- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor B 2009/10

Teams variations
Relegated from Division de Honor 2008/09:Getxo R.T.
Promoted to Division de Honor 2009/10:Bizkaia Gernika
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2009/10:Atletico San Sebastian - Belenos
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2008/09:Eibar - F.C. Barcelona

Final results
Promoted to Division de Honor 2010/11:C.A.U. Valencia - Club Alcobendas
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2010/11:C.D.U. Malaga - Eibar - Jaen

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hernani5514120233518714861Qualified to semifinals
2F.C. Barcelona5414110336620516182
3Barcelona U.C.441481531720611155
4Real Oviedo3514806242243-121
5C.D.U. Vigo2714518223254-3105
6Getxo R.T.2514509219352-13323
7Durango19143011190323-13325Qualified for playout
8Eibar18143011196318-12224

Barcelona
U.C.
C.D.U.
Vigo
DurangoEibarF.C.
Barcelona
Getxo
R.T.
HernaniReal
Oviedo
Barcelona
U.C.
-32-2328-729-1311-1243-1218-1915-6
C.D.U.
Vigo
18-18-17-1217-188-1317-2412-817-20
Durango20-243-15-20-143-2622-215-3418-24
Eibar0-2817-2117-22-5-3424-519-2529-3
F.C.
Barcelona
31-2524-1928-2227-15-48-1025-2753-21
Getxo
R.T.
19-1820-2224-1319-105-34-11-1718-8
Hernani17-2512-032-832-822-350-28-13-3
Real
Oviedo
9-333-1719-1536-712-826-322-27-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Club Alcobendas5314110344820923981Qualified to semifinals
2C.A.U. Valencia4914101346123622570
3Liceo Frances471410042531698452
4Cisneros Madrid401480637627510153
5Atletico Portuense40148153292606951
6Helvetia Andalucia2314509198317-11921
7C.D.U. Malaga11142012238478-24012Qualified for playout
8Jaen8141013136495-35904

Atletico
Portuense
C.A.U.
Valencia
C.D.U.
Malaga
Cisneros
Madrid
Club
Alcobendas
Helvetia
Andalucia
JaenLiceo
Frances
Atletico
Portuense
-14-1443-1018-1636-2527-548-73-6
C.A.U.
Valencia
26-16-55-1322-3226-737-374-720-30
C.D.U.
Malaga
23-3015-31-14-2525-4324-2523-2118-15
Cisneros
Madrid
42-1925-3737-14-18-2450-1946-010-14
Club
Alcobendas
43-828-3053-646-16-45-356-017-6
Helvetia
Andalucia
10-137-2422-916-335-25-27-518-6
Jaen17-4810-4631-1717-2015-203-32-3-31
Liceo
Frances
16-629-1947-2715-615-1616-67-0-

Promotion final
Promotion final
C.A.U. Valencia
4/18/2010 - 18-13
4/25/2010 - 9-13
C.A.U. Valencia
Hernani
F.C. Barcelona
4/18/2010 - 16-12
4/26/2010 - 8-21
Club Alcobendas
Club Alcobendas

Playout
SemifinalsFinal
Industriales
5/1/2010 - 13-28
5/8/2010 - 5-35
Durango
Jaen
4/5/2010 - Walk Over
4/25/2010 - Walk Over
Durango
Durango
C.D. Arquitectura
5/2/2010 - 23-10
5/9/2010 - 3-11
C.D. Arquitectura
C.D.U. Malaga
4/5/2010 - 15-20
4/25/2010 - 33-38
Eibar
Eibar