- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2019/20

Overview

Fixtures
06/10/2019 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - Hannover 78 IIPostponed
19/10/2019 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - TSV 1846 NürnbergPostponed
München RFC - Neckarsulmer SUPostponed
26/10/2019 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RC Unterföhring
Neckarsulmer SU - RC Rottweil
RC Dresden - USV Jena
RT Münster - Hannover 78 II
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RU Hohen Neuendorf
StuSta München - RFC Augsburg
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RSV Köln
Veltener RC - Berliner SV 92
Walferdange - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
Wiedenbrücker TV - Bremen 1860
27/10/2019 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden
RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
02/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RU Hohen Neuendorf
RC Unterföhring - Neckarsulmer SU
09/11/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - RT Münster
Neckarsulmer SU - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - RSV Köln
RC Unterföhring - München RFC
RFC Augsburg - RC Rottweil
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RC Dresden
TSV Victoria Linden - Wiedenbrücker TV
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - BSC Offenbach
Veltener RC - RU Hohen Neuendorf
Walferdange - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
10/11/2019 - First phase
Hannover 78 II - DRC Hannover
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München
USV Jena - Berliner RC II
16/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Berliner SV 92
Heidelberger TV - RFC Augsburg
Neckarsulmer SU - RC Unterföhring
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - Walferdange
RSV Köln - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
RU Hohen Neuendorf - USV Jena
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Aachen
StuSta München - München RFC
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Rottweil
TSV Victoria Linden - RT Münster
Veltener RC - Stahl Hennigsdorf
Wiedenbrücker TV - FC St. Pauli
17/11/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover
23/11/2019 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hannover 78 II
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Unterföhring
30/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Veltener RC
Berliner SV 92 - USV Jena
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - BSC Offenbach
RC Unterföhring - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RFC Augsburg - München RFC
RT Münster - Wiedenbrücker TV
RU Hohen Neuendorf - RC Dresden
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RSV Köln
StuSta München - Neckarsulmer SU
01/12/2019 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RC Rottweil
RC Aachen - Walferdange
28/03/2020 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - Hannover 78 II
Neckarsulmer SU - RFC Augsburg
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
RC Dresden - Berliner SV 92
RC Unterföhring - RC Rottweil
RT Münster - FC St. Pauli
Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV Jena
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta München
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - Walferdange
29/03/2020 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - München RFC
RC Aachen - BSC Offenbach
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner RC II
Wiedenbrücker TV - DRC Hannover
04/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Stahl Hennigsdorf
FC St. Pauli - Bremen 1860
Heidelberger TV - Neckarsulmer SU
München RFC - RC Rottweil
RC Rottweil - München RFC
RFC Augsburg - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - BSC Offenbach
StuSta München - RC Unterföhring
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Aachen
USV Jena - Veltener RC
Walferdange - RSV Köln
05/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RC Dresden
DRC Hannover - RT Münster
18/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Stahl Hennigsdorf
DRC Hannover - FC St. Pauli
Neckarsulmer SU - München RFC
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - RC Aachen
RC Unterföhring - RFC Augsburg
RSV Köln - BSC Offenbach
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner SV 92
StuSta München - RC Rottweil
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Heidelberger TV
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
Veltener RC - RC Dresden
19/04/2020 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 1860
Wiedenbrücker TV - Hannover 78 II
25/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Veltener RC
Bremen 1860 - Wiedenbrücker TV
München RFC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RC Rottweil - Neckarsulmer SU
RC Unterföhring - Heidelberger TV
RFC Augsburg - StuSta München
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl Hennigsdorf
TSV Victoria Linden - FC St. Pauli
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
USV Jena - RC Dresden
Walferdange - BSC Offenbach
26/04/2020 - First phase
Hannover 78 II - RT Münster
RC Aachen - RSV Köln
09/05/2020 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Hannover 78 II
München RFC - RC Unterföhring
RC Rottweil - RFC Augsburg
RT Münster - Bremen 1860
StuSta München - Heidelberger TV
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Neckarsulmer SU
Wiedenbrücker TV - TSV Victoria Linden
10/05/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - USV Jena
BSC Offenbach - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf
RSV Köln - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Veltener RC
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Walferdange

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1FC St. Pauli2154012156914650Qualifying to semifinals
2Hannover 78 II2044001735811540
3TSV Victoria Linden13430195103-810
4RT Münster124202111108331
5DRC Hannover125203117165-4831
6Bremen 18602400458112-5402
7Wiedenbrücker TV0400434188-15400
Last results
First phase
19/10/2019Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden19-20
19/10/2019Hannover 78 II - Wiedenbrücker TV67-0
20/10/2019FC St. Pauli - DRC Hannover64-8
Next fixtures
First phase
26/10/2019RT Münster - Hannover 78 II
26/10/2019Wiedenbrücker TV - Bremen 1860
27/10/2019FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden

Bremen
1860
DRC
Hannover
FC
St.
Pauli
Hannover
78
II
RT
Münster
TSV
Victoria
Linden
Wiedenbrücker
TV
Bremen
1860
-17/11/20193-4528/03/202009/11/201919-2025/04/2020
DRC
Hannover
20-17-18/04/202009/05/202005/04/202030/11/201938-10
FC
St.
Pauli
04/04/202064-8-23/11/201935-527/10/201949-5
Hannover
78
II
27-1910/11/201948-22-26/04/202031-1767-0
RT
Münster
09/05/202046-2428/03/202026/10/2019-26-3030/11/2019
TSV
Victoria
Linden
19/04/202028-2725/04/2020Postponed16/11/2019-09/11/2019
Wiedenbrücker
TV
26/10/201929/03/202016/11/201919/04/202019-3409/05/2020-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Berliner RC II2044001943216240Qualifying to semifinals
2Stahl Hennigsdorf144301112981420
3Berliner SV 9214530210294811
4RU Hohen Neuendorf113201106426421
5Veltener RC6410383135-5211
6RC Dresden4410347111-6400
7USV Jena0400437169-13200
Last results
First phase
19/10/2019Berliner SV 92 - RU Hohen Neuendorf19-17
19/10/2019RC Dresden - Veltener RC25-19
19/10/2019Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner RC II19-52
Next fixtures
First phase
26/10/2019RC Dresden - USV Jena
26/10/2019Stahl Hennigsdorf - RU Hohen Neuendorf
26/10/2019Veltener RC - Berliner SV 92

Berliner
RC
II
Berliner
SV
92
RC
Dresden
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
USV
Jena
Veltener
RC
Berliner
RC
II
-16/11/201905/04/202002/11/201918/04/202010/05/202030/11/2019
Berliner
SV
92
5-39-15-619-1704/04/202030/11/201925/04/2020
RC
Dresden
8-2628/03/2020-8-5110/05/202026/10/201925-19
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
29/03/202018/04/202030/11/2019-25/04/202016/11/201910/05/2020
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
19-5222-1709/11/201926/10/2019-28/03/202033-17
USV
Jena
10/11/201910-4625/04/202015-3812-38-04/04/2020
Veltener
RC
0-7726/10/201918/04/202009/11/201916/11/201947-0-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1StuSta München2054012116015140Qualifying to semifinals
2RC Rottweil1944002163917730
3München RFC103201118477111
4Neckarsulmer SU9320174462810
5Heidelberger TV641039289311
6TSV 1846 Nürnberg6310282100-1820
7RFC Augsburg5510466208-14210
8RC Unterföhring030037277-27000
Last results
First phase
19/10/2019Heidelberger TV - TSV 1846 NürnbergPostponed
19/10/2019München RFC - Neckarsulmer SUPostponed
19/10/2019RC Rottweil - StuSta München12-3
19/10/2019RFC Augsburg - RC Unterföhring43-7
Next fixtures
First phase
26/10/2019Heidelberger TV - RC Unterföhring
26/10/2019Neckarsulmer SU - RC Rottweil
26/10/2019StuSta München - RFC Augsburg
26/10/2019TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC

Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
Neckarsulmer
SU
RC
Rottweil
RC
Unterföhring
RFC
Augsburg
StuSta
München
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
Heidelberger
TV
-29/03/202004/04/202001/12/201926/10/201916/11/201910/11/2019Postponed
München
RFC
28-15-Postponed04/04/202009/05/202067-323-2925/04/2020
Neckarsulmer
SU
20-1818/04/2020-26/10/201916/11/201928/03/202015-2809/11/2019
RC
Rottweil
36-1204/04/202025/04/2020-124-009/05/202012-344-24
RC
Unterföhring
25/04/202009/11/201902/11/201928/03/2020-18/04/20200-11030/11/2019
RFC
Augsburg
5-4730/11/20190-3909/11/201943-7-25/04/202004/04/2020
StuSta
München
09/05/202016/11/201930/11/201918/04/202004/04/202026/10/2019-41-10
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
18/04/202026/10/201909/05/202016/11/201923/11/201948-1528/03/2020-

West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1BSC Offenbach2555002873625150Qualifying to semifinals
2RC Aachen155302110131-2130
3RSV Köln134301135627310
4SC Frankfurt 1880 II10420294623220
5TuS 95 Düsseldorf5410330108-7801
6Walferdange4410362175-11300
7RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg0400417161-14400
Last results
First phase
19/10/2019BSC Offenbach - RSV Köln46-8
19/10/2019SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TuS 95 Düsseldorf51-0
20/10/2019RC Aachen - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg25-3
Next fixtures
First phase
26/10/2019TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RSV Köln
26/10/2019Walferdange - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
27/10/2019RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II

BSC
Offenbach
RC
Aachen
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
RSV
Köln
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
Walferdange
BSC
Offenbach
-48-890-646-832-710/05/202071-7
RC
Aachen
29/03/2020-25-326/04/202027/10/201941-701/12/2019
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
30/11/201918/04/2020-09/11/201928/03/20200-1016/11/2019
RSV
Köln
18/04/2020Home team
walk over
10/05/2020-22-016/11/201955-16
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
04/04/202016/11/201936-830/11/2019-51-010/05/2020
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
09/11/201904/04/202025/04/202026/10/201918/04/2020-28/03/2020
Walferdange25/04/202023-3626/10/201904/04/202009/11/201916-13-

Matches schedule
20/10/2019 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - DRC Hannover64-8
RC Aachen - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg25-3
19/10/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RU Hohen Neuendorf19-17
Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden19-20
BSC Offenbach - RSV Köln46-8
Hannover 78 II - Wiedenbrücker TV67-0
RC Dresden - Veltener RC25-19
RC Rottweil - StuSta München12-3
RFC Augsburg - RC Unterföhring43-7
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TuS 95 Düsseldorf51-0
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner RC II19-52
12/10/2019 - First phase
RC Dresden - Berliner RC II8-26
RC Rottweil - TSV 1846 Nürnberg44-24
Wiedenbrücker TV - RT Münster19-34
06/10/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - SC Frankfurt 1880 II32-7
Hannover 78 II - TSV Victoria Linden31-17
RC Aachen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf41-7
05/10/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - FC St. Pauli3-45
Neckarsulmer SU - Heidelberger TV20-18
RC Unterföhring - StuSta München0-110
RSV Köln - Walferdange55-16
RT Münster - DRC Hannover46-24
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner SV 9222-17
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RFC Augsburg48-15
Veltener RC - USV Jena47-0
29/09/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RC Dresden15-6
DRC Hannover - Wiedenbrücker TV38-10
RC Rottweil - RC Unterföhring124-0
28/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RC Aachen48-8
FC St. Pauli - RT Münster35-5
Hannover 78 II - Bremen 186027-19
München RFC - Heidelberger TV28-15
RFC Augsburg - Neckarsulmer SU0-39
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg36-8
StuSta München - TSV 1846 Nürnberg41-10
USV Jena - Stahl Hennigsdorf12-38
Walferdange - TuS 95 Düsseldorf16-13
21/09/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Berliner RC II5-39
15/09/2019 - First phase
RSV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II22-0
Veltener RC - Berliner RC II0-77
14/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg90-6
Hannover 78 II - FC St. Pauli48-22
München RFC - RFC Augsburg67-3
Neckarsulmer SU - StuSta München15-28
RC Dresden - RU Hohen Neuendorf8-51
RC Rottweil - Heidelberger TV36-12
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover28-27
USV Jena - Berliner SV 9210-46
Walferdange - RC Aachen23-36
08/09/2019 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Bremen 186020-17
07/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - Walferdange71-7
FC St. Pauli - Wiedenbrücker TV49-5
München RFC - StuSta München23-29
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - TuS 95 Düsseldorf0-10
RFC Augsburg - Heidelberger TV5-47
RSV Köln - RC AachenHome team
walk over
RT Münster - TSV Victoria Linden26-30
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Veltener RC33-17
USV Jena - RU Hohen Neuendorf15-38