- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
South Africa - SuperSport Rugby Challenge Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
SuperSport Rugby Challenge

SuperSport Rugby Challenge 2020

Overview
Next fixtures
First phase
02/05/2020Blue Bulls XV - Pumas
02/05/2020EP Elephants - Boland Cavaliers
02/05/2020Golden Lions XV - Welwitschias
02/05/2020Leopards - Griffons
02/05/2020Sharks XV - Free State XV
02/05/2020Valke - Griquas
02/05/2020Western Province - SWD Eagles
02/05/2020Zimbabwe Academy - Border Bulldogs

First phase
Northern Section
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Blue Bulls XV00000Qualifying to semifinals
2Golden Lions XV00000
3Griffons00000
4Griquas00000
5Leopards00000
6Pumas00000
7Valke00000
8Welwitschias00000
Next fixtures
First phase
02/05/2020Blue Bulls XV - Pumas
02/05/2020Golden Lions XV - Welwitschias
02/05/2020Leopards - Griffons
02/05/2020Valke - Griquas

Matches
First phase
25/04/2020Golden Lions XV - LeopardsPostponed
25/04/2020Griquas - GriffonsPostponed
25/04/2020Pumas - ValkePostponed
25/04/2020Welwitschias - Blue Bulls XVPostponed
02/05/2020Blue Bulls XV - Pumas
02/05/2020Golden Lions XV - Welwitschias
02/05/2020Leopards - Griffons
02/05/2020Valke - Griquas
09/05/2020Griffons - Blue Bulls XV
09/05/2020Griquas - Welwitschias
09/05/2020Leopards - Pumas
09/05/2020Valke - Golden Lions XV
16/05/2020Blue Bulls XV - Griquas
16/05/2020Pumas - Golden Lions XV
16/05/2020Valke - Leopards
16/05/2020Welwitschias - Griffons
23/05/2020Golden Lions XV - Blue Bulls XV
23/05/2020Griffons - Valke
23/05/2020Griquas - Pumas
23/05/2020Leopards - Welwitschias
30/05/2020Blue Bulls XV - Valke
30/05/2020Griffons - Golden Lions XV
30/05/2020Griquas - Leopards
30/05/2020Welwitschias - Pumas
06/06/2020Golden Lions XV - Griquas
06/06/2020Leopards - Blue Bulls XV
06/06/2020Pumas - Griffons
06/06/2020Valke - Welwitschias

Southern Section
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Boland Cavaliers00000Qualifying to semifinals
2Border Bulldogs00000
3EP Elephants00000
4Free State XV00000
5Sharks XV00000
6SWD Eagles00000
7Western Province00000
8Zimbabwe Academy00000
Next fixtures
First phase
02/05/2020EP Elephants - Boland Cavaliers
02/05/2020Sharks XV - Free State XV
02/05/2020Western Province - SWD Eagles
02/05/2020Zimbabwe Academy - Border Bulldogs

Matches
First phase
25/04/2020Free State XV - Boland CavaliersPostponed
25/04/2020Sharks XV - Zimbabwe AcademyPostponed
25/04/2020SWD Eagles - EP ElephantsPostponed
25/04/2020Western Province - Border BulldogsPostponed
02/05/2020EP Elephants - Boland Cavaliers
02/05/2020Sharks XV - Free State XV
02/05/2020Western Province - SWD Eagles
02/05/2020Zimbabwe Academy - Border Bulldogs
09/05/2020Border Bulldogs - Boland Cavaliers
09/05/2020Free State XV - EP Elephants
09/05/2020Western Province - Sharks XV
09/05/2020Zimbabwe Academy - SWD Eagles
16/05/2020Boland Cavaliers - Sharks XV
16/05/2020EP Elephants - Border Bulldogs
16/05/2020SWD Eagles - Free State XV
16/05/2020Zimbabwe Academy - Western Province
23/05/2020Boland Cavaliers - SWD Eagles
23/05/2020Border Bulldogs - Sharks XV
23/05/2020EP Elephants - Western Province
23/05/2020Free State XV - Zimbabwe Academy
30/05/2020Border Bulldogs - SWD Eagles
30/05/2020Sharks XV - EP Elephants
30/05/2020Western Province - Free State XV
30/05/2020Zimbabwe Academy - Boland Cavaliers
06/06/2020Boland Cavaliers - Western Province
06/06/2020Border Bulldogs - Free State XV
06/06/2020EP Elephants - Zimbabwe Academy
06/06/2020SWD Eagles - Sharks XV