- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2002/03

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2001/02:BSC Offenbach
Promoted to Bundesliga 2002/03:München RFC
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2002/03:RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - Stahl Brandenburg
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2001/02:Hamburger RC - RC Mainz

Final results
Promoted to Bundesliga 2003/04:SC Germania List
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2003/04:RC Mainz - SC Siemensstadt - TuS 95 Düsseldorf

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1SC Germania List38141301441103338Qualified to final
2Post SV Berlin3814120255199452
3FC St. Pauli2714617224324-100
4Stahl Hennigsdorf261470724022416
5VfR Döhren2414527257397-140
6SV 08 Ricklingen2314509120364-244
7Hamburger RC22144010160371-211
8SC Siemensstadt16142111131242-111Relegated

FC
St.
Pauli
Hamburger
RC
Post
SV
Berlin
SC
Germania
List
SC
Siemensstadt
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
SV
08
Ricklingen
VfR
Döhren
FC
St.
Pauli
-32-817-2114-29Home team
walk over
24-109-038-10
Hamburger
RC
12-27-13-243-47Home team
walk over
25-1515-1018-39
Post
SV
Berlin
97-068-9-3-627-343-551-033-3
SC
Germania
List
32-353-310-6-34-619-946-355-0
SC
Siemensstadt
31-123-169-3013-36-5-3134-59-21
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
30-711-616-2519-1522-10-Home team
walk over
40-6
SV
08
Ricklingen
13-1027-183-506-37Home team
walk over
15-14-18-11
VfR
Döhren
31-3115-145-7315-228-824-1869-20-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1BSC Offenbach36141202378157221Qualified to final
2Heidelberger RK3614110330420896
3RK Heusenstamm34141103375193182
4ASV Köln3014905384186198
5Heidelberger TV221450930926247
6SC Frankfurt 18802214509247362-115
7RC Mainz18142012111528-417Relegated
8TuS 95 Düsseldorf914101350262-212

ASV
Köln
BSC
Offenbach
Heidelberger
RK
Heidelberger
TV
RC
Mainz
RK
Heusenstamm
SC
Frankfurt
1880
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
ASV
Köln
-12-2010-1633-1079-320-1041-10Home team
walk over
BSC
Offenbach
12-3-37-1323-1844-1422-1748-5Home team
walk over
Heidelberger
RK
22-2520-13-23-2267-542-1522-12Home team
walk over
Heidelberger
TV
24-2115-3014-20-25-323-4755-1295-0
RC
Mainz
10-600-473-2117-0-12-5021-44Home team
walk over
RK
Heusenstamm
29-1525-2026-323-039-0-41-12Home team
walk over
SC
Frankfurt
1880
7-317-2126-3510-840-1512-19-50-5
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
13-348-41Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
12-812-34Away team
walk over
-

Final phase

Matches schedule
28/06/2003 - Final
SC Germania List - BSC Offenbach22-14
19/06/2003 - First phase
RC Mainz - Heidelberger TV17-0
14/06/2003 - First phase
ASV Köln - SC Frankfurt 188041-10
BSC Offenbach - Heidelberger TV23-18
Heidelberger RK - RK Heusenstamm42-15
SC Germania List - Post SV Berlin10-6
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Hamburger RC11-6
SV 08 Ricklingen - SC SiemensstadtHome team
walk over
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - SC Frankfurt 1880Away team
walk over
VfR Döhren - FC St. Pauli31-31
07/06/2003 - First phase
ASV Köln - BSC Offenbach12-20
01/06/2003 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - SC Frankfurt 188055-12
RC Mainz - ASV Köln10-60
RK Heusenstamm - BSC Offenbach25-20
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - Heidelberger RKAway team
walk over
31/05/2003 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - SC SiemensstadtHome team
walk over
SC Germania List - Hamburger RC53-3
VfR Döhren - SV 08 Ricklingen69-20
25/05/2003 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - RC Mainz67-5
SC Siemensstadt - VfR Döhren9-21
24/05/2003 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger TV33-10
BSC Offenbach - TuS 95 DüsseldorfHome team
walk over
Hamburger RC - Post SV Berlin13-24
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RK Heusenstamm12-19
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SC Germania List19-15
SV 08 Ricklingen - FC St. Pauli13-10
17/05/2003 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hamburger RC32-8
Heidelberger RK - BSC Offenbach20-13
Post SV Berlin - SC Siemensstadt27-3
RC Mainz - TuS 95 DüsseldorfHome team
walk over
SC Germania List - SV 08 Ricklingen46-3
VfR Döhren - Stahl Hennigsdorf24-18
10/05/2003 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - FC St. Pauli30-7
04/05/2003 - First phase
ASV Köln - TuS 95 DüsseldorfHome team
walk over
Hamburger RC - VfR Döhren18-39
Heidelberger TV - RK Heusenstamm23-47
SC Frankfurt 1880 - Heidelberger RK26-35
03/05/2003 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RC Mainz44-14
SC Siemensstadt - SC Germania List13-36
SV 08 Ricklingen - Post SV Berlin3-50
26/04/2003 - First phase
SC Siemensstadt - SV 08 Ricklingen34-5
13/04/2003 - First phase
Post SV Berlin - VfR Döhren33-3
12/04/2003 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - SC Frankfurt 188048-5
Heidelberger RK - ASV Köln22-25
RC Mainz - RK Heusenstamm12-50
SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli32-3
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SV 08 RicklingenHome team
walk over
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - Heidelberger TVAway team
walk over
05/04/2003 - First phase
Post SV Berlin - Stahl Hennigsdorf43-5
RK Heusenstamm - ASV Köln29-15
RK Heusenstamm - TuS 95 DüsseldorfHome team
walk over
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RC Mainz40-15
29/03/2003 - First phase
Hamburger RC - SC SiemensstadtHome team
walk over
22/03/2003 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Post SV Berlin17-21
SC Siemensstadt - Stahl Hennigsdorf5-31
SV 08 Ricklingen - Hamburger RC27-18
15/03/2003 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - Heidelberger RK14-20
SC Germania List - VfR Döhren55-0
08/03/2003 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - BSC Offenbach15-30
02/03/2003 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - VfR Döhren38-10
07/12/2002 - First phase
Hamburger RC - Stahl Hennigsdorf25-15
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger RK26-3
SC Frankfurt 1880 - ASV Köln7-31
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Mainz12-8
01/12/2002 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - TuS 95 DüsseldorfHome team
walk over
30/11/2002 - First phase
ASV Köln - RC Mainz79-3
BSC Offenbach - RK Heusenstamm22-17
Hamburger RC - SC Germania List3-47
SC Frankfurt 1880 - Heidelberger TV10-8
SC Siemensstadt - FC St. Pauli31-12
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Post SV Berlin16-25
SV 08 Ricklingen - VfR Döhren18-11
23/11/2002 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Stahl Hennigsdorf24-10
Post SV Berlin - SC Germania List3-6
09/11/2002 - First phase
RC Mainz - BSC Offenbach0-47
SC Frankfurt 1880 - TuS 95 Düsseldorf50-5
SV 08 Ricklingen - Stahl Hennigsdorf15-14
02/11/2002 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - SV 08 Ricklingen9-0
Heidelberger TV - ASV Köln24-21
Post SV Berlin - Hamburger RC68-9
RC Mainz - Heidelberger RK3-21
RK Heusenstamm - SC Frankfurt 188041-12
SC Germania List - Stahl Hennigsdorf19-9
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - BSC Offenbach8-41
VfR Döhren - SC Siemensstadt8-8
20/10/2002 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - VfR Döhren40-6
19/10/2002 - First phase
ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm20-10
BSC Offenbach - Heidelberger RK37-13
Hamburger RC - FC St. Pauli12-27
Heidelberger TV - RC Mainz25-3
SC Siemensstadt - Post SV Berlin9-30
SV 08 Ricklingen - SC Germania List6-37
13/10/2002 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - SC Frankfurt 188022-12
12/10/2002 - First phase
Post SV Berlin - SV 08 Ricklingen51-0
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger TV23-0
SC Germania List - SC Siemensstadt34-6
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - ASV Köln13-34
VfR Döhren - Hamburger RC15-14
06/10/2002 - First phase
SC Siemensstadt - Hamburger RC3-16
05/10/2002 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger RK10-16
FC St. Pauli - SC Germania List14-29
Heidelberger TV - TuS 95 Düsseldorf95-0
RK Heusenstamm - RC Mainz39-0
SC Frankfurt 1880 - BSC Offenbach7-21
VfR Döhren - Post SV Berlin5-73
28/09/2002 - First phase
Hamburger RC - SV 08 Ricklingen15-10
Heidelberger RK - Heidelberger TV23-22
Post SV Berlin - FC St. Pauli97-0
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SC Siemensstadt22-10
VfR Döhren - SC Germania List15-22
21/09/2002 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - ASV Köln12-3
RC Mainz - SC Frankfurt 188021-44
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RK Heusenstamm12-34