- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Primera Categoria

Primera Categoria 1994/95

Final results

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTA
1Mungia231411123361491874920Qualified for final round
2Ordizia1914914327228994227
3Bizkaia Gernika141470728127383735
4Gaztedi1214608179268-892037
5Bilbao1214608239174653323
6C.D.U. Zaragoza1214608153288-1351639
7Iruna1114518237267-303234
8Irun914419235340-1053650Relegated

BilbaoBizkaia
Gernika
C.D.U.
Zaragoza
GaztediIrunIrunaMungiaOrdizia
Bilbao-13-1461-05-1331-020-810-178-28
Bizkaia
Gernika
16-7-42-79-546-722-2314-4119-38
C.D.U.
Zaragoza
15-817-10-3-206-1210-633-813-28
Gaztedi11-819-823-8-25-147-2111-137-46
Irun10-1920-3034-1341-11-43-36-188-16
Iruna27-1611-2211-1231-739-15-10-1020-23
Mungia10-2011-012-044-865-732-17-39-3
Ordizia5-1354-2913-1617-1218-1828-1010-16-

North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTA
1Real Oviedo261413016011154869012Qualified for final round
2Xabarin241412025921634298515
3C.R.A.T. Coruna201410045281693597418
4Burgos1114518265266-14039
5Independiente Santander1114518331295364241
6Sporting Gijon1014509195340-1452547
7C.D.U. Vigo1014509214544-3303175Relegated
8C.D.U. Oviedo014001462896-8345145

BurgosC.D.U.
Oviedo
C.D.U.
Vigo
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
Independiente
Santander
Real
Oviedo
Sporting
Gijon
Xabarin
Burgos-67-031-05-2411-100-625-1022-25
C.D.U.
Oviedo
0-60-5-363-706-353-5115-316-88
C.D.U.
Vigo
24-1646-8-7-2414-3428-2612-2614-41
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
30-1099-040-8-68-86-1371-025-31
Independiente
Santander
20-20103-741-019-34-8-2621-100-20
Real
Oviedo
39-589-0125-033-635-3-30-1516-12
Sporting
Gijon
3-512-323-258-2125-1613-32-13-41
Xabarin19-8109-6104-024-1019-1316-2443-6-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTA
1Valencia261413014891863036516Qualified for final round
2Montjuic241412023302001303923
3C.N. Barcelona141470723423222627
4L'Hospitalet1214608191292-1012633
5Les Abelles1114518206252-461734
6Cullera1014509264247172231
7GEiEG8144010197340-1432738
8C.A.U. Alzira7143110201363-1622646Relegated

C.A.U.
Alzira
C.N.
Barcelona
CulleraGEiEGLes
Abelles
L'HospitaletMontjuicValencia
C.A.U.
Alzira
-10-2932-2917-2711-1115-1625-1014-54
C.N.
Barcelona
29-8-11-614-825-1920-108-1913-19
Cullera40-831-10-29-129-1122-1120-296-18
GEiEG0-208-3012-18-15-136-817-4610-27
Les
Abelles
32-2223-1318-616-19-3-518-236-27
L'Hospitalet20-822-531-1913-1415-24-3-2222-35
Montjuic37-517-1016-334-2424-922-8-10-32
Valencia29-632-1728-2655-2538-377-718-21-

South Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTA
1Real Canoe Natacion Club261413014291472824914Qualified for final round
2C.D.U. Sevilla221411034411422995813
3La Moraleja - El Soto2014100425925452925
4Getafe1514716343281623829
5Atletico Portuense1314617320355-354842
6Ines Rosales CAR914419202347-1452440
7CAR Caceres4142012209469-2601965Relegated
8Industriales3141112196404-2081855

Atletico
Portuense
C.D.U.
Sevilla
CAR
Caceres
GetafeIndustrialesInes
Rosales
CAR
La
Moraleja
-
El
Soto
Real
Canoe
Natacion
Club
Atletico
Portuense
-17-4223-2012-3255-2529-2227-1122-32
C.D.U.
Sevilla
29-10-49-028-2140-548-044-119-15
CAR
Caceres
19-245-35-21-4012-1116-2219-2413-44
Getafe22-2212-2652-15-28-633-1025-1217-30
Industriales25-5010-3616-2012-38-23-2313-1817-23
Ines
Rosales
CAR
17-140-2832-2115-1113-15-9-113-30
La
Moraleja
-
El
Soto
25-521-1624-2136-1225-1525-17-13-9
Real
Canoe
Natacion
Club
34-1015-1173-736-023-343-1922-3-

Final phase
Final round
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTA
1Real Canoe Natacion Club10650119848150196Promoted
2Valencia1065011607981245Qualified for playoff
3Real Oviedo2610575177-102822
4Mungia2610558187-129624

Matches
Final phase
Mungia - Real Canoe Natacion Club5-30
Mungia - Real Oviedo11-3
Mungia - Valencia12-18
Real Canoe Natacion Club - Mungia50-5
Real Canoe Natacion Club - Real Oviedo59-3
Real Canoe Natacion Club - Valencia22-6
Real Oviedo - Real Canoe Natacion Club10-24
Real Oviedo - Mungia33-19
Real Oviedo - Valencia21-27
Valencia - Real Canoe Natacion Club19-13
Valencia - Mungia53-6
Valencia - Real Oviedo37-5