- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Portugal - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Divisao de Honra
I Divisao

Divisao de Honra 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Group phase
11/10/2019AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19
12/10/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
12/10/2019CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
13/10/2019Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
Next fixtures
Group phase
12/10/2019Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia
13/10/2019CF Belenenses - GD Direito

Teams variations

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Dramatico Cascais41100191361100Qualifying for playoff
2CDU Porto110011319-61101
3AEIS Agronomia00000000000Qualifying for playout
4Arcos de Valdevez00000000000
Last results
Group phase
12/10/2019CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
Next fixtures
Group phase
12/10/2019Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia
12/10/2019CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
19/10/2019AEIS Agronomia - CDU Porto
19/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - Arcos de Valdevez
26/10/2019CDU Porto - Arcos de Valdevez
26/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia
02/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Arcos de Valdevez
02/11/2019Dramatico Cascais - CDU Porto
23/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais
23/11/2019CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia
30/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais
30/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Academica Coimbra51100310315010Qualifying for playoff
2CF Belenenses00000000000
3GD Direito00000000000Qualifying for playout
4Lousã01001031-310500
Last results
Group phase
12/10/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
13/10/2019CF Belenenses - GD Direito

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
13/10/2019CF Belenenses - GD Direito
19/10/2019Lousã - CF Belenenses
20/10/2019GD Direito - Academica Coimbra
26/10/2019Academica Coimbra - CF Belenenses
26/10/2019Lousã - GD Direito
02/11/2019GD Direito - CF Belenenses
02/11/2019Lousã - Academica Coimbra
23/11/2019Academica Coimbra - GD Direito
23/11/2019CF Belenenses - Lousã
30/11/2019CF Belenenses - Academica Coimbra
30/11/2019GD Direito - Lousã

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AEIS Tecnico41100251963300Qualifying for playoff
2SL Benfica41100292365300
3CDU Lisboa110011925-63301Qualifying for playout
4Montemor110012329-63501
Last results
Group phase
11/10/2019AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19
13/10/2019Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/10/2019CDU Lisboa - Montemor
20/10/2019SL Benfica - AEIS Tecnico

Matches
Group phase
11/10/2019AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19
13/10/2019Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
19/10/2019CDU Lisboa - Montemor
20/10/2019SL Benfica - AEIS Tecnico
26/10/2019Montemor - AEIS Tecnico
26/10/2019SL Benfica - CDU Lisboa
02/11/2019CDU Lisboa - AEIS Tecnico
02/11/2019SL Benfica - Montemor
23/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica
23/11/2019Montemor - CDU Lisboa
30/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - Montemor
30/11/2019CDU Lisboa - SL Benfica