- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
United States - DI Championship - Mid Atlantic Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Atlantic North
Midwest Rugby Premiership
Mid Atlantic

DI Championship - Mid Atlantic 2019/20

Overview

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies5110045271810Qualifying to semifinals
2Schuylkill River Exiles511002725210
3Rocky Gorge110012527-201
4Pittsburgh Harlequins120025083-3310
Next fixtures
Group phase
21/09/2019Rocky Gorge - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
21/09/2019Schuylkill River Exiles - Pittsburgh Harlequins

Matches
Group phase
14/09/2019Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies - Pittsburgh Harlequins45-27
14/09/2019Schuylkill River Exiles - Rocky Gorge27-25
21/09/2019Rocky Gorge - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
21/09/2019Schuylkill River Exiles - Pittsburgh Harlequins
28/09/2019Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies - Schuylkill River Exiles
28/09/2019Pittsburgh Harlequins - Rocky Gorge
12/10/2019Pittsburgh Harlequins - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
02/11/2019Rocky Gorge - Schuylkill River Exiles
04/04/2020Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies - Rocky Gorge
04/04/2020Pittsburgh Harlequins - Schuylkill River Exiles
18/04/2020Rocky Gorge - Pittsburgh Harlequins
18/04/2020Schuylkill River Exiles - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
07/09/2019Pittsburgh Harlequins - Washington Irish23-38
05/10/2019Pittsburgh Harlequins - Norfolk Blues
05/10/2019Rocky Gorge - NOVA
05/10/2019Potomac Exiles - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
12/10/2019Washington Irish - Schuylkill River Exiles
19/10/2019Rocky Gorge - Potomac Exiles
19/10/2019NOVA - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
26/10/2019Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies - Norfolk Blues
26/10/2019Schuylkill River Exiles - Potomac Exiles
26/10/2019NOVA - Pittsburgh Harlequins
09/11/2019Norfolk Blues - Schuylkill River Exiles
09/11/2019Washington Irish - Rocky Gorge
28/03/2020Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies - Washington Irish
28/03/2020Schuylkill River Exiles - NOVA
28/03/2020Norfolk Blues - Rocky Gorge
28/03/2020Potomac Exiles - Pittsburgh Harlequins

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Potomac Exiles5110033221110Qualifying to semifinals
2Norfolk Blues511003428610
3Washington Irish521016056410
4NOVA110012834-601
Next fixtures
Group phase
21/09/2019NOVA - Washington Irish
21/09/2019Potomac Exiles - Norfolk Blues

Matches
Group phase
14/09/2019Norfolk Blues - NOVA34-28
14/09/2019Washington Irish - Potomac Exiles22-33
21/09/2019NOVA - Washington Irish
21/09/2019Potomac Exiles - Norfolk Blues
28/09/2019Potomac Exiles - NOVA
12/10/2019Norfolk Blues - Potomac Exiles
02/11/2019NOVA - Norfolk Blues
02/11/2019Potomac Exiles - Washington Irish
21/03/2020Norfolk Blues - Washington Irish
04/04/2020Washington Irish - NOVA
18/04/2020NOVA - Potomac Exiles
18/04/2020Washington Irish - Norfolk Blues
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
07/09/2019Pittsburgh Harlequins - Washington Irish23-38
05/10/2019Potomac Exiles - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
05/10/2019Pittsburgh Harlequins - Norfolk Blues
05/10/2019Rocky Gorge - NOVA
12/10/2019Washington Irish - Schuylkill River Exiles
19/10/2019NOVA - Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies
19/10/2019Rocky Gorge - Potomac Exiles
26/10/2019NOVA - Pittsburgh Harlequins
26/10/2019Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies - Norfolk Blues
26/10/2019Schuylkill River Exiles - Potomac Exiles
09/11/2019Norfolk Blues - Schuylkill River Exiles
09/11/2019Washington Irish - Rocky Gorge
28/03/2020Norfolk Blues - Rocky Gorge
28/03/2020Potomac Exiles - Pittsburgh Harlequins
28/03/2020Baltimore-Chesapeake Brumbies - Washington Irish
28/03/2020Schuylkill River Exiles - NOVA