- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2019/20

Overview
Last results
First phase
28/03/2020Bremen 1860 - Hannover 78 IIPostponed
28/03/2020Neckarsulmer SU - RFC AugsburgPostponed
28/03/2020RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - SC Frankfurt 1880 IIPostponed
28/03/2020RC Dresden - Berliner SV 92Postponed
28/03/2020RC Unterföhring - RC RottweilPostponed
28/03/2020RT Münster - FC St. PauliPostponed
28/03/2020Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV JenaPostponed
28/03/2020TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta MünchenPostponed
28/03/2020TuS 95 Düsseldorf - WalferdangePostponed
29/03/2020Heidelberger TV - München RFCPostponed
29/03/2020RC Aachen - BSC OffenbachPostponed
29/03/2020RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner RC IIPostponed
29/03/2020Wiedenbrücker TV - DRC HannoverPostponed
Next fixtures
First phase
09/05/2020DRC Hannover - Hannover 78 II
09/05/2020München RFC - RC Unterföhring
09/05/2020RC Rottweil - RFC Augsburg
09/05/2020RT Münster - Bremen 1860
09/05/2020StuSta München - Heidelberger TV
09/05/2020TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Neckarsulmer SU
09/05/2020Wiedenbrücker TV - TSV Victoria Linden
10/05/2020Berliner RC II - USV Jena
10/05/2020BSC Offenbach - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
10/05/2020RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf
10/05/2020RSV Köln - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
10/05/2020RU Hohen Neuendorf - Veltener RC

Fixtures
10/11/2019 - First phase
USV Jena - Berliner RC IIPostponed
14/03/2020 - First phase
München RFC - Neckarsulmer SUPostponed
RFC Augsburg - RC RottweilPostponed
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RSV KölnPostponed
22/03/2020 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hannover 78 IIPostponed
Heidelberger TV - RC RottweilPostponed
RC Unterföhring - TSV 1846 NürnbergPostponed
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - WalferdangePostponed
28/03/2020 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - Hannover 78 IIPostponed
Neckarsulmer SU - RFC AugsburgPostponed
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - SC Frankfurt 1880 IIPostponed
RC Dresden - Berliner SV 92Postponed
RC Unterföhring - RC RottweilPostponed
RT Münster - FC St. PauliPostponed
Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV JenaPostponed
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta MünchenPostponed
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - WalferdangePostponed
29/03/2020 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - München RFCPostponed
RC Aachen - BSC OffenbachPostponed
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner RC IIPostponed
Wiedenbrücker TV - DRC HannoverPostponed
04/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Stahl HennigsdorfPostponed
DRC Hannover - RT MünsterPostponed
FC St. Pauli - Bremen 1860Postponed
Heidelberger TV - Neckarsulmer SUPostponed
München RFC - RC RottweilPostponed
RFC Augsburg - TSV 1846 NürnbergPostponed
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - BSC OffenbachPostponed
StuSta München - RC UnterföhringPostponed
TSV Victoria Linden - Hannover 78 IIPostponed
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC AachenPostponed
USV Jena - Veltener RCPostponed
Walferdange - RSV KölnPostponed
05/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RC DresdenPostponed
18/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Stahl HennigsdorfPostponed
DRC Hannover - FC St. PauliPostponed
Neckarsulmer SU - München RFCPostponed
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - RC AachenPostponed
RC Unterföhring - RFC AugsburgPostponed
RSV Köln - BSC OffenbachPostponed
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner SV 92Postponed
StuSta München - RC RottweilPostponed
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Heidelberger TVPostponed
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - SC Frankfurt 1880 IIPostponed
Veltener RC - RC DresdenPostponed
19/04/2020 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 1860Postponed
Wiedenbrücker TV - Hannover 78 IIPostponed
25/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Veltener RCPostponed
Bremen 1860 - Wiedenbrücker TVPostponed
München RFC - TSV 1846 NürnbergPostponed
RC Rottweil - Neckarsulmer SUPostponed
RC Unterföhring - Heidelberger TVPostponed
RFC Augsburg - StuSta MünchenPostponed
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl HennigsdorfPostponed
TSV Victoria Linden - FC St. PauliPostponed
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Bonn-Rhein-SiegPostponed
USV Jena - RC DresdenPostponed
Walferdange - BSC OffenbachPostponed
26/04/2020 - First phase
Hannover 78 II - RT MünsterPostponed
RC Aachen - RSV KölnPostponed
09/05/2020 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Hannover 78 II
München RFC - RC Unterföhring
RC Rottweil - RFC Augsburg
RT Münster - Bremen 1860
StuSta München - Heidelberger TV
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Neckarsulmer SU
Wiedenbrücker TV - TSV Victoria Linden
10/05/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - USV Jena
BSC Offenbach - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf
RSV Köln - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Veltener RC

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1FC St. Pauli3176012919619570Qualifying to semifinals
2Hannover 78 II2765102289413450
3RT Münster2384042061862052
4TSV Victoria Linden228503180190-1020
5DRC Hannover208314178217-3942
6Bremen 186077106108179-7103
7Wiedenbrücker TV6810797326-22920
Last results
First phase
28/03/2020Bremen 1860 - Hannover 78 IIPostponed
28/03/2020RT Münster - FC St. PauliPostponed
29/03/2020Wiedenbrücker TV - DRC HannoverPostponed
Next fixtures
First phase
09/05/2020DRC Hannover - Hannover 78 II
09/05/2020RT Münster - Bremen 1860
09/05/2020Wiedenbrücker TV - TSV Victoria Linden

Bremen
1860
DRC
Hannover
FC
St.
Pauli
Hannover
78
II
RT
Münster
TSV
Victoria
Linden
Wiedenbrücker
TV
Bremen
1860
-20-153-45Postponed7-2819-20Postponed
DRC
Hannover
20-17-Postponed09/05/2020Postponed29-1538-10
FC
St.
Pauli
Postponed64-8-Postponed35-536-349-5
Hannover
78
II
27-1917-1748-22-Postponed31-1767-0
RT
Münster
09/05/202046-24Postponed19-38-26-3029-12
TSV
Victoria
Linden
Postponed28-27PostponedPostponed21-19-46-3
Wiedenbrücker
TV
24-23Postponed24-40Postponed19-3409/05/2020-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RU Hohen Neuendorf32860234811723162Qualifying to semifinals
2Berliner RC II2976012579216550
3Berliner SV 922886021851315431
4Stahl Hennigsdorf2375021971603730
5RC Dresden107205110181-7111
6Veltener RC68107133324-19111
7USV Jena0700762287-22500
Last results
First phase
28/03/2020RC Dresden - Berliner SV 92Postponed
28/03/2020Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV JenaPostponed
29/03/2020RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner RC IIPostponed
Next fixtures
First phase
10/05/2020Berliner RC II - USV Jena
10/05/2020RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf
10/05/2020RU Hohen Neuendorf - Veltener RC

Berliner
RC
II
Berliner
SV
92
RC
Dresden
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
USV
Jena
Veltener
RC
Berliner
RC
II
-8-27Postponed17-14Postponed10/05/202038-19
Berliner
SV
92
5-39-15-619-17Postponed22-5Postponed
RC
Dresden
8-26Postponed-8-5110/05/202031-825-19
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
PostponedPostponed50-25-Postponed65-1210/05/2020
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
19-5222-1712-721-48-Postponed33-17
USV
Jena
Postponed10-46Postponed15-3812-38-Postponed
Veltener
RC
0-7724-34Postponed0-657-5247-0-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1StuSta München39980140711429370Qualifying to semifinals
2RC Rottweil3377003127423850
3Neckarsulmer SU25850327115711441
4München RFC2485032071327531
5Heidelberger TV2184042191407941
6TSV 1846 Nürnberg128206149212-6322
7RFC Augsburg78107105372-26721
8RC Unterföhring-2800835504-469-20
Last results
First phase
28/03/2020Neckarsulmer SU - RFC AugsburgPostponed
28/03/2020RC Unterföhring - RC RottweilPostponed
28/03/2020TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta MünchenPostponed
29/03/2020Heidelberger TV - München RFCPostponed
Next fixtures
First phase
09/05/2020München RFC - RC Unterföhring
09/05/2020RC Rottweil - RFC Augsburg
09/05/2020StuSta München - Heidelberger TV
09/05/2020TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Neckarsulmer SU

Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
Neckarsulmer
SU
RC
Rottweil
RC
Unterföhring
RFC
Augsburg
StuSta
München
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
Heidelberger
TV
-PostponedPostponedPostponed50-345-128-3124-5
München
RFC
28-15-PostponedPostponed09/05/202067-323-29Postponed
Neckarsulmer
SU
20-18Postponed-25-40Home team
walk over
Postponed15-2817-16
RC
Rottweil
36-1220-5Postponed-124-009/05/202012-344-24
RC
Unterföhring
Postponed0-4010-64Postponed-Postponed0-110Postponed
RFC
Augsburg
5-4722-240-39Postponed43-7-PostponedPostponed
StuSta
München
09/05/202025-045-41PostponedPostponed95-5-41-10
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
Postponed18-2009/05/20205-3623-1548-15Postponed-

West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1BSC Offenbach3577004293639370Qualifying to semifinals
2RSV Köln27760122610312330
3SC Frankfurt 1880 II2275021601105020
4RC Aachen228404192186642
5Walferdange148305127271-14411
6TuS 95 Düsseldorf6710661251-19002
7RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg2800857295-23802
Last results
First phase
28/03/2020RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - SC Frankfurt 1880 IIPostponed
28/03/2020TuS 95 Düsseldorf - WalferdangePostponed
29/03/2020RC Aachen - BSC OffenbachPostponed
Next fixtures
First phase
10/05/2020BSC Offenbach - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
10/05/2020RSV Köln - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg

BSC
Offenbach
RC
Aachen
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
RSV
Köln
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
Walferdange
BSC
Offenbach
-48-890-646-832-710/05/202071-7
RC
Aachen
Postponed-25-3Postponed22-2741-747-8
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
0-73Postponed-10-17Postponed0-1014-27
RSV
Köln
PostponedHome team
walk over
10/05/2020-22-046-855-16
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
Postponed20-1336-8Postponed-51-0Postponed
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
0-69PostponedPostponed23-28Postponed-Postponed
WalferdangePostponed23-3617-16Postponed13-1916-13-

Matches schedule
07/03/2020 - First phase
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Unterföhring23-15
30/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Veltener RC38-19
Berliner SV 92 - USV Jena22-5
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden29-15
RC Aachen - Walferdange47-8
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - BSC Offenbach0-73
RFC Augsburg - München RFC22-24
RT Münster - Wiedenbrücker TV29-12
RU Hohen Neuendorf - RC Dresden50-25
StuSta München - Neckarsulmer SU45-41
24/11/2019 - First phase
RC Rottweil - München RFC20-5
16/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Berliner SV 928-27
Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover20-15
Heidelberger TV - RFC Augsburg45-12
Neckarsulmer SU - RC UnterföhringHome team
walk over
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - Walferdange14-27
RSV Köln - TuS 95 Düsseldorf46-8
RU Hohen Neuendorf - USV Jena65-12
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Aachen20-13
StuSta München - München RFC25-0
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Rottweil5-36
TSV Victoria Linden - RT Münster21-19
Veltener RC - Stahl Hennigsdorf7-52
Wiedenbrücker TV - FC St. Pauli24-40
10/11/2019 - First phase
Hannover 78 II - DRC Hannover17-17
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München8-31
09/11/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - RT Münster7-28
Neckarsulmer SU - TSV 1846 Nürnberg17-16
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - RSV Köln10-17
RC Unterföhring - München RFC0-40
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RC Dresden12-7
TSV Victoria Linden - Wiedenbrücker TV46-3
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - BSC Offenbach0-69
Veltener RC - RU Hohen Neuendorf0-65
Walferdange - SC Frankfurt 1880 II13-19
03/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RU Hohen Neuendorf17-14
Heidelberger TV - TSV 1846 Nürnberg24-5
02/11/2019 - First phase
RC Unterföhring - Neckarsulmer SU10-64
27/10/2019 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden36-3
RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II22-27
26/10/2019 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RC Unterföhring50-3
Neckarsulmer SU - RC Rottweil25-40
RC Dresden - USV Jena31-8
RT Münster - Hannover 78 II19-38
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RU Hohen Neuendorf21-48
StuSta München - RFC Augsburg95-5
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC18-20
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RSV Köln23-28
Veltener RC - Berliner SV 9224-34
Walferdange - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg17-16
Wiedenbrücker TV - Bremen 186024-23
20/10/2019 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - DRC Hannover64-8
RC Aachen - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg25-3
19/10/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RU Hohen Neuendorf19-17
Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden19-20
BSC Offenbach - RSV Köln46-8
Hannover 78 II - Wiedenbrücker TV67-0
RC Dresden - Veltener RC25-19
RC Rottweil - StuSta München12-3
RFC Augsburg - RC Unterföhring43-7
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TuS 95 Düsseldorf51-0
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner RC II19-52
12/10/2019 - First phase
RC Dresden - Berliner RC II8-26
RC Rottweil - TSV 1846 Nürnberg44-24
Wiedenbrücker TV - RT Münster19-34
06/10/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - SC Frankfurt 1880 II32-7
Hannover 78 II - TSV Victoria Linden31-17
RC Aachen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf41-7
05/10/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - FC St. Pauli3-45
Neckarsulmer SU - Heidelberger TV20-18
RC Unterföhring - StuSta München0-110
RSV Köln - Walferdange55-16
RT Münster - DRC Hannover46-24
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner SV 9222-17
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RFC Augsburg48-15
Veltener RC - USV Jena47-0
29/09/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RC Dresden15-6
DRC Hannover - Wiedenbrücker TV38-10
RC Rottweil - RC Unterföhring124-0
28/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RC Aachen48-8
FC St. Pauli - RT Münster35-5
Hannover 78 II - Bremen 186027-19
München RFC - Heidelberger TV28-15
RFC Augsburg - Neckarsulmer SU0-39
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg36-8
StuSta München - TSV 1846 Nürnberg41-10
USV Jena - Stahl Hennigsdorf12-38
Walferdange - TuS 95 Düsseldorf16-13
21/09/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Berliner RC II5-39
15/09/2019 - First phase
RSV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II22-0
Veltener RC - Berliner RC II0-77
14/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg90-6
Hannover 78 II - FC St. Pauli48-22
München RFC - RFC Augsburg67-3
Neckarsulmer SU - StuSta München15-28
RC Dresden - RU Hohen Neuendorf8-51
RC Rottweil - Heidelberger TV36-12
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover28-27
USV Jena - Berliner SV 9210-46
Walferdange - RC Aachen23-36
08/09/2019 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Bremen 186020-17
07/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - Walferdange71-7
FC St. Pauli - Wiedenbrücker TV49-5
München RFC - StuSta München23-29
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - TuS 95 Düsseldorf0-10
RFC Augsburg - Heidelberger TV5-47
RSV Köln - RC AachenHome team
walk over
RT Münster - TSV Victoria Linden26-30
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Veltener RC33-17
USV Jena - RU Hohen Neuendorf15-38