- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 1999/00

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1DRC Hannover281090153776461Qualified for Meisterrunde
2TSV Victoria Linden2710811299174125
3Hannover 78221060419911089
4SC Germania List1710316213287-74Qualified for playout
5Berliner Rugby Club1510217101336-235
6VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe111001963429-366

Berliner
Rugby
Club
DRC
Hannover
Hannover
78
SC
Germania
List
TSV
Victoria
Linden
VfR
Döhren/FC
Schwalbe
Berliner
Rugby
Club
-7-9212-3131-63-530-0
DRC
Hannover
67-10-Home team
walk over
64-867-778-0
Hannover
78
21-8Away team
walk over
-29-024-4653-16
SC
Germania
List
31-78-778-25-22-3150-10
TSV
Victoria
Linden
26-324-2320-313-13-55-0
VfR
Döhren/FC
Schwalbe
9-2012-690-130-6716-24-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1TSV Handschuhsheim2910910408113295Qualified for Meisterrunde
2SC Neuenheim2510712242118124
3RG Heidelberg2410703312126186
4ASV Köln1810406162280-118Qualified for playout
5Heidelberger RK1410208102257-155
6RK Heusenstamm10100010101433-332

ASV
Köln
Heidelberger
RK
RG
Heidelberg
RK
Heusenstamm
SC
Neuenheim
TSV
Handschuhsheim
ASV
Köln
-15-1414-4369-53-206-24
Heidelberger
RK
14-15-0-24Home team
walk over
9-125-53
RG
Heidelberg
48-834-17-74-011-610-18
RK
Heusenstamm
12-2512-1517-33-24-4612-91
SC
Neuenheim
49-033-1417-1032-12-16-16
TSV
Handschuhsheim
51-759-1429-2548-719-11-

Second phase
Meisterrunde
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1DRC Hannover30101000355119236Qualified to final
2TSV Victoria Linden221060416613333
3SC Neuenheim2210604145163-18
4Hannover 781810406153194-41
5RG Heidelberg1410208156201-45
6TSV Handschuhsheim1410208128293-165

DRC
Hannover
Hannover
78
RG
Heidelberg
SC
Neuenheim
TSV
Handschuhsheim
TSV
Victoria
Linden
DRC
Hannover
-21-1241-2921-14131-719-8
Hannover
78
10-50-24-69-1033-160-23
RG
Heidelberg
11-1530-6-7-1726-135-15
SC
Neuenheim
6-1915-1329-23-14-1113-28
TSV
Handschuhsheim
13-246-1517-919-12-19-20
TSV
Victoria
Linden
9-1417-3124-1013-159-7-

Playout - North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1SC Germania List3010100041393320Qualified for Bundesliga
2Stahl Hennigsdorf241070320115348
3Berliner Rugby Club201050516114417
4SC Siemensstadt1610307108220-112Qualified for Bundesliga 2
5VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe1610307152251-99
6FC St. Pauli1410208108282-174
It is not clear why Berliner Rugby Club
was relegated in place of VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe.

Berliner
Rugby
Club
FC
St.
Pauli
SC
Germania
List
SC
Siemensstadt
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
VfR
Döhren/FC
Schwalbe
Berliner
Rugby
Club
-17-99-1416-09-2118-12
FC
St.
Pauli
25-22-3-673-1816-2117-8
SC
Germania
List
29-648-7-50-041-761-13
SC
Siemensstadt
7-2432-117-33-15-2015-7
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
7-020-1428-3232-0-35-7
VfR
Döhren/FC
Schwalbe
20-4029-313-3824-1419-10-

Playout - South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg231061324115487Qualified for Bundesliga
2ASV Köln2210604289169120
3München RFC2110514122180-58
4RK Heusenstamm18103251681680Qualified for Bundesliga 2
5Heidelberger RK1810406185238-53
6Heidelberger TV1710325133229-96

ASV
Köln
Heidelberger
RK
Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
RK
Heusenstamm
ASV
Köln
-48-2479-336-010-734-7
Heidelberger
RK
17-24-12-1523-820-4829-26
Heidelberger
TV
34-1718-21-14-2031-175-5
München
RFC
23-1313-17Home team
walk over
-23-2320-15
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
30-1711-945-032-0-17-7
RK
Heusenstamm
24-1127-1313-137-1537-11-

Final
Final
TSV Victoria Linden
7/8/2000 - 3-34
7/16/2000 - 12-45
DRC Hannover
DRC Hannover

Matches schedule
16/07/2000 - Final
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden45-12
08/07/2000 - Final
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover3-34
25/06/2000 - Second phase
Heidelberger RK - ASV Köln17-24
Heidelberger TV - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg31-17
RK Heusenstamm - München RFC7-15
24/06/2000 - Second phase
Berliner Rugby Club - SC Germania List9-14
DRC Hannover - TSV Handschuhsheim131-7
SC Neuenheim - RG Heidelberg29-23
Stahl Hennigsdorf - FC St. Pauli20-14
TSV Victoria Linden - Hannover 7817-31
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - SC Siemensstadt24-14
21/06/2000 - Second phase
ASV Köln - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg10-7
Berliner Rugby Club - Stahl Hennigsdorf9-21
TSV Handschuhsheim - SC Neuenheim19-12
18/06/2000 - Second phase
ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm34-7
SC Germania List - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe61-13
17/06/2000 - Second phase
Hannover 78 - DRC Hannover10-50
Heidelberger RK - Heidelberger TV12-15
München RFC - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg23-23
SC Neuenheim - TSV Victoria Linden13-28
SC Siemensstadt - FC St. Pauli32-11
14/06/2000 - Second phase
RG Heidelberg - TSV Handschuhsheim26-13
04/06/2000 - Second phase
München RFC - Heidelberger TVHome team
walk over
03/06/2000 - Second phase
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - ASV Köln30-17
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger RK27-13
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SC Siemensstadt32-0
01/06/2000 - Second phase
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - Berliner Rugby Club20-40
28/05/2000 - Second phase
RG Heidelberg - TSV Victoria Linden5-15
27/05/2000 - Second phase
ASV Köln - München RFC36-0
DRC Hannover - SC Neuenheim21-14
FC St. Pauli - SC Germania List3-67
Heidelberger RK - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg20-48
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger TV13-13
TSV Handschuhsheim - Hannover 786-15
21/05/2000 - Second phase
Heidelberger TV - ASV Köln34-17
20/05/2000 - Second phase
Berliner Rugby Club - FC St. Pauli17-9
München RFC - Heidelberger RK13-17
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - RK Heusenstamm17-7
RG Heidelberg - Hannover 7830-6
SC Germania List - SC Siemensstadt50-0
SC Neuenheim - TSV Handschuhsheim14-11
Stahl Hennigsdorf - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe35-7
17/05/2000 - Second phase
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover9-14
14/05/2000 - Second phase
DRC Hannover - RG Heidelberg41-29
München RFC - RK Heusenstamm20-15
13/05/2000 - Second phase
FC St. Pauli - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe17-8
Hannover 78 - SC Neuenheim9-10
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SC Germania List28-32
TSV Handschuhsheim - TSV Victoria Linden19-20
09/05/2000 - Second phase
SC Siemensstadt - Berliner Rugby Club7-24
07/05/2000 - Second phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger TV79-3
29/04/2000 - Second phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger RK48-24
FC St. Pauli - SC Siemensstadt3-18
15/04/2000 - Second phase
FC St. Pauli - Stahl Hennigsdorf16-21
09/04/2000 - Second phase
Heidelberger TV - Heidelberger RK18-21
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - München RFC32-0
RK Heusenstamm - ASV Köln24-11
08/04/2000 - Second phase
FC St. Pauli - Berliner Rugby Club25-22
Hannover 78 - TSV Handschuhsheim33-16
26/03/2000 - Second phase
Berliner Rugby Club - SC Siemensstadt16-0
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - Heidelberger TV45-0
22/03/2000 - Second phase
TSV Handschuhsheim - RG Heidelberg17-9
19/03/2000 - Second phase
Heidelberger TV - München RFC14-20
12/03/2000 - Second phase
München RFC - ASV Köln23-13
TSV Handschuhsheim - DRC Hannover13-24
11/03/2000 - Second phase
Hannover 78 - TSV Victoria Linden0-23
Heidelberger TV - RK Heusenstamm5-5
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - Heidelberger RK11-9
RG Heidelberg - SC Neuenheim7-17
SC Germania List - Berliner Rugby Club29-6
SC Siemensstadt - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe15-7
05/03/2000 - Second phase
DRC Hannover - Hannover 7821-12
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - SC Germania List13-38
04/03/2000 - Second phase
Heidelberger RK - RK Heusenstamm29-26
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner Rugby Club7-0
TSV Victoria Linden - SC Neuenheim13-15
27/02/2000 - Second phase
Berliner Rugby Club - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe18-12
Heidelberger RK - München RFC23-8
SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli48-7
SC Neuenheim - DRC Hannover6-19
TSV Victoria Linden - RG Heidelberg24-10
26/02/2000 - Second phase
RK Heusenstamm - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg37-11
SC Siemensstadt - Stahl Hennigsdorf15-20
20/02/2000 - Second phase
Hannover 78 - RG Heidelberg24-6
19/02/2000 - Second phase
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden19-8
SC Siemensstadt - SC Germania List7-33
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - Stahl Hennigsdorf19-10
13/02/2000 - Second phase
SC Neuenheim - Hannover 7815-13
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - FC St. Pauli29-3
12/02/2000 - Second phase
RG Heidelberg - DRC Hannover11-15
SC Germania List - Stahl Hennigsdorf41-7
TSV Victoria Linden - TSV Handschuhsheim9-7
18/12/1999 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - RK HeusenstammHome team
walk over
15/12/1999 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - RG Heidelberg0-24
12/12/1999 - First phase
RG Heidelberg - RK Heusenstamm74-0
11/12/1999 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe0-0
Hannover 78 - DRC HannoverAway team
walk over
08/12/1999 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim - RG Heidelberg29-25
05/12/1999 - First phase
ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm69-5
DRC Hannover - Hannover 78Home team
walk over
Heidelberger RK - TSV Handschuhsheim5-53
04/12/1999 - First phase
SC Germania List - TSV Victoria Linden22-31
SC Neuenheim - RG Heidelberg17-10
30/11/1999 - First phase
SC Germania List - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe50-10
28/11/1999 - First phase
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden67-7
RG Heidelberg - ASV Köln48-8
27/11/1999 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - SC Germania List31-6
RK Heusenstamm - TSV Handschuhsheim12-91
SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger RK33-14
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - Hannover 780-13
23/11/1999 - First phase
DRC Hannover - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe78-0
21/11/1999 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Berliner Rugby Club67-10
20/11/1999 - First phase
ASV Köln - SC Neuenheim3-20
Hannover 78 - TSV Victoria Linden24-46
17/11/1999 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - TSV Handschuhsheim16-16
13/11/1999 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger RK15-14
Berliner Rugby Club - Hannover 7812-31
SC Germania List - DRC Hannover8-77
TSV Victoria Linden - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe55-0
10/11/1999 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover24-23
09/11/1999 - First phase
Hannover 78 - SC Germania List29-0
03/11/1999 - First phase
Hannover 78 - VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe53-16
31/10/1999 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - Berliner Rugby Club26-3
30/10/1999 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - SC Neuenheim24-46
TSV Handschuhsheim - ASV Köln51-7
27/10/1999 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - SC Germania List13-13
24/10/1999 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - ASV Köln12-25
23/10/1999 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim - Heidelberger RK59-14
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - Berliner Rugby Club9-20
20/10/1999 - First phase
RG Heidelberg - SC Neuenheim11-6
10/10/1999 - First phase
SC Germania List - Berliner Rugby Club31-7
SC Neuenheim - ASV Köln49-0
09/10/1999 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger RK12-15
03/10/1999 - First phase
ASV Köln - RG Heidelberg14-43
Berliner Rugby Club - DRC Hannover7-92
Heidelberger RK - SC Neuenheim9-12
TSV Handschuhsheim - RK Heusenstamm48-7
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - SC Germania List0-67
02/10/1999 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - Hannover 7820-3
22/09/1999 - First phase
RG Heidelberg - TSV Handschuhsheim10-18
19/09/1999 - First phase
DRC Hannover - SC Germania List64-8
Heidelberger RK - ASV Köln14-15
RK Heusenstamm - RG Heidelberg17-33
TSV Handschuhsheim - SC Neuenheim19-11
18/09/1999 - First phase
Hannover 78 - Berliner Rugby Club21-8
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - TSV Victoria Linden16-24
05/09/1999 - First phase
ASV Köln - TSV Handschuhsheim6-24
04/09/1999 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - TSV Victoria Linden3-53
RG Heidelberg - Heidelberger RK34-17
SC Germania List - Hannover 788-25
SC Neuenheim - RK Heusenstamm32-12
VfR Döhren/FC Schwalbe - DRC Hannover12-69