- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor B 2004/05

Teams variations
Relegated from Division de Honor 2003/04:L'Hospitalet - Valencia
Promoted to Division de Honor 2004/05:C.D. Arquitectura - Ciencias Sevilla
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2004/05:Independiente Santander - A.D.U. Salamanca (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2003/04:Atletico Portuense - C.D.U. Leon - C.D.U. Vigo - Durango - Hernani - Les Abelles - Liceo Frances - UCAM Murcia

Final results
Promoted to Division de Honor 2005/06:Liceo Frances - Ordizia - USAP Barcelona
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2005/06:C.D.U. Leon - UCAM Murcia

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Ordizia25141211568188380Qualified to semifinals
2USAP Barcelona24141202728135593
3Hernani181482433528550
4L'Hospitalet1714815522277245
5C.D.U. Vigo1114518303368-65
6Real Oviedo1014428255315-60
7Durango7143110213435-222Qualified for playout
8C.D.U. Leon014001478999-921Relegated

C.D.U.
Leon
C.D.U.
Vigo
DurangoHernaniL'HospitaletOrdiziaReal
Oviedo
USAP
Barcelona
C.D.U.
Leon
-22-4812-410-745-5112-627-360-92
C.D.U.
Vigo
58-0-8-2420-2025-2926-3119-923-22
Durango42-018-20-14-166-285-668-910-52
Hernani60-313-913-10-36-177-726-86-23
L'Hospitalet112-357-1274-350-20-20-2823-190-41
Ordizia137-742-1734-545-1230-17-46-1813-5
Real
Oviedo
69-728-1520-2010-1217-170-13-12-44
USAP
Barcelona
117-053-383-769-2032-2737-1458-0-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Les Abelles24141202420174246Qualified to semifinals
2Liceo Frances20141004418182236
3Valencia16148062492418
4C.A.U. Valencia1414707250329-79
5Cisneros Madrid131461729624551
6Atletico Portuense1214608282324-42
7Ines Rosales CAR914419280371-91Qualified for playout
8UCAM Murcia4142012176505-329Relegated

Atletico
Portuense
C.A.U.
Valencia
Cisneros
Madrid
Ines
Rosales
CAR
Les
Abelles
Liceo
Frances
UCAM
Murcia
Valencia
Atletico
Portuense
-19-1727-2525-350-293-1533-821-5
C.A.U.
Valencia
30-25-23-1026-168-2910-5515-2419-18
Cisneros
Madrid
23-137-18-35-831-612-3334-1510-12
Ines
Rosales
CAR
10-1943-814-14-23-428-3651-818-13
Les
Abelles
44-2027-710-1544-8-32-1761-1532-9
Liceo
Frances
19-1820-2129-1551-1211-12-53-028-10
UCAM
Murcia
19-3413-3717-5528-223-278-39-6-24
Valencia45-2523-1120-1022-127-2521-1220-12-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Liceo Frances
4/3/2005 - 13-10
4/17/2005 - 3-17
Ordizia
5/7/2005 - 47-36
OrdiziaOrdizia
USAP Barcelona
4/3/2005 - 28-12
4/17/2005 - 20-12
USAP Barcelona
Les Abelles

Playout
Playout
Atletico San Sebastian
5/1/2005 - 17-15
5/7/2005 - 7-22
Durango
Durango
CAR Caceres
5/1/2005 - 8-23
5/7/2005 - 14-23
Ines Rosales CAR
Ines Rosales CAR