- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor B 2012/13

Teams variations
Relegated from Division de Honor 2011/12:Club Alcobendas
Promoted to Division de Honor 2012/13:Bera Bera - Cisneros Madrid - Hernani
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2012/13:Hercesa (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2011/12:Barcelona U.C. - C.D.U. Granada - C.R.A.T. Coruna - Eibar - Industriales - Sant Cugat

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Independiente Santander7218151262327834591Qualified to semifinals
2Sant Cugat61181035636324312114
3Real Oviedo561811164583609882Qualified to 5th place final
4F.C. Barcelona5118101748532416163Qualified for 7th place final
5Eibar501810173803215953Qualified for 9th place final
6L'Hospitalet501810083793205964Qualified for 11th place final
7Bera Bera46181008299414-11533Qualified for 13th place final
8C.R.A.T. Coruna34187110355402-4722Qualified for 15th place final
9Barcelona U.C.17182016344615-27145Qualified for playout
10Durango5181017189790-60101Qualified for 18th place final

Barcelona
U.C.
Bera
Bera
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
DurangoEibarF.C.
Barcelona
Independiente
Santander
L'HospitaletReal
Oviedo
Sant
Cugat
Barcelona
U.C.
-13-2516-1957-1927-3030-4558-1310-2722-2717-29
Bera
Bera
30-24-26-2525-1125-616-208-611-1022-1713-38
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
36-725-19-47-021-163-310-2115-2710-2128-24
Durango8-313-1910-21-7-237-828-517-1610-4215-74
Eibar23-319-1033-1441-10-31-1425-3816-317-1328-28
F.C.
Barcelona
51-2310-2529-357-1521-5-16-256-1339-1717-15
Independiente
Santander
79-066-060-1638-624-1050-33-15-1438-1424-24
L'Hospitalet51-1212-820-1765-1226-2319-156-13-29-3310-26
Real
Oviedo
60-542-1030-1848-1722-167-68-2733-22-14-14
Sant
Cugat
43-1757-740-2781-1415-1820-2122-3548-938-10-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Club Alcobendas73161420740174566130Qualified to semifinals
2Les Abelles5816121345723022771
3C.A.U. Valencia5516111443521322263Qualified to 5th place final
4C.D. Arquitectura47169164334052881Qualified for 7th place final
5Atletico Portuense4116907299314-1532Qualified for 9th place final
6Liceo Frances3416709240348-10833Qualified for 11th place final
7C.D.U. Granada18163013205418-21333Qualified for 13th place final
8Industriales15162014221554-33343Qualified for 15th place final
9Helvetia Andalucia13162113201575-37421Qualified for 18th place final
The result of the match between Helvetia Andalucia and Atletico Portuense was reversed 0-7 (0-5)
for fielding an ineligible player. Helvetia Andalucia had a 2 points deduction.

Atletico
Portuense
C.A.U.
Valencia
C.D.
Arquitectura
C.D.U.
Granada
Club
Alcobendas
Helvetia
Andalucia
IndustrialesLes
Abelles
Liceo
Frances
Atletico
Portuense
-12-2215-1915-1018-2034-1527-727-512-5
C.A.U.
Valencia
26-13-38-541-1520-2069-349-1521-1633-6
C.D.
Arquitectura
50-2222-12-30-188-5353-1045-2915-1833-18
C.D.U.
Granada
13-1917-250-22-11-3529-825-138-2211-19
Club
Alcobendas
51-1512-865-358-7-85-2257-344-047-8
Helvetia
Andalucia
0-710-3427-2717-1412-41-25-2410-363-38
Industriales26-3210-117-5729-014-9021-19-9-197-26
Les
Abelles
31-1014-1052-3459-022-2243-2039-0-76-0
Liceo
Frances
14-2123-1621-106-273-4020-033-70-5-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Sant Cugat
4/13/2013 - 20-24
4/20/2013 - 17-24
Club Alcobendas
4/28/2013 - 8-13
5/5/2013 - 13-12
Club AlcobendasIndependiente Santander
Les Abelles
4/14/2013 - 14-36
4/21/2013 - 12-42
Independiente Santander
Independiente Santander
5th place final
C.A.U. Valencia
4/20/2013 - 35-20C.A.U. Valencia
Real Oviedo
7th place final
F.C. Barcelona
4/20/2013 - 46-36F.C. Barcelona
C.D. Arquitectura
9th place final
Eibar
4/20/2013 - 38-7Eibar
Atletico Portuense
11th place final
Liceo Frances
4/20/2013 - 30-25Liceo Frances
L'Hospitalet
13th place final
Bera Bera
4/20/2013 - 27-5Bera Bera
C.D.U. Granada
15th place final
C.R.A.T. Coruna
4/20/2013 - 29-20C.R.A.T. Coruna
Industriales
18th place final
Durango
4/14/2013 - 8-32
4/27/2013 - 10-39
Helvetia Andalucia
Helvetia Andalucia

Playout
Playout
Zarautz
5/11/2013 - 28-19
5/19/2013 - 24-18
Zarautz
Barcelona U.C.
Scrum
5/12/2013 - 27-14
5/19/2013 - 11-31
Helvetia Andalucia
Helvetia Andalucia