- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor B 2016/17

Teams variations
Relegated from Division de Honor 2015/16:CRC Pozuelo
Promoted to Division de Honor 2016/17:Ciencias Sevilla
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016/17:C.A.U. Metropolitano - C.D.U. Granada - La Unica - Quimics Barcelona - Sitges - Valladolid RAC B
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2015/16:C.D.U. Bilbao - Club Alcobendas B - Ourense - Tatami Valencia - Trocadero Marbella - UCAM Murcia

Final results

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Aparejadores Burgos10222220078423055410432140Qualified to quarter finals
2Bera Bera78221615610306304824193
3Zarautz752215076604142469255123To repechage
4Uribealdea732214265853152708243112
5Ourense632213095984781208461101
6Durango54229211505548-437273104
7C.R.A.T. Coruna532210210408467-59546163
8C.D.U. Vigo49229013439516-77696785
9Eibar41228014381530-149547654
10El Salvador R.C. B32226115341691-350509342
11Real Oviedo27225017383623-240478843Qualified for playout
12C.D.U. Bilbao6221021290866-5763213211Relegated

Aparejadores
Burgos
Bera
Bera
C.D.U.
Bilbao
C.D.U.
Vigo
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
DurangoEibarEl
Salvador
R.C.
B
OurenseReal
Oviedo
UribealdeaZarautz
Aparejadores
Burgos
-32-2747-1029-1419-1128-2043-569-545-1271-1226-1246-6
Bera
Bera
5-13-52-1020-1924-2450-2238-571-518-514-1816-514-11
C.D.U.
Bilbao
0-5115-65-10-3415-2514-287-1522-2920-3214-280-3428-50
C.D.U.
Vigo
5-4515-1322-27-29-2317-1228-3136-1027-1727-510-2117-18
C.R.A.T.
Coruna
17-213-2026-824-13-19-1910-4115-1027-1815-023-2027-17
Durango13-3115-1936-2153-2421-8-22-1232-2224-3044-1922-2227-12
Eibar5-2717-2731-1013-1515-1633-12-18-011-1819-615-3212-45
El
Salvador
R.C.
B
5-437-4034-1310-2117-1551-1412-15-14-2919-610-1020-43
Ourense10-2824-2838-929-1041-3044-1252-1450-24-46-715-3141-32
Real
Oviedo
15-3310-2268-1231-2724-3425-2630-2710-136-20-14-2728-37
Uribealdea9-197-1366-1843-2239-014-528-2058-1037-2053-0-17-13
Zarautz12-1824-1455-732-736-1633-2652-761-1424-723-2124-0-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1La Vila107222200109420988516228190Qualified to quarter finals
2Les Abelles862218046653962699356131
3L'Hospitalet802217055923382548347111To repechage
4Sant Cugat742215076094241858756113
5Valencia542211011459532-73757373
6C.A.U. Valencia482210012410464-54486044
7Santboiana B42228014410537-127556864
8Barcelona Enginyers Rugby41228014464649-185589063
9Tatami Valencia40227015497737-2407010793
10Fenix Zaragoza39227015368572-204458156
11Barcelona U.C.32225017409678-269559366
12UCAM Murcia19224018339780-4414211421Relegated

Barcelona
Enginyers
Rugby
Barcelona
U.C.
C.A.U.
Valencia
Fenix
Zaragoza
La
Vila
Les
Abelles
L'HospitaletSant
Cugat
Santboiana
B
Tatami
Valencia
UCAM
Murcia
Valencia
Barcelona
Enginyers
Rugby
-26-1116-2324-123-3422-2814-3114-2323-831-2926-1032-11
Barcelona
U.C.
46-41-10-476-1412-1930-3610-3023-1722-1039-2927-3226-22
C.A.U.
Valencia
25-1641-10-15-260-607-87-249-1516-1521-736-722-19
Fenix
Zaragoza
17-2134-2011-18-15-283-453-338-4533-2434-2226-017-19
La
Vila
80-743-1054-1278-0-57-1223-745-2661-775-2597-1076-7
Les
Abelles
41-1853-831-1036-73-34-33-617-1361-2226-1943-2212-17
L'Hospitalet48-2824-1319-617-155-3511-0-22-828-555-1432-726-14
Sant
Cugat
53-1654-1221-1718-1219-4110-2832-19-24-2752-1429-1324-15
Santboiana
B
28-1533-1721-1325-128-1218-307-1010-22-12-1912-2038-19
Tatami
Valencia
34-2127-2136-1735-2214-5931-5135-5520-3914-19-26-2210-34
UCAM
Murcia
6-2929-2621-3223-217-4312-385-6820-3130-4017-37-11-22
Valencia51-2117-1017-1620-260-4019-3324-2222-3436-2115-039-15-

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Liceo Frances10322210176326150211733181Qualified to quarter finals
2CRC Pozuelo10122210184526857711831161
3CAR Caceres692213096374561818960134To repechage
4Club Alcobendas B652212196084311778957114
5Cisneros Madrid B55221101152747948727083
6Trocadero Marbella532211011481543-62527354
7C.D. Arquitectura43228014482605-123718474
8Olimpico Pozuelo43228113411602-191518363
9Industriales41228113399645-246529243
10Almeria37227114449634-185548243Qualified for playout
11Atletico Portuense37226214437662-225599154Relegated
12Helvetia Andalucia20223019350803-4534311135

AlmeriaAtletico
Portuense
C.D.
Arquitectura
CAR
Caceres
Cisneros
Madrid
B
Club
Alcobendas
B
CRC
Pozuelo
Helvetia
Andalucia
IndustrialesLiceo
Frances
Olimpico
Pozuelo
Trocadero
Marbella
Almeria-23-1421-1030-3120-177-733-3647-1926-1910-3118-3323-30
Atletico
Portuense
8-29-25-2123-5235-2424-1710-1755-1917-1722-2320-2020-23
C.D.
Arquitectura
41-1532-15-5-1321-4819-4317-4317-1132-2017-5022-1739-19
CAR
Caceres
32-1839-725-19-32-83-2818-2833-876-731-3324-1736-13
Cisneros
Madrid
B
32-1260-1328-2714-50-48-120-3167-531-323-1919-1812-29
Club
Alcobendas
B
55-1031-1165-752-330-7-13-2284-029-310-2941-1123-16
CRC
Pozuelo
47-092-2029-1921-1526-1058-0-45-2053-1019-2258-1739-0
Helvetia
Andalucia
34-2118-2419-3810-2625-2829-3214-47-21-240-2832-734-27
Industriales23-3315-4232-1711-710-197-123-3227-19-14-3310-1228-26
Liceo
Frances
42-1336-635-2050-2029-824-512-1674-057-7-38-042-23
Olimpico
Pozuelo
42-1920-1413-1236-263-1622-490-5334-324-4110-34-45-35
Trocadero
Marbella
31-2134-1219-3018-1530-2813-1015-3318-1027-1117-2218-10-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1L'Hospitalet802217055923382548347111Qualified to quarter finals
2Zarautz752215076604142469255123
3CAR Caceres692213096374561818960134


Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
L'Hospitalet
4/22/2017 - 16-8
4/30/2017 - 10-15
L'Hospitalet
5/7/2017 - 21-26
5/14/2017 - 29-28
Liceo FrancesAparejadores Burgos
Bera Bera5/21/2017 - 16-20
5/28/2017 - 13-10
4/23/2017 - 6-32
4/30/2017 - 15-19
Aparejadores Burgos
Aparejadores BurgosLa Vila
Les Abelles
4/22/2017 - 29-26
4/30/2017 - 20-26
CRC Pozuelo
5/7/2017 - 13-18
5/14/2017 - 7-47
CRC Pozuelo
ZarautzLa Vila
4/23/2017 - 22-34
4/30/2017 - 21-32
La Vila
La Vila

Playout
Playout
Majadahonda
6/18/2017 - 26-45
6/25/2017 - 28-25
Almeria
Almeria
Valladolid RAC B
6/18/2017 - 20-23
6/25/2017 - 13-22
Real Oviedo
Real Oviedo

Matches schedule
25/06/2017 - Playout
Almeria - Majadahonda25-28
Real Oviedo - Valladolid RAC B22-13
18/06/2017 - Playout
Majadahonda - Almeria26-45
Valladolid RAC B - Real Oviedo20-23
28/05/2017 - Final
La Vila - Aparejadores Burgos10-13
21/05/2017 - Final
Aparejadores Burgos - La Vila16-20
14/05/2017 - Semifinals
Aparejadores Burgos - L'Hospitalet28-29
La Vila - CRC Pozuelo47-7
07/05/2017 - Semifinals
CRC Pozuelo - La Vila13-18
L'Hospitalet - Aparejadores Burgos21-26
30/04/2017 - Quarter finals
Aparejadores Burgos - Bera Bera19-15
CRC Pozuelo - Les Abelles26-20
La Vila - Zarautz32-21
Liceo Frances - L'Hospitalet15-10
23/04/2017 - Quarter finals
Bera Bera - Aparejadores Burgos6-32
Zarautz - La Vila22-34
22/04/2017 - Quarter finals
Les Abelles - CRC Pozuelo29-26
L'Hospitalet - Liceo Frances16-8
02/04/2017 - Group phase
Almeria - Atletico Portuense23-14
La Vila - Valencia76-7
Liceo Frances - CRC Pozuelo12-16
Olimpico Pozuelo - Industriales24-41
UCAM Murcia - Barcelona U.C.29-26
01/04/2017 - Group phase
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - Fenix Zaragoza24-12
Bera Bera - Aparejadores Burgos5-13
C.D.U. Vigo - C.R.A.T. Coruna29-23
Cisneros Madrid B - CAR Caceres14-50
Club Alcobendas B - C.D. Arquitectura65-7
Eibar - Zarautz12-45
El Salvador R.C. B - Durango51-14
Helvetia Andalucia - Trocadero Marbella34-27
Les Abelles - Santboiana B61-22
Real Oviedo - Ourense6-20
Sant Cugat - C.A.U. Valencia21-17
Tatami Valencia - L'Hospitalet35-55
Uribealdea - C.D.U. Bilbao66-18
26/03/2017 - Group phase
Atletico Portuense - Helvetia Andalucia55-19
C.A.U. Valencia - La Vila0-60
CAR Caceres - Almeria32-18
Durango - C.D.U. Vigo53-24
Fenix Zaragoza - UCAM Murcia26-0
Industriales - Liceo Frances14-33
L'Hospitalet - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby48-28
Ourense - Uribealdea15-31
Trocadero Marbella - Club Alcobendas B13-10
25/03/2017 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - El Salvador R.C. B69-5
Barcelona U.C. - Sant Cugat23-17
C.D. Arquitectura - Olimpico Pozuelo22-17
C.D.U. Bilbao - Eibar7-15
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Real Oviedo15-0
CRC Pozuelo - Cisneros Madrid B26-10
Santboiana B - Tatami Valencia12-19
Valencia - Les Abelles19-33
Zarautz - Bera Bera24-14
12/03/2017 - Group phase
Almeria - CRC Pozuelo33-36
C.D.U. Vigo - Aparejadores Burgos5-45
Eibar - Ourense11-18
La Vila - Barcelona U.C.43-10
Les Abelles - C.A.U. Valencia31-10
Liceo Frances - C.D. Arquitectura35-20
Olimpico Pozuelo - Trocadero Marbella45-35
Sant Cugat - UCAM Murcia29-13
Uribealdea - C.R.A.T. Coruna39-0
11/03/2017 - Group phase
Atletico Portuense - CAR Caceres23-52
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - Santboiana B23-8
Cisneros Madrid B - Industriales31-32
Club Alcobendas B - Helvetia Andalucia84-0
El Salvador R.C. B - Bera Bera7-40
Fenix Zaragoza - L'Hospitalet3-33
Real Oviedo - Durango25-26
Tatami Valencia - Valencia10-34
Zarautz - C.D.U. Bilbao55-7
04/03/2017 - Group phase
C.R.A.T. Coruna - El Salvador R.C. B15-10
Real Oviedo - Uribealdea14-27
Valencia - Sant Cugat22-34
26/02/2017 - Group phase
C.A.U. Valencia - Tatami Valencia21-7
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Eibar10-41
CRC Pozuelo - Atletico Portuense92-20
Industriales - Almeria23-33
Ourense - Zarautz41-32
Trocadero Marbella - Liceo Frances17-22
UCAM Murcia - L'Hospitalet5-68
25/02/2017 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - Real Oviedo71-12
Barcelona U.C. - Les Abelles30-36
Bera Bera - C.D.U. Bilbao52-10
C.D. Arquitectura - Cisneros Madrid B21-48
Club Alcobendas B - Olimpico Pozuelo41-11
Durango - Uribealdea22-22
El Salvador R.C. B - C.D.U. Vigo10-21
Helvetia Andalucia - CAR Caceres10-26
Sant Cugat - La Vila19-41
Santboiana B - Fenix Zaragoza25-12
Valencia - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby51-21
19/02/2017 - Group phase
Almeria - C.D. Arquitectura21-10
Atletico Portuense - Industriales17-17
C.D.U. Bilbao - Ourense20-32
Cisneros Madrid B - Trocadero Marbella12-29
La Vila - UCAM Murcia97-10
L'Hospitalet - Santboiana B28-5
Zarautz - C.R.A.T. Coruna36-16
18/02/2017 - Group phase
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - C.A.U. Valencia16-23
C.D.U. Vigo - Bera Bera15-13
CAR Caceres - CRC Pozuelo18-28
Club Alcobendas B - Liceo Frances0-29
Eibar - Durango33-12
Fenix Zaragoza - Valencia17-19
Les Abelles - Sant Cugat17-13
Olimpico Pozuelo - Helvetia Andalucia34-3
Real Oviedo - El Salvador R.C. B10-13
Tatami Valencia - Barcelona U.C.27-21
Uribealdea - Aparejadores Burgos9-19
11/02/2017 - Group phase
El Salvador R.C. B - Ourense14-29
09/02/2017 - Group phase
Club Alcobendas B - CRC Pozuelo13-22
05/02/2017 - Group phase
Bera Bera - Ourense18-5
C.A.U. Valencia - Fenix Zaragoza15-26
C.D. Arquitectura - Atletico Portuense32-15
C.R.A.T. Coruna - C.D.U. Bilbao26-8
Durango - Zarautz27-12
La Vila - Les Abelles57-12
Trocadero Marbella - Almeria31-21
UCAM Murcia - Santboiana B30-40
04/02/2017 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - Eibar43-5
Barcelona U.C. - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby46-41
C.D.U. Vigo - Real Oviedo27-5
Club Alcobendas B - Cisneros Madrid B0-7
El Salvador R.C. B - Uribealdea10-10
Helvetia Andalucia - CRC Pozuelo14-47
Industriales - CAR Caceres11-7
Olimpico Pozuelo - Liceo Frances10-34
Sant Cugat - Tatami Valencia52-14
Valencia - L'Hospitalet24-22
29/01/2017 - Group phase
Almeria - Club Alcobendas B7-7
Atletico Portuense - Trocadero Marbella20-23
Tatami Valencia - La Vila14-59
Uribealdea - C.D.U. Vigo43-22
28/01/2017 - Group phase
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - Sant Cugat14-23
C.D.U. Bilbao - Durango14-28
CAR Caceres - C.D. Arquitectura25-19
Cisneros Madrid B - Olimpico Pozuelo19-18
CRC Pozuelo - Industriales53-10
Eibar - El Salvador R.C. B18-0
Fenix Zaragoza - Barcelona U.C.34-20
Les Abelles - UCAM Murcia43-22
L'Hospitalet - C.A.U. Valencia19-6
Liceo Frances - Helvetia Andalucia74-0
Ourense - C.R.A.T. Coruna41-30
Real Oviedo - Bera Bera10-22
Santboiana B - Valencia38-19
Zarautz - Aparejadores Burgos12-18
22/01/2017 - Group phase
Bera Bera - C.R.A.T. Coruna24-24
C.D. Arquitectura - CRC Pozuelo17-43
C.D.U. Vigo - Eibar28-31
Club Alcobendas B - Atletico Portuense31-11
Durango - Ourense24-30
La Vila - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby80-7
Les Abelles - Tatami Valencia26-19
Olimpico Pozuelo - Almeria42-19
Sant Cugat - Fenix Zaragoza18-12
Trocadero Marbella - CAR Caceres18-15
21/01/2017 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - C.D.U. Bilbao47-10
Barcelona U.C. - L'Hospitalet10-30
C.A.U. Valencia - Santboiana B16-15
El Salvador R.C. B - Zarautz20-43
Helvetia Andalucia - Industriales21-24
Liceo Frances - Cisneros Madrid B29-8
UCAM Murcia - Valencia11-22
15/01/2017 - Group phase
Almeria - Liceo Frances10-31
Atletico Portuense - Olimpico Pozuelo20-20
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Durango19-19
CAR Caceres - Club Alcobendas B3-28
CRC Pozuelo - Trocadero Marbella39-0
L'Hospitalet - Sant Cugat22-8
Valencia - C.A.U. Valencia17-16
Zarautz - C.D.U. Vigo32-7
14/01/2017 - Group phase
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - Les Abelles22-28
C.D.U. Bilbao - El Salvador R.C. B22-29
Cisneros Madrid B - Helvetia Andalucia67-5
Eibar - Real Oviedo19-6
Fenix Zaragoza - La Vila15-28
Industriales - C.D. Arquitectura32-17
Ourense - Aparejadores Burgos10-28
Santboiana B - Barcelona U.C.33-17
Tatami Valencia - UCAM Murcia26-22
Uribealdea - Bera Bera7-13
08/01/2017 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - C.R.A.T. Coruna19-11
C.D.U. Vigo - C.D.U. Bilbao22-27
Cisneros Madrid B - Almeria32-12
Helvetia Andalucia - C.D. Arquitectura19-38
La Vila - L'Hospitalet23-7
Liceo Frances - Atletico Portuense36-6
Tatami Valencia - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby34-21
Uribealdea - Eibar28-20
07/01/2017 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - Valencia26-22
Bera Bera - Durango50-22
Les Abelles - Fenix Zaragoza36-7
Olimpico Pozuelo - CAR Caceres36-26
Real Oviedo - Zarautz28-37
Sant Cugat - Santboiana B24-27
Trocadero Marbella - Industriales27-11
UCAM Murcia - C.A.U. Valencia21-32
18/12/2016 - Group phase
Almeria - Helvetia Andalucia47-19
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - UCAM Murcia26-10
C.D. Arquitectura - Trocadero Marbella39-19
Cisneros Madrid B - Atletico Portuense60-13
17/12/2016 - Group phase
C.A.U. Valencia - Barcelona U.C.41-10
C.D.U. Bilbao - Real Oviedo14-28
CAR Caceres - Liceo Frances31-33
CRC Pozuelo - Olimpico Pozuelo58-17
Durango - Aparejadores Burgos13-31
Eibar - Bera Bera17-27
Fenix Zaragoza - Tatami Valencia34-22
Industriales - Club Alcobendas B7-12
L'Hospitalet - Les Abelles11-0
Ourense - C.D.U. Vigo29-10
Santboiana B - La Vila8-12
Zarautz - Uribealdea24-0
11/12/2016 - Group phase
Atletico Portuense - Almeria8-29
Barcelona U.C. - UCAM Murcia27-32
C.D. Arquitectura - Club Alcobendas B19-43
C.D.U. Bilbao - Uribealdea0-34
CAR Caceres - Cisneros Madrid B32-8
CRC Pozuelo - Liceo Frances19-22
Durango - El Salvador R.C. B32-22
Trocadero Marbella - Helvetia Andalucia18-10
Valencia - La Vila0-40
10/12/2016 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - Bera Bera32-27
C.A.U. Valencia - Sant Cugat9-15
C.R.A.T. Coruna - C.D.U. Vigo24-13
Fenix Zaragoza - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby17-21
Industriales - Olimpico Pozuelo10-12
L'Hospitalet - Tatami Valencia55-14
Ourense - Real Oviedo46-7
Santboiana B - Les Abelles18-30
Zarautz - Eibar52-7
04/12/2016 - Group phase
Almeria - CAR Caceres30-31
C.D.U. Vigo - Durango17-12
Club Alcobendas B - Trocadero Marbella23-16
Helvetia Andalucia - Atletico Portuense18-24
La Vila - C.A.U. Valencia54-12
Les Abelles - Valencia12-17
UCAM Murcia - Fenix Zaragoza23-21
Uribealdea - Ourense37-20
03/12/2016 - Group phase
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - L'Hospitalet14-31
Bera Bera - Zarautz14-11
Cisneros Madrid B - CRC Pozuelo0-31
Eibar - C.D.U. Bilbao31-10
El Salvador R.C. B - Aparejadores Burgos5-43
Liceo Frances - Industriales57-7
Olimpico Pozuelo - C.D. Arquitectura13-12
Real Oviedo - C.R.A.T. Coruna24-34
Sant Cugat - Barcelona U.C.54-12
Tatami Valencia - Santboiana B14-19
27/11/2016 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - C.D.U. Vigo29-14
C.A.U. Valencia - Les Abelles7-8
C.D. Arquitectura - Liceo Frances17-50
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Uribealdea23-20
CRC Pozuelo - Almeria47-0
Ourense - Eibar52-14
Trocadero Marbella - Olimpico Pozuelo18-10
UCAM Murcia - Sant Cugat20-31
26/11/2016 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - La Vila12-19
Bera Bera - El Salvador R.C. B71-5
C.D.U. Bilbao - Zarautz28-50
CAR Caceres - Atletico Portuense39-7
Durango - Real Oviedo44-19
Helvetia Andalucia - Club Alcobendas B29-32
Industriales - Cisneros Madrid B10-19
L'Hospitalet - Fenix Zaragoza17-15
Santboiana B - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby28-15
Valencia - Tatami Valencia15-0
13/11/2016 - Group phase
Almeria - Industriales26-19
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - Valencia32-11
Eibar - C.R.A.T. Coruna15-16
La Vila - Sant Cugat45-26
L'Hospitalet - UCAM Murcia32-7
Liceo Frances - Trocadero Marbella42-23
Tatami Valencia - C.A.U. Valencia36-17
12/11/2016 - Group phase
Atletico Portuense - CRC Pozuelo10-17
C.D.U. Bilbao - Bera Bera15-65
C.D.U. Vigo - El Salvador R.C. B36-10
CAR Caceres - Helvetia Andalucia33-8
Cisneros Madrid B - C.D. Arquitectura28-27
Fenix Zaragoza - Santboiana B33-24
Les Abelles - Barcelona U.C.53-8
Olimpico Pozuelo - Club Alcobendas B22-49
Real Oviedo - Aparejadores Burgos15-33
Uribealdea - Durango14-5
Zarautz - Ourense24-7
06/11/2016 - Group phase
Bera Bera - C.D.U. Vigo20-19
C.D. Arquitectura - Almeria41-15
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Zarautz27-17
Industriales - Atletico Portuense15-42
Liceo Frances - Club Alcobendas B24-5
Ourense - C.D.U. Bilbao38-9
Trocadero Marbella - Cisneros Madrid B30-28
05/11/2016 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - Uribealdea26-12
Barcelona U.C. - Tatami Valencia39-29
C.A.U. Valencia - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby25-16
CRC Pozuelo - CAR Caceres21-15
Durango - Eibar22-12
El Salvador R.C. B - Real Oviedo19-6
Helvetia Andalucia - Olimpico Pozuelo32-7
Sant Cugat - Les Abelles10-28
Santboiana B - L'Hospitalet7-10
UCAM Murcia - La Vila7-43
Valencia - Fenix Zaragoza20-26
30/10/2016 - Group phase
Almeria - Trocadero Marbella23-30
Atletico Portuense - C.D. Arquitectura25-21
C.D.U. Bilbao - C.R.A.T. Coruna15-25
Les Abelles - La Vila3-34
Santboiana B - UCAM Murcia12-20
29/10/2016 - Group phase
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - Barcelona U.C.26-11
CAR Caceres - Industriales76-7
Cisneros Madrid B - Club Alcobendas B48-12
CRC Pozuelo - Helvetia Andalucia45-20
Eibar - Aparejadores Burgos5-27
Fenix Zaragoza - C.A.U. Valencia11-18
L'Hospitalet - Valencia26-14
Liceo Frances - Olimpico Pozuelo38-0
Ourense - Bera Bera24-28
Real Oviedo - C.D.U. Vigo31-27
Tatami Valencia - Sant Cugat20-39
Uribealdea - El Salvador R.C. B58-10
Zarautz - Durango33-26
23/10/2016 - Group phase
C.D.U. Vigo - Uribealdea10-21
Club Alcobendas B - Almeria55-10
La Vila - Tatami Valencia75-25
Trocadero Marbella - Atletico Portuense34-12
22/10/2016 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - Zarautz46-6
Barcelona U.C. - Fenix Zaragoza6-14
Bera Bera - Real Oviedo14-18
C.A.U. Valencia - L'Hospitalet7-24
C.D. Arquitectura - CAR Caceres5-13
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Ourense27-18
Durango - C.D.U. Bilbao36-21
El Salvador R.C. B - Eibar12-15
Helvetia Andalucia - Liceo Frances0-28
Industriales - CRC Pozuelo3-32
Olimpico Pozuelo - Cisneros Madrid B3-16
Sant Cugat - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby53-16
UCAM Murcia - Les Abelles12-38
Valencia - Santboiana B36-21
15/10/2016 - Group phase
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - La Vila3-34
09/10/2016 - Group phase
Almeria - Olimpico Pozuelo18-33
Atletico Portuense - Club Alcobendas B24-17
CAR Caceres - Trocadero Marbella36-13
CRC Pozuelo - C.D. Arquitectura29-19
Eibar - C.D.U. Vigo13-15
L'Hospitalet - Barcelona U.C.24-13
Tatami Valencia - Les Abelles31-51
Valencia - UCAM Murcia39-15
08/10/2016 - Group phase
C.D.U. Bilbao - Aparejadores Burgos0-51
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Bera Bera3-20
Cisneros Madrid B - Liceo Frances3-19
Fenix Zaragoza - Sant Cugat8-45
Industriales - Helvetia Andalucia27-19
Ourense - Durango44-12
Santboiana B - C.A.U. Valencia21-13
Uribealdea - Real Oviedo53-0
Zarautz - El Salvador R.C. B61-14
02/10/2016 - Group phase
C.A.U. Valencia - Valencia22-19
C.D. Arquitectura - Industriales32-20
C.D.U. Vigo - Zarautz17-18
Club Alcobendas B - CAR Caceres52-33
Durango - C.R.A.T. Coruna21-8
La Vila - Fenix Zaragoza78-0
Liceo Frances - Almeria42-13
Olimpico Pozuelo - Atletico Portuense20-14
Trocadero Marbella - CRC Pozuelo15-33
01/10/2016 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - Ourense45-12
Barcelona U.C. - Santboiana B22-10
Bera Bera - Uribealdea16-5
El Salvador R.C. B - C.D.U. Bilbao34-13
Helvetia Andalucia - Cisneros Madrid B25-28
Les Abelles - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby41-18
Real Oviedo - Eibar30-27
Sant Cugat - L'Hospitalet32-19
UCAM Murcia - Tatami Valencia17-37
25/09/2016 - Group phase
Almeria - Cisneros Madrid B20-17
Atletico Portuense - Liceo Frances22-23
Barcelona Enginyers Rugby - Tatami Valencia31-29
C.D. Arquitectura - Helvetia Andalucia17-11
C.D.U. Bilbao - C.D.U. Vigo10-34
Industriales - Trocadero Marbella28-26
L'Hospitalet - La Vila5-35
24/09/2016 - Group phase
C.A.U. Valencia - UCAM Murcia36-7
C.R.A.T. Coruna - Aparejadores Burgos17-21
CAR Caceres - Olimpico Pozuelo24-17
CRC Pozuelo - Club Alcobendas B58-0
Durango - Bera Bera15-19
Eibar - Uribealdea15-32
Fenix Zaragoza - Les Abelles3-45
Ourense - El Salvador R.C. B50-24
Santboiana B - Sant Cugat10-22
Valencia - Barcelona U.C.17-10
Zarautz - Real Oviedo23-21
18/09/2016 - Group phase
Atletico Portuense - Cisneros Madrid B35-24
C.D.U. Vigo - Ourense27-17
Helvetia Andalucia - Almeria34-21
La Vila - Santboiana B61-7
Trocadero Marbella - C.D. Arquitectura19-30
UCAM Murcia - Barcelona Enginyers Rugby6-29
17/09/2016 - Group phase
Aparejadores Burgos - Durango28-20
Barcelona U.C. - C.A.U. Valencia10-47
Bera Bera - Eibar38-5
Club Alcobendas B - Industriales29-31
El Salvador R.C. B - C.R.A.T. Coruna17-15
Les Abelles - L'Hospitalet33-6
Liceo Frances - CAR Caceres50-20
Olimpico Pozuelo - CRC Pozuelo0-53
Real Oviedo - C.D.U. Bilbao68-12
Sant Cugat - Valencia24-15
Tatami Valencia - Fenix Zaragoza35-22
Uribealdea - Zarautz17-13