- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Aparejadores Burgos - Club Alcobendas
20/10/2019Cisneros Madrid - F.C. Barcelona
20/10/2019Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.
20/10/2019Ordizia - CR Santander
20/10/2019Santboiana - Hernani
20/10/2019Valladolid RAC - Ciencias Sevilla

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Honor B 2019/20:Bizkaia Gernika - La Vila
Promoted from Division de Honor B 2018/19:Ciencias Sevilla - CR Santander

Fixtures
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Club Alcobendas
20/10/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - F.C. Barcelona
Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.
Ordizia - CR Santander
Santboiana - Hernani
Valladolid RAC - Ciencias Sevilla
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Hernani - Aparejadores Burgos
27/10/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Cisneros Madrid
Club Alcobendas - Valladolid RAC
CR Santander - Independiente Santander
El Salvador R.C. - Santboiana
F.C. Barcelona - Ordizia
03/11/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - El Salvador R.C.
Club Alcobendas - Hernani
Independiente Santander - F.C. Barcelona
Ordizia - Ciencias Sevilla
Santboiana - CR Santander
Valladolid RAC - Cisneros Madrid
10/11/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Independiente Santander
Cisneros Madrid - Ordizia
CR Santander - Aparejadores Burgos
El Salvador R.C. - Club Alcobendas
F.C. Barcelona - Santboiana
Hernani - Valladolid RAC
01/12/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - F.C. Barcelona
Club Alcobendas - CR Santander
Hernani - El Salvador R.C.
Independiente Santander - Cisneros Madrid
Santboiana - Ciencias Sevilla
Valladolid RAC - Ordizia
08/12/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Aparejadores Burgos
Cisneros Madrid - Santboiana
CR Santander - Hernani
F.C. Barcelona - Club Alcobendas
Ordizia - Independiente Santander
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.
15/12/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Cisneros Madrid
Club Alcobendas - Ciencias Sevilla
El Salvador R.C. - CR Santander
Hernani - F.C. Barcelona
Independiente Santander - Valladolid RAC
Santboiana - Ordizia
12/01/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Ordizia
Club Alcobendas - Cisneros Madrid
CR Santander - Valladolid RAC
El Salvador R.C. - F.C. Barcelona
Hernani - Ciencias Sevilla
Santboiana - Independiente Santander
19/01/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - El Salvador R.C.
Cisneros Madrid - Hernani
F.C. Barcelona - CR Santander
Independiente Santander - Aparejadores Burgos
Ordizia - Club Alcobendas
Valladolid RAC - Santboiana
26/01/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Santboiana
Club Alcobendas - Independiente Santander
CR Santander - Ciencias Sevilla
El Salvador R.C. - Cisneros Madrid
F.C. Barcelona - Valladolid RAC
Hernani - Ordizia
16/02/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - F.C. Barcelona
Cisneros Madrid - CR Santander
Hernani - Independiente Santander
Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.
Santboiana - Club Alcobendas
Valladolid RAC - Aparejadores Burgos
23/02/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Valladolid RAC
Club Alcobendas - Aparejadores Burgos
CR Santander - Ordizia
El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander
F.C. Barcelona - Cisneros Madrid
Hernani - Santboiana
01/03/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Hernani
Cisneros Madrid - Ciencias Sevilla
Independiente Santander - CR Santander
Ordizia - F.C. Barcelona
Santboiana - El Salvador R.C.
Valladolid RAC - Club Alcobendas
22/03/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Ordizia
Cisneros Madrid - Valladolid RAC
CR Santander - Santboiana
El Salvador R.C. - Aparejadores Burgos
F.C. Barcelona - Independiente Santander
Hernani - Club Alcobendas
29/03/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - CR Santander
Club Alcobendas - El Salvador R.C.
Independiente Santander - Ciencias Sevilla
Ordizia - Cisneros Madrid
Santboiana - F.C. Barcelona
Valladolid RAC - Hernani
05/04/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Santboiana
Cisneros Madrid - Independiente Santander
CR Santander - Club Alcobendas
El Salvador R.C. - Hernani
F.C. Barcelona - Aparejadores Burgos
Ordizia - Valladolid RAC
19/04/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Ciencias Sevilla
Club Alcobendas - F.C. Barcelona
El Salvador R.C. - Valladolid RAC
Hernani - CR Santander
Independiente Santander - Ordizia
Santboiana - Cisneros Madrid
10/05/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Club Alcobendas
Cisneros Madrid - Aparejadores Burgos
CR Santander - El Salvador R.C.
F.C. Barcelona - Hernani
Ordizia - Santboiana
Valladolid RAC - Independiente Santander

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1El Salvador R.C.1543011349044201121Qualifying to semifinals
2Valladolid RAC154301119803916821
3Club Alcobendas144301124883614911Qualifying for quarter finals
4F.C. Barcelona1343011119516141310
5Santboiana124301115120-5141500
6Ordizia1242021739182201122
7Independiente Santander10420295914121102
8Ciencias Sevilla9420287103-16121310
9Cisneros Madrid8420260103-4361200
10CR Santander84103100792110913
11Hernani2400471170-9992402Qualifying for playout
12Aparejadores Burgos0400467146-7992000Relegation
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Aparejadores Burgos - Club Alcobendas
20/10/2019Cisneros Madrid - F.C. Barcelona
20/10/2019Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.
20/10/2019Ordizia - CR Santander
20/10/2019Santboiana - Hernani
20/10/2019Valladolid RAC - Ciencias Sevilla

Aparejadores
Burgos
Ciencias
Sevilla
Cisneros
Madrid
Club
Alcobendas
CR
Santander
El
Salvador
R.C.
F.C.
Barcelona
HernaniIndependiente
Santander
OrdiziaSantboianaValladolid
RAC
Aparejadores
Burgos
-19/04/202015/12/201919/10/201929/03/202003/11/201901/12/201901/03/202017-2812/01/202026/01/202017-31
Ciencias
Sevilla
08/12/2019-27/10/201910/05/202020-1919/01/202016/02/202062-1710/11/201922/03/202005/04/202023/02/2020
Cisneros
Madrid
10/05/202001/03/2020-18-1716/02/202021-3320/10/201919/01/202005/04/202010/11/201908/12/201922/03/2020
Club
Alcobendas
23/02/202015/12/201912/01/2020-01/12/201929/03/202019/04/202003/11/201926/01/202034-2846-2227/10/2019
CR
Santander
10/11/201926/01/202033-005/04/2020-10/05/202028-3308/12/201927/10/201923/02/202022/03/202012/01/2020
El
Salvador
R.C.
22/03/202038-526/01/202010/11/201915/12/2019-12/01/202005/04/202023/02/202036-3527/10/201919/04/2020
F.C.
Barcelona
05/04/202029-023/02/202008/12/201919/01/202029-27-10/05/202022/03/202027/10/201910/11/201926/01/2020
Hernani26/10/201912/01/202020-2122/03/202019/04/202001/12/201915/12/2019-16/02/202026/01/202023/02/202010/11/2019
Independiente
Santander
19/01/202029/03/202001/12/201920-2701/03/202020/10/201903/11/201921-20-19/04/202026-2715/12/2019
Ordizia44-703/11/201929/03/202019/01/202020/10/201916/02/202001/03/202066-1408/12/2019-10/05/202005/04/2020
Santboiana43-2601/12/201919/04/202016/02/202003/11/201901/03/202029/03/202020/10/201912/01/202015/12/2019-23-22
Valladolid
RAC
16/02/202020/10/201903/11/201901/03/202026-2008/12/201940-2029/03/202010/05/202001/12/201919/01/2020-

Matches schedule