- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Japan - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top League
Top Challenge League
West Regional Top League
East Regional Top League
Kyushu Regional Top League

Top Challenge League 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
19/01/2020Kurita Water - Kintetsu Liners0-74
19/01/2020Kyuden Voltex - Mazda Blue Zoomers8-21
19/01/2020Shimizu Blue Sharks - Kamaishi Sea Waves36-38
19/01/2020Toyota Shokki Shuttles - Coca-Cola West Red Sparks12-21

Teams variations

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Kintetsu Liners347700395107288521660
2Toyota Shokki Shuttles257502257136121301850
3Coca-Cola West Red Sparks24751121213181262020
4Kamaishi Sea Waves157313142232-90193501
5Kurita Water137304123190-67162701
6Mazda Blue Zoomers107205133229-96202411
7Kyuden Voltex8720597222-125142100
8Shimizu Blue Sharks37007142254-112173303
Last results
Regular season
19/01/2020Kurita Water - Kintetsu Liners0-74
19/01/2020Kyuden Voltex - Mazda Blue Zoomers8-21
19/01/2020Shimizu Blue Sharks - Kamaishi Sea Waves36-38
19/01/2020Toyota Shokki Shuttles - Coca-Cola West Red Sparks12-21

Coca-Cola
West
Red
Sparks
Kamaishi
Sea
Waves
Kintetsu
Liners
Kurita
Water
Kyuden
Voltex
Mazda
Blue
Zoomers
Shimizu
Blue
Sharks
Toyota
Shokki
Shuttles
Coca-Cola
West
Red
Sparks
-26-4326-1424-12
Kamaishi
Sea
Waves
24-24-19-2618-45
Kintetsu
Liners
76-12-47-1564-2933-22
Kurita
Water
8-110-74-20-5
Kyuden
Voltex
-8-2123-208-71
Mazda
Blue
Zoomers
19-4717-203-5825-34-
Shimizu
Blue
Sharks
7-4436-3813-2817-31-
Toyota
Shokki
Shuttles
12-2136-1945-1726-20-

Matches schedule
19/01/2020 - Regular season
Kurita Water - Kintetsu Liners0-74
Kyuden Voltex - Mazda Blue Zoomers8-21
Shimizu Blue Sharks - Kamaishi Sea Waves36-38
Toyota Shokki Shuttles - Coca-Cola West Red Sparks12-21
12/01/2020 - Regular season
Coca-Cola West Red Sparks - Kyuden Voltex24-12
11/01/2020 - Regular season
Kintetsu Liners - Kamaishi Sea Waves76-12
Mazda Blue Zoomers - Kurita Water25-34
Toyota Shokki Shuttles - Shimizu Blue Sharks26-20
21/12/2019 - Regular season
Coca-Cola West Red Sparks - Kintetsu Liners26-43
Kyuden Voltex - Shimizu Blue Sharks23-20
Mazda Blue Zoomers - Kamaishi Sea Waves17-20
Toyota Shokki Shuttles - Kurita Water36-19
15/12/2019 - Regular season
Kintetsu Liners - Kyuden Voltex47-15
14/12/2019 - Regular season
Kamaishi Sea Waves - Toyota Shokki Shuttles18-45
Mazda Blue Zoomers - Coca-Cola West Red Sparks19-47
Shimizu Blue Sharks - Kurita Water13-28
08/12/2019 - Regular season
Kyuden Voltex - Toyota Shokki Shuttles8-71
Mazda Blue Zoomers - Kintetsu Liners3-58
07/12/2019 - Regular season
Kurita Water - Kamaishi Sea Waves8-11
Shimizu Blue Sharks - Coca-Cola West Red Sparks7-44
24/11/2019 - Regular season
Kintetsu Liners - Toyota Shokki Shuttles33-22
23/11/2019 - Regular season
Coca-Cola West Red Sparks - Kurita Water26-14
Kamaishi Sea Waves - Kyuden Voltex19-26
Shimizu Blue Sharks - Mazda Blue Zoomers17-31
17/11/2019 - Regular season
Kintetsu Liners - Shimizu Blue Sharks64-29
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Kamaishi Sea Waves - Coca-Cola West Red Sparks24-24
Kurita Water - Kyuden Voltex20-5
15/11/2019 - Regular season
Toyota Shokki Shuttles - Mazda Blue Zoomers45-17