- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor 2013/14

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Honor B 2013/14:La Vila
Promoted from Division de Honor B 2012/13:Independiente Santander

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Valladolid RAC85221705591429162152Qualified to semifinals
2El Salvador R.C.78221606625403222113
3Cisneros Madrid78221606629476153122Qualified to quarter finals
4Independiente Santander57221309593512811067
5Atletico Madrid R.C.61221101157153635107
6Ordizia602212010519522-375
7Getxo R.T.5422110114904296157
8Santboiana532210012477566-8985
9Bizkaia Gernika50229013529546-17104
10Hernani41228014463643-18054
11C.D.U. Vigo37227015502686-18454Qualified for playout
12Ciencias Sevilla22222020408649-241410Relegated
Cisneros Madrid was given a 7-0 (5-0) victory against Getxo RT
for not playing the match. Getxo RT had a 2 points deduction.

Atletico
Madrid
R.C.
Bizkaia
Gernika
C.D.U.
Vigo
Ciencias
Sevilla
Cisneros
Madrid
El
Salvador
R.C.
Getxo
R.T.
HernaniIndependiente
Santander
OrdiziaSantboianaValladolid
RAC
Atletico
Madrid
R.C.
-34-4126-1330-2317-1329-1326-3331-3029-3128-2362-2012-35
Bizkaia
Gernika
27-38-52-2634-716-3221-713-1417-2021-3632-1740-012-13
C.D.U.
Vigo
21-1819-32-33-2625-3119-2526-2541-263-516-2616-3328-27
Ciencias
Sevilla
15-175-1736-40-22-2322-4822-3118-2218-4218-2421-1521-25
Cisneros
Madrid
31-1860-1046-2220-14-21-207-055-1422-1718-4627-1232-42
El
Salvador
R.C.
30-1243-2934-3059-1632-21-23-1653-1536-1945-2529-524-3
Getxo
R.T.
22-1717-2034-1822-2023-2525-14-31-1335-627-3524-817-20
Hernani13-3733-2226-3136-1317-2025-2212-29-22-2124-1729-2322-24
Independiente
Santander
14-2539-2049-1450-2829-3621-1436-2524-3-30-2030-3124-21
Ordizia29-1913-741-2120-719-4015-1619-1842-2424-18-23-3021-27
Santboiana25-1938-2233-1613-1734-3014-2624-1934-1529-3213-17-33-20
Valladolid
RAC
34-2735-2435-2428-1927-190-1225-338-2236-2044-332-10-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Valladolid RAC
5/24/2014 - 29-24
Valladolid RAC
Independiente Santander6/1/2014 - 26-15
5/18/2014 - 20-18
Independiente Santander
Atletico Madrid R.C.Valladolid RAC
El Salvador R.C.
5/25/2014 - 22-9
Cisneros MadridEl Salvador R.C.
5/17/2014 - 29-27
Cisneros Madrid
Ordizia

Playout
Playout
Sant Cugat
6/1/2014 - 29-10
6/8/2014 - 11-38
C.D.U. Vigo
C.D.U. Vigo