- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2014/15

Overview
Teams not qualified for Meisterrunde played in DRV Cup.
Matches played in the first phase were not replayed in the Meisterrunde.

Teams variations
Relegated to Bundesliga 2 2014/15:RC Mainz - TuS 95 Düsseldorf - USV Potsdam - Veltener RC
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014/15:SG Ricklingen/Wunstorf (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Bundesliga 2 2013/14:RU Hohen Neuendorf - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies

Final results
Winner:Heidelberger RK
Relegated to Bundesliga 2 2015/16:Heidelberger TV - RC Aachen - TSV Victoria Linden
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2015/16:Berliner SV 92 (Auto relegation) - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies (Auto relegation)
Qualified to ER Challenge Cup Qualifying Competition 2015/16:Heidelberger RK

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hannover 782044001933515840Qualified for Meisterrunde
2SC Germania List134202165798632
3FC St. Pauli9420275137-6210
4Hamburger RC5410357136-7901
5TSV Victoria Linden4410354157-10300Qualified for DVR Cup

Matches
First phase
30/08/2014SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli55-8
30/08/2014TSV Victoria Linden - Hamburger RC17-5
06/09/2014SC Germania List - TSV Victoria Linden60-17
07/09/2014Hannover 78 - Hamburger RC67-0
13/09/2014Hannover 78 - SC Germania List27-24
14/09/2014FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden33-17
20/09/2014Hamburger RC - SC Germania List27-26
21/09/2014FC St. Pauli - Hannover 788-40
27/09/2014Hamburger RC - FC St. Pauli25-26
27/09/2014TSV Victoria Linden - Hannover 783-59

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RK 03 Berlin2455002863225440Qualified for Meisterrunde
2Berliner Rugby Club2154011642913541
3SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies105302118123-520
4RU Hohen Neuendorf10520387146-5911
5Berliner SV 924510443256-21300Qualified for DVR Cup
6RC Leipzig1500557169-11201
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies had a 4 points deduction.

Matches
First phase
30/08/2014RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner SV 9253-8
31/08/2014RC Leipzig - Berliner Rugby Club5-44
06/09/2014Berliner Rugby Club - Berliner SV 9239-0
06/09/2014RC Leipzig - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies19-36
06/09/2014RU Hohen Neuendorf - RK 03 Berlin3-76
13/09/2014Berliner Rugby Club - RU Hohen Neuendorf38-0
13/09/2014Berliner SV 92 - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies13-47
13/09/2014RK 03 Berlin - RC Leipzig46-6
20/09/2014Berliner SV 92 - RK 03 Berlin0-100
20/09/2014RC Leipzig - RU Hohen Neuendorf10-21
20/09/2014SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - Berliner Rugby Club8-33
27/09/2014Berliner Rugby Club - RK 03 Berlin10-16
27/09/2014Berliner SV 92 - RC Leipzig22-17
28/09/2014RU Hohen Neuendorf - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies10-14
02/10/2014SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - RK 03 Berlin13-48

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Heidelberger RK255500346833850Qualified for Meisterrunde
2TV Pforzheim1854012919020120
3RG Heidelberg14530297166-6920
4SC Neuenheim105203122127-511
5TSV Handschuhsheim5510457198-14110
6Heidelberger TV-4500528352-32400Qualified for DVR Cup
Heidelberger TV had a 4 points deduction.

Matches
First phase
30/08/2014Heidelberger RK - SC Neuenheim41-8
30/08/2014TSV Handschuhsheim - TV Pforzheim7-51
31/08/2014RG Heidelberg - Heidelberger TV34-0
06/09/2014Heidelberger TV - Heidelberger RK0-99
06/09/2014SC Neuenheim - TSV Handschuhsheim33-10
06/09/2014TV Pforzheim - RG Heidelberg64-7
20/09/2014TSV Handschuhsheim - Heidelberger TV40-13
20/09/2014TV Pforzheim - SC Neuenheim35-22
21/09/2014Heidelberger RK - RG Heidelberg81-0
27/09/2014RG Heidelberg - TSV Handschuhsheim30-0
27/09/2014TV Pforzheim - Heidelberger RK0-54
28/09/2014SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger TV38-15
04/10/2014Heidelberger RK - TSV Handschuhsheim71-0
04/10/2014Heidelberger TV - TV Pforzheim0-141
05/10/2014RG Heidelberg - SC Neuenheim26-21

West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RK Heusenstamm1533001592013930Qualified for Meisterrunde
2SC Frankfurt 1880103201101643720
3ASV Köln431022898-7000
4RC Aachen0300325131-10600Qualified for DVR Cup

Matches
First phase
30/08/2014ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm8-64
06/09/2014SC Frankfurt 1880 - RC Aachen60-20
20/09/2014RK Heusenstamm - SC Frankfurt 188044-7
21/09/2014RC Aachen - ASV Köln0-20
27/09/2014RK Heusenstamm - RC Aachen51-5
27/09/2014SC Frankfurt 1880 - ASV Köln34-0

Meisterrunde
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hannover 786012120070394609120Qualified to quarter finals
2RK 03 Berlin431290343719324470
3SC Germania List39127053462816583Qualified to round of 16
4Berliner Rugby Club3212606260280-2053
5Hamburger RC2212507200371-17111
6FC St. Pauli1312309179418-23910
7RU Hohen Neuendorf112001276564-48801
8SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies000000000
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies retired after the start of the tournament.
All their matches were annulled.

Berliner
Rugby
Club
FC
St.
Pauli
Hamburger
RC
Hannover
78
RK
03
Berlin
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
SC
Germania
List
SG
Siemensstadt/Grizzlies
Berliner
Rugby
Club
-42-1246-333-5014-1541-17
FC
St.
Pauli
11-19-10-227-5017-320-29Cancelled
Hamburger
RC
16-3-3-408-6025-0Cancelled
Hannover
78
83-1388-7-36-1174-0Cancelled
RK
03
Berlin
20-1333-544-817-31-52-1539-2549-0
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
0-2912-4817-280-101-20-26
SC
Germania
List
24-3032-58-6632-1950-6-55-12
SG
Siemensstadt/Grizzlies
33-3116-210-6725-220-101-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Heidelberger RK70141400103893945140Qualified to quarter finals
2TV Pforzheim59141202800203597110
3SC Neuenheim41149053742849041Qualified to round of 16
4RG Heidelberg3814806343397-5451
5TSV Handschuhsheim2514509203445-24223
6RK Heusenstamm24144010322454-13244
7SC Frankfurt 188020144010193634-44131
8ASV Köln014001495858-76300

ASV
Köln
Heidelberger
RK
RG
Heidelberg
RK
Heusenstamm
SC
Frankfurt
1880
SC
Neuenheim
TSV
Handschuhsheim
TV
Pforzheim
ASV
Köln
-3-1173-607-2416-438-373-73
Heidelberger
RK
95-7-57-12148-045-30
RG
Heidelberg
38-1311-47-25-2141-1818-34
RK
Heusenstamm
36-107-10027-28-22-267-1915-50
SC
Frankfurt
1880
7-6243-3011-40-7-2915-170-79
SC
Neuenheim
85-33-4510-719-1442-0-13-45
TSV
Handschuhsheim
47-85-7515-2218-815-1913-20-
TV
Pforzheim
105-676-580-878-0-

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Heidelberger RK
5/2/2015 - 104-0
Heidelberger RK
SC Germania List5/10/2015 - 55-5
4/25/2015 - 20-24
TSV Handschuhsheim
TSV HandschuhsheimHeidelberger RK
5/16/2015 - 53-27
RK 03 Berlin
5/2/2015 - 14-23
RG HeidelbergRG Heidelberg
4/25/2015 - 78-0
RG Heidelberg
FC St. PauliHeidelberger RK
TV Pforzheim
5/2/2015 - 47-14
TV Pforzheim
Berliner Rugby Club5/9/2015 - 41-14
4/25/2015 - 0-65
RK Heusenstamm
RK Heusenstamm
TV Pforzheim
Hannover 78
5/2/2015 - 21-42
SC NeuenheimSC Neuenheim
4/25/2015 - 83-3
SC Neuenheim
Hamburger RC

Matches schedule
16/05/2015 - Final
Heidelberger RK - TV Pforzheim53-27
10/05/2015 - Semifinals
Heidelberger RK - RG Heidelberg55-5
09/05/2015 - Semifinals
TV Pforzheim - SC Neuenheim41-14
02/05/2015 - Quarter finals
Hannover 78 - SC Neuenheim21-42
Heidelberger RK - TSV Handschuhsheim104-0
RK 03 Berlin - RG Heidelberg14-23
TV Pforzheim - RK Heusenstamm47-14
25/04/2015 - Round of 16
Berliner Rugby Club - RK Heusenstamm0-65
RG Heidelberg - FC St. Pauli78-0
SC Germania List - TSV Handschuhsheim20-24
SC Neuenheim - Hamburger RC83-3
19/04/2015 - Meisterrunde
TSV Handschuhsheim - RG Heidelberg15-22
18/04/2015 - Meisterrunde
FC St. Pauli - SG Siemensstadt/GrizzliesCancelled
Hannover 78 - Berliner Rugby Club83-13
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger RK7-100
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Hamburger RC17-28
SC Germania List - RK 03 Berlin32-19
SC Neuenheim - SC Frankfurt 188042-0
TV Pforzheim - ASV Köln105-6
11/04/2015 - Meisterrunde
Hannover 78 - SG Siemensstadt/GrizzliesCancelled
Heidelberger RK - SC Frankfurt 1880148-0
RK Heusenstamm - TSV Handschuhsheim7-19
SC Neuenheim - ASV Köln85-3
01/04/2015 - Meisterrunde
SC Frankfurt 1880 - TV Pforzheim0-79
29/03/2015 - Meisterrunde
FC St. Pauli - RU Hohen Neuendorf17-3
28/03/2015 - Meisterrunde
ASV Köln - SC Frankfurt 18807-24
Berliner Rugby Club - SC Germania List14-15
Hamburger RC - SG Siemensstadt/GrizzliesCancelled
Heidelberger RK - TV Pforzheim45-30
RG Heidelberg - RK Heusenstamm25-21
RK 03 Berlin - Hannover 7817-31
15/03/2015 - Meisterrunde
ASV Köln - RG Heidelberg3-60
RK 03 Berlin - FC St. Pauli33-5
14/03/2015 - Meisterrunde
Hamburger RC - Berliner Rugby Club16-3
SC Germania List - RU Hohen Neuendorf50-6
08/03/2015 - Meisterrunde
Hamburger RC - RK 03 Berlin8-60
SC Neuenheim - TV Pforzheim13-45
07/03/2015 - Meisterrunde
FC St. Pauli - Berliner Rugby Club11-19
RG Heidelberg - Heidelberger RK11-47
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Hannover 780-101
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RK Heusenstamm11-40
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - SC Germania List0-101
TSV Handschuhsheim - ASV Köln47-8
28/02/2015 - Meisterrunde
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - RU Hohen Neuendorf25-22
20/12/2014 - Meisterrunde
RK Heusenstamm - ASV Köln36-10
14/12/2014 - Meisterrunde
Hamburger RC - Hannover 783-40
13/12/2014 - Meisterrunde
FC St. Pauli - SC Germania List20-29
RG Heidelberg - SC Frankfurt 188041-18
RK 03 Berlin - Berliner Rugby Club20-13
RK Heusenstamm - SC Neuenheim22-26
TSV Handschuhsheim - Heidelberger RK5-75
30/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
SC Germania List - Hamburger RC32-5
TSV Handschuhsheim - SC Frankfurt 188015-19
29/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
ASV Köln - Heidelberger RK3-117
Hannover 78 - FC St. Pauli88-7
RK 03 Berlin - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies49-0
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner Rugby Club0-29
SC Neuenheim - RG Heidelberg10-7
TV Pforzheim - RK Heusenstamm76-5
23/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
Berliner Rugby Club - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies41-17
RG Heidelberg - TV Pforzheim18-34
22/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
ASV Köln - TSV Handschuhsheim8-37
FC St. Pauli - Hamburger RC10-22
RK 03 Berlin - RU Hohen Neuendorf52-15
SC Frankfurt 1880 - Heidelberger RK7-62
SC Germania List - Hannover 788-66
SC Neuenheim - RK Heusenstamm19-14
16/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SC Germania List20-26
15/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
ASV Köln - TV Pforzheim3-73
Berliner Rugby Club - Hamburger RC46-33
FC St. Pauli - RK 03 Berlin7-50
SC Frankfurt 1880 - SC Neuenheim7-29
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - Hannover 780-67
TSV Handschuhsheim - RK Heusenstamm18-8
09/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
Hannover 78 - RK 03 Berlin36-11
TSV Handschuhsheim - SC Neuenheim13-20
08/11/2014 - Meisterrunde
Heidelberger RK - ASV Köln95-7
RK Heusenstamm - RG Heidelberg27-28
RU Hohen Neuendorf - FC St. Pauli12-48
SC Germania List - Berliner Rugby Club24-30
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - Hamburger RC16-21
TV Pforzheim - SC Frankfurt 188080-8
25/10/2014 - Meisterrunde
Berliner Rugby Club - Hannover 783-50
Hamburger RC - RU Hohen Neuendorf25-0
RG Heidelberg - ASV Köln38-13
RK 03 Berlin - SC Germania List39-25
RK Heusenstamm - TV Pforzheim15-50
SC Frankfurt 1880 - TSV Handschuhsheim15-17
SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger RK3-45
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - FC St. Pauli33-31
19/10/2014 - Meisterrunde
RK 03 Berlin - Hamburger RC44-8
SC Germania List - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies55-12
TV Pforzheim - TSV Handschuhsheim78-0
18/10/2014 - Meisterrunde
ASV Köln - SC Neuenheim16-43
Berliner Rugby Club - FC St. Pauli42-12
Hannover 78 - RU Hohen Neuendorf74-0
Heidelberger RK - RK Heusenstamm57-12
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RG Heidelberg43-30
05/10/2014 - First phase
RG Heidelberg - SC Neuenheim26-21
04/10/2014 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - TSV Handschuhsheim71-0
Heidelberger TV - TV Pforzheim0-141
02/10/2014 - First phase
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - RK 03 Berlin13-48
28/09/2014 - First phase
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies10-14
SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger TV38-15
27/09/2014 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - RK 03 Berlin10-16
Berliner SV 92 - RC Leipzig22-17
Hamburger RC - FC St. Pauli25-26
RG Heidelberg - TSV Handschuhsheim30-0
RK Heusenstamm - RC Aachen51-5
SC Frankfurt 1880 - ASV Köln34-0
TSV Victoria Linden - Hannover 783-59
TV Pforzheim - Heidelberger RK0-54
21/09/2014 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hannover 788-40
Heidelberger RK - RG Heidelberg81-0
RC Aachen - ASV Köln0-20
20/09/2014 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RK 03 Berlin0-100
Hamburger RC - SC Germania List27-26
RC Leipzig - RU Hohen Neuendorf10-21
RK Heusenstamm - SC Frankfurt 188044-7
SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies - Berliner Rugby Club8-33
TSV Handschuhsheim - Heidelberger TV40-13
TV Pforzheim - SC Neuenheim35-22
14/09/2014 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden33-17
13/09/2014 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - RU Hohen Neuendorf38-0
Berliner SV 92 - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies13-47
Hannover 78 - SC Germania List27-24
RK 03 Berlin - RC Leipzig46-6
07/09/2014 - First phase
Hannover 78 - Hamburger RC67-0
06/09/2014 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - Berliner SV 9239-0
Heidelberger TV - Heidelberger RK0-99
RC Leipzig - SG Siemensstadt/Grizzlies19-36
RU Hohen Neuendorf - RK 03 Berlin3-76
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RC Aachen60-20
SC Germania List - TSV Victoria Linden60-17
SC Neuenheim - TSV Handschuhsheim33-10
TV Pforzheim - RG Heidelberg64-7
31/08/2014 - First phase
RC Leipzig - Berliner Rugby Club5-44
RG Heidelberg - Heidelberger TV34-0
30/08/2014 - First phase
ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm8-64
Heidelberger RK - SC Neuenheim41-8
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner SV 9253-8
SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli55-8
TSV Handschuhsheim - TV Pforzheim7-51
TSV Victoria Linden - Hamburger RC17-5