- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor B 2013/14

Teams variations
Relegated from Division de Honor 2012/13:La Vila
Promoted to Division de Honor 2013/14:Independiente Santander
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2012/13:C.A.U. Metropolitano - C.D.U. Bilbao - Poble Nou - Scrum - Uribealdea - Valencia - Zarautz

Final results
Promoted to Division de Honor 2014/15:F.C. Barcelona
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014/15:Atletico Portuense (Auto relegation) - Scrum

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bera Bera63141301614152462110Qualified to 2nd phase
2Uribealdea5514120240013426661
3Eibar43149053052297661
4Zarautz37147253242408441
5C.R.A.T. Coruna3014518310342-3262
6Real Oviedo2314419224396-17232
7Durango21144010213391-17841
8C.D.U. Bilbao1140014137643-50601Qualified for playout

Bera
Bera
C.D.U.
Bilbao
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
DurangoEibarReal
Oviedo
UribealdeaZarautz
Bera
Bera
-113-038-750-1449-1975-728-1532-10
C.D.U.
Bilbao
0-56-15-2912-345-428-150-4824-57
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
22-4152-18-33-027-2423-1728-4520-20
Durango7-4330-1732-13-10-2236-347-1813-22
Eibar13-3340-1019-1230-5-30-919-167-18
Real
Oviedo
7-2231-2130-1718-614-29-13-3520-20
Uribealdea21-936-713-055-021-632-6-25-0
Zarautz10-2560-030-2724-190-542-311-20-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1F.C. Barcelona6216130356424931573Qualified to 2nd phase
2Sant Cugat62161204572274298113
3La Vila5716120445124121092
4C.A.U. Valencia5316110548731916872
5Les Abelles5316110539128410772
6Valencia26164111303412-10944
7L'Hospitalet25165011234398-16432
8CNPN Enginyers14163013272554-28202Qualified for playout
9Barcelona U.C.4160115199742-54311
The result of the match between La Vila and Les Abelles was reversed 0-7 (0-5)
for fielding an ineligible player. La Vila had a 2 points deduction.

Barcelona
U.C.
C.A.U.
Valencia
CNPN
Enginyers
F.C.
Barcelona
La
Vila
Les
Abelles
L'HospitaletSant
Cugat
Valencia
Barcelona
U.C.
-19-4114-2426-715-3812-3810-376-607-43
C.A.U.
Valencia
95-7-68-1526-2926-1623-257-017-1427-22
CNPN
Enginyers
32-2518-31-10-3618-3522-3615-2412-3320-25
F.C.
Barcelona
80-735-1368-5-20-1710-1338-1230-1326-7
La
Vila
57-037-2035-327-26-0-740-2929-2437-7
Les
Abelles
36-37-1254-1917-3317-39-20-1018-4538-0
L'Hospitalet31-1913-4417-163-1415-175-17-3-2016-13
Sant
Cugat
37-1743-644-1835-3617-1531-2446-14-67-17
Valencia22-2219-319-2518-127-1220-2462-512-43-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Club Alcobendas76161510601141460140Qualified to 2nd phase
2Atletico Portuense5616111443431911582
3C.A.U. Metropolitano561611054183724693
4Helvetia Andalucia42168083553332255
5C.D. Arquitectura32166010301442-14144
6Industriales31165110313434-12163
7Liceo Frances3016619246365-11913
8C.D.U. Granada28165011288403-11535Qualified for playout
9Scrum18163013223370-14706

Atletico
Portuense
C.A.U.
Metropolitano
C.D.
Arquitectura
C.D.U.
Granada
Club
Alcobendas
Helvetia
Andalucia
IndustrialesLiceo
Frances
Scrum
Atletico
Portuense
-24-1842-1427-2024-2423-732-2533-018-14
C.A.U.
Metropolitano
35-31-33-2331-1827-2929-2817-1328-2234-22
C.D.
Arquitectura
20-3525-32-22-157-6918-1319-2015-2117-10
C.D.U.
Granada
20-4617-2918-22-17-3022-2033-2017-2122-20
Club
Alcobendas
44-1433-1044-1727-0-43-038-545-041-0
Helvetia
Andalucia
24-1021-1034-1919-1710-41-37-2635-840-19
Industriales21-4727-2322-2928-87-5116-10-26-2627-12
Liceo
Frances
19-1320-3821-2621-220-1719-1627-15-13-3
Scrum14-1519-2413-820-223-2513-4125-1516-8-

Second phase
Second phase - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Sant Cugat1944001695611330Qualified to final
2Bera Bera114202117675021
3Atletico Portuense0400454217-16300

Matches
Second phase
06/04/2014Atletico Portuense - Sant Cugat15-39
13/04/2014Bera Bera - Atletico Portuense48-0
27/04/2014Sant Cugat - Bera Bera27-23
04/05/2014Sant Cugat - Atletico Portuense87-15
11/05/2014Atletico Portuense - Bera Bera24-43
18/05/2014Bera Bera - Sant Cugat3-16

Second phase - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1F.C. Barcelona1643011554710831Qualified to final
2Uribealdea8420278126-4800
3Club Alcobendas6410359119-6011

Matches
Second phase
06/04/2014Club Alcobendas - F.C. Barcelona11-9
13/04/2014Uribealdea - Club Alcobendas21-20
26/04/2014F.C. Barcelona - Uribealdea54-10
03/05/2014F.C. Barcelona - Club Alcobendas60-8
10/05/2014Club Alcobendas - Uribealdea20-29
18/05/2014Uribealdea - F.C. Barcelona18-32

Final
Final
F.C. Barcelona
5/25/2014 - 40-21F.C. Barcelona
Sant Cugat

Playout
Playout
CAR Caceres
4/5/2014 - 23-23
4/12/2014 - 19-10
CAR Caceres
Scrum
Sitges
4/5/2014 - 27-14
4/12/2014 - 8-22
Barcelona U.C.
Barcelona U.C.
Alcalà
5/25/2014 - 28-31
6/1/2014 - 18-33
C.D.U. Granada
C.D.U. Granada
El Salvador R.C. B
5/25/2014 - 26-31
6/1/2014 - 20-12
El Salvador R.C. B
C.D.U. Bilbao
Tatami Valencia
5/25/2014 - 0-88
6/1/2014 - 5-120
CNPN Enginyers
CNPN Enginyers