- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League
Premier League B

Premier League 2016

Overview
All the teams qualified for the quarter finals where the 2 best teams from Premier League B were added.

Final results
Winner:Enisei STM

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Enisei STM45109014299533481
2Krasny Yar361080222211810440
3VVA Saracens32107031891424731
4Kuban Krasnodar1610307168240-7213
5Slava-CSP Moskva1210208133328-19504
6Metallurg Novokutznetsk710109109327-21812

Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
Kuban
Krasnodar
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
Slava-CSP
Moskva
VVA
Saracens
Enisei
STM
-12-1335-957-692-320-15
Krasny
Yar
17-39-26-1640-031-328-13
Kuban
Krasnodar
16-429-13-41-2024-2316-18
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
6-376-4214-20-29-229-31
Slava-CSP
Moskva
7-578-1219-1720-16-5-20
VVA
Saracens
3-3812-030-017-330-23-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
VVA Saracens
9/9/2016 - 40-5VVA Saracens
9/14/2016 - 23-14
9/19/2016 - 0-25
Metallurg NovokutznetskKrasny Yar
Imperia Penza9/25/2016 - 24-17
10/1/2016 - 9-22
9/8/2016 - 10-81
Krasny Yar
Krasny YarEnisei STM
Kuban Krasnodar
9/9/2016 - 32-16Kuban Krasnodar
9/13/2016 - 25-62
9/18/2016 - 3-34
Slava-CSP Moskva
Bulava TaganrogEnisei STM
9/8/2016 - 6-80
Enisei STM
Enisei STM
3rd place final
Kuban Krasnodar
9/25/2016 - 28-43
10/1/2016 - 19-23
VVA Saracens
VVA Saracens

5th place
SemifinalsFinal
Bulava Taganrog
9/17/2016 - 21-38Slava-CSP Moskva
9/25/2016 - Walk Over
Slava-CSP MoskvaSlava-CSP Moskva
Imperia Penza
9/13/2016 - 12-40
Metallurg Novokutznetsk
Metallurg Novokutznetsk
7th place final
Imperia Penza
9/25/2016 - Walk OverImperia Penza
Bulava Taganrog

Matches schedule
01/10/2016 - Final
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar22-9
01/10/2016 - 3rd place final
VVA Saracens - Kuban Krasnodar23-19
25/09/2016 - Final
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM24-17
25/09/2016 - 3rd place final
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA Saracens28-43
25/09/2016 - Final 5th place
Slava-CSP Moskva - Metallurg NovokutznetskWalk Over
25/09/2016 - 7th place final 5th place
Imperia Penza - Bulava TaganrogWalk Over
19/09/2016 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - VVA Saracens25-0
18/09/2016 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - Kuban Krasnodar34-3
17/09/2016 - Semifinals 5th place
Bulava Taganrog - Slava-CSP Moskva21-38
14/09/2016 - Semifinals
VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar23-14
13/09/2016 - Semifinals
Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM25-62
13/09/2016 - Semifinals 5th place
Imperia Penza - Metallurg Novokutznetsk12-40
09/09/2016 - Quarter finals
Kuban Krasnodar - Slava-CSP Moskva32-16
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk40-5
08/09/2016 - Quarter finals
Bulava Taganrog - Enisei STM6-80
Imperia Penza - Krasny Yar10-81
05/09/2016 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Kuban Krasnodar19-17
04/09/2016 - Regular season
VVA Saracens - Enisei STM3-38
28/08/2016 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Kuban Krasnodar26-16
VVA Saracens - Slava-CSP Moskva30-23
23/08/2016 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - VVA Saracens28-13
22/08/2016 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Kuban Krasnodar35-9
18/08/2016 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar12-13
17/08/2016 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Kuban Krasnodar14-20
Slava-CSP Moskva - VVA Saracens5-20
10/08/2016 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk20-16
06/08/2016 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Krasny Yar9-13
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk17-3
04/08/2016 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava-CSP Moskva92-3
01/08/2016 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Slava-CSP Moskva31-3
31/07/2016 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA Saracens16-18
29/07/2016 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM6-37
24/07/2016 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA Saracens20-15
Kuban Krasnodar - Slava-CSP Moskva24-23
21/07/2016 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk40-0
03/07/2016 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk41-20
02/07/2016 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk57-6
VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar12-0
27/05/2016 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM17-39
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava-CSP Moskva29-22
20/05/2016 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM16-42
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar6-42
16/05/2016 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Enisei STM7-57
15/05/2016 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA Saracens9-31
10/05/2016 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Krasny Yar8-12
09/05/2016 - Regular season
VVA Saracens - Kuban Krasnodar30-0