - Krasny Yar13-52
09/05/2015 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava-CSP Moskva27-3
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk38-13
07/05/2015 - Regular season
Podmoskovie-Dubl - Krasny Yar0-48