- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor 2017/18

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Honor B 2017/18:Ciencias Sevilla
Promoted from Division de Honor B 2016/17:La Vila

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Valladolid RAC10222210186742144612052171Qualified to semifinals
2El Salvador R.C.9722190386541644912750192
3Club Alcobendas772215166934981959264123Qualified to quarter finals
4Independiente Santander75221309732641919585176
5Ordizia722213187245381868874135
6Santboiana64221101168457510910080146
7F.C. Barcelona51229013560653-937391123
8Bizkaia Gernika44229013417558-141587153
9Cisneros Madrid42227015624775-15186105122
10La Vila39227015454613-159648574
11Hernani26224018364788-4245411364Qualified for playout
12Getxo R.T.23223019436944-5085814583Relegated

Bizkaia
Gernika
Cisneros
Madrid
Club
Alcobendas
El
Salvador
R.C.
F.C.
Barcelona
Getxo
R.T.
HernaniIndependiente
Santander
La
Vila
OrdiziaSantboianaValladolid
RAC
Bizkaia
Gernika
-15-1310-1112-2221-2919-1423-2015-1027-2119-1736-348-14
Cisneros
Madrid
39-26-15-2940-6223-2948-2742-2526-4330-4925-3545-1410-57
Club
Alcobendas
31-2924-16-19-3764-1270-1041-1230-2729-1224-2446-2229-30
El
Salvador
R.C.
39-1256-2232-28-50-2094-749-738-4342-026-2340-1214-16
F.C.
Barcelona
30-1745-307-3415-31-37-4362-1231-3736-1134-1916-1231-42
Getxo
R.T.
12-260-6417-2910-4837-22-59-1228-3418-2228-383-3912-41
Hernani11-1622-285-3412-4020-033-0-31-2936-2612-390-517-45
Independiente
Santander
48-2640-2935-278-2932-3846-3161-33-41-1436-3732-3117-27
La
Vila
23-719-2220-2121-3622-2152-1924-829-31-24-3524-1714-24
Ordizia30-2137-2123-4434-3929-361-1452-1227-2632-0-35-1430-41
Santboiana42-2041-2278-723-2832-2459-3360-2432-3527-829-22-29-26
Valladolid
RAC
48-1280-1425-2232-1335-1850-1453-032-2154-1946-4549-32-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Valladolid RAC
5/19/2018 - 44-5
Valladolid RAC
Independiente Santander5/26/2018 - 18-12
5/6/2018 - 44-38
Independiente Santander
OrdiziaValladolid RAC
El Salvador R.C.
5/20/2018 - 18-12
Club AlcobendasEl Salvador R.C.
5/6/2018 - 40-33
Club Alcobendas
Santboiana

Playout
Playout
Ciencias Sevilla
5/20/2018 - 31-27
5/26/2018 - 17-30
Hernani
Hernani

Matches schedule
26/05/2018 - Final
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.18-12
26/05/2018 - Playout
Hernani - Ciencias Sevilla30-17
20/05/2018 - Semifinals
El Salvador R.C. - Club Alcobendas18-12
20/05/2018 - Playout
Ciencias Sevilla - Hernani31-27
19/05/2018 - Semifinals
Valladolid RAC - Independiente Santander44-5
06/05/2018 - Quarter finals
Club Alcobendas - Santboiana40-33
Independiente Santander - Ordizia44-38
22/04/2018 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander38-43
La Vila - Valladolid RAC14-24
21/04/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - F.C. Barcelona23-29
Getxo R.T. - Hernani59-12
Ordizia - Bizkaia Gernika30-21
Santboiana - Club Alcobendas78-7
15/04/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Santboiana36-34
F.C. Barcelona - Getxo R.T.37-43
Hernani - Ordizia12-39
Independiente Santander - La Vila41-14
Valladolid RAC - Cisneros Madrid80-14
14/04/2018 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - El Salvador R.C.19-37
08/04/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - La Vila30-49
El Salvador R.C. - Bizkaia Gernika39-12
Ordizia - F.C. Barcelona29-3
Santboiana - Hernani60-24
07/04/2018 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Independiente Santander30-27
Getxo R.T. - Valladolid RAC12-41
25/03/2018 - Regular season
La Vila - Club Alcobendas20-21
Valladolid RAC - Ordizia46-45
24/03/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Independiente Santander15-10
Cisneros Madrid - Getxo R.T.48-27
F.C. Barcelona - Santboiana16-12
Hernani - El Salvador R.C.12-40
04/03/2018 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Bizkaia Gernika31-29
El Salvador R.C. - F.C. Barcelona50-20
Getxo R.T. - La Vila18-22
Independiente Santander - Hernani61-33
Santboiana - Valladolid RAC29-26
03/03/2018 - Regular season
Ordizia - Cisneros Madrid37-21
25/02/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Santboiana45-14
F.C. Barcelona - Independiente Santander31-37
Hernani - Club Alcobendas5-34
La Vila - Bizkaia Gernika23-7
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.32-13
24/02/2018 - Regular season
Getxo R.T. - Ordizia28-38
03/02/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Hernani23-20
Club Alcobendas - F.C. Barcelona64-12
El Salvador R.C. - Cisneros Madrid56-22
Independiente Santander - Valladolid RAC17-27
Ordizia - La Vila32-0
Santboiana - Getxo R.T.59-33
28/01/2018 - Regular season
Ordizia - Independiente Santander27-26
27/01/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Bizkaia Gernika39-26
Getxo R.T. - Club Alcobendas17-29
21/01/2018 - Regular season
F.C. Barcelona - Bizkaia Gernika30-17
La Vila - Hernani24-8
Ordizia - Santboiana35-14
Valladolid RAC - Club Alcobendas25-22
20/01/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Independiente Santander26-43
Getxo R.T. - El Salvador R.C.10-48
14/01/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Valladolid RAC8-14
Cisneros Madrid - Club Alcobendas15-29
El Salvador R.C. - Ordizia26-23
Hernani - F.C. Barcelona20-0
Independiente Santander - Getxo R.T.46-31
Santboiana - La Vila27-8
07/01/2018 - Regular season
La Vila - F.C. Barcelona22-21
Santboiana - El Salvador R.C.23-28
Valladolid RAC - Hernani53-0
17/12/2017 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Hernani42-25
El Salvador R.C. - La Vila42-0
F.C. Barcelona - Valladolid RAC31-42
Independiente Santander - Santboiana32-31
16/12/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Getxo R.T.19-14
Club Alcobendas - Ordizia24-24
10/12/2017 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Santboiana46-22
Hernani - Getxo R.T.33-0
Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.8-29
Valladolid RAC - La Vila54-19
09/12/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Ordizia19-17
F.C. Barcelona - Cisneros Madrid45-30
03/12/2017 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Club Alcobendas32-28
Getxo R.T. - F.C. Barcelona37-22
La Vila - Independiente Santander29-31
Ordizia - Hernani52-12
Santboiana - Bizkaia Gernika42-20
02/12/2017 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Valladolid RAC10-57
26/11/2017 - Regular season
F.C. Barcelona - Ordizia34-19
Hernani - Santboiana0-5
Independiente Santander - Club Alcobendas35-27
La Vila - Cisneros Madrid19-22
Valladolid RAC - Getxo R.T.50-14
25/11/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - El Salvador R.C.12-22
12/11/2017 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - La Vila29-12
Independiente Santander - Bizkaia Gernika48-26
Ordizia - Valladolid RAC30-41
Santboiana - F.C. Barcelona32-24
11/11/2017 - Regular season
El Salvador R.C. - Hernani49-7
Getxo R.T. - Cisneros Madrid0-64
05/11/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Club Alcobendas10-11
F.C. Barcelona - El Salvador R.C.15-31
Hernani - Independiente Santander31-29
La Vila - Getxo R.T.52-19
Valladolid RAC - Santboiana49-32
04/11/2017 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Ordizia25-35
29/10/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - La Vila27-21
Club Alcobendas - Hernani41-12
El Salvador R.C. - Valladolid RAC14-16
Independiente Santander - F.C. Barcelona32-38
Santboiana - Cisneros Madrid41-22
28/10/2017 - Regular season
Ordizia - Getxo R.T.61-14
22/10/2017 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - El Salvador R.C.40-62
Getxo R.T. - Santboiana3-39
Hernani - Bizkaia Gernika11-16
La Vila - Ordizia24-35
Valladolid RAC - Independiente Santander32-21
21/10/2017 - Regular season
F.C. Barcelona - Club Alcobendas7-34
08/10/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - F.C. Barcelona21-29
Club Alcobendas - Valladolid RAC29-30
El Salvador R.C. - Getxo R.T.94-7
Hernani - La Vila36-26
Independiente Santander - Cisneros Madrid40-29
Santboiana - Ordizia29-22
01/10/2017 - Regular season
F.C. Barcelona - Hernani62-12
La Vila - Santboiana24-17
Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.34-39
Valladolid RAC - Bizkaia Gernika48-12
30/09/2017 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Cisneros Madrid24-16
Getxo R.T. - Independiente Santander28-34
24/09/2017 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Cisneros Madrid15-13
Club Alcobendas - Getxo R.T.70-10
El Salvador R.C. - Santboiana40-12
F.C. Barcelona - La Vila36-11
Hernani - Valladolid RAC17-45
Independiente Santander - Ordizia36-37
17/09/2017 - Regular season
Getxo R.T. - Bizkaia Gernika12-26
La Vila - El Salvador R.C.21-36
Ordizia - Club Alcobendas23-44
Santboiana - Independiente Santander32-35
Valladolid RAC - F.C. Barcelona35-18
16/09/2017 - Regular season
Hernani - Cisneros Madrid22-28