- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
01/12/2019Aparejadores Burgos - F.C. Barcelona
01/12/2019Club Alcobendas - CR Santander
01/12/2019Hernani - El Salvador R.C.
01/12/2019Independiente Santander - Cisneros Madrid
01/12/2019Santboiana - Ciencias Sevilla
01/12/2019Valladolid RAC - Ordizia

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Honor B 2019/20:Bizkaia Gernika - La Vila
Promoted from Division de Honor B 2018/19:Ciencias Sevilla - CR Santander

Fixtures
01/12/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - F.C. Barcelona
Club Alcobendas - CR Santander
Hernani - El Salvador R.C.
Independiente Santander - Cisneros Madrid
Santboiana - Ciencias Sevilla
Valladolid RAC - Ordizia
08/12/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Aparejadores Burgos
Cisneros Madrid - Santboiana
CR Santander - Hernani
F.C. Barcelona - Club Alcobendas
Ordizia - Independiente Santander
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.
15/12/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Cisneros Madrid
Club Alcobendas - Ciencias Sevilla
El Salvador R.C. - CR Santander
Hernani - F.C. Barcelona
Independiente Santander - Valladolid RAC
Santboiana - Ordizia
12/01/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Ordizia
Club Alcobendas - Cisneros Madrid
CR Santander - Valladolid RAC
El Salvador R.C. - F.C. Barcelona
Hernani - Ciencias Sevilla
Santboiana - Independiente Santander
19/01/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - El Salvador R.C.
Cisneros Madrid - Hernani
F.C. Barcelona - CR Santander
Independiente Santander - Aparejadores Burgos
Ordizia - Club Alcobendas
Valladolid RAC - Santboiana
26/01/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Santboiana
Club Alcobendas - Independiente Santander
CR Santander - Ciencias Sevilla
El Salvador R.C. - Cisneros Madrid
F.C. Barcelona - Valladolid RAC
Hernani - Ordizia
16/02/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - F.C. Barcelona
Cisneros Madrid - CR Santander
Hernani - Independiente Santander
Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.
Santboiana - Club Alcobendas
Valladolid RAC - Aparejadores Burgos
23/02/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Valladolid RAC
Club Alcobendas - Aparejadores Burgos
CR Santander - Ordizia
El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander
F.C. Barcelona - Cisneros Madrid
Hernani - Santboiana
01/03/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Hernani
Cisneros Madrid - Ciencias Sevilla
Independiente Santander - CR Santander
Ordizia - F.C. Barcelona
Santboiana - El Salvador R.C.
Valladolid RAC - Club Alcobendas
22/03/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Ordizia
Cisneros Madrid - Valladolid RAC
CR Santander - Santboiana
El Salvador R.C. - Aparejadores Burgos
F.C. Barcelona - Independiente Santander
Hernani - Club Alcobendas
29/03/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - CR Santander
Club Alcobendas - El Salvador R.C.
Independiente Santander - Ciencias Sevilla
Ordizia - Cisneros Madrid
Santboiana - F.C. Barcelona
Valladolid RAC - Hernani
05/04/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Santboiana
Cisneros Madrid - Independiente Santander
CR Santander - Club Alcobendas
El Salvador R.C. - Hernani
F.C. Barcelona - Aparejadores Burgos
Ordizia - Valladolid RAC
19/04/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Ciencias Sevilla
Club Alcobendas - F.C. Barcelona
El Salvador R.C. - Valladolid RAC
Hernani - CR Santander
Independiente Santander - Ordizia
Santboiana - Cisneros Madrid
10/05/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Club Alcobendas
Cisneros Madrid - Aparejadores Burgos
CR Santander - El Salvador R.C.
F.C. Barcelona - Hernani
Ordizia - Santboiana
Valladolid RAC - Independiente Santander

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Valladolid RAC348701281137144381451Qualifying to semifinals
2El Salvador R.C.29860226017585352032
3Club Alcobendas28860224819553302122Qualifying for quarter finals
4Ordizia288512306147159362042
5Santboiana23851224021723322710
6F.C. Barcelona22842220619214272511
7Ciencias Sevilla198404182230-48252730
8Independiente Santander198404189190-1222303
9CR Santander118116159185-26162314
10Cisneros Madrid98206123215-92112601
11Aparejadores Burgos78116154242-88213101Qualifying for playout
12Hernani38008127350-223165203Relegation
Next fixtures
Regular season
01/12/2019Aparejadores Burgos - F.C. Barcelona
01/12/2019Club Alcobendas - CR Santander
01/12/2019Hernani - El Salvador R.C.
01/12/2019Independiente Santander - Cisneros Madrid
01/12/2019Santboiana - Ciencias Sevilla
01/12/2019Valladolid RAC - Ordizia

Aparejadores
Burgos
Ciencias
Sevilla
Cisneros
Madrid
Club
Alcobendas
CR
Santander
El
Salvador
R.C.
F.C.
Barcelona
HernaniIndependiente
Santander
OrdiziaSantboianaValladolid
RAC
Aparejadores
Burgos
-19/04/202015/12/201918-2429/03/202019-2801/12/201901/03/202017-2812/01/202026/01/202017-31
Ciencias
Sevilla
08/12/2019-28-1510/05/202020-1919/01/202016/02/202062-1742-2322/03/202005/04/202023/02/2020
Cisneros
Madrid
10/05/202001/03/2020-18-1716/02/202021-3321-2419/01/202005/04/20207-2408/12/201922/03/2020
Club
Alcobendas
23/02/202015/12/201912/01/2020-01/12/201929/03/202019/04/202036-2526/01/202034-2846-2231-33
CR
Santander
20-2026/01/202033-005/04/2020-10/05/202028-3308/12/201920-3023/02/202022/03/202012/01/2020
El
Salvador
R.C.
22/03/202038-526/01/202031-3315/12/2019-12/01/202005/04/202023/02/202036-3544-1119/04/2020
F.C.
Barcelona
05/04/202029-023/02/202008/12/201919/01/202029-27-10/05/202022/03/202025-2532-3226/01/2020
Hernani24-3012/01/202020-2122/03/202019/04/202001/12/201915/12/2019-16/02/202026/01/202023/02/20200-52
Independiente
Santander
19/01/202029/03/202001/12/201920-2701/03/202022-2319-1421-20-19/04/202026-2715/12/2019
Ordizia44-748-1929/03/202019/01/202036-516/02/202001/03/202066-1408/12/2019-10/05/202005/04/2020
Santboiana43-2601/12/201919/04/202016/02/202020-1401/03/202029/03/202062-712/01/202015/12/2019-23-22
Valladolid
RAC
16/02/202041-636-2001/03/202026-2008/12/201940-2029/03/202010/05/202001/12/201919/01/2020-

Matches schedule
10/11/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Independiente Santander42-23
CR Santander - Aparejadores Burgos20-20
El Salvador R.C. - Club Alcobendas31-33
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Ordizia7-24
F.C. Barcelona - Santboiana32-32
Hernani - Valladolid RAC0-52
03/11/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - El Salvador R.C.19-28
Club Alcobendas - Hernani36-25
Independiente Santander - F.C. Barcelona19-14
Ordizia - Ciencias Sevilla48-19
Santboiana - CR Santander20-14
Valladolid RAC - Cisneros Madrid36-20
27/10/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Cisneros Madrid28-15
Club Alcobendas - Valladolid RAC31-33
CR Santander - Independiente Santander20-30
El Salvador R.C. - Santboiana44-11
F.C. Barcelona - Ordizia25-25
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Hernani - Aparejadores Burgos24-30
20/10/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - F.C. Barcelona21-24
Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.22-23
Ordizia - CR Santander36-5
Santboiana - Hernani62-7
Valladolid RAC - Ciencias Sevilla41-6
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Club Alcobendas18-24
06/10/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Valladolid RAC17-31
Club Alcobendas - Santboiana46-22
CR Santander - Cisneros Madrid33-0
El Salvador R.C. - Ordizia36-35
F.C. Barcelona - Ciencias Sevilla29-0
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Independiente Santander - Hernani21-20
29/09/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - CR Santander20-19
Independiente Santander - Club Alcobendas20-27
Ordizia - Hernani66-14
Santboiana - Aparejadores Burgos43-26
Valladolid RAC - F.C. Barcelona40-20
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - El Salvador R.C.21-33
22/09/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Independiente Santander17-28
Club Alcobendas - Ordizia34-28
CR Santander - F.C. Barcelona28-33
El Salvador R.C. - Ciencias Sevilla38-5
Santboiana - Valladolid RAC23-22
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Hernani - Cisneros Madrid20-21
15/09/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Hernani62-17
F.C. Barcelona - El Salvador R.C.29-27
Independiente Santander - Santboiana26-27
Ordizia - Aparejadores Burgos44-7
Valladolid RAC - CR Santander26-20
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Club Alcobendas18-17