- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor B 2010/11

Teams variations
Relegated from Division de Honor 2009/10:Les Abelles - CRC Pozuelo (Auto relegation)
Promoted to Division de Honor 2010/11:C.A.U. Valencia - Club Alcobendas
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2010/11:C.D.U. Malaga - Eibar - Jaen
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2009/10:C.D. Arquitectura - Ponent - Uribealdea

Final results
Promoted to Division de Honor 2011/12:C.D.U. Vigo - Getxo R.T.
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2011/12:Barcelona U.C. - Ponent - Uribealdea

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Getxo R.T.5714121149716932861Qualified to semifinals
2C.D.U. Vigo5014100437024912173
3F.C. Barcelona4814101335816619242
4Hernani401471637724812973
5Real Oviedo3414707296307-1142
6Durango21144010255423-16832
7Barcelona U.C.21143110246451-20543Qualified for playout
8Uribealdea4141013115501-38600

Barcelona
U.C.
C.D.U.
Vigo
DurangoF.C.
Barcelona
Getxo
R.T.
HernaniReal
Oviedo
Uribealdea
Barcelona
U.C.
-10-1930-266-2617-5323-2346-2131-6
C.D.U.
Vigo
34-25-62-2415-1226-2512-630-2330-17
Durango19-1515-24-10-2415-3729-2024-2727-7
F.C.
Barcelona
18-1728-2449-0-0-1220-1027-1989-6
Getxo
R.T.
95-031-846-1515-15-34-2446-728-13
Hernani55-1319-1443-1311-1721-26-27-1972-12
Real
Oviedo
42-314-1029-1718-135-2316-17-28-6
Uribealdea14-100-6210-213-203-260-2918-28-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CRC Pozuelo64141310687176511100Qualified to semifinals
2Les Abelles63141211491238253121
3Cisneros Madrid411490544426218241
4Liceo Frances4114806335333263
5Atletico Portuense3414608343431-8873
6Helvetia Andalucia2414509248392-14431
7C.D. Arquitectura16142012253505-25244Qualified for playout
8Ponent4140014196660-46422

Atletico
Portuense
C.D.
Arquitectura
Cisneros
Madrid
CRC
Pozuelo
Helvetia
Andalucia
Les
Abelles
Liceo
Frances
Ponent
Atletico
Portuense
-40-2417-2228-3426-1518-2729-3330-10
C.D.
Arquitectura
10-37-12-6217-555-2632-3627-3145-26
Cisneros
Madrid
17-1848-17-7-3833-1011-4718-12123-0
CRC
Pozuelo
89-1475-729-14-45-1223-1664-090-5
Helvetia
Andalucia
20-1017-712-2114-52-18-3619-2535-28
Les
Abelles
50-1520-1729-1922-2255-3-37-755-10
Liceo
Frances
48-1415-1115-2320-2432-1623-26-36-10
Ponent32-4717-226-260-4717-3120-3515-38-

Promotion final
Promotion final
C.D.U. Vigo
2/13/2011 - 11-6
2/20/2011 - 6-6
C.D.U. Vigo
CRC Pozuelo
Les Abelles
2/13/2011 - 15-13
2/20/2011 - 21-43
Getxo R.T.
Getxo R.T.

Playout
SemifinalsFinal
Eibar
4/17/2011 - 13-8
5/1/2011 - 11-24
C.D. Arquitectura
Uribealdea
2/13/2011 - 23-13
2/20/2011 - 6-18
C.D. Arquitectura
C.D. Arquitectura
Independiente Santander
4/17/2011 - 38-6
5/1/2011 - 14-45
Independiente Santander
Ponent
2/13/2011 - 24-14
2/20/2011 - 17-29
Barcelona U.C.
Barcelona U.C.