- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor 2016/17

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Honor B 2016/17:CRC Pozuelo
Promoted from Division de Honor B 2015/16:Ciencias Sevilla

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1El Salvador R.C.9322190379640139511246152Qualified to semifinals
2Valladolid RAC9322190387833754112342161
3Club Alcobendas772216067414532889855112Qualified to quarter finals
4Santboiana762215077434652789861133
5Cisneros Madrid66221309613528859072131
6Independiente Santander582212010563694-131679491
7Ordizia512210012491493-2566083
8Bizkaia Gernika49229013479538-59636894
9Hernani35227015351608-257468534
10F.C. Barcelona29225017459739-2806110254
11Getxo R.T.27224117432790-3585611063Qualified for playout
12Ciencias Sevilla20222119368868-5005112655Relegated

Bizkaia
Gernika
Ciencias
Sevilla
Cisneros
Madrid
Club
Alcobendas
El
Salvador
R.C.
F.C.
Barcelona
Getxo
R.T.
HernaniIndependiente
Santander
OrdiziaSantboianaValladolid
RAC
Bizkaia
Gernika
-27-137-1127-714-3740-2837-1814-1127-3324-624-3513-17
Ciencias
Sevilla
42-33-24-2622-2922-3127-1825-2512-1733-4014-2915-527-89
Cisneros
Madrid
45-2466-3-22-3223-1734-2747-1950-1929-1522-1715-2212-33
Club
Alcobendas
28-2082-027-11-25-2952-2463-2638-546-1034-1831-1728-17
El
Salvador
R.C.
11-655-747-3132-31-44-1969-050-854-3136-1822-1323-15
F.C.
Barcelona
13-2033-2041-2617-6110-36-31-2730-1830-3417-2433-565-28
Getxo
R.T.
23-4010-515-3111-2839-2417-24-26-2226-3318-3921-2024-45
Hernani39-2633-1010-2926-07-4815-723-13-18-2223-817-347-41
Independiente
Santander
22-2344-1835-2719-5517-4723-1429-2119-15-28-1019-1714-59
Ordizia32-639-1326-2915-2310-3351-1425-1019-338-24-36-206-13
Santboiana33-2033-2237-2238-732-2731-1062-857-1058-3234-7-28-31
Valladolid
RAC
34-757-1431-547-1423-2455-1468-3555-529-2055-1836-14-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Valladolid RAC
5/20/2017 - 19-6
Valladolid RAC
Club Alcobendas5/27/2017 - 15-6
5/14/2017 - 47-24
Club Alcobendas
Independiente SantanderValladolid RAC
El Salvador R.C.
5/21/2017 - 32-16
SantboianaEl Salvador R.C.
5/14/2017 - 39-15
Santboiana
Cisneros Madrid

Playout
Playout
Aparejadores Burgos
6/3/2017 - 19-47
6/11/2017 - 0-85
Getxo R.T.
Getxo R.T.

Matches schedule
11/06/2017 - Playout
Getxo R.T. - Aparejadores Burgos85-0
03/06/2017 - Playout
Aparejadores Burgos - Getxo R.T.19-47
27/05/2017 - Final
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.15-6
21/05/2017 - Semifinals
El Salvador R.C. - Santboiana32-16
20/05/2017 - Semifinals
Valladolid RAC - Club Alcobendas19-6
14/05/2017 - Quarter finals
Club Alcobendas - Independiente Santander47-24
Santboiana - Cisneros Madrid39-15
30/04/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Club Alcobendas27-7
23/04/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - F.C. Barcelona40-28
Cisneros Madrid - Valladolid RAC12-33
El Salvador R.C. - Club Alcobendas32-31
Hernani - Ciencias Sevilla33-10
Independiente Santander - Ordizia28-10
Santboiana - Getxo R.T.62-8
16/04/2017 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Santboiana31-17
09/04/2017 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Independiente Santander33-40
Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.10-33
08/04/2017 - Regular season
F.C. Barcelona - Cisneros Madrid41-26
Getxo R.T. - Bizkaia Gernika23-40
Valladolid RAC - Hernani55-5
02/04/2017 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Valladolid RAC7-89
El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander54-31
Hernani - F.C. Barcelona15-7
Santboiana - Ordizia34-7
01/04/2017 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Getxo R.T.47-19
26/03/2017 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Santboiana22-13
F.C. Barcelona - Ciencias Sevilla33-20
Getxo R.T. - Hernani26-22
Independiente Santander - Valladolid RAC14-59
25/03/2017 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Club Alcobendas22-32
Ordizia - Bizkaia Gernika32-6
19/03/2017 - Regular season
Hernani - Bizkaia Gernika39-26
12/03/2017 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Getxo R.T.25-25
Hernani - Club Alcobendas26-0
Santboiana - Independiente Santander58-32
Valladolid RAC - F.C. Barcelona55-14
11/03/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - El Salvador R.C.14-37
Cisneros Madrid - Ordizia22-17
04/03/2017 - Regular season
Getxo R.T. - El Salvador R.C.39-24
26/02/2017 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Cisneros Madrid47-31
Independiente Santander - F.C. Barcelona23-14
Santboiana - Bizkaia Gernika33-20
25/02/2017 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Ciencias Sevilla82-0
Getxo R.T. - Valladolid RAC24-45
Ordizia - Hernani19-3
19/02/2017 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Ordizia14-29
Cisneros Madrid - Santboiana15-22
F.C. Barcelona - Getxo R.T.31-27
Valladolid RAC - Club Alcobendas47-14
18/02/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Independiente Santander27-33
Hernani - El Salvador R.C.7-48
11/02/2017 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - El Salvador R.C.25-29
29/01/2017 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Ciencias Sevilla55-7
Independiente Santander - Getxo R.T.29-21
Ordizia - Valladolid RAC6-13
Santboiana - Hernani57-10
28/01/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Cisneros Madrid7-11
Club Alcobendas - F.C. Barcelona52-24
22/01/2017 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Santboiana15-52
Cisneros Madrid - Independiente Santander29-15
F.C. Barcelona - Ordizia17-24
Getxo R.T. - Club Alcobendas11-28
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.23-24
08/01/2017 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - F.C. Barcelona44-19
Independiente Santander - Club Alcobendas19-55
Ordizia - Getxo R.T.25-10
Santboiana - Valladolid RAC28-31
07/01/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Ciencias Sevilla27-13
Cisneros Madrid - Hernani50-19
18/12/2016 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Ordizia34-18
17/12/2016 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Cisneros Madrid24-26
F.C. Barcelona - Santboiana33-56
Hernani - Independiente Santander18-22
Valladolid RAC - Bizkaia Gernika34-7
11/12/2016 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Hernani12-17
F.C. Barcelona - Bizkaia Gernika13-20
Getxo R.T. - Santboiana21-20
Ordizia - Independiente Santander38-24
Valladolid RAC - Cisneros Madrid31-5
04/12/2016 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Ordizia36-18
Independiente Santander - Ciencias Sevilla44-18
Santboiana - Club Alcobendas38-7
03/12/2016 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Getxo R.T.37-18
Cisneros Madrid - F.C. Barcelona34-27
Hernani - Valladolid RAC7-41
27/11/2016 - Regular season
F.C. Barcelona - Hernani30-18
Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.17-47
Ordizia - Santboiana36-20
Valladolid RAC - Ciencias Sevilla57-14
26/11/2016 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Bizkaia Gernika28-20
Getxo R.T. - Cisneros Madrid15-31
19/11/2016 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Hernani50-8
13/11/2016 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - F.C. Barcelona27-18
Club Alcobendas - Cisneros Madrid27-11
Hernani - Getxo R.T.23-13
Santboiana - El Salvador R.C.32-27
Valladolid RAC - Independiente Santander29-20
12/11/2016 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Ordizia24-6
06/11/2016 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Hernani38-5
F.C. Barcelona - Valladolid RAC5-28
Independiente Santander - Santboiana19-17
Ordizia - Cisneros Madrid26-29
05/11/2016 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Bizkaia Gernika11-6
Getxo R.T. - Ciencias Sevilla10-5
30/10/2016 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Santboiana24-35
Cisneros Madrid - El Salvador R.C.23-17
F.C. Barcelona - Independiente Santander30-34
29/10/2016 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Club Alcobendas22-29
Hernani - Ordizia23-8
Valladolid RAC - Getxo R.T.68-35
23/10/2016 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Valladolid RAC28-17
Getxo R.T. - F.C. Barcelona17-24
Independiente Santander - Bizkaia Gernika22-23
Ordizia - Ciencias Sevilla39-13
Santboiana - Cisneros Madrid37-22
16/10/2016 - Regular season
Hernani - Santboiana17-34
Valladolid RAC - Ordizia55-18
15/10/2016 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Bizkaia Gernika45-24
F.C. Barcelona - Club Alcobendas17-61
Getxo R.T. - Independiente Santander26-33
02/10/2016 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Hernani14-11
El Salvador R.C. - Valladolid RAC23-15
Independiente Santander - Cisneros Madrid35-27
Ordizia - F.C. Barcelona51-14
Santboiana - Ciencias Sevilla33-22
01/10/2016 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Getxo R.T.63-26
25/09/2016 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Independiente Santander46-10
F.C. Barcelona - El Salvador R.C.10-36
Valladolid RAC - Santboiana36-14
24/09/2016 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Bizkaia Gernika42-33
Getxo R.T. - Ordizia18-39
Hernani - Cisneros Madrid10-29
18/09/2016 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Getxo R.T.69-0
Independiente Santander - Hernani19-15
Ordizia - Club Alcobendas15-23
17/09/2016 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Valladolid RAC13-17
Cisneros Madrid - Ciencias Sevilla66-3
Santboiana - F.C. Barcelona31-10
11/09/2016 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - El Salvador R.C.22-31